You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahimsa Express

Ahimsa Express, 11095 - Ahmedabad Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11095, AHIMSA EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhimsa Express
Number11095
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance397 miles / 635 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahimsa Express, Train number 11095. Timing of Ahimsa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 16:25 -- Th Gujarat
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Th Gujarat
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Th Gujarat
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Th Gujarat
5 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Th Gujarat
6 ST Surat 228 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Th Gujarat
7 NVS Navsari 258 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Th Gujarat
8 BL Valsad 297 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Th Gujarat
9 VAPI Vapi 321 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Th Gujarat
10 DRD Dahanu Road 371 Km 22:26 22:28 2 min Th Maharashtra
11 BSR Vasai Road 443 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Fr Maharashtra
12 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 471 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Fr Maharashtra
13 KYN Kalyan 489 Km 01:37 01:40 3 min Fr Maharashtra
14 KJT Karjat 535 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Fr Maharashtra
15 LNL Lonavala 563 Km 03:12 03:15 3 min Fr Maharashtra
16 SVJR Sivajinagar 625 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Fr Maharashtra
17 PUNE Pune Junction 627 Km 04:45 Destination Fr Maharashtra

Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11095, Ahimsa Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahimsa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction is 397 miles or 635 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11095, Ahimsa Express ADI to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11095, AHIMSA EXPRESS. Details about the AHIMSA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.