Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 04804, AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special, Train Number - 04804
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)
Distance 309 miles / 494 km Running Time 10 Hour(s)
ScheduleFriday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special, Train number 04804. Timing of Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 21:00 -- Fr GJ
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 13 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Fr GJ
3 MSH Mehsana Junction 83 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Fr GJ
4 UJA Unjha 105 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Fr GJ
5 SID Siddhpur 118 Km 23:04 23:10 6 min Fr GJ
6 PNU Palanpur Junction 148 Km 00:02 00:30 28 min Sa GJ
7 DISA Disa 176 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Sa GJ
8 BLDI Bhildi 194 Km 01:20 01:50 30 min Sa GJ
9 DQN Dhanera 229 Km 02:17 02:19 2 min Sa GJ
10 RNV Raniwara 264 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Sa RJ
11 MBNL Marwar Bhinmal 296 Km 03:11 03:14 3 min Sa RJ
12 MON Modran 323 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Sa RJ
13 JOR Jalor 358 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Sa RJ
14 MKSR Mokalsar 391 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Sa RJ
15 SMR Samdhari Junction 417 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Sa RJ
16 LUNI Luni Junction 466 Km 06:13 06:16 3 min Sa RJ
17 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 494 Km 07:10 Destination Sa RJ

Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04804, Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 309 miles or 494 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 04804, Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ADI to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04804, AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.