Given below is details about Train Number 19420, AHMEDABAD CHENNAI EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19420, Ahmedabad Chennai Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1076 miles / 1721 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Chennai Express, Train number 19420. Timing of Ahmedabad Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
Origin NA 09:40 NA We & Sa We & Sa
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
45 Km 10:25 10:26 1min We & Sa We & Sa
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
63 Km 10:44 10:46 2min We & Sa We & Sa
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
99 Km 11:35 11:40 5min We & Sa We & Sa
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
228 Km 13:40 13:45 5min We & Sa We & Sa
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
321 Km 15:00 15:02 2min We & Sa We & Sa
Boisar (BOR)
Maharashtra
392 Km 15:51 15:53 2min We & Sa We & Sa
Vasai Road (BSR)
Maharashtra
443 Km 16:50 17:05 15min We & Sa We & Sa
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
507 Km 18:25 18:30 5min We & Sa We & Sa
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
627 Km 21:05 21:15 10min We & Sa We & Sa
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Maharashtra
890 Km 01:40 01:50 10min Su & Th Su & Th
Wadi (WADI)
Karnataka
1040 Km 04:40 04:45 5min Su & Th Su & Th
Yadgir (YG)
Karnataka
1078 Km 05:13 05:15 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Raichur (RC)
Karnataka
1147 Km 06:13 06:15 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Manthralayam Road (MALM)
Andhra Pradesh
1175 Km 06:38 06:40 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Adoni (AD)
Andhra Pradesh
1216 Km 07:18 07:20 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
1268 Km 08:10 08:15 5min Su & Th Su & Th
Gooty (GY)
Andhra Pradesh
1296 Km 08:43 08:45 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Tadipatri (TU)
Andhra Pradesh
1345 Km 09:23 09:25 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Yerraguntla (YA)
Andhra Pradesh
1414 Km 10:18 10:20 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Cuddapah (HX)
Andhra Pradesh
1453 Km 10:58 11:00 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Razampeta (RJP)
Andhra Pradesh
1504 Km 11:48 11:50 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Koduru (KOU)
Andhra Pradesh
1537 Km 12:13 12:15 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
1578 Km 14:15 14:25 10min Su & Th Su & Th
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)
Tamil Nadu
1646 Km 15:25 15:30 5min Su & Th Su & Th
Perambur (PER)
Tamil Nadu
1715 Km 16:18 16:20 2min Su & Th Su & Th
Chennai Central (MAS)
Tamil Nadu
1721 Km 17:10 Destination Su & Th Su & Th

Trace Route - Ahmedabad Chennai Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Ahmedabad Chennai Express.
Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19420, Ahmedabad Chennai Express ADI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19420, AHMEDABAD CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Chennai Express, Train number 19420. Timing of Ahmedabad Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction