Given below is the details about Train Number 12413, AJMER - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - Jammu Tawi Express Distance636 miles / 1017 km
Number12413 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 12413. Timing of Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 14:05 -- Daily RJ
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Daily RJ
3 FL Phulera Junction 79 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily RJ
4 JP Jaipur 134 Km 16:15 16:25 10 min Daily RJ
5 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 140 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily RJ
6 DO Dausa 195 Km 17:14 17:16 2 min Daily RJ
7 BKI Bandikui Junction 224 Km 17:39 17:41 2 min Daily RJ
8 RHG Rajgarh 249 Km 17:58 17:59 1 min Daily RJ
9 AWR Alwar 285 Km 18:39 18:42 3 min Daily RJ
10 KRH Khairthal 312 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily RJ
11 RE Rewari 359 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily HR
12 GGN Gurgaon 410 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily HR
13 DEC Delhi Cantonment 427 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily DL
14 DLI Delhi 441 Km 21:55 22:25 30 min Daily DL
15 KUN Karnal 564 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Daily HR
16 UMB Ambala Cantonment 638 Km 01:30 01:42 12 min Daily HR
17 LDH Ludhiana Junction 752 Km 03:12 03:22 10 min Daily PB
18 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 804 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily PB
19 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 917 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Daily PB
20 KTHU Kathua 940 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily JK
21 JAT Jammu Tawi 1016 Km 08:10 Destination Daily JK

Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12413, Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi is 636 miles or 1017 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12413, Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express AII to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12413, AJMER - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.