Given below is details about Train Number 12989, AJMER EXPRESS running between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12989, Ajmer Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
Distance610 miles / 976 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Western) Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Express, Train number 12989. Timing of Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Western)

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Dadar (Western) (DDR)
Origin NA 14:35 NA Mo, Th & Sa
Borivali (BVI)
23 Km 15:03 15:06 3min Mo, Th & Sa
Valsad (BL)
188 Km 17:15 17:17 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Navsari (NVS)
227 Km 17:44 17:46 2min Mo, Th & Sa
Surat (ST)
256 Km 18:19 18:24 5min Mo, Th & Sa
Bharuch Junction (BH)
315 Km 19:09 19:10 1min Mo, Th & Sa
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
385 Km 20:10 20:15 5min Mo, Th & Sa
Anand Junction (ANND)
421 Km 20:51 20:52 1min Mo, Th & Sa
Nadiad Junction (ND)
439 Km 21:08 21:09 1min Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
485 Km 22:05 22:25 20min Mo, Th & Sa
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
553 Km 23:44 23:45 1min Mo, Th & Sa
Unjha (UJA)
575 Km 00:03 00:05 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Chhapi (CHP)
602 Km 00:37 00:39 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
618 Km 01:50 01:55 5min Su, Tu & Fr
Abu Road (ABR)
671 Km 02:40 02:50 10min Su, Tu & Fr
Sirohi Road (SOH)
715 Km 03:38 03:40 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Jawai Bandh (JWB)
754 Km 04:08 04:10 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Falna (FA)
770 Km 04:23 04:25 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Rani (RANI)
784 Km 04:38 04:40 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Marwar Junction (MJ)
836 Km 05:40 05:42 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Sojat Road (SOD)
857 Km 06:01 06:03 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Beawar (BER)
924 Km 07:06 07:08 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction (AII)
976 Km 08:15 Destination Su, Tu & Fr

Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12989, Ajmer Express. This train operates between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Western) and Ajmer Junction is 610 miles or 976 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western)

Train No. 12989, Ajmer Express DDR to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12989, AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.