You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer Express
 

Ajmer Express, 12989 - Dadar (Western) To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12989, AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer Express
Number12989
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance610 miles / 976 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Western) Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Express, Train number 12989. Timing of Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Western)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDR Dadar (Western) Origin 14:35 -- Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 24 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
3 BL Valsad 189 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
4 NVS Navsari 228 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
5 ST Surat 257 Km 18:22 18:27 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
6 BH Bharuch Junction 316 Km 19:19 19:21 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 386 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
8 ANND Anand Junction 422 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
9 ND Nadiad Junction 440 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 486 Km 22:10 22:30 20 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
11 MSH Mehsana Junction 554 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
12 UJA Unjha 575 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
13 CHP Chhapi 602 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
14 PNU Palanpur Junction 619 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
15 ABR Abu Road 671 Km 02:40 02:50 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
16 SOH Sirohi Road 715 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
17 JWB Jawai Bandh 754 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
18 FA Falna 770 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
19 RANI Rani 785 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
20 MJ Marwar Junction 837 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
21 SOD Sojat Road 857 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
22 BER Beawar 924 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
23 AII Ajmer Junction 976 Km 08:05 Destination Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan

Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12989, Ajmer Express. This train operates between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction is 610 miles or 976 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western)

Train No. 12989, Ajmer Express DDR to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12989, AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.