Given below is the details about Train Number 11096, AHIMSA EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhimsa Express Distance397 miles / 635 km
Number11096 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahimsa Express, Train number 11096. Timing of Ahimsa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 19:50 -- We MH
2 LNL Lonavala 63 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min We MH
3 KJT Karjat 91 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min We MH
4 KYN Kalyan 138 Km 22:17 22:20 3 min We MH
5 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 156 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min We MH
6 BSR Vasai Road 183 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min We MH
7 DRD Dahanu Road 255 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Th MH
8 VAPI Vapi 306 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Th GJ
9 BL Valsad 330 Km 02:11 02:13 2 min Th GJ
10 NVS Navsari 369 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Th GJ
11 ST Surat 398 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Th GJ
12 BH Bharuch Junction 457 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Th GJ
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 527 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Th GJ
14 ANND Anand Junction 563 Km 06:19 06:21 2 min Th GJ
15 ND Nadiad Junction 581 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Th GJ
16 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 627 Km 07:45 Destination Th GJ

Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11096, Ahimsa Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahimsa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 397 miles or 635 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11096, Ahimsa Express PUNE to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11096, AHIMSA EXPRESS. Details about the AHIMSA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.