Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 04804, AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Distance309 miles / 494 km
Number04804 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special, Train number 04804. Timing of Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 21:00 -- Fr GJ
1.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin GJ
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 13 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Fr GJ
2.1 SBIS Sabarmati South GJ
2.2 CLDY Chandlodiya GJ
2.3 CLDB Chandlodiya B GJ
2.4 KHD Khodiyar GJ
2.5 SHRD Saij Sertha Road GJ
2.6 KLL Kalol GJ
2.7 CTRL Chhatral GJ
2.8 EN Isand GJ
2.9 PN Pansar GJ
2.10 JUL Jhulasan GJ
2.11 GUSB Ghumasan Bg GJ
2.12 GUS Ghumasan GJ
2.13 DNW Dangarwa GJ
2.14 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi GJ
2.15 KYSB Kaiyal Sedhavi Bg GJ
2.16 UMN Ambliyasan GJ
2.17 JDNM Jagudan GJ
2.18 JDN Jagudan GJ
2.19 SXS Shobhasan GJ
3 MSH Mehsana Junction 83 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Fr GJ
3.1 BHU Bhandumotidau GJ
4 UJA Unjha 105 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Fr GJ
4.1 KMLI Kamli GJ
5 SID Siddhpur 118 Km 23:04 23:10 6 min Fr GJ
5.1 DRW Dharewada GJ
5.2 CHP Chhapi GJ
5.3 UM Umardashi GJ
6 PNU Palanpur Junction 148 Km 00:02 00:30 28 min Sa GJ
6.1 CDQ Chadotar GJ
6.2 CDS Chandisar GJ
6.3 RSNA Rasana GJ
7 DISA Disa 176 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Sa GJ
7.1 LW Lorwada GJ
8 BLDI Bhildi 194 Km 01:20 01:50 30 min Sa GJ
8.1 JNZ Jenal GJ
8.2 RXN Ramsan GJ
9 DQN Dhanera 229 Km 02:17 02:19 2 min Sa GJ
9.1 JARI Jari GJ
9.2 DGQ Dugdol GJ
9.3 MSQ Marwarratanpra GJ
10 RNV Raniwara 264 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Sa RJ
10.1 MBW Malwara RJ
10.2 KOF Marwar Kori RJ
11 MBNL Marwar Bhinmal 296 Km 03:11 03:14 3 min Sa RJ
11.1 LDM Ledarmer RJ
11.2 BIPR Bheempura RJ
12 MON Modran 323 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Sa RJ
12.1 BK Bakra Road RJ
12.2 MBGA Marwar Bagra RJ
12.3 JNX Jagnath Road Halt RJ
13 JOR Jalor 358 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Sa RJ
13.1 BISH Bishengarh RJ
13.2 BAWA Balwara RJ
14 MKSR Mokalsar 391 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Sa RJ
14.1 RHI Rakhi RJ
14.2 BMSN Bamsin RJ
15 SMR Samdhari Junction 417 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Sa RJ
15.1 AJIT Ajit RJ
15.2 MNKB Miyonka Bara RJ
15.3 DOR Dundara RJ
15.4 DUK Dudia RJ
15.5 SUT Sutlana RJ
16 LUNI Luni Junction 466 Km 06:13 06:16 3 min Sa RJ
16.1 HWT Hanwant RJ
16.2 SZ Salawas RJ
16.3 BANE Basni RJ
17 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 494 Km 07:10 Destination Sa RJ

Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04804, Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 309 miles or 494 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 04804, Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ADI to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04804, AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.