You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express

Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express, 12547 - Agra Fort To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12547, AGRA FORT - AHMEDABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Agra Fort and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAgra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express
Number12547
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance542 miles / 867 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Agra Fort Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express, Train number 12547. Timing of Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Fort

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AF Agra Fort Origin 22:15 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.2 BCP Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh
1.3 RAI Raibha Uttar Pradesh
1.4 AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.5 CIK Chiksana Rajasthan
1.6 IK Ikran Rajasthan
1.7 NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan
2 BTE Bharatpur Junction 53 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3 JP Jaipur 240 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
3.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
3.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
3.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
3.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
3.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
3.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
3.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
3.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
3.10 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
3.11 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
3.12 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
3.13 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
3.14 SALI Sali Rajasthan
3.15 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
3.16 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
3.17 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
3.18 KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan
3.19 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
3.20 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
3.21 MD Madar Rajasthan
4 AII Ajmer Junction 375 Km 04:45 04:55 10 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
4.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
4.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
4.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
4.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
4.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
4.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
4.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
5 BER Beawar 427 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
5.2 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
5.3 BAR Bar Rajasthan
5.4 HP Haripur Rajasthan
5.5 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
5.6 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
5.7 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
5.8 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
5.9 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
5.10 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
5.11 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
6 MJ Marwar Junction 515 Km 06:42 06:46 4 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
6.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
6.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
6.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
6.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
6.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
6.7 RANI Rani Rajasthan
6.8 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
7 FA Falna 581 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
7.2 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
7.3 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
7.4 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
7.5 NANA Nana Rajasthan
7.6 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
7.7 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
7.8 BNS Banas Rajasthan
7.9 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
7.10 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
7.11 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
7.12 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
8 ABR Abu Road 680 Km 09:15 09:25 10 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
8.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
8.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
8.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
8.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
8.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
8.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
9 PNU Palanpur Junction 733 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
9.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
9.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
9.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
9.5 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
9.6 UJA Unjha Gujarat
9.7 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
10 MSH Mehsana Junction 798 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 881 Km 13:35 Destination Daily Gujarat

Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12547, Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Agra Fort and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agra Fort and Ahmedabad Junction is 542 miles or 867 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12547, Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express AF to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12547, AGRA FORT - AHMEDABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AGRA FORT - AHMEDABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.