Given below is the details about Train Number 16210, AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ajmer Express, Train Number - 16210
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Distance 1442 miles / 2307 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday & Thursday Stops42
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Express, Train number 16210. Timing of Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 18:30 -- Tuesday & Thursday KA
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Tuesday & Thursday KA
3 RMGM Ramanagaram 93 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Tuesday & Thursday KA
4 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Tuesday & Thursday KA
5 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 143 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Tuesday & Thursday KA
6 TK Tumkur 207 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Tuesday & Thursday KA
7 TTR Tiptur 277 Km 00:05 00:06 1 min Tu & Th KA
8 ASK Arsikere Junction 303 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Tu & Th KA
9 RRB Birur Junction 348 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Tu & Th KA
10 DVG Davangere 462 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Tu & Th KA
11 HRR Harihar 476 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Tu & Th KA
12 RNR Ranibennur 508 Km 04:08 04:09 1 min Tu & Th KA
13 HVR Haveri 540 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Tu & Th KA
14 UBL Hubli 615 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Tu & Th KA
15 DWR Dharwar 635 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Tu & Th KA
16 LD Londa Junction 706 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Tu & Th KA
17 BGM Belgaum 756 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Tu & Th KA
18 MRJ Miraj Junction 894 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Tu & Th MH
19 SLI Sangli 901 Km 12:57 13:00 3 min Tu & Th MH
20 KRD Karad 969 Km 13:57 14:00 3 min Tu & Th MH
21 STR Satara 1028 Km 15:02 15:05 3 min Tu & Th MH
22 PUNE Pune Junction 1173 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Tu & Th MH
23 LNL Lonavala 1237 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Tu & Th MH
24 KJT Karjat 1265 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Tu & Th MH
25 KYN Kalyan 1311 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min Tu & Th MH
26 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1326 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Tu & Th MH
27 BSR Vasai Road 1353 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Tu & Th MH
28 VAPI Vapi 1476 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min We & Fr GJ
29 BL Valsad 1500 Km 01:13 01:18 5 min We & Fr GJ
30 ST Surat 1568 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min We & Fr GJ
31 BH Bharuch Junction 1627 Km 03:45 03:46 1 min We & Fr GJ
32 BRC Vadodara Junction 1697 Km 04:52 05:02 10 min We & Fr GJ
33 ANND Anand Junction 1733 Km 05:31 05:32 1 min We & Fr GJ
34 ND Nadiad Junction 1751 Km 05:48 05:49 1 min We & Fr GJ
35 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1797 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min We & Fr GJ
36 MSH Mehsana Junction 1884 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min We & Fr GJ
37 PNU Palanpur Junction 1949 Km 10:35 10:56 21 min We & Fr GJ
38 ABR Abu Road 2002 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min We & Fr RJ
39 SOH Sirohi Road 2046 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min We & Fr RJ
40 FA Falna 2101 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min We & Fr RJ
41 MJ Marwar Junction 2167 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min We & Fr RJ
42 SOD Sojat Road 2188 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min We & Fr RJ
43 BER Beawar 2255 Km 16:14 16:16 2 min We & Fr RJ
44 AII Ajmer Junction 2307 Km 17:40 Destination We & Fr RJ

Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16210, Ajmer Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1442 miles or 2307 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16210, Ajmer Express MYS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16210, AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.