You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express

Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, 19223 - Ahmedabad Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 19223, AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Number19223
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance923 miles / 1476 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 19223. Timing of Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 11:20 -- Daily Gujarat
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 13 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Daily Gujarat
3 MSH Mehsana Junction 87 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 UJA Unjha 108 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 SID Siddhpur 122 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 PNU Palanpur Junction 152 Km 14:21 14:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 ABR Abu Road 204 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Daily Rajasthan
8 FA Falna 303 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9 MJ Marwar Junction 370 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
10 PMY Pali Marwar 400 Km 18:37 18:39 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11 LUNI Luni Junction 441 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 JU Jodhpur Junction 473 Km 19:40 20:15 35 min Daily Rajasthan
13 PPR Pipar Road Junction 520 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 GOTN Gotan 557 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15 MTD Merta Road Junction 577 Km 21:41 21:46 5 min Daily Rajasthan
16 MDW Mundwa 617 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17 NGO Nagaur 634 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 NOK Nokha 686 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 DSO Deshnok 718 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20 BKN Bikaner Junction 750 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
21 LGH Lalgarh Junction 754 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22 LKS Lunkaransar 830 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily Rajasthan
23 SOG Suratgarh Junction 932 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily Rajasthan
24 PGK Pili Bangan 956 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 982 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Daily Rajasthan
26 SGRA Sangaria 1008 Km 05:53 05:54 1 min Daily Rajasthan
27 MBY Mandi Dabwali 1038 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Haryana
28 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1074 Km 07:50 08:05 15 min Daily Punjab
29 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 1100 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Punjab
30 KKP Kot Kapura 1116 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Daily Punjab
31 FDK Faridkot 1129 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Punjab
32 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 1161 Km 09:55 10:15 20 min Daily Punjab
33 MWX Mallanwala Khas 1185 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Daily Punjab
34 MXH Makhu 1203 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily Punjab
35 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 1227 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Punjab
36 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 1233 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Punjab
37 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 1252 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily Punjab
38 KXH Kapurthala 1258 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Daily Punjab
39 JUC Jalandhar City 1279 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Daily Punjab
40 TDO Tanda Urmar 1320 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Daily Punjab
41 DZA Dasuya 1336 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily Punjab
42 MEX Mukerian 1351 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily Punjab
43 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1391 Km 14:44 14:46 2 min Daily Punjab
44 PTK Pathankot Junction 1394 Km 15:10 16:30 80 min Daily Punjab
45 BHRL Bharoli Junction 1397 Km 16:36 16:38 2 min Daily Punjab
46 SJNP Sujanpur 1403 Km 16:44 16:46 2 min Daily Punjab
47 MDPB Madhopur Punjab 1410 Km 16:52 16:54 2 min Daily Punjab
48 KTHU Kathua 1418 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
49 BDHY Budhi 1430 Km 17:21 17:22 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
50 CHNR Chhan Arorian 1438 Km 17:31 17:33 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
51 CKDL Chakdayala 1443 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
52 HRNR Hira Nagar 1447 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
53 GHGL Ghagwal 1452 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
54 SMBX Samba 1462 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
55 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 1473 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
56 BBMN Bari Brahman 1485 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
57 JAT Jammu Tawi 1494 Km 19:35 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19223, Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi is 923 miles or 1476 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19223, Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express ADI to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19223, AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.