You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer Express

Ajmer Express, 16210 - Mysore City Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16210, AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer Express
Number16210
ScheduleTuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1431 miles / 2290 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Express, Train number 16210. Timing of Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 18:15 -- Tu & Th Karnataka
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
3 RMGM Ramanagaram 93 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Tu & Th Karnataka
4 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Tu & Th Karnataka
5 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 143 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
6 TK Tumkur 207 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
7 TTR Tiptur 278 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min We & Fr Karnataka
8 ASK Arsikere Junction 303 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min We & Fr Karnataka
9 RRB Birur Junction 348 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
10 DVG Davangere 463 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
11 HRR Harihar 476 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
12 RNR Ranibennur 508 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
13 HVR Haveri 541 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
14 UBL Hubli 616 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min We & Fr Karnataka
15 DWR Dharwar 636 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min We & Fr Karnataka
16 LD Londa Junction 706 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min We & Fr Karnataka
17 BGM Belgaum 757 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We & Fr Karnataka
18 MRJ Miraj Junction 894 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min We & Fr Maharashtra
19 SLI Sangli 902 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min We & Fr Maharashtra
20 KRD Karad 970 Km 13:57 14:00 3 min We & Fr Maharashtra
21 STR Satara 1028 Km 15:00 15:03 3 min We & Fr Maharashtra
22 PUNE Pune Junction 1173 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min We & Fr Maharashtra
23 LNL Lonavala 1237 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min We & Fr Maharashtra
24 KJT Karjat 1265 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min We & Fr Maharashtra
25 KYN Kalyan 1312 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min We & Fr Maharashtra
26 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1330 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min We & Fr Maharashtra
27 BSR Vasai Road 1357 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min We & Fr Maharashtra
28 VAPI Vapi 1480 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
29 BL Valsad 1504 Km 01:11 01:16 5 min Th & Sa Gujarat
30 ST Surat 1572 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Th & Sa Gujarat
31 BH Bharuch Junction 1631 Km 03:44 03:46 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
32 BRC Vadodara Junction 1701 Km 04:51 05:01 10 min Th & Sa Gujarat
33 ANND Anand Junction 1737 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
34 ND Nadiad Junction 1755 Km 05:48 05:52 4 min Th & Sa Gujarat
35 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1801 Km 06:50 07:05 15 min Th & Sa Gujarat
36 MSH Mehsana Junction 1888 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
37 PNU Palanpur Junction 1953 Km 10:24 10:40 16 min Th & Sa Gujarat
38 ABR Abu Road 2006 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
39 SOH Sirohi Road 2050 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
40 FA Falna 2105 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
41 MJ Marwar Junction 2171 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
42 SOD Sojat Road 2192 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
43 BER Beawar 2259 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
44 AII Ajmer Junction 2311 Km 17:30 Destination Th & Sa Rajasthan

Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16210, Ajmer Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1431 miles or 2290 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16210, Ajmer Express MYS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16210, AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.