You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Agra Delhi Passenger

Agra Delhi Passenger, 51901 - Agra Cantonment To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 51901, AGRA DELHI PASSENGER operating service between Agra Cantonment and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAgra Delhi Passenger
Number51901
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance123 miles / 197 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed25 kmph

Departure Days From Agra Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Agra Delhi Passenger, Train number 51901. Timing of Agra Delhi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AGC Agra Cantonment Origin 08:00 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 3 Km 08:09 08:10 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 BFP Bilochpura Agra 5 Km 08:15 08:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 RNKA Runkuta 14 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 KXM Kitham 23 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 FHT Farah Town 31 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 FAR Farah 34 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 BAD Bad 43 Km 09:02 09:03 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 53 Km 09:52 10:00 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 BTSR Bhuteshwar 56 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 VRBD Vrindaban Road 63 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 AJH Ajhai 74 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 CHJ Chata 84 Km 10:38 10:39 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 KSV Kosi Kalan 94 Km 10:50 10:51 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 HDL Hodal 107 Km 11:10 11:11 1 min Daily Haryana
16 BNCR Banchari 113 Km 11:20 11:21 1 min Daily Haryana
17 SHLK Sholaka 117 Km 11:31 11:32 1 min Daily Haryana
18 RDE Rundhi 127 Km 11:53 11:54 1 min Daily Haryana
19 PWL Palwal 137 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Daily Haryana
20 AST Asaoti 148 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily Haryana
21 BVH Ballabgarh 158 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Daily Haryana
22 FDN Faridabad New Town 162 Km 13:56 13:57 1 min Daily Haryana
23 FDB Faridabad 166 Km 14:05 14:06 1 min Daily Haryana
24 TKD Tuglakabad 176 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Daily Delhi
25 OKA Okhla 183 Km 14:38 14:39 1 min Daily Delhi
26 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 187 Km 14:48 14:49 1 min Daily Delhi
27 TKJ Tilak Bridge 191 Km 14:58 14:59 1 min Daily Delhi
28 CSB Shivaji Bridge 193 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily Delhi
29 NDLS New Delhi 194 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily Delhi
30 DSB Sadar Bazar 196 Km 15:48 15:49 1 min Daily Delhi
31 DLI Delhi 197 Km 16:00 Destination Daily Delhi

Agra Cantonment to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51901, Agra Delhi Passenger. This train operates between Agra Cantonment and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Agra Delhi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agra Cantonment and Delhi is 123 miles or 197 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi to Agra Cantonment

Train No. 51901, Agra Delhi Passenger AGC to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51901, AGRA DELHI PASSENGER. Details about the AGRA DELHI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.