Given below is the details about Train Number 16501, AHMEDABAD - BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express, Train Number - 16501
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Distance 1129 miles / 1807 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express, Train number 16501. Timing of Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 18:00 -- Mo GJ
2 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 18:58 18:59 1 min Mo GJ
3 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Mo GJ
4 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 179 Km 20:47 20:48 1 min Mo GJ
5 ST Surat 228 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Mo GJ
6 NDB Nandurbar 388 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Tu MH
7 AN Amalner 484 Km 02:46 02:58 12 min Tu MH
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 539 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Tu MH
9 MMR Manmad Junction 699 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Tu MH
10 KPG Kopargaon 741 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Tu MH
11 BAP Belapur 785 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Tu MH
12 ANG Ahmednagar 852 Km 09:57 10:00 3 min Tu MH
13 DD Daund Junction 935 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Tu MH
14 SUR Solapur Junction 1123 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min Tu MH
15 GR Gulbarga 1236 Km 16:52 16:55 3 min Tu KA
16 WADI Wadi 1273 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Tu KA
17 RC Raichur 1380 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Tu KA
18 MALM Manthralayam Road 1409 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Tu AP
19 AD Adoni 1450 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Tu AP
20 GTL Guntakal Junction 1501 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Tu AP
21 GY Gooty 1530 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Tu AP
22 ATP Anantapur 1587 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Tu AP
23 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1620 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min We AP
24 HUP Hindupur 1711 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min We AP
25 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1807 Km 04:20 Destination We KA

Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16501, Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1129 miles or 1807 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 16501, Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express ADI to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16501, AHMEDABAD - BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.