You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express

Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express, 22996 - Ajmer Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 22996, AJMER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - Bandra Super Fast Express
Number22996
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance636 miles / 1017 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22996. Timing of Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 20:30 -- Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
2 BJNR Bijainagar 65 Km 21:32 21:34 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
3 BHL Bhilwara 131 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
3.1 COR Chittaurgarh 185 Km 23:40 23:40 0 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
4 NMH Nimach 241 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
5 MDS Mandasor 290 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
6 JAO Jaora 341 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
7 RTM Ratlam Junction 374 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
8 DHD Dahod 489 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
9 GDA Godhra Junction 564 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 636 Km 07:53 08:10 17 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
11 BH Bharuch Junction 706 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
12 ST Surat 765 Km 10:08 10:13 5 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
13 BL Valsad 834 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
14 VAPI Vapi 858 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
15 BVI Borivali 998 Km 13:26 13:29 3 min Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
16 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1017 Km 14:20 Destination Su, We & Fr Maharashtra

Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22996, Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus is 636 miles or 1017 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22996, Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express AII to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22996, AJMER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.