Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 15609, ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Lalgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAbadh Assam Express Distance1599 miles / 2559 km
Number15609 Running Time 2 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops75
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Abadh Assam Express, Train number 15609. Timing of Abadh Assam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 22:00 -- Daily AS
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 22:12 22:17 5 min Daily AS
2.1 AGT Agthori AS
2.2 CGS Changsari AS
2.3 BIZ Baihata AS
2.4 KDKN Kendukana AS
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 22:53 23:03 10 min Daily AS
3.1 GOE Ghograpur AS
3.2 NLV Nalbari AS
3.3 KTCH Kaithalkuchi AS
3.4 TIHU Tihu AS
3.5 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt AS
3.6 PBL Pathsala AS
3.7 SPQ Sorupeta AS
3.8 GSA Guagachha AS
4 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 23:51 23:56 5 min Daily AS
4.1 SBE Sorbhog Junction AS
4.2 PTLD Patiladaha AS
4.3 BJF Bijni AS
4.4 CPQ Chaprakata AS
4.5 BNGN Bongaigaon AS
5 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Daily AS
5.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard AS
5.2 DTX Dangtal AS
5.3 BSGN Basugaon AS
5.4 SLKX Salakati AS
6 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily AS
7 FKM Fakiragram Junction 194 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily AS
7.1 CROA Chautara AS
7.2 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat AS
7.3 SRPB Srirampur Assam AS
7.4 JOQ Jorai WB
7.5 KAMG Kamakhyaguri WB
7.6 SMTA Samuktala Road WB
8 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily WB
8.1 NBS New Baneswar WB
9 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily WB
9.1 PQZ Pundibari WB
9.2 SJRR Sajherpar WB
9.3 GDX Ghoksadanga WB
9.4 GUZ Gumanihat WB
9.5 GMZ Gumanihat WB
9.6 FLK Falakata WB
9.7 SXX Salbari WB
9.8 KLGR Khalaigram WB
10 DQG Dhupguri 342 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily WB
10.1 ATM Altagram WB
10.2 BYXA Betgara WB
10.3 NMX New Maynaguri WB
10.4 NQH New Domohani WB
11 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 374 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily WB
11.1 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri WB
11.2 BLK Belakoba WB
11.3 ABFC Ambari Falakata WB
12 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 06:00 06:20 20 min Daily WB
12.1 RNI Rangapani WB
12.2 NJB Nijbari WB
12.3 CAT Chattar Hat WB
12.4 DMZ Dumdangi WB
12.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat WB
12.6 MXJ Mangurjan WB
12.7 DBQ Dhulabari WB
13 AUB Aluabari Road 464 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Daily WB
13.1 GEOR Gunjaria WB
13.2 GIL Gaisal WB
13.3 PJP Panjipara WB
14 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 07:32 07:37 5 min Daily BR
14.1 HWR Hatwar WB
14.2 KKA Kanki WB
14.3 SJKL Surja Kamal WB
15 DLK Dalkolha 523 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily WB
15.1 TETA Telta BR
15.2 AHL Ajharail WB
15.3 SUD Sudhani BR
15.4 SJGM Sanjay Gram WB
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 08:33 08:38 5 min Daily BR
16.1 MFA Mukuria WB
16.2 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar BR
17 AZR Azamnagar Road 565 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Daily BR
17.1 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar BR
17.2 MFA Mukuria WB
17.3 SRI Salmari BR
17.4 MENP Meenapur BR
17.5 JAU Jhaua BR
17.6 BHNP Bishanpur Halt BR
17.7 SI Sonalli BR
17.8 GRR Gorphar BR
17.9 DNQ Dandkhora BR
17.10 NYT Nayatola BR
18 KIR Katihar Junction 609 Km 10:25 10:45 20 min Daily BR
19 NNA Naugachia 666 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily BR
19.1 KHQ Kharik BR
20 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 681 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Daily BR
20.1 NNR Narayanpur BR
20.2 BRKB Bharat Khand
20.3 PSR Pasraha BR
20.4 GAI Gauchhari BR
20.5 MSK Mahes Khunt BR
20.6 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt BR
21 MNE Mansi Junction 724 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily BR
22 KGG Khagaria Junction 732 Km 12:42 12:47 5 min Daily BR
22.1 UMNR Umeshnagar BR
22.2 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction BR
22.3 LKN Lakhminia BR
22.4 DPL Danauliphlwria BR
22.5 LAK Lakho BR
23 BGS Begu Sarai 773 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily BR
24 BJU Barauni Junction 788 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Daily BR
24.1 TGA Teghra BR
24.2 BCA Bachwara Junction BR
24.3 STJT Sathajagat BR
25 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 816 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily BR
25.1 NAZJ Nazirganj BR
25.2 UJP Ujiarpur BR
26 SPJ Samastipur Junction 839 Km 15:23 15:33 10 min Daily BR
26.1 KPGM Karpurigram BR
26.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa BR
26.3 DUBH Dubaha BR
26.4 DOL Dholi BR
26.5 SIHO Siho BR
26.6 SLT Silaut BR
26.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant BR
27 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 891 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Daily BR
27.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar BR
27.2 TUR Turki BR
27.3 KHI Kurhani BR
27.4 GRL Goraul BR
27.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur BR
27.6 BNR Bhagwanpur BR
27.7 BTHL Bithauli BR
27.8 SAI Sarai BR
28 HJP Hajipur Junction 945 Km 18:08 18:13 5 min Daily BR
29 SEE Sonpur Junction 950 Km 18:23 18:33 10 min Daily BR
29.1 PMU Parmanandpur BR
29.2 NYO Nayagaon BR
29.3 STLR Sitalpur BR
29.4 DGA Dighwara BR
29.5 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt BR
29.6 ATNR Awatarnagar BR
29.7 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt BR
29.8 BAGL Baragopal BR
29.9 DRI Dumri Juara BR
29.10 GJH Goldingganj BR
29.11 CI Chhapra Kacheri BR
30 CPR Chhapra 1004 Km 19:30 19:45 15 min Daily BR
30.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay UP
30.2 KPS Kopa Samhota BR
30.3 DDP Daudpur BR
31 EKMA Ekma 1032 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily BR
31.1 MHRN Mahendranath UP
31.2 CW Chainwa BR
31.3 DDA Duraundha Junction BR
31.4 PCK Pachrukhi BR
32 SV Siwan Junction 1065 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily BR
32.1 ZRDE Jiradei BR
32.2 KYW Karchhue BR
33 MW Mairwa 1086 Km 21:02 21:04 2 min Daily BR
33.1 BTK Bankata UP
34 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 1100 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily UP
34.1 NNPR Nonapar UP
35 BTT Bhatni Junction 1113 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily UP
35.1 NRA Nunkhar UP
35.2 AHLR Ahalyapur UP
36 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1134 Km 21:58 22:03 5 min Daily UP
36.1 BALR Baitalpur UP
36.2 GB Gauri Bazar UP
36.3 CC Chauri Chaura UP
36.4 SANR Sardarnagar UP
36.5 KHM Kusmhi UP
36.6 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment UP
37 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1184 Km 23:25 23:45 20 min Daily UP
37.1 DMG Domingarh UP
37.2 JTB Jagatbela UP
37.3 SWA Sahjanwa UP
37.4 SIPR Sihapar UP
37.5 MHH Maghar UP
38 KLD Khalilabad 1218 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Daily UP
38.1 CRV Chureb UP
38.2 MND Munderwa UP
38.3 ORW Orwara UP
39 BST Basti 1248 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily UP
39.1 GOVR Govindnagar UP
39.2 TH Tinich UP
39.3 GAUR Gaur UP
39.4 BV Babhnan UP
39.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari UP
39.6 BNGY Bahman Jyotia UP
39.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA UP
39.8 MSW Maskanwa UP
39.9 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar UP
40 MUR Mankapur Junction 1309 Km 01:56 01:58 2 min Daily UP
40.1 JLHI Jhilahi UP
40.2 MOTG Motiganj UP
40.3 BRCK Baqua Chak UP
41 GD Gonda Junction 1337 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily UP
41.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri UP
41.2 KTHL Kathola UP
41.3 MIR Maijapur UP
41.4 KSR Kasturi UP
41.5 CLJ Colonelganj UP
41.6 SUJ Sarju UP
42 JLD Jarwal Road 1383 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily UP
42.1 GHT Ghaghara Chat UP
42.2 CKG Chowka Ghat UP
42.3 BUW Burhwal UP
42.4 BUR Bindaura UP
42.5 RFR Rafinagar UP
42.6 JBR Jahangirabad Rj UP
43 BBK Barabanki Junction 1426 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Daily UP
43.1 SFH Safedabad UP
43.2 JRR Jugaur UP
43.3 ML Malhour UP
44 LKO Lucknow 1454 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Daily UP
44.1 LNWT Lucknow West UP
44.2 AMG Alamnagar UP
44.3 KKJ Kakori UP
44.4 MLD Malihabad UP
44.5 DIL Dilawarnagar UP
44.6 RBD Rahimabad UP
44.7 SAN Sandila UP
44.8 UTA Umar Tali UP
44.9 DLQ Dalelnagar UP
45 BLM Balamu Junction 1523 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily UP
45.1 BGH Baghauli UP
45.2 MST Masit UP
45.3 KAR Karna UP
46 HRI Hardoi 1556 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily UP
46.1 KUF Kaurha UP
46.2 BEG Behtagokul UP
46.3 TDP Todarpur UP
46.4 SHRM Sharma UP
46.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad UP
46.6 AIG Algawan UP
46.7 KH Kahiliya UP
46.8 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil UP
46.9 ROZA Roza Junction UP
47 SPN Shahjehanpur 1618 Km 08:13 08:18 5 min Daily UP
47.1 BTRA Banthra UP
47.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt UP
47.3 TLH Tilhar UP
47.4 MK Miranpur Katra UP
47.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt UP
47.6 BLPU Bilpur UP
47.7 TSA Tisua UP
47.8 PMR Pitambarpur UP
47.9 RYS Rasuriya UP
47.10 CHTI Chaneti UP
48 BE Bareilly 1689 Km 09:14 09:19 5 min Daily UP
48.1 BC Bareilly City UP
48.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj UP
48.3 PKRA Parsa Khera UP
48.4 BTO Bhitaura UP
48.5 DAN Dhaneta UP
48.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat UP
48.7 MIL Milak UP
48.8 DUN Duganpur UP
48.9 DAM Dhamora UP
48.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar UP
49 RMU Rampur 1752 Km 10:12 10:17 5 min Daily UP
49.1 MPH Mundha Pande UP
49.2 DLP Dalpatpur UP
49.3 KGFE Kathghar East UP
49.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank UP
49.5 KGF Kathghar UP
50 MB Moradabad 1780 Km 11:15 11:25 10 min Daily UP
50.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur UP
50.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr UP
50.3 HKP Hakimpur UP
50.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait UP
50.5 KIV Kaialsa UP
51 AMRO Amroha 1810 Km 11:54 11:57 3 min Daily UP
51.1 KFPR Kafurpur UP
51.2 MHHR Mahesra UP
51.3 GJL Gajraula Junction UP
51.4 KHE Kankather UP
51.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR UP
51.6 GMS Garhmuktesar UP
51.7 SMBL Simbhooli UP
51.8 QXR Kuchesar Road UP
51.9 BBO Babugarh UP
52 HPU Hapur 1884 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily UP
52.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad UP
53 PKW Pilkhua 1895 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Daily UP
53.1 DS Dasna UP
53.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar UP
53.3 MFH Mahrauli UP
54 GZB Ghaziabad 1921 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily UP
54.1 SBB Sahibabad UP
54.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel DL
54.3 VVB Viveka Vihar DL
54.4 DSA Delhi Shahdara DL
55 DLI Delhi 1941 Km 15:05 15:30 25 min Daily DL
56 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1944 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Daily DL
56.1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla DL
56.2 DBSI Dayabasti DL
57 SSB Shakurbasti 1951 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily DL
57.1 MGLP Mangolpuri DL
58 NNO Nangloi 1958 Km 16:07 16:08 1 min Daily DL
58.1 MQC Mundka DL
58.2 GHE Ghevra DL
59 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1970 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Daily HR
59.1 ASE Asaudah HR
59.2 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt HR
59.3 SPZ Sampla HR
59.4 ISM Ismaila Haryana HR
59.5 KRZ Kharawar HR
59.6 ABO Asthal Bohar HR
60 ROK Rohtak Junction 2010 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily HR
60.1 SMF Samar Gopalpur HR
60.2 KHV Karainthi HR
60.3 KZH Kila Zafargarh HR
60.4 JNA Julana HR
60.5 JJT Jai Jai Wanti HR
60.6 KIU Kinana HR
60.7 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana HR
61 JIND Jind Junction 2068 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily HR
61.1 BZO Barsola HR
61.2 UCA Uchana HR
61.3 GSO Ghaso HR
62 NRW Narwana Junction 2101 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily HR
62.1 DHY Dharodi HR
62.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib HR
62.3 KLWN Kalwan HR
63 TUN Tohana 2127 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily HR
63.1 HMQ Himmatpura HR
64 JHL Jakhal Junction 2140 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Daily HR
64.1 KAGR Kagangarh PB
65 BRZ Bareta 2154 Km 19:45 19:46 1 min Daily PB
65.1 DTW Datewas PB
66 BLZ Budhlada 2169 Km 19:58 19:59 1 min Daily PB
66.1 NPX Narindarpura PB
67 MSZ Mansa 2185 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Daily PB
67.1 SSZ Sadda Singhwala PB
67.2 KTKL Kotli Kalan PB
68 MAUR Maur 2204 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily PB
68.1 MASK Maisar Khana PB
68.2 KTF Kotfatteh PB
68.3 KZW Katar Singhwala PB
69 BTI Bhatinda Junction 2238 Km 22:10 23:35 85 min Daily PB
69.1 GSW Gursar Shnewala PB
69.2 SGF Sangat PB
69.3 BWB Bagwali PB
69.4 PTRL Pathrala PB
70 MBY Mandi Dabwali 2273 Km 00:09 00:11 2 min Daily HR
70.1 BMK Birang Khera PB
70.2 DABN Dhaban RJ
71 SGRA Sangaria 2303 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily RJ
71.1 MNSR Manaksar RJ
71.2 NAWN Nawan RJ
72 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 2330 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily RJ
72.1 DBI Dabli Rathan RJ
73 PGK Pili Bangan 2355 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Daily RJ
73.1 AMPR Amarpura Rathan RJ
73.2 RMH Rangmahal RJ
74 SOG Suratgarh Junction 2380 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily RJ
74.1 PPRN Pipran RJ
74.2 BDWL Biradhwal RJ
74.3 RJS Rajiyasar RJ
74.4 AS Arjansar RJ
75 MHJ Mahajan 2443 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily RJ
75.1 MLC Malkisar RJ
75.2 NTZ Nathwana RJ
76 LKS Lunkaransar 2482 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily RJ
76.1 DLC Dalmera RJ
76.2 DHRR Dhirera RJ
76.3 BMNL Baman Wali Halt RJ
76.4 JDL Jagdevwala RJ
76.5 JMS Jamsar RJ
76.6 KNSR Kanasar RJ
77 LGH Lalgarh Junction 2558 Km 05:45 Destination Daily RJ

Guwahati to Lalgarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15609, Abadh Assam Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Lalgarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Abadh Assam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Lalgarh Junction is 1599 miles or 2559 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lalgarh Junction to Guwahati

Train No. 15609, Abadh Assam Express GHY to LGH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15609, ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS. Details about the ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.