Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is details about Train Number 19944, AHMEDABAD - UDAIPUR EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19944, Ahmedabad - Udaipur Express
Distance186 miles / 297 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction MG Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Udaipur Express, Train number 19944. Timing of Ahmedabad - Udaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction MG

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ahmedabad Junction MG (ADIJ)
Origin NA 23:00 NA Daily
Asarva Junction (ASV)
1 Km 23:11 23:13 2min Daily
Sardargram (SDGM)
6 Km 23:22 23:24 2min Daily
Himmatnagar (HMT)
87 Km 01:35 01:50 15min Daily
Dungarpur (DNRP)
182 Km 04:55 04:57 2min Daily
Jaisamand Road (JYM)
234 Km 06:35 06:37 2min Daily
Zawar (ZW)
257 Km 07:17 07:19 2min Daily
Kharwa Chanda (KRCD)
272 Km 08:08 08:10 2min Daily
Udaipur City (UDZ)
297 Km 09:20 Destination Daily

Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19944, Ahmedabad - Udaipur Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Udaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Udaipur City is 186 miles or 297 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udaipur City to Ahmedabad Junction MG

Train No. 19944, Ahmedabad - Udaipur Express ADIJ to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19944, AHMEDABAD - UDAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - UDAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.