You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puri - Ahmedabad Express

Puri - Ahmedabad Express, 12843 - Puri To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12843, PURI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuri - Ahmedabad Express
Number12843
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1331 miles / 2130 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Ahmedabad Express, Train number 12843. Timing of Puri - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 17:30 -- Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
2.1 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
2.2 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
2.3 DEG Delang Orissa
2.4 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
2.5 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
2.6 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 18:30 19:00 30 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 86 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
4.1 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
4.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
4.3 SLZ Solari Orissa
5 BALU Balugan 114 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
5.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
5.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
6 KIT Khallikot 131 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
6.1 RBA Rambha Orissa
6.2 HMA Humma Orissa
6.3 GAM Ganjam Orissa
6.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
7 CAP Chhatrapur 168 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
7.1 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
7.2 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
8 BAM Berhampur 190 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
8.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
8.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
8.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
8.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
8.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
8.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
8.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
8.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
9 PSA Palasa 264 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
9.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
9.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
9.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
9.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
9.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
9.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
10 CHE Srikakulam Road 337 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
10.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
10.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
10.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
10.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
10.5 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
10.6 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
10.7 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
11 VZM Vizianagaram 406 Km 00:20 00:45 25 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11.1 GTLM Gotlam Andhra Pradesh
11.2 GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh
11.3 GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh
11.4 KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
11.5 DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh
12 VBL Bobbili 459 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
12.1 SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh
12.2 NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.3 PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh
13 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 485 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13.1 GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh
13.2 KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh
13.3 JMPT Jimidipeta Orissa
13.4 LDX Ladda Orissa
14 RGDA Rayagada 530 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
14.1 SPRD Singapuram Road Orissa
14.2 THV Therubali Orissa
14.3 BMCK Bissamcuttack Orissa
14.4 SNRL Sansartali Orissa
15 MNGD Muniguda 584 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
16 NRLR Norla Road 634 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
17 KSNG Kesinga 657 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
18 TIG Titlagarh 670 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
18.1 RNBT Rahenbata Orissa
18.2 MRBL Muribahal Orissa
19 KBJ Kantabanji 703 Km 06:06 06:21 15 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
19.1 TRKR Turekala Road Orissa
19.2 HSK Harishanker Rd Orissa
19.3 LKNA Lakhna Orissa
19.4 NPD Nawapara Road Orissa
20 KRAR Khariar Road 767 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Orissa
20.1 KMK Komakhan Chhattisgarh
21 BGBR Bagbahra 788 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
21.1 BMKJ Bhimkhoj Chhattisgarh
21.2 ARN Arand Chhattisgarh
22 MSMD Mahasamund 819 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
22.1 BLSN Belsonda Chhattisgarh
22.2 ANMD Arangmahanadi Chhattisgarh
22.3 LAE Lakholi Chhattisgarh
22.4 MNDH Mandir Hasaud Chhattisgarh
22.5 RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut Chhattisgarh
23 R Raipur Junction 872 Km 09:35 09:55 20 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
23.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
23.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
23.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
23.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
23.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
23.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
24 BPHB Bhilai Power House 906 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
24.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
25 DURG Durg Junction 916 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
25.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
25.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
25.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
26 RJN Raj Nandgaon 945 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
26.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
26.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
26.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
27 DGG Dongargarh 977 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
27.1 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
27.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
27.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
27.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
27.5 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
27.6 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
27.7 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
28 G Gondia Junction 1050 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
28.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
28.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
28.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
28.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
28.5 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
28.6 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
29 BRD Bhandara Road 1117 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
29.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
29.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
29.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
29.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
29.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
29.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
29.7 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
29.8 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
29.9 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
30 NGP Nagpur 1180 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
30.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
30.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
30.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
30.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
30.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
30.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
30.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
30.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
30.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
30.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
30.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
31 WR Wardha Junction 1258 Km 15:51 15:54 3 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
31.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
31.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
31.3 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
31.4 TLN Talni Maharashtra
31.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
31.6 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
31.7 CND Chandur Maharashtra
31.8 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
31.9 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
32 BD Badnera Junction 1354 Km 17:30 17:33 3 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
32.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
32.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
32.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
32.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
32.5 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
32.6 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
32.7 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
32.8 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
33 AK Akola Junction 1433 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
33.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
33.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
33.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
33.4 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
33.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
33.6 NN Nandura Maharashtra
33.7 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
33.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
33.9 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
34 MKU Malkapur 1522 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
34.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
34.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
34.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
34.4 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
34.5 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
35 BSL Bhusaval 1577 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
35.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
35.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
36 JL Jalgaon Junction 1602 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
36.1 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
36.2 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
36.3 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
36.4 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
36.5 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
36.6 AN Amalner Maharashtra
36.7 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
36.8 PDP Padse Maharashtra
36.9 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
36.10 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
36.11 HOL Hol Maharashtra
36.12 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
36.13 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
36.14 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
36.15 DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra
36.16 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
36.17 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
36.18 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
37 NDB Nandurbar 1752 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
37.1 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
37.2 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
37.3 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
37.4 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
37.5 KFF Kolda Gujarat
37.6 NWU Navapur Gujarat
37.7 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
37.8 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
37.9 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
37.10 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
37.11 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
37.12 VYA Vyara Gujarat
37.13 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
37.14 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
37.15 MID Madhi Gujarat
37.16 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
37.17 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
37.18 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
37.19 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
37.20 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
37.21 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
37.22 NOL Niyol Gujarat
37.23 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
38 ST Surat 1913 Km 03:37 03:42 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
38.1 URN Utran Gujarat
38.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
38.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
38.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
38.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
38.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
38.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
38.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
38.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
38.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
38.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
39 BH Bharuch Junction 1971 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
39.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
39.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
39.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
39.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
39.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
39.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
39.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
39.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
39.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
39.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
39.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
39.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
40 BRC Vadodara Junction 2041 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
40.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
40.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
40.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
40.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
40.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
40.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
40.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
41 ANND Anand Junction 2077 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
41.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
41.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
42 ND Nadiad Junction 2096 Km 06:22 06:24 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
42.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
42.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
42.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
42.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
42.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
42.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
42.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
42.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
42.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
43 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2141 Km 07:25 Destination Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat

Puri to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12843, Puri - Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri - Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction is 1331 miles or 2130 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12843, Puri - Ahmedabad Express PURI to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12843, PURI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the PURI - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.