You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express

Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, 19223 - Ahmedabad Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 19223, AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Number19223
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance923 miles / 1476 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 19223. Timing of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 11:20 -- Daily Gujarat
1.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 13 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Daily Gujarat
3 MSH Mehsana Junction 83 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
4 UJA Unjha 105 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
5 SID Siddhpur 118 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
5.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
5.3 UM Umardashi Gujarat
6 PNU Palanpur Junction 148 Km 14:21 14:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
6.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
6.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
6.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
6.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
6.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
6.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
7 ABR Abu Road 201 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
7.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
7.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
7.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
7.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
7.6 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
7.7 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
7.8 NANA Nana Rajasthan
7.9 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
7.10 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
7.11 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
7.12 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
8 FA Falna 300 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
8.2 RANI Rani Rajasthan
8.3 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
8.4 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
8.5 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
8.6 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
8.7 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
8.8 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
9 MJ Marwar Junction 366 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
9.2 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
10 PMY Pali Marwar 397 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
10.2 RT Rohat Rajasthan
11 LUNI Luni Junction 438 Km 19:12 19:15 3 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
11.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
11.3 BANE Basni Rajasthan
11.4 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
12 JU Jodhpur Junction 469 Km 20:00 20:15 15 min Daily Rajasthan
13 PPR Pipar Road Junction 516 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily Rajasthan
14 GOTN Gotan 553 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
15 MTD Merta Road Junction 573 Km 21:41 21:46 5 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
15.2 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
15.3 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
16 MDW Mundwa 613 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17 NGO Nagaur 631 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
17.2 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
17.3 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
17.4 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
18 NOK Nokha 682 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
19 DSO Deshnok 714 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 PAE Palana Rajasthan
19.2 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
20 BKN Bikaner Junction 746 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
21 LGH Lalgarh Junction 750 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 KNSR Kanasar Rajasthan
21.2 JMS Jamsar Rajasthan
21.3 JDL Jagdevwala Rajasthan
21.4 BMNL Baman Wali Halt Rajasthan
21.5 DHRR Dhirera Rajasthan
21.6 DLC Dalmera Rajasthan
22 LKS Lunkaransar 826 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 NTZ Nathwana Rajasthan
22.2 MLC Malkisar Rajasthan
22.3 MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan
22.4 AS Arjansar Rajasthan
22.5 RJS Rajiyasar Rajasthan
22.6 BDWL Biradhwal Rajasthan
22.7 PPRN Pipran Rajasthan
23 SOG Suratgarh Junction 928 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 RMH Rangmahal Rajasthan
23.2 AMPR Amarpura Rathan Rajasthan
24 PGK Pili Bangan 953 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 DBI Dabli Rathan Rajasthan
25 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 978 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Daily Rajasthan
25.1 NAWN Nawan Rajasthan
25.2 MNSR Manaksar Rajasthan
26 SGRA Sangaria 1004 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Daily Rajasthan
26.1 DABN Dhaban Rajasthan
26.2 BMK Birang Khera Punjab
27 MBY Mandi Dabwali 1034 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Haryana
27.1 PTRL Pathrala Punjab
27.2 BWB Bagwali Punjab
27.3 SGF Sangat Punjab
27.4 GSW Gursar Shnewala Punjab
28 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1070 Km 07:50 08:05 15 min Daily Punjab
28.1 GNA Goneana Punjab
28.2 CBX Chand Bhan Punjab
29 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 1097 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Daily Punjab
29.1 AJTM Ajitgill Matta Punjab
29.2 RLS Romana Albel Singh Punjab
30 KKP Kot Kapura 1113 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Punjab
30.1 GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan Punjab
31 FDK Faridkot 1125 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Daily Punjab
31.1 PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan Punjab
31.2 GHA Golehwala Punjab
31.3 KBU Kasu Begu Punjab
32 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 1158 Km 09:55 10:15 20 min Daily Punjab
32.1 MFM Mahalam Punjab
32.2 TSS Talli Saidasahu Punjab
33 MWX Mallanwala Khas 1181 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Daily Punjab
33.1 BWF Butewala Punjab
34 MXH Makhu 1199 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily Punjab
34.1 JGW Jogiwala Punjab
34.2 GOD Gidarpindi Punjab
35 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 1223 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Punjab
36 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 1229 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Punjab
37 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 1249 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily Punjab
38 KXH Kapurthala 1255 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Daily Punjab
38.1 KWJ Khojewala Punjab
38.2 DAVJ D.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar Punjab
39 JUC Jalandhar City 1275 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Daily Punjab
39.1 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
39.2 DRE Dhogri Punjab
39.3 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
39.4 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
39.5 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
39.6 CGH Cholang Punjab
40 TDO Tanda Urmar 1317 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Daily Punjab
40.1 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
40.2 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
41 DZA Dasuya 1332 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily Punjab
41.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
42 MEX Mukerian 1347 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily Punjab
42.1 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
42.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
42.3 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
42.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
42.5 GILA Ghiala Punjab
42.6 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
43 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1402 Km 14:44 14:46 2 min Daily Punjab
43.1 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
43.2 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
44 PTK Pathankot Junction 1405 Km 15:10 16:30 80 min Daily Punjab
45 BHRL Bharoli Junction 1408 Km 16:36 16:38 2 min Daily Punjab
46 SJNP Sujanpur 1414 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Daily Punjab
47 MDPB Madhopur Punjab 1421 Km 16:52 16:54 2 min Daily Punjab
48 KTHU Kathua 1429 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
49 BDHY Budhi 1441 Km 17:21 17:22 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
50 CHNR Chhan Arorian 1449 Km 17:31 17:33 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
51 CKDL Chakdayala 1454 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
52 HRNR Hira Nagar 1458 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
53 GHGL Ghagwal 1463 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
54 SMBX Samba 1473 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
54.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
55 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 1484 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
56 BBMN Bari Brahman 1496 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
57 JAT Jammu Tawi 1505 Km 19:35 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19223, Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi is 923 miles or 1476 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19223, Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express ADI to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19223, AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.