You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
 

Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express, 12413 - Ajmer Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12413, AJMER - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Number12413
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance636 miles / 1017 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 12413. Timing of Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 14:05 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
1.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
1.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
2 KSG Kishangarh 29 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
2.2 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
2.3 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
2.4 SALI Sali Rajasthan
2.5 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
2.6 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
2.7 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
2.8 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
3 FL Phulera Junction 80 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
3.2 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
3.3 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
3.4 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
3.5 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
3.6 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
3.7 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
3.8 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
4 JP Jaipur 135 Km 16:15 16:30 15 min Daily Rajasthan
5 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 141 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
5.2 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
5.3 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
5.4 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
5.5 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
5.6 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
5.7 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
5.8 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
6 DO Dausa 196 Km 17:19 17:21 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
6.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
6.3 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
7 BKI Bandikui Junction 225 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
7.2 BU Baswa Haryana
7.3 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
8 RHG Rajgarh 250 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
8.2 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
8.3 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
9 AWR Alwar 286 Km 18:39 18:43 4 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
9.2 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
10 KRH Khairthal 313 Km 18:59 19:01 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
10.2 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
10.3 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
10.4 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
10.5 BWL Bawal Haryana
10.6 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
11 RE Rewari 360 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily Haryana
11.1 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
11.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
11.3 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
11.4 PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana
11.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
11.6 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
11.7 PT Patli Haryana
11.8 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
11.9 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
12 GGN Gurgaon 411 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Haryana
12.1 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
12.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
12.3 PM Palam Delhi
13 DEC Delhi Cantonment 428 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Delhi
13.1 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
13.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
13.3 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
13.4 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
13.5 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
14 DLI Delhi 442 Km 21:55 22:25 30 min Daily Delhi
14.1 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
14.2 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
14.3 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
14.4 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
14.5 BHD Badli Delhi
14.6 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
14.7 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
14.8 NUR Narela Delhi
14.9 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
14.10 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
14.11 SNP Sonipat Haryana
14.12 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
14.13 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
14.14 GNU Ganaur Haryana
14.15 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
14.16 SMK Samalkha Haryana
14.17 DWNA Diwana Haryana
14.18 PNP Panipat Junction Haryana
14.19 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
14.20 KFU Kohand Haryana
14.21 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
14.22 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
15 KUN Karnal 565 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Daily Haryana
15.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
15.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
15.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
15.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
15.5 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
15.6 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
15.7 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
15.8 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
15.9 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
15.10 MOY Mohri Haryana
16 UMB Ambala Cantonment 639 Km 01:30 01:42 12 min Daily Haryana
16.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
16.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
16.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
16.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
16.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
16.6 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
16.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
16.8 KNN Khanna Punjab
16.9 CHA Chawapall Punjab
16.10 JSPN Jaspalon Punjab
16.11 DOA Doraha Punjab
16.12 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
16.13 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
16.14 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
17 LDH Ludhiana Junction 753 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Daily Punjab
17.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
17.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
17.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
17.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
17.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
17.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
17.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
17.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
18 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 805 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Daily Punjab
18.1 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
18.2 DRE Dhogri Punjab
18.3 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
18.4 BSPD Biaspind Punjab
18.5 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
18.6 MHWL Machrowar Punjab
18.7 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
18.8 SWU Sanaura Punjab
18.9 CGH Cholang Punjab
18.10 TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab
18.11 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
18.12 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
18.13 DZA Dasuya Punjab
18.14 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
18.15 GPW Ghaunspur Uttar Pradesh
18.16 MEX Mukerian Punjab
18.17 MSBR Musahibpur Punjab
18.18 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
18.19 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
18.20 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
18.21 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
18.22 GILA Ghiala Punjab
18.23 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
18.24 BHCH Block Cabin Chakki Bank Punjab
19 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 918 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Daily Punjab
19.1 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
19.2 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
19.3 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
19.4 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
20 KTHU Kathua 941 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
20.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
20.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
20.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
20.4 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
20.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
20.6 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
20.7 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
20.8 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
20.9 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
21 JAT Jammu Tawi 1017 Km 08:10 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12413, Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi is 636 miles or 1017 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12413, Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express AII to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12413, AJMER - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.