Given below is the details about Train Number 12719, AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12719
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)
Distance 1067 miles / 1707 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express, Train number 12719. Timing of Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 17:40 -- Wednesday & Friday RJ
2 BHL Bhilwara 131 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Wednesday & Friday RJ
3 COR Chittaurgarh 185 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Wednesday & Friday RJ
4 NMH Nimach 241 Km 21:51 21:53 2 min Wednesday & Friday MP
5 MDS Mandasor 290 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Wednesday & Friday MP
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 374 Km 00:25 00:50 25 min We & Fr MP
7 UJN Ujjain Junction 474 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min We & Fr MP
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 657 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min We & Fr MP
9 ET Itarsi Junction 749 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min We & Fr MP
10 KNW Khandwa 932 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min We & Fr MP
11 AK Akola Junction 1188 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min We & Fr MH
12 WHM Washim 1267 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min We & Fr MH
13 HNL Hingoli Deccan 1314 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min We & Fr MH
14 BMF Basmat 1372 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min We & Fr MH
15 PAU Purna Junction 1395 Km 18:30 18:50 20 min We & Fr MH
16 NED Nanded 1425 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min We & Fr MH
17 MUE Mudkhed 1447 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min We & Fr MH
18 NZB Nizamabad 1536 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min We & Fr AP
19 KMC Kamareddi 1588 Km 22:27 22:28 1 min We & Fr AP
20 SC Secunderabad Junction 1699 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Th & Sa AP
21 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1707 Km 00:30 Destination Th & Sa AP

Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12719, Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 1067 miles or 1707 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12719, Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express AII to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12719, AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.