Given below is the details about Train Number 19223, AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express Distance923 miles / 1476 km
Number19223 Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops55
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 19223. Timing of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 11:20 -- Daily GJ
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 13 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Daily GJ
3 MSH Mehsana Junction 87 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily GJ
4 UJA Unjha 108 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily GJ
5 SID Siddhpur 122 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Daily GJ
6 PNU Palanpur Junction 152 Km 14:21 14:23 2 min Daily GJ
7 ABR Abu Road 204 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Daily RJ
8 FA Falna 303 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily RJ
9 MJ Marwar Junction 370 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily RJ
10 PMY Pali Marwar 400 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Daily RJ
11 LUNI Luni Junction 441 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Daily RJ
12 JU Jodhpur Junction 473 Km 19:40 20:15 35 min Daily RJ
13 PPR Pipar Road Junction 520 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily RJ
14 GOTN Gotan 557 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily RJ
15 MTD Merta Road Junction 577 Km 21:41 21:46 5 min Daily RJ
16 MDW Mundwa 617 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily RJ
17 NGO Nagaur 634 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily RJ
18 NOK Nokha 686 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily RJ
19 DSO Deshnok 718 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Daily RJ
20 BKN Bikaner Junction 750 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily RJ
21 LGH Lalgarh Junction 754 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily RJ
22 LKS Lunkaransar 830 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily RJ
23 SOG Suratgarh Junction 932 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily RJ
24 PGK Pili Bangan 956 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily RJ
25 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 982 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Daily RJ
26 SGRA Sangaria 1008 Km 05:53 05:54 1 min Daily RJ
27 MBY Mandi Dabwali 1038 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily HR
28 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1074 Km 07:50 08:05 15 min Daily PB
29 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 1100 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily PB
30 KKP Kot Kapura 1116 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Daily PB
31 FDK Faridkot 1129 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily PB
32 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 1161 Km 09:55 10:15 20 min Daily PB
33 MWX Mallanwala Khas 1185 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Daily PB
34 MXH Makhu 1203 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily PB
35 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 1227 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily PB
36 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 1233 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily PB
37 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 1252 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily PB
38 KXH Kapurthala 1258 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Daily PB
39 JUC Jalandhar City 1279 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Daily PB
40 TDO Tanda Urmar 1320 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Daily PB
41 DZA Dasuya 1336 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily PB
42 MEX Mukerian 1351 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily PB
43 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1391 Km 14:44 14:46 2 min Daily PB
44 PTK Pathankot Junction 1394 Km 15:10 16:30 80 min Daily PB
45 BHRL Bharoli Junction 1397 Km 16:36 16:38 2 min Daily PB
46 SJNP Sujanpur 1403 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Daily PB
47 MDPB Madhopur Punjab 1410 Km 16:52 16:54 2 min Daily PB
48 KTHU Kathua 1418 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Daily JK
49 BDHY Budhi 1430 Km 17:21 17:22 1 min Daily JK
50 CHNR Chhan Arorian 1438 Km 17:31 17:33 2 min Daily JK
51 CKDL Chakdayala 1443 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily JK
52 HRNR Hira Nagar 1447 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily JK
53 GHGL Ghagwal 1452 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily JK
54 SMBX Samba 1462 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily JK
55 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 1473 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily JK
56 BBMN Bari Brahman 1485 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily JK
57 JAT Jammu Tawi 1494 Km 19:35 Destination Daily JK

Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19223, Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi is 923 miles or 1476 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19223, Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express ADI to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19223, AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.