You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer Express

Ajmer Express, 12989 - Dadar (Western) To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12989, AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer Express
Number12989
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance610 miles / 976 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Western) Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Express, Train number 12989. Timing of Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Western)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDR Dadar (Western) Origin 14:35 -- Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
1.2 MM Mahim Maharashtra
1.3 BA Bandra Maharashtra
1.4 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
1.5 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.6 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.7 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.8 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.9 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.10 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.11 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.12 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 23 Km 15:03 15:06 3 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
2.22 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
2.23 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
2.24 UVD Udvada Gujarat
2.25 PAD Pardi Gujarat
2.26 ATUL Atul Gujarat
3 BL Valsad 188 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
3.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
3.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
3.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
3.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
3.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
3.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
3.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
4 NVS Navsari 227 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
4.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
4.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
4.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
4.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
5 ST Surat 256 Km 18:22 18:27 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
5.1 URN Utran Gujarat
5.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
5.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
5.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
5.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
5.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
5.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
5.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
5.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
5.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
5.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
6 BH Bharuch Junction 315 Km 19:19 19:21 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
6.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
6.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
6.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
6.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
6.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
6.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
6.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
6.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
6.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
6.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
6.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
6.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 385 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
7.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
7.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
7.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
7.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
7.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
7.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
7.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
8 ANND Anand Junction 421 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
8.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
8.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
9 ND Nadiad Junction 439 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
9.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
9.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
9.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
9.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
9.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
9.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
9.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
9.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
9.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 485 Km 22:10 22:30 20 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
11 MSH Mehsana Junction 568 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
11.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
12 UJA Unjha 590 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
13 CHP Chhapi 617 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
14 PNU Palanpur Junction 634 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
14.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
14.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
14.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
14.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
14.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
14.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
14.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
15 ABR Abu Road 686 Km 02:40 02:50 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
15.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
15.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
15.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
15.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
15.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
16 SOH Sirohi Road 730 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
16.1 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
16.2 NANA Nana Rajasthan
16.3 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
16.4 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
17 JWB Jawai Bandh 769 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
17.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
18 FA Falna 785 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
18.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
19 RANI Rani 800 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
19.1 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
19.2 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
19.3 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
19.4 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
19.5 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
19.6 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
20 MJ Marwar Junction 851 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
20.1 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
20.2 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
21 SOD Sojat Road 872 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
21.1 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
21.2 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
21.3 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
21.4 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
21.5 HP Haripur Rajasthan
21.6 BAR Bar Rajasthan
21.7 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
21.8 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
22 BER Beawar 939 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
22.1 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
22.2 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
22.3 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
22.4 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
22.5 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
22.6 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
22.7 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
22.8 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
23 AII Ajmer Junction 991 Km 08:05 Destination Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan

Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12989, Ajmer Express. This train operates between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction is 610 miles or 976 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western)

Train No. 12989, Ajmer Express DDR to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12989, AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.