Given below is the details about Train Number 12719, AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express Distance1069 miles / 1711 km
Number12719 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express, Train number 12719. Timing of Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 17:40 -- We & Fr RJ
2 BHL Bhilwara 131 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min We & Fr RJ
3 COR Chittaurgarh 185 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min We & Fr RJ
4 NMH Nimach 241 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min We & Fr MP
5 MDS Mandasor 290 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min We & Fr MP
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 374 Km 00:25 00:50 25 min Th & Sa MP
7 UJN Ujjain Junction 474 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Th & Sa MP
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 657 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Th & Sa MP
9 ET Itarsi Junction 749 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Th & Sa MP
10 KNW Khandwa 927 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Th & Sa MP
11 AK Akola Junction 1183 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Th & Sa MH
12 WHM Washim 1262 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Th & Sa MH
13 HNL Hingoli Deccan 1309 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Th & Sa MH
14 BMF Basmat 1367 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Th & Sa MH
15 PAU Purna Junction 1390 Km 18:30 18:40 10 min Th & Sa MH
16 NED Nanded 1420 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Th & Sa MH
17 MUE Mudkhed 1442 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Th & Sa MH
18 NZB Nizamabad 1531 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Th & Sa AP
19 KMC Kamareddi 1583 Km 22:27 22:28 1 min Th & Sa AP
20 SC Secunderabad Junction 1694 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su & Fr AP
21 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1702 Km 00:30 Destination Su & Fr AP

Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12719, Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 1069 miles or 1711 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12719, Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express AII to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12719, AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.