You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Adra - Asansol Passenger
 

Adra - Asansol Passenger, 58019 - Adra Junction To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 58019, ADRA - ASANSOL PASSENGER operating service between Adra Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAdra - Asansol Passenger
Number58019
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance26 miles / 41 km
Running Time 1 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Adra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Adra - Asansol Passenger, Train number 58019. Timing of Adra - Asansol Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adra Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADRA Adra Junction Origin 14:30 -- Daily West Bengal
2 JOC Joychandi Pahar 4 Km 14:37 14:38 1 min Daily West Bengal
3 BERO Bero 10 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily West Bengal
4 RKI Ramkanali Junction 15 Km 14:53 14:54 1 min Daily West Bengal
5 MDF Muradi 20 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 MDKD Madhukunda 27 Km 15:07 15:08 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 DMA Damodar Junction 32 Km 15:15 15:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 BURN Burnpur 36 Km 15:32 15:33 1 min Daily West Bengal
9 ASN Asansol Junction 41 Km 15:55 Destination Daily West Bengal

Adra Junction to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58019, Adra - Asansol Passenger. This train operates between Adra Junction and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Adra - Asansol Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adra Junction and Asansol Junction is 26 miles or 41 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 58019, Adra - Asansol Passenger ADRA to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58019, ADRA - ASANSOL PASSENGER. Details about the ADRA - ASANSOL PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.