You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahmedabad - Puri Express

Ahmedabad - Puri Express, 12844 - Ahmedabad Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12844, AHMEDABAD - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Puri Express
Number12844
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1331 miles / 2130 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Puri Express, Train number 12844. Timing of Ahmedabad - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 18:00 -- Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
5 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
6 ST Surat 228 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
7 NDB Nandurbar 389 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 539 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
9 BSL Bhusaval 563 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
10 MKU Malkapur 613 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
11 AK Akola Junction 703 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
12 BD Badnera Junction 782 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
13 WR Wardha Junction 877 Km 09:35 09:38 3 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
14 NGP Nagpur 956 Km 11:25 11:45 20 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
15 BRD Bhandara Road 1018 Km 12:29 12:31 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
16 G Gondia Junction 1086 Km 13:26 13:31 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
17 DGG Dongargarh 1159 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
18 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1190 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
19 DURG Durg Junction 1220 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
20 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1229 Km 15:54 15:56 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
21 R Raipur Junction 1257 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
22 MSMD Mahasamund 1311 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
23 BGBR Bagbahra 1342 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
24 KRAR Khariar Road 1362 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
25 KBJ Kantabanji 1427 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
26 TIG Titlagarh 1460 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
27 KSNG Kesinga 1473 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
28 NRLR Norla Road 1496 Km 21:01 21:03 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
29 MNGD Muniguda 1546 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
30 RGDA Rayagada 1599 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
31 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1644 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
32 VBL Bobbili 1670 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
33 VZM Vizianagaram 1723 Km 01:35 02:00 25 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
34 CHE Srikakulam Road 1793 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
35 PSA Palasa 1866 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
36 BAM Berhampur 1940 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
37 CAP Chhatrapur 1961 Km 05:27 05:29 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
38 KIT Khallikot 1998 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
39 BALU Balugan 2015 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
40 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 2043 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
41 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2086 Km 07:35 07:55 20 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
42 SIL Sakhi Gopal 2114 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa
43 PURI Puri 2130 Km 08:55 Destination Mo, Tu, We & Sa Orissa

Ahmedabad Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12844, Ahmedabad - Puri Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 1331 miles or 2130 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12844, Ahmedabad - Puri Express ADI to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12844, AHMEDABAD - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.