You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath

Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath, 12983 - Ajmer Junction To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 12983, AJMER - CHANDIGARH GARIB RATH operating service between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath
Number12983
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeGaribrath
Distance463 miles / 740 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath, Train number 12983. Timing of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 17:55 -- Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
3 FL Phulera Junction 79 Km 19:05 19:07 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
4 JP Jaipur 134 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
5 DO Dausa 195 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
6 AWR Alwar 285 Km 22:40 22:43 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
7 RE Rewari 359 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
8 BNW Bhiwani 442 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
9 ROK Rohtak Junction 491 Km 02:25 02:27 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
10 PNP Panipat Junction 562 Km 03:55 03:58 3 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
11 KUN Karnal 597 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
12 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 630 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
13 UMB Ambala Cantonment 671 Km 05:50 06:00 10 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
14 CDG Chandigarh 739 Km 06:45 Destination Mo, We & Sa Chandigarh

Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12983, Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh is 463 miles or 740 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh
Return Trains from Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12983, Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath AII to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12983, AJMER - CHANDIGARH GARIB RATH. Details about the AJMER - CHANDIGARH GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.