Given below is the details about Train Number 16210, AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ajmer Express, Train Number - 16210
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Distance 1442 miles / 2307 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday & Thursday Stops42
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Express, Train number 16210. Timing of Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 18:30 -- Tu & Th KA
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Tu & Th KA
3 RMGM Ramanagaram 93 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Tu & Th KA
4 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Tu & Th KA
5 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 143 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Tu & Th KA
6 TK Tumkur 207 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Tu & Th KA
7 TTR Tiptur 277 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min We & Fr KA
8 ASK Arsikere Junction 303 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min We & Fr KA
9 RRB Birur Junction 348 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min We & Fr KA
10 DVG Davangere 462 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min We & Fr KA
11 HRR Harihar 476 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min We & Fr KA
12 RNR Ranibennur 508 Km 04:08 04:09 1 min We & Fr KA
13 HVR Haveri 540 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min We & Fr KA
14 UBL Hubli 615 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min We & Fr KA
15 DWR Dharwar 635 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min We & Fr KA
16 LD Londa Junction 706 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min We & Fr KA
17 BGM Belgaum 756 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We & Fr KA
18 MRJ Miraj Junction 894 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min We & Fr MH
19 SLI Sangli 901 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min We & Fr MH
20 KRD Karad 969 Km 13:57 14:00 3 min We & Fr MH
21 STR Satara 1028 Km 15:02 15:05 3 min We & Fr MH
22 PUNE Pune Junction 1173 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min We & Fr MH
23 LNL Lonavala 1237 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min We & Fr MH
24 KJT Karjat 1265 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min We & Fr MH
25 KYN Kalyan 1311 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min We & Fr MH
26 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1326 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min We & Fr MH
27 BSR Vasai Road 1353 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min We & Fr MH
28 VAPI Vapi 1476 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Th & Sa GJ
29 BL Valsad 1500 Km 01:13 01:18 5 min Th & Sa GJ
30 ST Surat 1568 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Th & Sa GJ
31 BH Bharuch Junction 1627 Km 03:45 03:46 1 min Th & Sa GJ
32 BRC Vadodara Junction 1697 Km 04:52 05:02 10 min Th & Sa GJ
33 ANND Anand Junction 1733 Km 05:31 05:32 1 min Th & Sa GJ
34 ND Nadiad Junction 1751 Km 05:48 05:49 1 min Th & Sa GJ
35 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1797 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Th & Sa GJ
36 MSH Mehsana Junction 1884 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Th & Sa GJ
37 PNU Palanpur Junction 1949 Km 10:35 10:56 21 min Th & Sa GJ
38 ABR Abu Road 2002 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Th & Sa RJ
39 SOH Sirohi Road 2046 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min Th & Sa RJ
40 FA Falna 2101 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Th & Sa RJ
41 MJ Marwar Junction 2167 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Th & Sa RJ
42 SOD Sojat Road 2188 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Th & Sa RJ
43 BER Beawar 2255 Km 16:14 16:16 2 min Th & Sa RJ
44 AII Ajmer Junction 2307 Km 17:40 Destination Th & Sa RJ

Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16210, Ajmer Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1442 miles or 2307 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16210, Ajmer Express MYS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16210, AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.