You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker, 12932 - Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12932, AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL DOUBLE DECKER operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Number12932
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker, Train number 12932. Timing of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 06:00 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
1.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
1.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
1.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
1.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
1.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
1.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
1.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
1.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
1.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
2.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
2.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
3.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
3.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
3.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
3.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
3.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
3.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
3.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
4.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
4.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
4.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
4.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
4.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
4.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
4.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
4.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
4.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
4.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
4.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
4.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
5 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
5.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
5.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
5.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
5.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
5.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
5.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
5.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
5.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
5.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
5.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
5.11 URN Utran Gujarat
6 ST Surat 228 Km 09:22 09:27 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
6.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
6.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
6.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
6.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
6.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
6.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
6.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
6.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
6.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
6.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
6.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
6.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
7 BL Valsad 297 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
7.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
7.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
7.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
7.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
8 VAPI Vapi 321 Km 10:29 10:31 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
8.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
8.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
8.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
8.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
8.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
8.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
8.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
8.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
8.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
8.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
8.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
8.12 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
8.13 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
8.14 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
8.15 VR Virar Maharashtra
8.16 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
8.17 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
8.18 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
8.19 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
8.20 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
8.21 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
9 BVI Borivali 461 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
9.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
9.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
9.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
9.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
9.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
9.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
9.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
9.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
9.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
9.10 BA Bandra Maharashtra
9.11 MM Mahim Maharashtra
9.12 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
9.13 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
9.14 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
9.15 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
9.16 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
10 BCT Mumbai Central 490 Km 13:00 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12932, Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12932, Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker ADI to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12932, AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL DOUBLE DECKER. Details about the AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL DOUBLE DECKER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.