You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
 

Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, 19223 - Ahmedabad Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 19223, AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Number19223
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance923 miles / 1476 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 19223. Timing of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 11:20 -- Daily Gujarat
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 6 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Daily Gujarat
3 MSH Mehsana Junction 68 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 UJA Unjha 90 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 SID Siddhpur 104 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 PNU Palanpur Junction 133 Km 14:21 14:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 ABR Abu Road 186 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Daily Rajasthan
8 FA Falna 285 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9 MJ Marwar Junction 351 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
10 PMY Pali Marwar 382 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11 LUNI Luni Junction 423 Km 19:12 19:15 3 min Daily Rajasthan
12 JU Jodhpur Junction 455 Km 20:00 20:15 15 min Daily Rajasthan
13 PPR Pipar Road Junction 502 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 GOTN Gotan 538 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15 MTD Merta Road Junction 559 Km 21:41 21:46 5 min Daily Rajasthan
16 MDW Mundwa 598 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17 NGO Nagaur 616 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 NOK Nokha 667 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 DSO Deshnok 699 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20 BKN Bikaner Junction 732 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
21 LGH Lalgarh Junction 735 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22 LKS Lunkaransar 811 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 SOG Suratgarh Junction 913 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily Rajasthan
24 PGK Pili Bangan 938 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 963 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Daily Rajasthan
26 SGRA Sangaria 990 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Daily Rajasthan
27 MBY Mandi Dabwali 1020 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Haryana
28 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1055 Km 07:50 08:05 15 min Daily Punjab
29 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 1082 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Daily Punjab
30 KKP Kot Kapura 1098 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Punjab
31 FDK Faridkot 1111 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Daily Punjab
32 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 1143 Km 09:55 10:15 20 min Daily Punjab
33 MWX Mallanwala Khas 1167 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Daily Punjab
34 MXH Makhu 1184 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily Punjab
35 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 1209 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Punjab
36 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 1215 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Punjab
37 KXH Kapurthala 1240 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Daily Punjab
38 JUC Jalandhar City 1260 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Daily Punjab
39 TDO Tanda Urmar 1302 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Daily Punjab
40 DZA Dasuya 1317 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily Punjab
41 MEX Mukerian 1333 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily Punjab
42 CHKB Chakki Bank 1372 Km 14:44 14:46 2 min Daily Punjab
43 PTK Pathankot Junction 1376 Km 15:10 16:30 80 min Daily Punjab
44 SJNP Sujanpur 1384 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Daily Punjab
45 MDPB Madhopur Punjab 1391 Km 16:52 16:54 2 min Daily Punjab
46 KTHU Kathua 1399 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
47 BDHY Budhi 1412 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
48 CKDL Chakdayala 1425 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
49 HRNR Hira Nagar 1428 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
50 GHGL Ghagwal 1434 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
51 SMBX Samba 1443 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
52 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 1455 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
53 BBMN Bari Brahman 1467 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
54 JAT Jammu Tawi 1476 Km 19:35 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19223, Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi is 923 miles or 1476 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19223, Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express ADI to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19223, AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.