Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16326, AHILYANAGARI EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ahilyanagari Express, Train Number - 16326
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Distance 1655 miles / 2648 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
ScheduleSaturday Stops49
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahilyanagari Express, Train number 16326. Timing of Ahilyanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 06:15 -- Sa KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Sa KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Sa KL
4 HAD Haripad 118 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Sa KL
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 136 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Sa KL
6 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 08:40 08:43 3 min Sa KL
7 SRTL Shertalai 172 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Sa KL
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Sa KL
9 AWY Aluva 224 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Sa KL
10 AFK Angamaly 233 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Sa KL
11 CKI Chalakudi 249 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Sa KL
12 IJK Irinjalakuda 255 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Sa KL
13 TCR Trichur 279 Km 11:47 11:50 3 min Sa KL
14 WKI Wadakanchery 295 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Sa KL
15 SRR Shoranur 312 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Sa KL
16 OTP Ottappalam 323 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Sa KL
17 PGT Palghat 354 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Sa KL
18 CBE Coimbatore Junction 409 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Sa TN
19 TUP Tiruppur 459 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Sa TN
20 ED Erode Junction 509 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Sa TN
21 SA Salem Junction 572 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Sa TN
22 JTJ Jolarpettai 692 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Sa TN
23 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 776 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Sa TN
24 MAS Chennai Central 911 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min Sa TN
25 GDR Gudur Junction 1048 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Su AP
26 NLR Nellore 1087 Km 02:02 02:03 1 min Su AP
27 OGL Ongole 1203 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Su AP
28 CLX Chirala 1252 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Su AP
29 TEL Tenali Junction 1310 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Su AP
30 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1341 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Su AP
31 KMT Khammam 1435 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Su AP
32 WL Warangal 1542 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Su AP
33 RDM Ramagundam 1643 Km 10:35 10:36 1 min Su AP
34 MCI Mancheral 1657 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Su AP
35 BPA Belampalli 1676 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Su AP
36 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1715 Km 11:36 11:37 1 min Su AP
37 BPQ Balharshah 1785 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Su MH
38 CD Chandrapur 1799 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Su MH
39 HGT Hinganghat 1883 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Su MH
40 SEGM Sevagram 1920 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Su MH
41 NGP Nagpur 1996 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Su MH
42 PAR Pandhurna 2100 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Su MP
43 AMLA Amla Junction 2163 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Su MP
44 BZU Betul 2186 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Su MP
45 GDYA Ghoradongri 2223 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Su MP
46 ET Itarsi Junction 2293 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Su MP
47 BPL Bhopal Junction 2386 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Mo MP
48 SJP Shujalpur 2466 Km 01:21 01:23 2 min Mo MP
49 UJN Ujjain Junction 2569 Km 03:10 03:30 20 min Mo MP
50 DWX Dewas 2609 Km 04:12 04:14 2 min Mo MP
51 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 2648 Km 05:15 Destination Mo MP

Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16326, Ahilyanagari Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Ahilyanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Indore Junction (BG) is 1655 miles or 2648 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16326, Ahilyanagari Express TVC to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16326, AHILYANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the AHILYANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.