You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express

Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express, 19407 - Ahmedabad Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19407, AHMEDABAD - VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Varanasi Express
Number19407
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1064 miles / 1702 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express, Train number 19407. Timing of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 21:00 -- Th Gujarat
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 13 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min Th Gujarat
3 MSH Mehsana Junction 87 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Th Gujarat
4 PNU Palanpur Junction 152 Km 23:59 00:02 3 min Th Gujarat
5 ABR Abu Road 204 Km 01:03 01:10 7 min Fr Rajasthan
6 FA Falna 303 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Fr Rajasthan
7 MJ Marwar Junction 370 Km 04:07 04:13 6 min Fr Rajasthan
8 AII Ajmer Junction 510 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Fr Rajasthan
9 JP Jaipur 644 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Fr Rajasthan
10 AWR Alwar 795 Km 11:31 11:34 3 min Fr Rajasthan
11 RE Rewari 869 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Fr Haryana
12 GGN Gurgaon 920 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Fr Haryana
13 DEC Delhi Cantonment 937 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Fr Delhi
14 DLI Delhi 951 Km 14:45 15:05 20 min Fr Delhi
15 MB Moradabad 1112 Km 18:15 18:25 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
16 BE Bareilly 1203 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
17 LKO Lucknow 1438 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 NHH Nihalgarh 1527 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 SLN Sultanpur 1577 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 JOP Jaunpur City 1663 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 BSB Varanasi Junction 1721 Km 05:35 Destination Sa Uttar Pradesh

Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19407, Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction is 1064 miles or 1702 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 19407, Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express ADI to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19407, AHMEDABAD - VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.