You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Abadh Assam Express

Abadh Assam Express, 15609 - Guwahati To Lalgarh Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15609, ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Lalgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAbadh Assam Express
Number15609
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1599 miles / 2559 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops75
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Abadh Assam Express, Train number 15609. Timing of Abadh Assam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 22:00 -- Daily Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 22:12 22:17 5 min Daily Assam
2.1 AGT Agthori Assam
2.2 CGS Changsari Assam
2.3 BIZ Baihata Assam
2.4 KDKN Kendukana Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 22:53 23:03 10 min Daily Assam
3.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
3.2 NLV Nalbari Assam
3.3 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
3.4 TIHU Tihu Assam
3.5 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
3.6 PBL Pathsala Assam
3.7 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
3.8 GSA Guagachha Assam
4 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 23:51 23:56 5 min Daily Assam
4.1 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
4.2 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
4.3 BJF Bijni Assam
4.4 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
4.5 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
5 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Daily Assam
5.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
5.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
5.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
5.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
6 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily Assam
7 FKM Fakiragram Junction 194 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily Assam
7.1 CROA Chautara Assam
7.2 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
7.3 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
7.4 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
7.5 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
7.6 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
8 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
9 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
9.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
9.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
9.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
9.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
9.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
9.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
9.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
10 DQG Dhupguri 342 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 ATM Altagram West Bengal
10.2 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
10.3 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
10.4 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
11 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 374 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
11.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
11.3 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
12 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 06:00 06:20 20 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
12.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
12.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
12.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
12.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
12.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
12.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
13 AUB Aluabari Road 464 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
13.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
13.3 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
14 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 07:32 07:37 5 min Daily Bihar
14.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
14.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
14.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
15 DLK Dalkolha 523 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily West Bengal
15.1 TETA Telta Bihar
15.2 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
15.3 SUD Sudhani Bihar
15.4 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 08:33 08:38 5 min Daily Bihar
16.1 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
16.2 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
17 AZR Azamnagar Road 565 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
17.2 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
17.3 SRI Salmari Bihar
17.4 MENP Meenapur Bihar
17.5 JAU Jhaua Bihar
17.6 BHNP Bishanpur Halt Bihar
17.7 SI Sonalli Bihar
17.8 GRR Gorphar Bihar
17.9 DNQ Dandkhora Bihar
17.10 NYT Nayatola Bihar
18 KIR Katihar Junction 609 Km 10:25 10:45 20 min Daily Bihar
19 NNA Naugachia 666 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily Bihar
19.1 KHQ Kharik Bihar
20 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 681 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Daily Bihar
20.1 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
20.2 BRKB Bharat Khand
20.3 PSR Pasraha Bihar
20.4 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
20.5 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
20.6 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
21 MNE Mansi Junction 724 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily Bihar
22 KGG Khagaria Junction 732 Km 12:42 12:47 5 min Daily Bihar
22.1 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
22.2 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
22.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
22.4 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
22.5 LAK Lakho Bihar
23 BGS Begu Sarai 773 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily Bihar
24 BJU Barauni Junction 788 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily Bihar
24.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
24.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
24.3 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
25 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 816 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily Bihar
25.1 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
25.2 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
26 SPJ Samastipur Junction 839 Km 15:23 15:33 10 min Daily Bihar
26.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
26.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
26.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
26.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
26.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
26.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
26.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
27 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 891 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Daily Bihar
27.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
27.2 TUR Turki Bihar
27.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
27.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
27.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
27.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
27.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
27.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
28 HJP Hajipur Junction 945 Km 18:08 18:13 5 min Daily Bihar
29 SEE Sonpur Junction 950 Km 18:23 18:33 10 min Daily Bihar
29.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
29.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
29.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
29.4 DGA Dighwara Bihar
29.5 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
29.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
29.7 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
29.8 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
29.9 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
29.10 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
29.11 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
30 CPR Chhapra 1004 Km 19:30 19:45 15 min Daily Bihar
30.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
30.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
30.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
31 EKMA Ekma 1032 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily Bihar
31.1 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
31.2 CW Chainwa Bihar
31.3 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
31.4 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
32 SV Siwan Junction 1065 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily Bihar
32.1 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
32.2 KYW Karchhue Bihar
33 MW Mairwa 1086 Km 21:02 21:04 2 min Daily Bihar
33.1 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
34 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 1100 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
35 BTT Bhatni Junction 1113 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
35.2 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
36 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1134 Km 21:58 22:03 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
36.2 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
36.3 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
36.4 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
36.5 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
36.6 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
37 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1184 Km 23:25 23:45 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
37.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
37.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
37.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
37.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
38 KLD Khalilabad 1218 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
38.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
38.3 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
39 BST Basti 1248 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
39.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
39.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
39.4 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
39.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
39.6 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
39.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
39.8 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
39.9 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
40 MUR Mankapur Junction 1309 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
40.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
40.3 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
41 GD Gonda Junction 1337 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
41.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
41.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
41.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
41.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
41.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
42 JLD Jarwal Road 1383 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
42.2 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
42.3 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
42.4 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
42.5 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
42.6 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
43 BBK Barabanki Junction 1426 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
43.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
43.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
44 LKO Lucknow 1454 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
44.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
44.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
44.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
44.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
44.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
44.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
44.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
44.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
45 BLM Balamu Junction 1523 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45.1 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
45.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
45.3 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
46 HRI Hardoi 1556 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
46.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
46.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
46.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
46.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
46.6 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
46.7 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
46.8 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
46.9 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
47 SPN Shahjehanpur 1618 Km 08:13 08:18 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
47.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
47.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
47.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
47.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
47.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
47.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
47.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
47.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
47.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
48 BE Bareilly 1689 Km 09:14 09:19 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
48.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
48.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
48.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
48.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
48.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
48.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
48.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
48.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
48.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
49 RMU Rampur 1752 Km 10:12 10:17 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
49.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
49.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
49.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
49.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
50 MB Moradabad 1780 Km 11:15 11:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
50.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
50.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
50.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
50.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
51 AMRO Amroha 1810 Km 11:54 11:57 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
51.2 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
51.3 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
51.4 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
51.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
51.6 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
51.7 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
51.8 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
51.9 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
52 HPU Hapur 1884 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
53 PKW Pilkhua 1895 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
53.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
53.3 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
54 GZB Ghaziabad 1921 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
54.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
54.3 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
54.4 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
55 DLI Delhi 1941 Km 15:05 15:30 25 min Daily Delhi
56 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1944 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Daily Delhi
56.1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
56.2 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
57 SSB Shakurbasti 1951 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Delhi
57.1 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
58 NNO Nangloi 1958 Km 16:07 16:08 1 min Daily Delhi
58.1 MQC Mundka Delhi
58.2 GHE Ghevra Delhi
59 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1970 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Daily Haryana
59.1 ASE Asaudah Haryana
59.2 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
59.3 SPZ Sampla Haryana
59.4 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
59.5 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
59.6 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
60 ROK Rohtak Junction 2010 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily Haryana
60.1 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
60.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
60.3 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
60.4 JNA Julana Haryana
60.5 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
60.6 KIU Kinana Haryana
60.7 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
61 JIND Jind Junction 2068 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Haryana
61.1 BZO Barsola Haryana
61.2 UCA Uchana Haryana
61.3 GSO Ghaso Haryana
62 NRW Narwana Junction 2101 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily Haryana
62.1 DHY Dharodi Haryana
62.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
62.3 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
63 TUN Tohana 2127 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily Haryana
63.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
64 JHL Jakhal Junction 2140 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Daily Haryana
64.1 KAGR Kagangarh Punjab
65 BRZ Bareta 2154 Km 19:45 19:46 1 min Daily Punjab
65.1 DTW Datewas Punjab
66 BLZ Budhlada 2169 Km 19:58 19:59 1 min Daily Punjab
66.1 NPX Narindarpura Punjab
67 MSZ Mansa 2185 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Daily Punjab
67.1 SSZ Sadda Singhwala Punjab
67.2 KTKL Kotli Kalan Punjab
68 MAUR Maur 2204 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Punjab
68.1 MASK Maisar Khana Punjab
68.2 KTF Kotfatteh Punjab
68.3 KZW Katar Singhwala Punjab
69 BTI Bhatinda Junction 2238 Km 22:10 23:35 85 min Daily Punjab
69.1 GSW Gursar Shnewala Punjab
69.2 SGF Sangat Punjab
69.3 BWB Bagwali Punjab
69.4 PTRL Pathrala Punjab
70 MBY Mandi Dabwali 2273 Km 00:09 00:11 2 min Daily Haryana
70.1 BMK Birang Khera Punjab
70.2 DABN Dhaban Rajasthan
71 SGRA Sangaria 2303 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
71.1 MNSR Manaksar Rajasthan
71.2 NAWN Nawan Rajasthan
72 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 2330 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily Rajasthan
72.1 DBI Dabli Rathan Rajasthan
73 PGK Pili Bangan 2355 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Daily Rajasthan
73.1 AMPR Amarpura Rathan Rajasthan
73.2 RMH Rangmahal Rajasthan
74 SOG Suratgarh Junction 2380 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily Rajasthan
74.1 PPRN Pipran Rajasthan
74.2 BDWL Biradhwal Rajasthan
74.3 RJS Rajiyasar Rajasthan
74.4 AS Arjansar Rajasthan
75 MHJ Mahajan 2443 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
75.1 MLC Malkisar Rajasthan
75.2 NTZ Nathwana Rajasthan
76 LKS Lunkaransar 2482 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
76.1 DLC Dalmera Rajasthan
76.2 DHRR Dhirera Rajasthan
76.3 BMNL Baman Wali Halt Rajasthan
76.4 JDL Jagdevwala Rajasthan
76.5 JMS Jamsar Rajasthan
76.6 KNSR Kanasar Rajasthan
77 LGH Lalgarh Junction 2558 Km 05:45 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Guwahati to Lalgarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15609, Abadh Assam Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Lalgarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Abadh Assam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Lalgarh Junction is 1599 miles or 2559 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lalgarh Junction to Guwahati

Train No. 15609, Abadh Assam Express GHY to LGH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15609, ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS. Details about the ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.