Given below is the details about Train Number 16210, AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer Express Distance1446 miles / 2314 km
Number16210 Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday & Thursday Stops42
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Express, Train number 16210. Timing of Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 18:30 -- Tu & Th KA
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Tu & Th KA
3 RMGM Ramanagaram 93 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Tu & Th KA
4 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Tu & Th KA
5 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 143 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Tu & Th KA
6 TK Tumkur 210 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Tu & Th KA
7 TTR Tiptur 280 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min We & Fr KA
8 ASK Arsikere Junction 306 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min We & Fr KA
9 RRB Birur Junction 351 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min We & Fr KA
10 DVG Davangere 465 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min We & Fr KA
11 HRR Harihar 479 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min We & Fr KA
12 RNR Ranibennur 511 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min We & Fr KA
13 HVR Haveri 543 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min We & Fr KA
14 UBL Hubli 618 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min We & Fr KA
15 DWR Dharwar 638 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min We & Fr KA
16 LD Londa Junction 709 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min We & Fr KA
17 BGM Belgaum 760 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We & Fr KA
18 MRJ Miraj Junction 897 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min We & Fr MH
19 SLI Sangli 904 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min We & Fr MH
20 KRD Karad 972 Km 13:57 14:00 3 min We & Fr MH
21 STR Satara 1031 Km 15:00 15:03 3 min We & Fr MH
22 PUNE Pune Junction 1176 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min We & Fr MH
23 LNL Lonavala 1240 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min We & Fr MH
24 KJT Karjat 1268 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min We & Fr MH
25 KYN Kalyan 1314 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min We & Fr MH
26 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1332 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min We & Fr MH
27 BSR Vasai Road 1360 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min We & Fr MH
28 VAPI Vapi 1482 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Th & Sa GJ
29 BL Valsad 1506 Km 01:16 01:21 5 min Th & Sa GJ
30 ST Surat 1575 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Th & Sa GJ
31 BH Bharuch Junction 1634 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Th & Sa GJ
32 BRC Vadodara Junction 1704 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Th & Sa GJ
33 ANND Anand Junction 1740 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Th & Sa GJ
34 ND Nadiad Junction 1758 Km 05:47 05:49 2 min Th & Sa GJ
35 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1803 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Th & Sa GJ
36 MSH Mehsana Junction 1891 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Th & Sa GJ
37 PNU Palanpur Junction 1956 Km 10:40 10:56 16 min Th & Sa GJ
38 ABR Abu Road 2008 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Th & Sa RJ
39 SOH Sirohi Road 2052 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min Th & Sa RJ
40 FA Falna 2107 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Th & Sa RJ
41 MJ Marwar Junction 2174 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Th & Sa RJ
42 SOD Sojat Road 2195 Km 14:41 14:53 12 min Th & Sa RJ
43 BER Beawar 2261 Km 16:14 16:16 2 min Th & Sa RJ
44 AII Ajmer Junction 2314 Km 17:30 Destination Th & Sa RJ

Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16210, Ajmer Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1446 miles or 2314 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16210, Ajmer Express MYS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16210, AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.