You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special

Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special, 04804 - Ahmedabad Junction To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about Train Number 04804, AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special
Number04804
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance309 miles / 494 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special, Train number 04804. Timing of Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 21:00 -- Fr Gujarat
1.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 13 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Fr Gujarat
2.1 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
2.2 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
2.3 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
2.4 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
2.5 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
2.6 KLL Kalol Gujarat
2.7 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
2.8 EN Isand Gujarat
2.9 PN Pansar Gujarat
2.10 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
2.11 GUSB Ghumasan Bg Gujarat
2.12 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
2.13 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
2.14 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
2.15 KYSB Kaiyal Sedhavi Bg Gujarat
2.16 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
2.17 JDNM Jagudan Gujarat
2.18 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
2.19 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
3 MSH Mehsana Junction 83 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Fr Gujarat
3.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
4 UJA Unjha 105 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Fr Gujarat
4.1 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
5 SID Siddhpur 118 Km 23:04 23:10 6 min Fr Gujarat
5.1 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
5.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
5.3 UM Umardashi Gujarat
6 PNU Palanpur Junction 148 Km 00:02 00:30 28 min Sa Gujarat
6.1 CDQ Chadotar Gujarat
6.2 CDS Chandisar Gujarat
6.3 RSNA Rasana Gujarat
7 DISA Disa 176 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Sa Gujarat
7.1 LW Lorwada Gujarat
8 BLDI Bhildi 194 Km 01:20 01:50 30 min Sa Gujarat
8.1 JNZ Jenal Gujarat
8.2 RXN Ramsan Gujarat
9 DQN Dhanera 229 Km 02:17 02:19 2 min Sa Gujarat
9.1 JARI Jari Gujarat
9.2 DGQ Dugdol Gujarat
9.3 MSQ Marwarratanpra Gujarat
10 RNV Raniwara 264 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Sa Rajasthan
10.1 MBW Malwara Rajasthan
10.2 KOF Marwar Kori Rajasthan
11 MBNL Marwar Bhinmal 296 Km 03:11 03:14 3 min Sa Rajasthan
11.1 LDM Ledarmer Rajasthan
11.2 BIPR Bheempura Rajasthan
12 MON Modran 323 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Sa Rajasthan
12.1 BK Bakra Road Rajasthan
12.2 MBGA Marwar Bagra Rajasthan
12.3 JNX Jagnath Road Halt Rajasthan
13 JOR Jalor 358 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Sa Rajasthan
13.1 BISH Bishengarh Rajasthan
13.2 BAWA Balwara Rajasthan
14 MKSR Mokalsar 391 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Sa Rajasthan
14.1 RHI Rakhi Rajasthan
14.2 BMSN Bamsin Rajasthan
15 SMR Samdhari Junction 417 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Sa Rajasthan
15.1 AJIT Ajit Rajasthan
15.2 MNKB Miyonka Bara Rajasthan
15.3 DOR Dundara Rajasthan
15.4 DUK Dudia Rajasthan
15.5 SUT Sutlana Rajasthan
16 LUNI Luni Junction 466 Km 06:13 06:16 3 min Sa Rajasthan
16.1 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
16.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
16.3 BANE Basni Rajasthan
17 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 494 Km 07:10 Destination Sa Rajasthan

Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04804, Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 309 miles or 494 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 04804, Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ADI to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04804, AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.