You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer Express
 

Ajmer Express, 16210 - Mysore City Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16210, AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer Express
Number16210
ScheduleTuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1431 miles / 2290 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Express, Train number 16210. Timing of Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 18:00 -- Tu & Th Karnataka
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Tu & Th Karnataka
3 SBC Bangalore City Junction 139 Km 21:35 21:55 20 min Tu & Th Karnataka
4 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 144 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
5 TK Tumkur 208 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
6 TTR Tiptur 279 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min We & Fr Karnataka
7 ASK Arsikere Junction 304 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min We & Fr Karnataka
8 RRB Birur Junction 349 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
9 DVG Davangere 464 Km 03:27 03:30 3 min We & Fr Karnataka
10 HRR Harihar 477 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
11 RNR Ranibennur 500 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min We & Fr Karnataka
12 HVR Haveri 533 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min We & Fr Karnataka
13 UBL Hubli 608 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min We & Fr Karnataka
14 DWR Dharwar 628 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
15 LD Londa Junction 698 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
16 BGM Belgaum 749 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We & Fr Karnataka
17 MRJ Miraj Junction 886 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min We & Fr Maharashtra
18 SLI Sangli 894 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min We & Fr Maharashtra
19 KRD Karad 962 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min We & Fr Maharashtra
20 STR Satara 1020 Km 15:00 15:03 3 min We & Fr Maharashtra
21 PUNE Pune Junction 1165 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min We & Fr Maharashtra
22 LNL Lonavala 1229 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min We & Fr Maharashtra
23 KJT Karjat 1257 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min We & Fr Maharashtra
24 KYN Kalyan 1304 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min We & Fr Maharashtra
25 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1329 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min We & Fr Maharashtra
26 BSR Vasai Road 1356 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min We & Fr Maharashtra
27 VAPI Vapi 1479 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Th & Sa Gujarat
28 BL Valsad 1503 Km 01:15 01:16 1 min Th & Sa Gujarat
29 ST Surat 1571 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Th & Sa Gujarat
30 BH Bharuch Junction 1630 Km 03:40 03:41 1 min Th & Sa Gujarat
31 BRC Vadodara Junction 1700 Km 04:38 04:55 17 min Th & Sa Gujarat
32 ANND Anand Junction 1736 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min Th & Sa Gujarat
33 ND Nadiad Junction 1754 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Th & Sa Gujarat
34 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1800 Km 06:45 07:05 20 min Th & Sa Gujarat
35 MSH Mehsana Junction 1868 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Th & Sa Gujarat
36 PNU Palanpur Junction 1933 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
37 ABR Abu Road 1985 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
38 SOH Sirohi Road 2029 Km 12:35 12:36 1 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
39 FA Falna 2084 Km 13:27 13:28 1 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
40 MJ Marwar Junction 2151 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
41 SOD Sojat Road 2171 Km 14:51 14:52 1 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
42 BER Beawar 2238 Km 16:20 16:21 1 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
43 AII Ajmer Junction 2290 Km 17:30 Destination Th & Sa Rajasthan

Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16210, Ajmer Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1431 miles or 2290 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16210, Ajmer Express MYS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16210, AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.