You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express
 

Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express, 12719 - Ajmer Junction To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12719, AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express
Number12719
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1069 miles / 1711 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express, Train number 12719. Timing of Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 17:40 -- We & Fr Rajasthan
2 BHL Bhilwara 132 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min We & Fr Rajasthan
3 COR Chittaurgarh 186 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min We & Fr Rajasthan
4 NMH Nimach 242 Km 21:53 22:02 9 min We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
5 MDS Mandasor 291 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 375 Km 00:25 00:50 25 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7 UJN Ujjain Junction 471 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 655 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 747 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10 KNW Khandwa 930 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11 AK Akola Junction 1193 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
12 WHM Washim 1272 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
13 HNL Hingoli Deccan 1320 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
14 PAU Purna Junction 1400 Km 18:30 18:40 10 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
15 NED Nanded 1431 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
16 MUE Mudkhed 1453 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
17 NZB Nizamabad 1541 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18 SC Secunderabad Junction 1702 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
19 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1711 Km 00:30 Destination Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh

Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12719, Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 1069 miles or 1711 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12719, Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express AII to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12719, AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.