You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahmedabad - Puri Express

Ahmedabad - Puri Express, 12844 - Ahmedabad Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12844, AHMEDABAD - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Puri Express
Number12844
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1331 miles / 2130 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Puri Express, Train number 12844. Timing of Ahmedabad - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 18:00 -- Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
1.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
1.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
1.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
1.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
1.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
1.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
1.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
1.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
1.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
2.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
2.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
3.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
3.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
3.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
3.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
3.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
3.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
3.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
4.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
4.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
4.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
4.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
4.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
4.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
4.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
4.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
4.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
4.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
4.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
4.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
5 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
5.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
5.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
5.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
5.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
5.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
5.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
5.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
5.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
5.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
5.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
5.11 URN Utran Gujarat
6 ST Surat 228 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
6.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
6.2 NOL Niyol Gujarat
6.3 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
6.4 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
6.5 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
6.6 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
6.7 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
6.8 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
6.9 MID Madhi Gujarat
6.10 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
6.11 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
6.12 VYA Vyara Gujarat
6.13 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
6.14 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
6.15 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
6.16 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
6.17 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
6.18 NWU Navapur Gujarat
6.19 KFF Kolda Gujarat
6.20 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
6.21 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
6.22 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
6.23 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
7 NDB Nandurbar 389 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
7.1 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
7.2 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
7.3 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
7.4 DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra
7.5 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
7.6 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
7.7 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
7.8 HOL Hol Maharashtra
7.9 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
7.10 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
7.11 PDP Padse Maharashtra
7.12 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
7.13 AN Amalner Maharashtra
7.14 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
7.15 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
7.16 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
7.17 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
7.18 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 539 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
8.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
8.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
9 BSL Bhusaval 563 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
9.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
9.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
9.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
9.4 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
9.5 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
10 MKU Malkapur 613 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
10.1 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
10.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
10.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
10.4 NN Nandura Maharashtra
10.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
10.6 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
10.7 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
10.8 PS Paras Maharashtra
10.9 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
11 AK Akola Junction 703 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
11.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
11.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
11.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
11.4 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
11.5 MANA Mana Maharashtra
11.6 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
11.7 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
11.8 TKI Takli Maharashtra
12 BD Badnera Junction 782 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
12.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
12.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
12.3 CND Chandur Maharashtra
12.4 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
12.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
12.6 TLN Talni Maharashtra
12.7 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
12.8 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
12.9 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
13 WR Wardha Junction 877 Km 09:35 09:38 3 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
13.1 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
13.2 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
13.3 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
13.4 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
13.5 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
13.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
13.7 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
13.8 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
13.9 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
13.10 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
13.11 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
14 NGP Nagpur 956 Km 11:25 11:45 20 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
14.1 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
14.2 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
14.3 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
14.4 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
14.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
14.6 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
14.7 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
14.8 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
14.9 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
15 BRD Bhandara Road 1018 Km 12:29 12:31 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
15.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
15.2 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
15.3 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
15.4 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
15.5 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
15.6 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
16 G Gondia Junction 1086 Km 13:26 13:31 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
16.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
16.2 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
16.3 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
16.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
16.5 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
16.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
16.7 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
17 DGG Dongargarh 1159 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
17.1 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
17.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
17.3 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
18 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1190 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
18.1 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
18.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
18.3 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
19 DURG Durg Junction 1220 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
19.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
20 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1229 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
20.1 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
20.2 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
20.3 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
20.4 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
20.5 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
20.6 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
21 R Raipur Junction 1257 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
21.1 RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut Chhattisgarh
21.2 MNDH Mandir Hasaud Chhattisgarh
21.3 LAE Lakholi Chhattisgarh
21.4 ANMD Arangmahanadi Chhattisgarh
21.5 BLSN Belsonda Chhattisgarh
22 MSMD Mahasamund 1311 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
22.1 ARN Arand Chhattisgarh
22.2 BMKJ Bhimkhoj Chhattisgarh
23 BGBR Bagbahra 1342 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
23.1 KMK Komakhan Chhattisgarh
24 KRAR Khariar Road 1362 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
24.1 NPD Nawapara Road Orissa
24.2 LKNA Lakhna Orissa
24.3 HSK Harishanker Rd Orissa
24.4 TRKR Turekala Road Orissa
25 KBJ Kantabanji 1427 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
25.1 MRBL Muribahal Orissa
25.2 RNBT Rahenbata Orissa
26 TIG Titlagarh 1460 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
27 KSNG Kesinga 1473 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
28 NRLR Norla Road 1496 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
29 MNGD Muniguda 1546 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
29.1 SNRL Sansartali Orissa
29.2 BMCK Bissamcuttack Orissa
29.3 THV Therubali Orissa
29.4 SPRD Singapuram Road Orissa
30 RGDA Rayagada 1599 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
30.1 LDX Ladda Orissa
30.2 JMPT Jimidipeta Orissa
30.3 KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh
30.4 GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh
31 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1644 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
31.1 PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh
31.2 NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
31.3 SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh
32 VBL Bobbili 1670 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
32.1 DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh
32.2 KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
32.3 GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh
32.4 GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh
32.5 GTLM Gotlam Andhra Pradesh
33 VZM Vizianagaram 1723 Km 01:35 02:00 25 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
33.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
33.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
33.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
33.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
33.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
33.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
33.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
34 CHE Srikakulam Road 1793 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
34.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
34.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
34.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
34.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
34.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
34.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
34.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
34.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
35 PSA Palasa 1866 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
35.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
35.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
35.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
35.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
35.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
35.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
35.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
35.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
36 BAM Berhampur 1940 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
36.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
36.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
37 CAP Chhatrapur 1961 Km 05:27 05:29 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
37.1 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
37.2 GAM Ganjam Orissa
37.3 HMA Humma Orissa
37.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
38 KIT Khallikot 1998 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
38.1 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
38.2 CLKA Chilka Orissa
39 BALU Balugan 2015 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
39.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
39.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
39.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
40 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 2043 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
41 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2086 Km 07:35 07:55 20 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
41.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
41.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
41.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
41.4 DEG Delang Orissa
41.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
41.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
42 SIL Sakhi Gopal 2114 Km 08:24 08:26 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
42.1 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
42.2 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
43 PURI Puri 2130 Km 08:55 Destination Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa

Ahmedabad Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12844, Ahmedabad - Puri Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 1331 miles or 2130 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12844, Ahmedabad - Puri Express ADI to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12844, AHMEDABAD - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.