You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahimsa Express

Ahimsa Express, 11096 - Pune Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11096, AHIMSA EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhimsa Express
Number11096
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance397 miles / 635 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahimsa Express, Train number 11096. Timing of Ahimsa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 19:50 -- We Maharashtra
1.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
1.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
1.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
1.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
1.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
1.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
1.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
1.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
1.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
1.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
1.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
1.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
1.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
1.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
1.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
1.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
1.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
2 LNL Lonavala 63 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min We Maharashtra
2.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
2.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
2.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
2.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
2.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
3 KJT Karjat 97 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min We Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 144 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min We Maharashtra
4.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
4.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
4.3 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
4.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
5 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 162 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min We Maharashtra
5.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
5.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
5.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
6 BSR Vasai Road 189 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min We Maharashtra
6.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
6.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
6.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
6.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
6.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
6.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
6.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
6.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
6.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
7 DRD Dahanu Road 261 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Th Maharashtra
7.1 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
7.2 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
7.3 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
7.4 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
7.5 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
7.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
8 VAPI Vapi 311 Km 01:44 01:46 2 min Th Gujarat
8.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
8.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
8.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
8.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
9 BL Valsad 335 Km 02:11 02:13 2 min Th Gujarat
9.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
9.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
9.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
9.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
9.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
9.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
9.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
10 NVS Navsari 375 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Th Gujarat
10.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
10.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
10.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
10.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
11 ST Surat 404 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Th Gujarat
11.1 URN Utran Gujarat
11.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
11.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
11.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
11.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
11.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
11.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
11.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
11.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
11.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
11.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
12 BH Bharuch Junction 463 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Th Gujarat
12.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
12.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
12.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
12.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
12.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
12.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
12.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
12.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
12.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
12.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
12.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
12.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 533 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Th Gujarat
13.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
13.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
13.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
13.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
13.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
13.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
13.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
14 ANND Anand Junction 569 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Th Gujarat
14.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
14.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
15 ND Nadiad Junction 587 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Th Gujarat
15.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
15.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
15.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
15.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
15.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
15.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
15.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
15.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
15.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
16 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 633 Km 07:45 Destination Th Gujarat

Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11096, Ahimsa Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahimsa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 397 miles or 635 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11096, Ahimsa Express PUNE to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11096, AHIMSA EXPRESS. Details about the AHIMSA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.