Given below is the details about Train Number 12990, AJMER DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Dadar (Western) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12990
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Dadar (Western) (DDR)
Distance 622 miles / 995 km Running Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express, Train number 12990. Timing of Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 19:20 -- Sunday, Wednesday & Friday RJ
2 BER Beawar 52 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday RJ
3 SOD Sojat Road 118 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday RJ
4 MJ Marwar Junction 139 Km 21:33 21:38 5 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday RJ
5 RANI Rani 191 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday RJ
6 FA Falna 206 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday RJ
7 JWB Jawai Bandh 222 Km 22:59 23:01 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday RJ
8 SOH Sirohi Road 261 Km 23:44 23:46 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday RJ
9 ABR Abu Road 305 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Su, We & Fr RJ
10 PNU Palanpur Junction 357 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Su, We & Fr GJ
11 CHP Chhapi 374 Km 02:07 02:09 2 min Su, We & Fr GJ
12 UJA Unjha 401 Km 02:41 02:43 2 min Su, We & Fr GJ
13 MSH Mehsana Junction 422 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Su, We & Fr GJ
14 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 510 Km 04:35 04:55 20 min Su, We & Fr GJ
15 ND Nadiad Junction 555 Km 06:00 06:01 1 min Su, We & Fr GJ
16 ANND Anand Junction 573 Km 06:17 06:18 1 min Su, We & Fr GJ
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 609 Km 07:02 07:07 5 min Su, We & Fr GJ
18 BH Bharuch Junction 679 Km 07:53 07:54 1 min Su, We & Fr GJ
19 ST Surat 738 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Su, We & Fr GJ
20 NVS Navsari 768 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Su, We & Fr GJ
21 BL Valsad 807 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Su, We & Fr GJ
22 BVI Borivali 971 Km 11:56 11:59 3 min Su, We & Fr MH
23 DDR Dadar (Western) 995 Km 12:40 Destination Su, We & Fr MH

Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12990, Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Dadar (Western). Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Dadar (Western) is 622 miles or 995 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12990, Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express AII to DDR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12990, AJMER DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.