You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
 

Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express, 12990 - Ajmer Junction To Dadar (Western)

Given below is the details about Train Number 12990, AJMER DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Dadar (Western) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Number12990
ScheduleWednesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance610 miles / 976 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express, Train number 12990. Timing of Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 19:20 -- Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
2 BER Beawar 53 Km 20:02 20:04 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
3 SOD Sojat Road 119 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
4 MJ Marwar Junction 140 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
5 RANI Rani 192 Km 21:55 21:57 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
6 FA Falna 207 Km 22:31 22:33 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
7 JWB Jawai Bandh 223 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
8 SOH Sirohi Road 262 Km 23:39 23:41 2 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
9 ABR Abu Road 306 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
10 PNU Palanpur Junction 358 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
11 CHP Chhapi 375 Km 02:07 02:09 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
12 UJA Unjha 402 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
13 MSH Mehsana Junction 423 Km 03:04 03:06 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
14 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 491 Km 04:35 04:55 20 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
15 ND Nadiad Junction 537 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
16 ANND Anand Junction 555 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 591 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
18 BH Bharuch Junction 661 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
19 ST Surat 720 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
20 NVS Navsari 749 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
21 BL Valsad 788 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
22 BVI Borivali 953 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
23 DDR Dadar (Western) 976 Km 12:40 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12990, Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Dadar (Western). Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Dadar (Western) is 610 miles or 976 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12990, Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express AII to DDR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12990, AJMER DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.