Given below is the details about Train Number 16501, AHMEDABAD - BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Bangalore Express Distance1126 miles / 1802 km
Number16501 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express, Train number 16501. Timing of Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 18:00 -- Tu GJ
2 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Tu GJ
3 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Tu GJ
4 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 179 Km 20:59 21:01 2 min Tu GJ
5 ST Surat 228 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Tu GJ
6 NDB Nandurbar 389 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min We MH
7 AN Amalner 484 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min We MH
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 539 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min We MH
9 MMR Manmad Junction 699 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min We MH
10 KPG Kopargaon 741 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min We MH
11 BAP Belapur 785 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min We MH
12 ANG Ahmednagar 852 Km 09:57 10:00 3 min We MH
13 DD Daund Junction 936 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min We MH
14 SUR Solapur Junction 1123 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min We MH
15 GR Gulbarga 1236 Km 16:52 16:55 3 min We KA
16 WADI Wadi 1273 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min We KA
17 RC Raichur 1381 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min We KA
18 MALM Manthralayam Road 1409 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min We AP
19 AD Adoni 1450 Km 20:46 20:48 2 min We AP
20 GTL Guntakal Junction 1501 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min We AP
21 GY Gooty 1530 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min We AP
22 ATP Anantapur 1586 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min We AP
23 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1620 Km 00:54 01:00 6 min Th AP
24 HUP Hindupur 1710 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Th AP
25 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1806 Km 04:20 Destination Th KA

Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16501, Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1126 miles or 1802 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16501, Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express ADI to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16501, AHMEDABAD - BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.