Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 04804, AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Ramdevra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special, Train Number - 04804
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Ramdevra (RDRA)
Distance 114 miles / 183 km Running Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops6
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special, Train number 04804. Timing of Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JU Jodhpur Junction Origin 01:45 -- Daily RJ
2 RKB Raika Bagh 2 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily RJ
3 MMY Marwar Mathanya 33 Km 02:25 02:27 2 min Daily RJ
4 TIW Tivari 43 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily RJ
5 OSN Osiyan 64 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Daily RJ
6 MWT Marwarlohwat 108 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Daily RJ
7 PLCJ Phalodi Junction 136 Km 04:17 04:22 5 min Daily RJ
8 RDRA Ramdevra 183 Km 06:00 Destination Daily RJ

Jodhpur Junction to Ramdevra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04804, Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Ramdevra. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Ramdevra is 114 miles or 183 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 04804, Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special JU to RDRA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04804, AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.