You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahimsa Express

Ahimsa Express, 11095 - Ahmedabad Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11095, AHIMSA EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhimsa Express
Number11095
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance397 miles / 635 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahimsa Express, Train number 11095. Timing of Ahimsa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 16:25 -- Th Gujarat
1.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
1.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
1.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
1.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
1.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
1.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
1.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
1.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
1.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 17:07 17:09 2 min Th Gujarat
2.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
2.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 17:27 17:29 2 min Th Gujarat
3.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
3.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
3.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
3.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
3.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
3.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
3.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Th Gujarat
4.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
4.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
4.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
4.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
4.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
4.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
4.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
4.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
4.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
4.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
4.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
4.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
5 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Th Gujarat
5.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
5.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
5.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
5.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
5.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
5.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
5.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
5.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
5.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
5.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
5.11 URN Utran Gujarat
6 ST Surat 228 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Th Gujarat
6.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
6.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
6.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
6.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
7 NVS Navsari 258 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Th Gujarat
7.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
7.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
7.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
7.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
7.5 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
7.6 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
7.7 DGI Dungri Gujarat
8 BL Valsad 297 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Th Gujarat
8.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
8.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
8.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
8.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
9 VAPI Vapi 321 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Th Gujarat
9.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
9.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
9.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
9.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
9.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
9.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
10 DRD Dahanu Road 371 Km 22:26 22:28 2 min Th Maharashtra
10.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
10.2 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
10.3 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
10.4 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
10.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
10.6 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
10.7 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
10.8 VR Virar Maharashtra
10.9 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
11 BSR Vasai Road 443 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Fr Maharashtra
11.1 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
11.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
11.3 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
12 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 471 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Fr Maharashtra
12.1 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
12.2 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
12.3 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
12.4 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
13 KYN Kalyan 489 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Fr Maharashtra
14 KJT Karjat 535 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Fr Maharashtra
14.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
14.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
14.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
14.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
14.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
15 LNL Lonavala 563 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Fr Maharashtra
15.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
15.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
15.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
15.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
15.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
15.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
15.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
15.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
15.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
15.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
15.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
15.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
15.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
15.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
15.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
15.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
16 SVJR Sivajinagar 625 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Fr Maharashtra
17 PUNE Pune Junction 627 Km 04:45 Destination Fr Maharashtra

Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11095, Ahimsa Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahimsa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction is 397 miles or 635 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11095, Ahimsa Express ADI to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11095, AHIMSA EXPRESS. Details about the AHIMSA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.