You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express

Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express, 12990 - Ajmer Junction To Dadar (Western)

Given below is the details about Train Number 12990, AJMER DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Dadar (Western) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Number12990
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance610 miles / 976 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express, Train number 12990. Timing of Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 19:20 -- Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
1.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
1.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
1.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
1.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
1.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
1.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
1.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
1.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
2 BER Beawar 52 Km 20:02 20:04 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
2.1 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
2.2 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
2.3 BAR Bar Rajasthan
2.4 HP Haripur Rajasthan
2.5 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
2.6 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
2.7 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
2.8 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
3 SOD Sojat Road 118 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
3.1 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
3.2 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
4 MJ Marwar Junction 139 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
4.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
4.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
4.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
4.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
4.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
4.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
5 RANI Rani 191 Km 21:55 21:57 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
5.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
6 FA Falna 206 Km 22:31 22:33 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
6.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
7 JWB Jawai Bandh 222 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
7.1 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
7.2 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
7.3 NANA Nana Rajasthan
7.4 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
8 SOH Sirohi Road 261 Km 23:39 23:41 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
8.1 BNS Banas Rajasthan
8.2 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
8.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
8.4 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
8.5 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
9 ABR Abu Road 305 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
9.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
9.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
9.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
9.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
9.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
9.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
9.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
10 PNU Palanpur Junction 357 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
11 CHP Chhapi 374 Km 02:07 02:09 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
12 UJA Unjha 401 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
12.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
13 MSH Mehsana Junction 422 Km 03:04 03:06 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
14 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 506 Km 04:35 04:55 20 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
14.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
14.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
14.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
14.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
14.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
14.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
14.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
14.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
14.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
15 ND Nadiad Junction 552 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
15.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
15.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
16 ANND Anand Junction 570 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
16.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
16.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
16.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
16.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
16.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
16.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
16.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 606 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
17.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
17.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
17.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
17.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
17.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
17.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
17.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
17.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
17.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
17.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
17.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
17.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
18 BH Bharuch Junction 676 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
18.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
18.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
18.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
18.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
18.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
18.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
18.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
18.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
18.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
18.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
18.11 URN Utran Gujarat
19 ST Surat 735 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
19.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
19.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
19.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
19.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
20 NVS Navsari 764 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
20.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
20.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
20.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
20.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
20.5 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
20.6 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
20.7 DGI Dungri Gujarat
21 BL Valsad 803 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
21.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
21.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
21.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
21.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
21.5 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
21.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
21.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
21.8 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
21.9 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
21.10 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
21.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
21.12 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
21.13 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
21.14 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
21.15 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
21.16 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
21.17 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
21.18 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
21.19 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
21.20 VR Virar Maharashtra
21.21 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
21.22 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
21.23 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
21.24 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
21.25 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
21.26 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
22 BVI Borivali 967 Km 11:56 11:59 3 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
22.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
22.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
22.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
22.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
22.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
22.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
22.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
22.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
22.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
22.10 BA Bandra Maharashtra
22.11 MM Mahim Maharashtra
22.12 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
23 DDR Dadar (Western) 991 Km 12:40 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12990, Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Dadar (Western). Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Dadar (Western) is 610 miles or 976 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12990, Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express AII to DDR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12990, AJMER DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.