You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani
 

Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani, 12958 - New Delhi To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12958, AHMEDABAD SWARNA JAYANTI RAJDHANI operating service between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani
Number12958
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance584 miles / 934 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani, Train number 12958. Timing of Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 19:55 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
1.2 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
1.3 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
1.4 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
1.5 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
1.6 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
2 DEC Delhi Cantonment 16 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Daily Delhi
2.1 PM Palam Delhi
2.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
2.3 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
3 GGN Gurgaon 32 Km 20:44 20:46 2 min Daily Haryana
3.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
3.2 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
3.3 PT Patli Haryana
3.4 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
3.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
3.6 PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana
3.7 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
3.8 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
3.9 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
3.10 RE Rewari Haryana
3.11 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
3.12 BWL Bawal Haryana
3.13 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
3.14 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
3.15 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
3.16 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
3.17 KRH Khairthal Rajasthan
3.18 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
3.19 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
3.20 AWR Alwar Rajasthan
3.21 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
3.22 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
3.23 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
3.24 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
3.25 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
3.26 BU Baswa Haryana
3.27 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
3.28 BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan
3.29 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
3.30 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
3.31 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
3.32 DO Dausa Rajasthan
3.33 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
3.34 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
3.35 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
3.36 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
3.37 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
3.38 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
3.39 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
3.40 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
3.41 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
4 JP Jaipur 309 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
4.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
4.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
4.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
4.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
4.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
4.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
4.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
4.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
4.10 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
4.11 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
4.12 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
4.13 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
4.14 SALI Sali Rajasthan
4.15 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
4.16 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
4.17 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
4.18 KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan
4.19 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
4.20 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
4.21 MD Madar Rajasthan
5 AII Ajmer Junction 443 Km 02:25 02:29 4 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
5.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
5.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
5.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
5.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
5.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
5.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
5.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
5.9 BER Beawar Rajasthan
5.10 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
5.11 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
5.12 BAR Bar Rajasthan
5.13 HP Haripur Rajasthan
5.14 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
5.15 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
5.16 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
5.17 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
5.18 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
5.19 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
5.20 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
5.21 MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan
5.22 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
5.23 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
5.24 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
5.25 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
5.26 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
5.27 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
5.28 RANI Rani Rajasthan
5.29 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
5.30 FA Falna Rajasthan
5.31 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
5.32 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
5.33 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
5.34 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
5.35 NANA Nana Rajasthan
5.36 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
5.37 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
5.38 BNS Banas Rajasthan
5.39 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
5.40 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
5.41 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
5.42 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
6 ABR Abu Road 748 Km 06:01 06:05 4 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
6.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
6.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
6.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
6.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
6.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
6.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
7 PNU Palanpur Junction 801 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
7.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
7.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
7.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
7.5 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
7.6 UJA Unjha Gujarat
7.7 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
8 MSH Mehsana Junction 866 Km 08:07 08:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
8.2 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
8.3 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
8.4 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
8.5 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
8.6 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
8.7 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
8.8 PN Pansar Gujarat
8.9 EN Isand Gujarat
8.10 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
8.11 KLL Kalol Gujarat
8.12 KHDB Khodiyar
8.13 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
8.14 CDK Chandkhera Road Gujarat
8.15 KLRD Kali Road Gujarat
9 SBT Sabarmati Junction 929 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 934 Km 09:35 Destination Daily Gujarat

New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12958, Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction is 584 miles or 934 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12958, Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani NDLS to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12958, AHMEDABAD SWARNA JAYANTI RAJDHANI. Details about the AHMEDABAD SWARNA JAYANTI RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.