Given below is the details about Train Number 12844, AHMEDABAD - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Puri Express Distance1331 miles / 2130 km
Number12844 Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday Stops41
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Puri Express, Train number 12844. Timing of Ahmedabad - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 18:00 -- Su, Mo, Th & Sa GJ
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa GJ
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa GJ
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa GJ
5 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa GJ
6 ST Surat 228 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa GJ
7 NDB Nandurbar 388 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr MH
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 539 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr MH
9 BSL Bhusaval 563 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr MH
10 MKU Malkapur 613 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr MH
11 AK Akola Junction 703 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr MH
12 BD Badnera Junction 781 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr MH
13 WR Wardha Junction 877 Km 09:35 09:38 3 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr MH
14 NGP Nagpur 956 Km 11:25 11:45 20 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr MH
15 BRD Bhandara Road 1018 Km 12:29 12:31 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr MH
16 G Gondia Junction 1086 Km 13:26 13:31 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr MH
17 DGG Dongargarh 1159 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr CG
18 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1190 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr CG
19 DURG Durg Junction 1220 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr CG
20 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1229 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr CG
21 R Raipur Junction 1257 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr CG
22 MSMD Mahasamund 1310 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr CG
23 BGBR Bagbahra 1342 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr CG
24 KRAR Khariar Road 1362 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr OR
25 KBJ Kantabanji 1426 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr OR
26 TIG Titlagarh 1460 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr OR
27 KSNG Kesinga 1473 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr OR
28 NRLR Norla Road 1496 Km 21:01 21:03 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr OR
29 MNGD Muniguda 1545 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr OR
30 RGDA Rayagada 1599 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr OR
31 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1644 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP
32 VBL Bobbili 1670 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP
33 VZM Vizianagaram 1723 Km 01:35 02:00 25 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP
34 CHE Srikakulam Road 1793 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP
35 PSA Palasa 1866 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP
36 BAM Berhampur 1939 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa OR
37 CAP Chhatrapur 1961 Km 05:27 05:29 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa OR
38 KIT Khallikot 1998 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa OR
39 BALU Balugan 2015 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa OR
40 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 2043 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa OR
41 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2086 Km 07:35 07:55 20 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa OR
42 SIL Sakhi Gopal 2114 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa OR
43 PURI Puri 2130 Km 08:55 Destination Mo, Tu, We & Sa OR

Ahmedabad Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12844, Ahmedabad - Puri Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 1331 miles or 2130 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12844, Ahmedabad - Puri Express ADI to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12844, AHMEDABAD - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.