Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 15609, ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Lalgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAbadh Assam Express Distance1599 miles / 2558 km
Number15609 Running Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops75
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Abadh Assam Express, Train number 15609. Timing of Abadh Assam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 22:00 -- Daily AS
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 22:12 22:17 5 min Daily AS
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 22:53 23:03 10 min Daily AS
4 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 23:51 23:56 5 min Daily AS
5 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Daily AS
6 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily AS
7 FKM Fakiragram Junction 194 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily AS
8 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily WB
9 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily WB
10 DQG Dhupguri 342 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily WB
11 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 374 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily WB
12 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 06:00 06:20 20 min Daily WB
13 AUB Aluabari Road 464 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Daily WB
14 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 07:32 07:37 5 min Daily BR
15 DLK Dalkolha 523 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily WB
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 08:33 08:38 5 min Daily BR
17 AZR Azamnagar Road 565 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Daily BR
18 KIR Katihar Junction 609 Km 10:25 10:45 20 min Daily BR
19 NNA Naugachia 666 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily BR
20 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 681 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Daily BR
21 MNE Mansi Junction 724 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily BR
22 KGG Khagaria Junction 732 Km 12:42 12:47 5 min Daily BR
23 BGS Begu Sarai 773 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily BR
24 BJU Barauni Junction 788 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily BR
25 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 816 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily BR
26 SPJ Samastipur Junction 839 Km 15:23 15:33 10 min Daily BR
27 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 891 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Daily BR
28 HJP Hajipur Junction 945 Km 18:08 18:13 5 min Daily BR
29 SEE Sonpur Junction 950 Km 18:23 18:33 10 min Daily BR
30 CPR Chhapra 1004 Km 19:30 19:45 15 min Daily BR
31 EKMA Ekma 1032 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily BR
32 SV Siwan Junction 1065 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily BR
33 MW Mairwa 1086 Km 21:02 21:04 2 min Daily BR
34 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 1100 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily UP
35 BTT Bhatni Junction 1113 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily UP
36 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1134 Km 21:58 22:03 5 min Daily UP
37 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1184 Km 23:25 23:45 20 min Daily UP
38 KLD Khalilabad 1218 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Daily UP
39 BST Basti 1248 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily UP
40 MUR Mankapur Junction 1309 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily UP
41 GD Gonda Junction 1337 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily UP
42 JLD Jarwal Road 1383 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily UP
43 BBK Barabanki Junction 1426 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily UP
44 LKO Lucknow 1454 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Daily UP
45 BLM Balamu Junction 1523 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily UP
46 HRI Hardoi 1556 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily UP
47 SPN Shahjehanpur 1618 Km 08:13 08:18 5 min Daily UP
48 BE Bareilly 1689 Km 09:14 09:19 5 min Daily UP
49 RMU Rampur 1752 Km 10:12 10:17 5 min Daily UP
50 MB Moradabad 1780 Km 11:15 11:25 10 min Daily UP
51 AMRO Amroha 1810 Km 11:54 11:57 3 min Daily UP
52 HPU Hapur 1884 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily UP
53 PKW Pilkhua 1895 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Daily UP
54 GZB Ghaziabad 1921 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily UP
55 DLI Delhi 1941 Km 15:05 15:30 25 min Daily DL
56 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1944 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Daily DL
57 SSB Shakurbasti 1951 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily DL
58 NNO Nangloi 1958 Km 16:07 16:08 1 min Daily DL
59 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1970 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Daily HR
60 ROK Rohtak Junction 2010 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily HR
61 JIND Jind Junction 2068 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily HR
62 NRW Narwana Junction 2101 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily HR
63 TUN Tohana 2127 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily HR
64 JHL Jakhal Junction 2140 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Daily HR
65 BRZ Bareta 2154 Km 19:45 19:46 1 min Daily PB
66 BLZ Budhlada 2169 Km 19:58 19:59 1 min Daily PB
67 MSZ Mansa 2185 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Daily PB
68 MAUR Maur 2204 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily PB
69 BTI Bhatinda Junction 2238 Km 22:10 23:35 85 min Daily PB
70 MBY Mandi Dabwali 2273 Km 00:09 00:11 2 min Daily HR
71 SGRA Sangaria 2303 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily RJ
72 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 2330 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily RJ
73 PGK Pili Bangan 2355 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Daily RJ
74 SOG Suratgarh Junction 2380 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily RJ
75 MHJ Mahajan 2443 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily RJ
76 LKS Lunkaransar 2482 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily RJ
77 LGH Lalgarh Junction 2558 Km 05:45 Destination Daily RJ

Guwahati to Lalgarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15609, Abadh Assam Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Lalgarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Abadh Assam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Lalgarh Junction is 1599 miles or 2558 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Lalgarh Junction
Return Trains from Lalgarh Junction to Guwahati

Train No. 15609, Abadh Assam Express GHY to LGH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15609, ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS. Details about the ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.