Given below is the details about Train Number 12989, AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ajmer Express, Train Number - 12989
Dadar (Western) (DDR)
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Distance 622 miles / 995 km Running Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Western) Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Express, Train number 12989. Timing of Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Western)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDR Dadar (Western) Origin 14:35 -- Monday, Thursday & Saturday MH
2 BVI Borivali 23 Km 15:03 15:06 3 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday MH
3 BL Valsad 188 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday GJ
4 NVS Navsari 227 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday GJ
5 ST Surat 256 Km 18:19 18:24 5 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday GJ
6 BH Bharuch Junction 315 Km 19:06 19:07 1 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday GJ
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 385 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday GJ
8 ANND Anand Junction 421 Km 20:51 20:52 1 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday GJ
9 ND Nadiad Junction 439 Km 21:08 21:09 1 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday GJ
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 485 Km 22:10 22:30 20 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday GJ
11 MSH Mehsana Junction 572 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday GJ
12 UJA Unjha 594 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Mo, Th & Sa GJ
13 CHP Chhapi 621 Km 00:39 00:41 2 min Mo, Th & Sa GJ
14 PNU Palanpur Junction 637 Km 01:40 01:55 15 min Mo, Th & Sa GJ
15 ABR Abu Road 690 Km 02:40 02:50 10 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
16 SOH Sirohi Road 734 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
17 JWB Jawai Bandh 772 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
18 FA Falna 789 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
19 RANI Rani 803 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
20 MJ Marwar Junction 855 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
21 SOD Sojat Road 876 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
22 BER Beawar 943 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
23 AII Ajmer Junction 995 Km 08:15 Destination Mo, Th & Sa RJ

Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12989, Ajmer Express. This train operates between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction is 622 miles or 995 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western)

Train No. 12989, Ajmer Express DDR to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12989, AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.