Given below is the details about Train Number 51901, AGRA DELHI PASSENGER operating service between Agra Cantonment and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAgra Delhi Passenger Distance123 miles / 197 km
Number51901 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypePassenger Avg. Speed25 kmph

Departure Days From Agra Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Agra Delhi Passenger, Train number 51901. Timing of Agra Delhi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AGC Agra Cantonment Origin 08:00 -- Daily UP
2 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 3 Km 08:09 08:10 1 min Daily UP
3 BFP Bilochpura Agra 5 Km 08:15 08:16 1 min Daily UP
4 RNKA Runkuta 14 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Daily UP
5 KXM Kitham 23 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily UP
6 FHT Farah Town 31 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Daily UP
7 FAR Farah 34 Km 08:52 08:53 1 min Daily UP
8 BAD Bad 43 Km 09:02 09:03 1 min Daily UP
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 53 Km 09:52 10:00 8 min Daily UP
10 BTSR Bhuteshwar 56 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily UP
11 VRBD Vrindaban Road 63 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily UP
12 AJH Ajhai 74 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily UP
13 CHJ Chata 84 Km 10:38 10:39 1 min Daily UP
14 KSV Kosi Kalan 94 Km 10:50 10:51 1 min Daily UP
15 HDL Hodal 107 Km 11:10 11:11 1 min Daily HR
16 BNCR Banchari 113 Km 11:20 11:21 1 min Daily HR
17 SHLK Sholaka 117 Km 11:31 11:32 1 min Daily HR
18 RDE Rundhi 127 Km 11:53 11:54 1 min Daily HR
19 PWL Palwal 137 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Daily HR
20 AST Asaoti 148 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily HR
21 BVH Ballabgarh 158 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Daily HR
22 FDN Faridabad New Town 162 Km 13:56 13:57 1 min Daily HR
23 FDB Faridabad 166 Km 14:05 14:06 1 min Daily HR
24 TKD Tuglakabad 176 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Daily DL
25 OKA Okhla 183 Km 14:38 14:39 1 min Daily DL
26 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 187 Km 14:48 14:49 1 min Daily DL
27 TKJ Tilak Bridge 191 Km 14:58 14:59 1 min Daily DL
28 CSB Shivaji Bridge 193 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily DL
29 NDLS New Delhi 194 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily DL
30 DSB Sadar Bazar 196 Km 15:48 15:49 1 min Daily DL
31 DLI Delhi 197 Km 16:00 Destination Daily DL

Agra Cantonment to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51901, Agra Delhi Passenger. This train operates between Agra Cantonment and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Agra Delhi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agra Cantonment and Delhi is 123 miles or 197 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi to Agra Cantonment

Train No. 51901, Agra Delhi Passenger AGC to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51901, AGRA DELHI PASSENGER. Details about the AGRA DELHI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.