You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express

Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express, 19407 - Ahmedabad Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19407, AHMEDABAD - VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAhmedabad - Varanasi Express
Number19407
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1064 miles / 1702 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express, Train number 19407. Timing of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 21:00 -- Th Gujarat
1.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 13 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min Th Gujarat
3 MSH Mehsana Junction 83 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Th Gujarat
3.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
3.2 UJA Unjha Gujarat
3.3 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
3.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
3.5 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
3.6 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
3.7 UM Umardashi Gujarat
4 PNU Palanpur Junction 148 Km 23:59 00:02 3 min Th Gujarat
4.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
4.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
4.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
4.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
4.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
4.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
4.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
5 ABR Abu Road 201 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Fr Rajasthan
5.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
5.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
5.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
5.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
5.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
5.6 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
5.7 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
5.8 NANA Nana Rajasthan
5.9 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
5.10 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
5.11 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
5.12 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
6 FA Falna 300 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Fr Rajasthan
6.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
6.2 RANI Rani Rajasthan
6.3 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
6.4 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
6.5 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
6.6 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
6.7 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
6.8 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
7 MJ Marwar Junction 366 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Fr Rajasthan
7.1 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
7.2 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
7.3 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
7.4 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
7.5 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
7.6 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
7.7 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
7.8 HP Haripur Rajasthan
7.9 BAR Bar Rajasthan
7.10 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
7.11 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
7.12 BER Beawar Rajasthan
7.13 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
7.14 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
7.15 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
7.16 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
7.17 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
7.18 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
7.19 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
7.20 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
8 AII Ajmer Junction 506 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Fr Rajasthan
8.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
8.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
8.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
8.4 KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan
8.5 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
8.6 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
8.7 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
8.8 SALI Sali Rajasthan
8.9 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
8.10 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
8.11 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
8.12 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
8.13 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
8.14 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
8.15 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
8.16 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
8.17 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
8.18 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
8.19 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
8.20 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
8.21 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
9 JP Jaipur 641 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Fr Rajasthan
9.1 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
9.2 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
9.3 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
9.4 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
9.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
9.6 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
9.7 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
9.8 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
9.9 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
9.10 DO Dausa Rajasthan
9.11 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
9.12 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
9.13 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
9.14 BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan
9.15 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
9.16 BU Baswa Haryana
9.17 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
9.18 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
9.19 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
9.20 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
9.21 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
10 AWR Alwar 791 Km 11:31 11:34 3 min Fr Rajasthan
10.1 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
10.2 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
10.3 KRH Khairthal Rajasthan
10.4 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
10.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
10.6 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
10.7 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
10.8 BWL Bawal Haryana
10.9 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
11 RE Rewari 865 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Fr Haryana
11.1 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
11.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
11.3 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
11.4 PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana
11.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
11.6 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
11.7 PT Patli Haryana
11.8 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
11.9 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
12 GGN Gurgaon 917 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Fr Haryana
12.1 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
12.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
12.3 PM Palam Delhi
13 DEC Delhi Cantonment 934 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Fr Delhi
13.1 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
13.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
13.3 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
13.4 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
13.5 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
14 DLI Delhi 948 Km 14:45 15:05 20 min Fr Delhi
14.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
14.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
14.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
14.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
14.5 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
14.6 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
14.7 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
14.8 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
14.9 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
14.10 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
14.11 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
14.12 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
14.13 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
14.14 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
14.15 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
14.16 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
14.17 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
14.18 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.19 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
14.20 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
14.21 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
14.22 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
14.23 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
14.24 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
14.25 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
14.26 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
15 MB Moradabad 1108 Km 18:15 18:25 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
15.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
15.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
15.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
15.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
15.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
15.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
15.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
15.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
15.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
15.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
15.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
15.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
15.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
15.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
16 BE Bareilly 1199 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
16.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
16.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
16.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
16.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
16.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
16.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
16.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
16.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
16.11 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
16.12 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.13 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
16.14 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
16.15 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
16.16 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
16.17 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
16.18 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
16.19 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
16.20 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
16.21 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
16.22 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
16.23 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
16.24 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
16.25 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.26 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.27 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
16.28 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
16.29 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
16.30 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.31 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
16.32 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
16.33 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.34 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
17 LKO Lucknow 1434 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
17.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
17.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
17.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
17.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
17.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
17.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
17.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
17.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
17.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
17.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
17.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
17.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
18 NHH Nihalgarh 1523 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
18.1 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
18.2 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
18.3 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
18.4 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
18.5 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
19 SLN Sultanpur 1574 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
19.1 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
19.3 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
19.4 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
19.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
19.6 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
19.7 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
19.8 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
19.9 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
20 JOP Jaunpur City 1660 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
20.1 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.2 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
20.3 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
20.4 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
20.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
20.6 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
20.7 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
20.8 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
20.9 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
21 BSB Varanasi Junction 1717 Km 05:35 Destination Sa Uttar Pradesh

Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19407, Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction is 1064 miles or 1702 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 19407, Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express ADI to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19407, AHMEDABAD - VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.