You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express
 

Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express, 22996 - Ajmer Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 22996, AJMER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - Bandra Super Fast Express
Number22996
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance636 miles / 1017 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22996. Timing of Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 20:30 -- Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
1.1 AHO Adarshnagar Rajasthan
1.2 HTD Hatundi Rajasthan
1.3 LAC Lachhipura Rajasthan
1.4 ROS Rajosi Rajasthan
1.5 NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan
1.6 JWS Jharwasaa Rajasthan
1.7 BDW Bandanwara Rajasthan
1.8 SGW Singwal Rajasthan
1.9 MAKH Mokhampura Rajasthan
2 BJNR Bijainagar 66 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
2.1 GBP Gulabpura Rajasthan
2.2 RPI Rupaheli Rajasthan
2.3 BHAS Bhojras Haryana
2.4 SSR Sareri Rajasthan
2.5 RLR Raila Road Rajasthan
2.6 LMA Lambiya Rajasthan
2.7 DWL Dhuwala Rajasthan
2.8 MDL Mandal Rajasthan
3 BHL Bhilwara 132 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
3.1 MDPA Mandpiya Rajasthan
3.2 HMG Hamirgarh Rajasthan
3.3 SNYN Soniyana Rajasthan
3.4 GGR Gangrar Rajasthan
3.5 DET Det Rajasthan
3.6 CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan
3.7 BEC Berach Junction Cabin Rajasthan
4 COR Chittaurgarh 186 Km 23:30 00:10 40 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
4.1 ORDI Ordi Rajasthan
4.2 SMP Shambhupura Rajasthan
4.3 GRF Gambhiri Road Rajasthan
4.4 NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan
4.5 JWO Jawad Road Rajasthan
4.6 BIWK Bisalwas Kalan Rajasthan
5 NMH Nimach 242 Km 01:09 01:20 11 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
5.1 JMKL Jamuniya Kalan Madhya Pradesh
5.2 HKL Harkia Khal Rajasthan
5.3 MYKR Matyakheri Halt Madhya Pradesh
5.4 MLG Malhargarh Madhya Pradesh
5.5 PIP Piplia Madhya Pradesh
6 MDS Mandasor 291 Km 01:59 02:01 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
6.1 DLD Dalauda Madhya Pradesh
6.2 KCNR Kachnara Road Madhya Pradesh
6.3 DOD Dhodhar Madhya Pradesh
7 JAO Jaora 342 Km 02:42 02:44 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7.1 BRLA Brayla Chaurasi Madhya Pradesh
7.2 NLI Namli Madhya Pradesh
7.3 DHWS Dhosawas Madhya Pradesh
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 375 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
8.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
8.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
8.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
8.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
8.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
8.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
8.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
8.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
8.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
8.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
8.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
8.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
9 DHD Dahod 489 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
9.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
9.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
9.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
9.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
9.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
9.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
9.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
9.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
9.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
10 GDA Godhra Junction 563 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
10.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
10.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
10.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
10.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
10.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
10.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
10.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
10.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
10.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
10.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 637 Km 07:53 08:10 17 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
11.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
11.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
11.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
11.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
11.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
11.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
11.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
11.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
11.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
11.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
11.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
11.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
12 BH Bharuch Junction 707 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
12.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
12.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
12.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
12.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
12.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
12.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
12.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
12.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
12.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
12.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
12.11 URN Utran Gujarat
13 ST Surat 766 Km 10:08 10:13 5 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
13.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
13.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
13.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
13.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
13.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
13.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
13.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
13.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
13.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
13.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
13.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
13.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
13.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
13.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
13.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
13.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
13.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
14 VAPI Vapi 858 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
14.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
14.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
14.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
14.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
14.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
14.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
14.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
14.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
14.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
14.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
14.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
14.12 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
14.13 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
14.14 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
14.15 VR Virar Maharashtra
14.16 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
14.17 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
14.18 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
14.19 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
14.20 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
14.21 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
15 BVI Borivali 998 Km 13:27 13:29 2 min Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
15.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
15.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
15.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
15.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
15.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
15.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
15.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
15.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
16 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1017 Km 14:20 Destination Su, We & Fr Maharashtra

Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22996, Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus is 636 miles or 1017 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22996, Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express AII to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22996, AJMER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.