Given below is the details about Train Number 12843, PURI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Puri - Ahmedabad Express, Train Number - 12843
Puri (PURI)
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Distance 1331 miles / 2129 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops41
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Ahmedabad Express, Train number 12843. Timing of Puri - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 17:30 -- Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 18:20 18:50 30 min Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 86 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
5 BALU Balugan 114 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
6 KIT Khallikot 131 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
7 CAP Chhatrapur 168 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
8 BAM Berhampur 189 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
9 PSA Palasa 263 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AP
10 CHE Srikakulam Road 336 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday AP
11 VZM Vizianagaram 406 Km 00:10 00:35 25 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
12 VBL Bobbili 459 Km 01:19 01:21 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
13 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 485 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa AP
14 RGDA Rayagada 530 Km 02:25 02:40 15 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
15 MNGD Muniguda 583 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
16 NRLR Norla Road 633 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
17 KSNG Kesinga 656 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
18 TIG Titlagarh 669 Km 05:15 05:25 10 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
19 KBJ Kantabanji 702 Km 05:55 06:10 15 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
20 KRAR Khariar Road 767 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa OR
21 BGBR Bagbahra 787 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa CG
22 MSMD Mahasamund 818 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa CG
23 R Raipur Junction 872 Km 09:35 09:55 20 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa CG
24 BPHB Bhilai Power House 899 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa CG
25 DURG Durg Junction 909 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa CG
26 RJN Raj Nandgaon 938 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa CG
27 DGG Dongargarh 969 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa CG
28 G Gondia Junction 1043 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
29 BRD Bhandara Road 1110 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
30 NGP Nagpur 1172 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
31 WR Wardha Junction 1251 Km 15:51 15:54 3 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
32 BD Badnera Junction 1347 Km 17:30 17:33 3 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
33 AK Akola Junction 1425 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
34 MKU Malkapur 1515 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
35 BSL Bhusaval 1565 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
36 JL Jalgaon Junction 1589 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
37 NDB Nandurbar 1740 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su, We, Fr & Sa MH
38 ST Surat 1900 Km 03:37 03:42 5 min Su, We, Fr & Sa GJ
39 BH Bharuch Junction 1959 Km 04:25 04:26 1 min Su, We, Fr & Sa GJ
40 BRC Vadodara Junction 2029 Km 05:26 05:31 5 min Su, We, Fr & Sa GJ
41 ANND Anand Junction 2065 Km 06:00 06:01 1 min Su, We, Fr & Sa GJ
42 ND Nadiad Junction 2083 Km 06:17 06:18 1 min Su, We, Fr & Sa GJ
43 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2129 Km 07:25 Destination Su, We, Fr & Sa GJ

Puri to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12843, Puri - Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction is 1331 miles or 2129 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12843, Puri - Ahmedabad Express PURI to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12843, PURI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.