Given below is details about Train Number 19403, AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19403, Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance986 miles / 1578 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Time Table: Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
Origin NA 06:05 NA Tu Tu
Sabarmati Junction (SBI)
Gujarat
13 Km 06:20 06:22 2min Tu Tu
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
Gujarat
87 Km 07:40 07:42 2min Tu Tu
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
Gujarat
152 Km 09:28 09:30 2min Tu Tu
Abu Road (ABR)
Rajasthan
204 Km 10:23 10:33 10min Tu Tu
Falna (FA)
Rajasthan
303 Km 12:08 12:10 2min Tu Tu
Marwar Junction (MJ)
Rajasthan
370 Km 13:00 13:13 13min Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Rajasthan
510 Km 15:55 16:05 10min Tu Tu
Jaipur (JP)
Rajasthan
644 Km 18:00 18:10 10min Tu Tu
Alwar (AWR)
Rajasthan
795 Km 20:27 20:30 3min Tu Tu
Rewari (RE)
Haryana
869 Km 22:00 22:05 5min Tu Tu
Gurgaon (GGN)
Haryana
920 Km 22:41 22:43 2min Tu Tu
Delhi Cantonment (DEC)
Delhi
937 Km 23:01 23:03 2min Tu Tu
Delhi (DLI)
Delhi
951 Km 23:45 00:35 50min Tu Tu
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
1112 Km 03:45 03:55 10min We We
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
1203 Km 05:20 05:25 5min We We
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
1438 Km 09:30 09:40 10min We We
Nihalgarh (NHH)
Uttar Pradesh
1527 Km 10:58 10:59 1min We We
Musafir Khana (MFKA)
Uttar Pradesh
1546 Km 11:15 11:16 1min We We
Sultanpur (SLN)
Uttar Pradesh
1578 Km 12:05 Destination We We

Trace Route - Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express.
Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur
Return Trains from Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19403, Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express ADI to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19403, AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

This page shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express, Train number 19403. Timing of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction