Given below is the details about Train Number 12983, AJMER - CHANDIGARH GARIB RATH operating service between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath, Train Number - 12983
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Chandigarh (CDG)
Distance 462 miles / 739 km Running Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday Stops13
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath, Train number 12983. Timing of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 17:55 -- Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
3 FL Phulera Junction 79 Km 19:05 19:07 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
4 JP Jaipur 134 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
5 GTJT Getor Jagatpura 145 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
6 DO Dausa 195 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
7 AWR Alwar 285 Km 22:40 22:43 3 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday RJ
8 RE Rewari 359 Km 23:58 00:05 7 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday HR
9 BNW Bhiwani 442 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Su, Tu & Fr HR
10 ROK Rohtak Junction 491 Km 02:25 02:28 3 min Su, Tu & Fr HR
11 PNP Panipat Junction 562 Km 03:55 03:58 3 min Su, Tu & Fr HR
12 KUN Karnal 597 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr HR
13 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 630 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Su, Tu & Fr HR
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 671 Km 05:50 06:00 10 min Su, Tu & Fr HR
15 CDG Chandigarh 739 Km 06:45 Destination Su, Tu & Fr CH

Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12983, Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh is 462 miles or 739 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh
Return Trains from Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12983, Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath AII to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12983, AJMER - CHANDIGARH GARIB RATH. Details about the AJMER - CHANDIGARH GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.