Given below is details about Train Number 12983, AJMER - CHANDIGARH GARIB RATH running between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12983, Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath
ScheduleSun, Tue & Fri
TypeGaribrath
Distance462 miles / 739 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath, Train number 12983. Timing of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Rajasthan
Origin NA 17:55 NA Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Kishangarh (KSG)
Rajasthan
28 Km 18:24 18:26 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Phulera Junction (FL)
Rajasthan
79 Km 19:05 19:07 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jaipur (JP)
Rajasthan
134 Km 20:00 20:10 10min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)
Rajasthan
145 Km 20:22 20:24 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Dausa (DO)
Rajasthan
195 Km 21:05 21:07 2min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Alwar (AWR)
Rajasthan
285 Km 22:40 22:43 3min Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Rewari (RE)
Haryana
359 Km 23:58 00:05 7min Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Bhiwani (BNW)
Haryana
442 Km 01:15 01:20 5min Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Rohtak Junction (ROK)
Haryana
491 Km 02:25 02:28 3min Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Panipat Junction (PNP)
Haryana
562 Km 03:55 03:58 3min Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Karnal (KUN)
Haryana
597 Km 04:21 04:23 2min Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)
Haryana
630 Km 04:50 04:52 2min Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
671 Km 05:50 06:00 10min Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Chandigarh (CDG)
Chandigarh
739 Km 06:45 Destination Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa

Trace Route - Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath.
Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh
Return Trains from Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12983, Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath AII to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12983, AJMER - CHANDIGARH GARIB RATH. Details about the AJMER - CHANDIGARH GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath, Train number 12983. Timing of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction