Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16326, AHILYANAGARI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhilyanagari Express Distance1658 miles / 2653 km
Number16326 Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops49
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahilyanagari Express, Train number 16326. Timing of Ahilyanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 06:15 -- Sa KL
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah KL
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli KL
1.3 VELI Veli KL
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam KL
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram KL
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha KL
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi KL
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil KL
1.9 KVU Kadakavur KL
1.10 AMY Akathumuri KL
1.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station KL
1.12 EVA Edavai KL
1.13 KFI Kappil KL
1.14 PVU Paravur KL
1.15 MYY Mayyanad KL
1.16 IRP Iravipuram KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Sa KL
2.1 PRND Perinad KL
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu KL
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta KL
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli KL
2.5 OCR Ochira KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Sa KL
3.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt KL
4 HAD Haripad 119 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Sa KL
4.1 KVTA Karuvatta Halt KL
4.2 THZI Takazhi KL
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 137 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Sa KL
5.1 PUPR Punnapra KL
5.2 PNPR Punnapra KL
6 ALLP Alappuzha 149 Km 08:40 08:43 3 min Sa KL
6.1 TMPY Tumboli KL
6.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt KL
6.3 MAKM Mararikulam KL
6.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha KL
7 SRTL Shertalai 173 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Sa KL
7.1 VAY Vayalar KL
7.2 TUVR Turavur KL
7.3 EZP Ezhuppunna KL
7.4 AROR Aroor Halt KL
7.5 KUMM Kumbalam KL
7.6 TNU Tirunettur KL
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 206 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Sa KL
8.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin KL
8.2 ERN Ernakulam Town KL
8.3 IPL Idaplli KL
8.4 KLMR Kalamassery KL
9 AWY Aluva 225 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Sa KL
9.1 CWR Chovvara KL
10 AFK Angamaly 234 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Sa KL
10.1 KUC Karukkutty KL
10.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi KL
10.3 DINR Divinenagar KL
11 CKI Chalakudi 250 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Sa KL
12 IJK Irinjalakuda 256 Km 11:15 11:16 1 min Sa KL
12.1 NYI Nellayi KL
12.2 PUK Pudukad KL
12.3 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt KL
13 TCR Trichur 280 Km 11:47 11:50 3 min Sa KL
13.1 PNQ Punkunnam KL
13.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu KL
14 WKI Wadakanchery 296 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Sa KL
14.1 MUC Mullurkara KL
14.2 VTK Vallathol Nagar KL
15 SRR Shoranur 313 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Sa KL
15.1 MNUR Mannanur KL
16 OTP Ottappalam 326 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Sa KL
16.1 PLPM Palappuram KL
16.2 LDY Lakkiti KL
16.3 MNY Mankarai KL
16.4 PLL Parli KL
17 PGT Palghat 357 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Sa KL
17.1 KTKU Kottekad KL
17.2 KJKD Kanjikode KL
17.3 CLMD Chullimada KL
17.4 WRA Walayar KL
17.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) TN
17.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) TN
17.7 PTJ Podanur Junction TN
18 CBE Coimbatore Junction 412 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Sa TN
18.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction TN
18.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) TN
18.3 SHI Singanallur TN
18.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) TN
18.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) TN
18.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur TN
18.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam TN
19 TUP Tiruppur 462 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Sa TN
19.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam TN
19.2 UKL Uttukuli TN
19.3 VZ Vijayamangalam TN
19.4 IGR Ingur TN
19.5 PY Perundurai TN
19.6 TPM Totiyapalayam TN
20 ED Erode Junction 512 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Sa TN
20.1 CV Kaveri TN
20.2 ANU Anangur TN
20.3 SGE Sankaridrug TN
20.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam TN
20.5 DC Magudanchavadi TN
20.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut TN
20.7 VRPD Virapandy Road TN
20.8 NEA Neykkarapatti TN
21 SA Salem Junction 575 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Sa TN
21.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction TN
21.2 KPPR Karuppur TN
21.3 TNT Tinnappatti TN
21.4 DSPT Danishpet TN
21.5 LCR Lokur TN
21.6 BQI Bommidi TN
21.7 BDY Buddireddippati TN
21.8 TNGR Thonganur TN
21.9 MAP Morappur TN
21.10 DPI Doddampatti TN
21.11 DST Dasampatti TN
21.12 SLY Samalpatti TN
21.13 KNNT Kunnathur TN
21.14 KEY Kagankarai TN
21.15 MOLK Molakarampatti TN
21.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction TN
22 JTJ Jolarpettai 695 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Sa TN
22.1 KDY Kettandapatti TN
22.2 VN Vaniyambadi TN
22.3 VGM Vinnamangalam TN
22.4 AB Ambur TN
22.5 PCKM Pachachakupam TN
22.6 MPI Melpatti TN
22.7 VLT Valathoor TN
22.8 MEH Melalathur TN
22.9 GYM Gudiyattam TN
22.10 KVN Kavanur TN
22.11 VJ Virinchipuram TN
22.12 LTI Latteri TN
23 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 778 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Sa TN
23.1 SVUR Sevur TN
23.2 THL Tiruvalam TN
23.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram TN
23.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction TN
23.5 MRLM Marudalam TN
23.6 TUG Thalangai TN
23.7 SHU Sholinghur TN
23.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi TN
23.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet TN
23.10 CTRE Chitteri TN
23.11 MLPM Melpakkam TN
23.12 AJJ Arakkonam Junction TN
23.13 PLMG Puliyamangalam TN
23.14 MSU Mosur TN
23.15 TO Tiruvalangadu TN
23.16 MAF Manur TN
23.17 SPAM Senji Panambakkam TN
23.18 KBT Kadambattur TN
23.19 EGT Egattur Halt TN
23.20 TRL Tiruvallur TN
23.21 PTLR Putlur Halt TN
23.22 SVR Sevvapet Road TN
23.23 VEU Veppampattu TN
23.24 TI Tiruninravur TN
23.25 NEC Nemilicherry Halt TN
23.26 PRWS Pattabiram West TN
23.27 PAB Pattabiram TN
23.28 HC Hindu College TN
23.29 AVD Avadi TN
23.30 ANNR Annanur TN
23.31 TMVL Tirumullaivayil TN
23.32 ABU Ambattur TN
23.33 PVM Pattaravakkam TN
23.34 KOTR Korattur TN
23.35 VLK Villivakkam TN
23.36 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works TN
23.37 PCW Perambur Carriage Works TN
23.38 PER Perambur TN
23.39 VPY Vyasarpadi TN
23.40 VJM Vyasarpadijiva TN
23.41 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
24 MAS Chennai Central 908 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min Sa TN
24.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex TN
24.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
24.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction TN
24.4 TNP Tondiarpettai TN
24.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar TN
24.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur TN
24.7 WCN Wimco Nagar TN
24.8 KAVM Kathivakkam TN
24.9 ENR Ennore TN
24.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar TN
24.11 AIP Attippattu TN
24.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam TN
24.13 MJR Minjur TN
24.14 APB Anuppambattu TN
24.15 PON Ponneri TN
24.16 KVP Kavaraippettai TN
24.17 GPD Gummidipundi TN
24.18 ELR Elavur TN
24.19 AKM Arambakkam TN
24.20 TADA Tada AP
24.21 AKAT Akkampet AP
24.22 SPE Sullurupeta AP
24.23 PEL Polireddipalem AP
24.24 DVR Doravartchtram AP
24.25 NYP Nayadupeta AP
24.26 PYA Pedapariya AP
24.27 ODUR Odur AP
25 GDR Gudur Junction 1045 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Su AP
25.1 MBL Manubolu AP
25.2 KMLP Kommarapudi AP
25.3 VKT Venkatachalam AP
25.4 VDE Vedayapalem AP
25.5 NLS Nellore South AP
26 NLR Nellore 1083 Km 02:02 02:03 1 min Su AP
26.1 PGU Padugupadu AP
26.2 KJJ Kodavaluru AP
26.3 TMC Talamanchi AP
26.4 AXR Alluru Road AP
26.5 BTTR Bitragunta AP
26.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm AP
26.7 KVZ Kavali AP
26.8 TTU Tettu AP
26.9 UPD Ulavapadu AP
26.10 SKM Singarayakonda AP
26.11 TNR Tanguturu AP
26.12 SDM Surareddipalem AP
27 OGL Ongole 1199 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Su AP
27.1 KRV Karavadi AP
27.2 ANB Ammanabrolu AP
27.3 RPRL Raparla Halt AP
27.4 UGD Uppugunduru AP
27.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam AP
27.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru AP
27.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli AP
27.8 VTM Vetapalemu AP
27.9 JAQ Jandrapeta AP
28 CLX Chirala 1249 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Su AP
28.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt AP
28.2 IPPM Ipurupalem AP
28.3 SPF Stuartpuram AP
28.4 BPP Bapatla AP
28.5 APL Appikatla AP
28.6 MCVM Machavaram AP
28.7 NDO Nidubrolu AP
28.8 MDKU Modukuru AP
28.9 TSR Tsunduru AP
29 TEL Tenali Junction 1306 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Su AP
29.1 KLX Kolakalur AP
29.2 DIG Duggirala AP
29.3 MOD Morampudi AP
29.4 CLVR Chiluvur AP
29.5 PVD Peddavadiapudi AP
29.6 KAQ Kolanukonda AP
29.7 KCC Krishna Canal AP
30 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1338 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Su AP
30.1 RYP Rayanapad AP
30.2 KI Kondapalli AP
30.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram AP
30.4 GNN Gangineni AP
30.5 YP Errupalem AP
30.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram AP
30.7 MDR Madhira AP
30.8 MTMI Motimari AP
30.9 BKL Bona Kalu AP
30.10 NVC Nagalwancha AP
30.11 CKN Chinta Kani AP
30.12 PNDP Pandillapalli AP
31 KMT Khammam 1439 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Su AP
31.1 MLMG Mallemadugu AP
31.2 PPY Papatapalli AP
31.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction AP
31.4 GLA Garla AP
31.5 GUU Gundratimadugu AP
31.6 MABD Mahbubabad AP
31.7 TAA Tadla Pusapalli AP
31.8 KDM Kesamudram AP
31.9 INK Intakanne AP
31.10 NKD Nekonda AP
31.11 YGL Yelgur AP
31.12 CLE Chintalpalli AP
32 WL Warangal 1546 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Su AP
32.1 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin AP
32.2 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin AP
32.3 KMPT Komatipalli AP
32.4 KZJT Kazipet Town AP
32.5 HSP Hasanparthi Road AP
32.6 OPL Uppal AP
32.7 JMKT Jammikunta AP
32.8 BGSF Bisugirsharif AP
32.9 PTKP Potkapalli AP
32.10 OEA Odela AP
32.11 KOLR Kolnur AP
32.12 KYOP Kottapalli AP
32.13 PDPL Peddapalli AP
32.14 RGPM Raghavapuram AP
33 RDM Ramagundam 1647 Km 10:35 10:36 1 min Su AP
33.1 PPZ Peddempet AP
34 MCI Mancheral 1661 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Su AP
34.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani AP
34.2 MMZ Mandamari AP
35 BPA Belampalli 1680 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Su AP
35.1 RECH Rechni Road AP
35.2 RLW Repalliwada AP
35.3 ASAF Asifabad AP
35.4 RLT Ralapet AP
36 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1719 Km 11:36 11:37 1 min Su AP
36.1 VEM Vempalli AP
36.2 SRUR Sirpur Town AP
36.3 MKDI Makudi MH
36.4 WIRR Wirur MH
36.5 VHGN Wihirgaon MH
36.6 MAGH Manikgarh MH
37 BPQ Balharshah 1789 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Su MH
37.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur MH
37.2 VSP Wasanapura MH
37.3 BUPH Babupeth MH
38 CD Chandrapur 1803 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Su MH
38.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar MH
38.2 CPW Chotipadoli MH
38.3 TAE Tadali MH
38.4 BUX Bhandak MH
38.5 MJRI Majri Junction MH
38.6 WRR Warora MH
38.7 CKNI Chikni Road MH
38.8 NGI Nagari MH
38.9 YNA Yenor MH
39 HGT Hinganghat 1887 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Su MH
39.1 WG Wagholi MH
39.2 SNN Sonegaon MH
39.3 BPK Bhugaon MH
39.4 CHJC Chitoda MH
40 SEGM Sevagram 1924 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Su MH
40.1 WARUD Warud MH
40.2 SLOR Seloo Road MH
40.3 TGP Tuljapur MH
40.4 SNI Sindi MH
40.5 BOK Borkhedi MH
40.6 BTBR Buti Bori MH
40.7 GMG Gumgaon MH
40.8 KRI Khapti MH
40.9 AJNI Ajni MH
40.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh MH
41 NGP Nagpur 2000 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Su MH
41.1 GNQ Godhani MH
41.2 BWRA Bharatwada MH
41.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar MH
41.4 KOHL Kohli MH
41.5 SNKB Sonkhamb MH
41.6 MER Metpanjra MH
41.7 KATL Katol MH
41.8 KLBA Kalambha MH
41.9 TNH Tinkheda MH
41.10 NRKR Narkher MH
41.11 DDMT Darimeta MH
42 PAR Pandhurna 2104 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Su MP
42.1 TEO Teegaon MP
42.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa MP
42.3 CCD Chichonda MP
42.4 HTN Hatna Pur MP
42.5 MTY Multai MP
42.6 JKR Jaulkhera MP
43 AMLA Amla Junction 2167 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Su MP
43.1 BYS Barsali MP
43.2 MALK Malkapur Road MP
44 BZU Betul 2190 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Su MP
44.1 MJY Maramjhiri MP
44.2 DHQ Dharakhoh MP
45 GDYA Ghoradongri 2227 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Su MP
45.1 BBTR Barbatpur MP
45.2 MGRD Magardoh MP
45.3 DOH Dhodra Mohar MP
45.4 POX Pola Patthar MP
45.5 KQE Kalaakhar MP
45.6 SAHL Saheli MP
45.7 TAKU Taku MP
45.8 KSLA Kesla MP
45.9 KRTH Kiratgarh MP
45.10 JHP Jujharpur MP
45.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin MP
46 ET Itarsi Junction 2297 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Su MP
46.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin MP
46.2 PRKD Powerkheda MP
46.3 HBD Hoshangabad MP
46.4 BNI Budni MP
46.5 MIG Midghat MP
46.6 CHQ Choka MP
46.7 BKA Barkhera MP
46.8 ODG Obaidulla Ganj MP
46.9 ITKL Itayakalan MP
46.10 MDDP Mandi Dip MP
46.11 MSO Misrod MP
46.12 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj MP
47 BPL Bhopal Junction 2389 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Mo MP
47.1 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh MP
47.2 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr MP
47.3 PUD Phanda MP
47.4 PNWN Pachwan MP
47.5 SEH Sehore MP
47.6 BKTL Baktal MP
47.7 PRB Parbati MP
47.8 JBX Jabri MP
47.9 KPP Kalapipal MP
47.10 CKOD Chakrod MP
48 SJP Shujalpur 2469 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Mo MP
48.1 MQE Mohammadkhera MP
48.2 AKD Akodia MP
48.3 BLX Bolai MP
48.4 KSH Kalisindh MP
48.5 KONY Kisoni MP
48.6 BCH Berchha MP
48.7 PUO Pirumrod MP
48.8 MKC Maksi MP
48.9 TAN Tarana Road MP
48.10 SVT Shivpura MP
48.11 TJP Tajpur MP
48.12 PLW Pingleshwar MP
49 UJN Ujjain Junction 2572 Km 03:10 03:30 20 min Mo MP
49.1 VRG Vikramnagar MP
49.2 KDHA Karchha MP
49.3 UDM Undasa Madhawpu MP
49.4 NRGR Naranjipur MP
50 DWX Dewas 2612 Km 04:12 04:14 2 min Mo MP
50.1 BLAX Barlai MP
50.2 MGG Mangliya Gaon MP
50.3 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar MP
50.4 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar MP
51 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 2651 Km 05:15 Destination Mo MP

Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16326, Ahilyanagari Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Ahilyanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Indore Junction (BG) is 1658 miles or 2653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16326, Ahilyanagari Express TVC to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16326, AHILYANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the AHILYANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.