Given below is the details about Train Number 12843, PURI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri - Ahmedabad Express, Train Number - 12843
Puri (PURI)
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Distance 1331 miles / 2129 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops41
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Ahmedabad Express, Train number 12843. Timing of Puri - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 17:30 -- Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 18:20 18:50 30 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 86 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
5 BALU Balugan 114 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
6 KIT Khallikot 131 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
7 CAP Chhatrapur 168 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
8 BAM Berhampur 189 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
9 PSA Palasa 263 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
10 CHE Srikakulam Road 336 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
11 VZM Vizianagaram 406 Km 00:10 00:35 25 min Su, We, Fr & Sa AP
12 VBL Bobbili 459 Km 01:19 01:21 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa AP
13 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 485 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa AP
14 RGDA Rayagada 530 Km 02:25 02:40 15 min Su, We, Fr & Sa OR
15 MNGD Muniguda 583 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa OR
16 NRLR Norla Road 633 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa OR
17 KSNG Kesinga 656 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa OR
18 TIG Titlagarh 669 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min Su, We, Fr & Sa OR
19 KBJ Kantabanji 702 Km 05:55 06:10 15 min Su, We, Fr & Sa OR
20 KRAR Khariar Road 767 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa OR
21 BGBR Bagbahra 787 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa CG
22 MSMD Mahasamund 818 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa CG
23 R Raipur Junction 872 Km 09:35 09:55 20 min Su, We, Fr & Sa CG
24 BPHB Bhilai Power House 899 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa CG
25 DURG Durg Junction 909 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Su, We, Fr & Sa CG
26 RJN Raj Nandgaon 938 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa CG
27 DGG Dongargarh 969 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa CG
28 G Gondia Junction 1043 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa MH
29 BRD Bhandara Road 1110 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa MH
30 NGP Nagpur 1172 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Su, We, Fr & Sa MH
31 WR Wardha Junction 1251 Km 15:51 15:54 3 min Su, We, Fr & Sa MH
32 BD Badnera Junction 1347 Km 17:30 17:33 3 min Su, We, Fr & Sa MH
33 AK Akola Junction 1425 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Su, We, Fr & Sa MH
34 MKU Malkapur 1515 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Su, We, Fr & Sa MH
35 BSL Bhusaval 1565 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Su, We, Fr & Sa MH
36 JL Jalgaon Junction 1589 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Su, We, Fr & Sa MH
37 NDB Nandurbar 1740 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa MH
38 ST Surat 1900 Km 03:37 03:42 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa GJ
39 BH Bharuch Junction 1959 Km 04:25 04:26 1 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa GJ
40 BRC Vadodara Junction 2029 Km 05:26 05:31 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa GJ
41 ANND Anand Junction 2065 Km 06:00 06:01 1 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa GJ
42 ND Nadiad Junction 2083 Km 06:17 06:18 1 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa GJ
43 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2129 Km 07:25 Destination Su, Mo, Th & Sa GJ

Puri to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12843, Puri - Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction is 1331 miles or 2129 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12843, Puri - Ahmedabad Express PURI to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12843, PURI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.