You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Agra - Lucknow Intercity
 

Agra - Lucknow Intercity, 12180 - Agra Cantonment To Lucknow

Given below is the details about Train Number 12180, AGRA - LUCKNOW INTERCITY operating service between Agra Cantonment and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAgra - Lucknow Intercity
Number12180
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance206 miles / 330 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Agra Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Agra - Lucknow Intercity, Train number 12180. Timing of Agra - Lucknow Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AGC Agra Cantonment Origin 05:50 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
1.2 AGA Agra City Uttar Pradesh
1.3 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
1.4 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
1.5 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
1.6 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
2 TDL Tundla Junction 29 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
3 FZD Firozabad 45 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
4 SKB Shikohabad Junction 65 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
4.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
4.4 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.5 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
5 ETW Etawah 121 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
5.3 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
5.4 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
5.5 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
5.6 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
6 PHD Phaphund 177 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
6.2 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
7 JJK Jhinjhak 197 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
8 RURA Rura 216 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
8.2 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
8.3 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
8.4 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
8.5 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8.6 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
8.7 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
8.8 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
9 CNB Kanpur Central 259 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
9.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
10 ON Unnao Junction 276 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
10.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
10.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
10.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
10.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
10.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
10.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
11 LJN Lucknow 330 Km 11:45 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Agra Cantonment to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12180, Agra - Lucknow Intercity. This train operates between Agra Cantonment and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Agra - Lucknow Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agra Cantonment and Lucknow is 206 miles or 330 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Agra Cantonment to Lucknow
Return Trains from Lucknow to Agra Cantonment

Train No. 12180, Agra - Lucknow Intercity AGC to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12180, AGRA - LUCKNOW INTERCITY. Details about the AGRA - LUCKNOW INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.