You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express
 

Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express, 16501 - Ahmedabad Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16501, AHMEDABAD - BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Bangalore Express
Number16501
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1126 miles / 1802 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express, Train number 16501. Timing of Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 18:00 -- Tu Gujarat
1.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
1.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
1.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
1.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
1.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
1.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
1.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
1.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
1.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
1.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
1.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
1.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
2 ANND Anand Junction 64 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Tu Gujarat
2.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
2.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
2.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
2.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
2.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
2.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
2.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
3 BRC Vadodara Junction 100 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Tu Gujarat
3.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
3.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
3.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
3.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
3.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
3.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
3.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
3.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
3.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
3.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
3.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
3.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
3.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
4 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 180 Km 20:59 21:01 2 min Tu Gujarat
4.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
4.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
4.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
4.4 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
4.5 KIM Kim Gujarat
4.6 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
4.7 SYN Sayan Gujarat
4.8 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
4.9 KSE Kosad Gujarat
4.10 URN Utran Gujarat
5 ST Surat 229 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Tu Gujarat
5.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
5.2 NOL Niyol Gujarat
5.3 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
5.4 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
5.5 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
5.6 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
5.7 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
5.8 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
5.9 MID Madhi Gujarat
5.10 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
5.11 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
5.12 VYA Vyara Gujarat
5.13 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
5.14 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
5.15 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
5.16 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
5.17 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
5.18 NWU Navapur Gujarat
5.19 KFF Kolda Gujarat
5.20 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
5.21 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
5.22 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
5.23 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
6 NDB Nandurbar 389 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min We Maharashtra
6.1 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
6.2 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
6.3 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
6.4 DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra
6.5 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
6.6 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
6.7 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
6.8 HOL Hol Maharashtra
6.9 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
6.10 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
6.11 PDP Padse Maharashtra
6.12 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
7 AN Amalner 485 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min We Maharashtra
7.1 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
7.2 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
7.3 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
7.4 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
7.5 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 540 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min We Maharashtra
8.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
8.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
8.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
8.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
8.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
8.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
8.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
8.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
8.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
8.10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
8.11 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
8.12 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
8.13 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
8.14 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
8.15 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
8.16 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
8.17 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
8.18 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
9 MMR Manmad Junction 700 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min We Maharashtra
9.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
9.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
9.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
10 KPG Kopargaon 742 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min We Maharashtra
10.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
10.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
10.3 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
10.4 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
11 BAP Belapur 786 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min We Maharashtra
11.1 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
11.2 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
11.3 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
11.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
11.5 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
11.6 VL Vilad Maharashtra
11.7 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
12 ANG Ahmednagar 853 Km 10:12 10:15 3 min We Maharashtra
12.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
12.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
12.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
12.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
12.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
12.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
12.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
12.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
12.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
13 DD Daund Junction 936 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min We Maharashtra
13.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
13.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
13.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
13.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
13.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
13.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
13.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
13.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
13.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
13.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
13.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
13.12 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
13.13 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
13.14 MA Madha Maharashtra
13.15 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
13.16 AAG Angar Maharashtra
13.17 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
13.18 MO Mohol Maharashtra
13.19 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
13.20 PK Pakni Maharashtra
13.21 BALE Bale Maharashtra
14 SUR Solapur Junction 1124 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min We Maharashtra
14.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
14.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
14.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
14.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
14.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
14.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
14.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
14.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
14.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
14.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
14.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
14.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
14.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
15 GR Gulbarga 1237 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min We Karnataka
15.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
15.2 MR Martur Karnataka
15.3 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
16 WADI Wadi 1274 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min We Karnataka
16.1 NW Nalwar Karnataka
16.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
16.3 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
16.4 YG Yadgir Karnataka
16.5 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
16.6 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
16.7 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
16.8 KSN Krishna Karnataka
16.9 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
16.10 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
16.11 YS Yermaras Karnataka
17 RC Raichur 1381 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min We Karnataka
17.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
17.2 MTU Matmari Karnataka
18 MALM Manthralayam Road 1410 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
18.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
18.2 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
18.3 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
18.4 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
19 AD Adoni 1451 Km 20:46 20:48 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
19.1 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
19.2 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
19.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
19.4 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
19.5 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
20 GTL Guntakal Junction 1502 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
20.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
20.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
20.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
21 GY Gooty 1531 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
21.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
21.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
21.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
21.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
21.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
21.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
22 ATP Anantapur 1588 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
22.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
22.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
22.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
23 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1621 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Th Andhra Pradesh
23.1 NGM Nagasamudram Andhra Pradesh
23.2 MKJ Makkajipalli Andhra Pradesh
23.3 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
23.4 REPI Rangepalli
23.5 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.6 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
24 HUP Hindupur 1700 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
24.1 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
24.2 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
24.3 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
24.4 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
24.5 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
24.6 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
24.7 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
24.8 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
24.9 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
24.10 YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka
24.11 KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka
24.12 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
25 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1796 Km 04:20 Destination Th Karnataka

Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16501, Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1126 miles or 1802 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16501, Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express ADI to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16501, AHMEDABAD - BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.