You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahimsa Express
 

Ahimsa Express, 11096 - Pune Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11096, AHIMSA EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhimsa Express
Number11096
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance397 miles / 635 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahimsa Express, Train number 11096. Timing of Ahimsa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 19:50 -- We Maharashtra
2 LNL Lonavala 64 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min We Maharashtra
3 KJT Karjat 92 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min We Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 139 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min We Maharashtra
5 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 164 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min We Maharashtra
6 BSR Vasai Road 191 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min We Maharashtra
7 DRD Dahanu Road 263 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Th Maharashtra
8 VAPI Vapi 314 Km 01:44 01:46 2 min Th Gujarat
9 BL Valsad 338 Km 02:11 02:13 2 min Th Gujarat
10 NVS Navsari 377 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Th Gujarat
11 ST Surat 406 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Th Gujarat
12 BH Bharuch Junction 465 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Th Gujarat
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 535 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Th Gujarat
14 ANND Anand Junction 571 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Th Gujarat
15 ND Nadiad Junction 589 Km 06:44 06:46 2 min Th Gujarat
16 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 635 Km 07:45 Destination Th Gujarat

Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11096, Ahimsa Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahimsa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 397 miles or 635 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11096, Ahimsa Express PUNE to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11096, AHIMSA EXPRESS. Details about the AHIMSA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.