You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer Express

Ajmer Express, 16210 - Mysore City Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16210, AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer Express
Number16210
ScheduleTuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1431 miles / 2290 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Express, Train number 16210. Timing of Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 18:00 -- Tu & Th Karnataka
1.1 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
1.2 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
1.3 S Shrirangapatna Karnataka
1.4 PANP Pandavapura Karnataka
1.5 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
1.6 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
1.7 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
1.8 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Tu & Th Karnataka
2.1 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
2.2 MAD Maddur Karnataka
2.3 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
2.4 SET Settihally Karnataka
2.5 CPT Channapatna Karnataka
2.6 RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka
2.7 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
2.8 BID Bidadi Karnataka
2.9 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
2.10 KGI Kengeri Karnataka
2.11 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
2.12 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
3 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 21:35 21:55 20 min Tu & Th Karnataka
3.1 MWM Malleswaram Karnataka
4 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 143 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
4.1 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
4.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
4.3 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
4.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
4.5 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
4.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
4.7 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
4.8 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
4.9 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
4.10 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
5 TK Tumkur 207 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
5.1 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
5.2 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
5.3 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
5.4 NTR Nittur Karnataka
5.5 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
5.6 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
5.7 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
5.8 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
5.9 RDI Kardi Karnataka
5.10 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
6 TTR Tiptur 278 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min We & Fr Karnataka
6.1 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
6.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
6.3 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
7 ASK Arsikere Junction 303 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min We & Fr Karnataka
7.1 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
7.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
7.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
7.4 DRU Kadur Karnataka
8 RRB Birur Junction 348 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
8.1 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
8.2 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
8.3 SHV Shivani Karnataka
8.4 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
8.5 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
8.6 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
8.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
8.8 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
8.9 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
8.10 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
8.11 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
8.12 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
8.13 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
9 DVG Davangere 463 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
10 HRR Harihar 476 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
10.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
11 RNR Ranibennur 508 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
11.1 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
11.2 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
12 HVR Haveri 541 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
12.1 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
12.2 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
12.3 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
12.4 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
12.5 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
12.6 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
12.7 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
12.8 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
13 UBL Hubli 616 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min We & Fr Karnataka
13.1 UNK Unkal Karnataka
13.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
13.3 NVU Navalur Karnataka
14 DWR Dharwar 636 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min We & Fr Karnataka
14.1 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
14.2 MGD Mugad Karnataka
14.3 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
14.4 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
14.5 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
14.6 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
14.7 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
14.8 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
14.9 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
15 LD Londa Junction 706 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min We & Fr Karnataka
15.1 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
15.2 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
15.3 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
15.4 DUR Desur Karnataka
16 BGM Belgaum 757 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We & Fr Karnataka
16.1 SXB Sambre Karnataka
16.2 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
16.3 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
16.4 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
16.5 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
16.6 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
16.7 GPB Ghatprabha Karnataka
16.8 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
16.9 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
16.10 RBG Raybag Karnataka
16.11 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
16.12 KUD Kudachi Karnataka
16.13 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
16.14 SED Shedbal Karnataka
16.15 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
17 MRJ Miraj Junction 894 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min We & Fr Maharashtra
17.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
18 SLI Sangli 902 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min We & Fr Maharashtra
18.1 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
18.2 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
18.3 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
18.4 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
18.5 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
18.6 TKR Takari Maharashtra
18.7 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
18.8 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
19 KRD Karad 970 Km 13:57 14:00 3 min We & Fr Maharashtra
19.1 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
19.2 MSR Masur Maharashtra
19.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
19.4 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
19.5 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
20 STR Satara 1028 Km 15:00 15:03 3 min We & Fr Maharashtra
20.1 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
20.2 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
20.3 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
20.4 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
20.5 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
20.6 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
20.7 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
20.8 WLH Valha Maharashtra
20.9 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
20.10 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
20.11 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
20.12 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
20.13 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
20.14 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
20.15 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
20.16 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
20.17 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
20.18 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
21 PUNE Pune Junction 1173 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min We & Fr Maharashtra
21.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
21.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
21.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
21.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
21.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
21.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
21.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
21.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
21.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
21.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
21.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
21.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
21.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
21.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
21.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
21.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
21.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
22 LNL Lonavala 1237 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min We & Fr Maharashtra
22.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
22.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
22.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
22.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
22.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
23 KJT Karjat 1271 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min We & Fr Maharashtra
24 KYN Kalyan 1317 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min We & Fr Maharashtra
24.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
24.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
24.3 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
24.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
25 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1335 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min We & Fr Maharashtra
25.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
25.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
25.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
26 BSR Vasai Road 1363 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min We & Fr Maharashtra
26.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
26.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
26.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
26.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
26.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
26.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
26.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
26.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
26.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
26.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
26.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
26.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
26.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
26.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
26.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
26.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
27 VAPI Vapi 1485 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
27.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
27.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
27.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
27.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
28 BL Valsad 1509 Km 01:11 01:16 5 min Th & Sa Gujarat
28.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
28.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
28.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
28.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
28.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
28.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
28.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
28.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
28.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
28.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
28.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
28.12 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
29 ST Surat 1578 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Th & Sa Gujarat
29.1 URN Utran Gujarat
29.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
29.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
29.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
29.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
29.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
29.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
29.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
29.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
29.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
29.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
30 BH Bharuch Junction 1636 Km 03:39 03:41 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
30.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
30.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
30.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
30.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
30.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
30.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
30.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
30.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
30.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
30.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
30.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
30.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
31 BRC Vadodara Junction 1706 Km 04:38 04:55 17 min Th & Sa Gujarat
31.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
31.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
31.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
31.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
31.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
31.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
31.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
32 ANND Anand Junction 1742 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min Th & Sa Gujarat
32.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
32.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
33 ND Nadiad Junction 1761 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Th & Sa Gujarat
33.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
33.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
33.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
33.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
33.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
33.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
33.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
33.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
33.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
34 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1806 Km 06:45 07:05 20 min Th & Sa Gujarat
35 MSH Mehsana Junction 1890 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
35.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
35.2 UJA Unjha Gujarat
35.3 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
35.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
35.5 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
35.6 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
35.7 UM Umardashi Gujarat
36 PNU Palanpur Junction 1955 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
36.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
36.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
36.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
36.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
36.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
36.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
36.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
37 ABR Abu Road 2008 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
37.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
37.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
37.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
37.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
37.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
38 SOH Sirohi Road 2051 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
38.1 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
38.2 NANA Nana Rajasthan
38.3 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
38.4 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
38.5 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
38.6 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
39 FA Falna 2106 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
39.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
39.2 RANI Rani Rajasthan
39.3 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
39.4 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
39.5 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
39.6 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
39.7 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
39.8 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
40 MJ Marwar Junction 2173 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
40.1 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
40.2 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
41 SOD Sojat Road 2194 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
41.1 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
41.2 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
41.3 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
41.4 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
41.5 HP Haripur Rajasthan
41.6 BAR Bar Rajasthan
41.7 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
41.8 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
42 BER Beawar 2260 Km 16:19 16:21 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
42.1 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
42.2 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
42.3 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
42.4 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
42.5 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
42.6 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
42.7 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
42.8 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
43 AII Ajmer Junction 2313 Km 17:30 Destination Th & Sa Rajasthan

Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16210, Ajmer Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1431 miles or 2290 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16210, Ajmer Express MYS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16210, AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.