Given below is the details about Train Number 12932, AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL DOUBLE DECKER operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker, Train Number - 12932
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Distance 306 miles / 490 km Running Time 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker, Train number 12932. Timing of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 06:00 -- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 07:42 07:47 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
5 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
6 ST Surat 228 Km 09:22 09:27 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
7 NVS Navsari 258 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
8 BL Valsad 297 Km 10:14 10:16 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
9 VAPI Vapi 321 Km 10:32 10:34 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday GJ
10 BVI Borivali 461 Km 12:15 12:18 3 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MH
11 BCT Mumbai Central 490 Km 13:00 Destination Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday MH

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12932, Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12932, Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker ADI to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12932, AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL DOUBLE DECKER. Details about the AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL DOUBLE DECKER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.