You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express

Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express, 12719 - Ajmer Junction To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12719, AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express
Number12719
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1069 miles / 1711 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express, Train number 12719. Timing of Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 17:40 -- We & Fr Rajasthan
1.1 AHO Adarshnagar Rajasthan
1.2 HTD Hatundi Rajasthan
1.3 LAC Lachhipura Rajasthan
1.4 ROS Rajosi Rajasthan
1.5 NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan
1.6 JWS Jharwasaa Rajasthan
1.7 BDW Bandanwara Rajasthan
1.8 SGW Singwal Rajasthan
1.9 MAKH Mokhampura Rajasthan
1.10 BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan
1.11 GBP Gulabpura Rajasthan
1.12 RPI Rupaheli Rajasthan
1.13 BHAS Bhojras Haryana
1.14 SSR Sareri Rajasthan
1.15 RLR Raila Road Rajasthan
1.16 LMA Lambiya Rajasthan
1.17 DWL Dhuwala Rajasthan
1.18 MDL Mandal Rajasthan
2 BHL Bhilwara 131 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min We & Fr Rajasthan
2.1 MDPA Mandpiya Rajasthan
2.2 HMG Hamirgarh Rajasthan
2.3 SNYN Soniyana Rajasthan
2.4 GGR Gangrar Rajasthan
2.5 DET Det Rajasthan
2.6 CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan
2.7 BEC Berach Junction Cabin Rajasthan
3 COR Chittaurgarh 185 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min We & Fr Rajasthan
3.1 ORDI Ordi Rajasthan
3.2 SMP Shambhupura Rajasthan
3.3 GRF Gambhiri Road Rajasthan
3.4 NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan
3.5 JWO Jawad Road Rajasthan
3.6 BIWK Bisalwas Kalan Rajasthan
4 NMH Nimach 241 Km 21:53 22:02 9 min We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
4.1 JMKL Jamuniya Kalan Madhya Pradesh
4.2 HKL Harkia Khal Rajasthan
4.3 MYKR Matyakheri Halt Madhya Pradesh
4.4 MLG Malhargarh Madhya Pradesh
4.5 PIP Piplia Madhya Pradesh
5 MDS Mandasor 290 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
5.1 DLD Dalauda Madhya Pradesh
5.2 KCNR Kachnara Road Madhya Pradesh
5.3 DOD Dhodhar Madhya Pradesh
5.4 JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh
5.5 BRLA Brayla Chaurasi Madhya Pradesh
5.6 NLI Namli Madhya Pradesh
5.7 DHWS Dhosawas Madhya Pradesh
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 374 Km 00:25 00:50 25 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
6.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
6.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
6.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
6.7 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.8 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
6.9 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
6.10 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
6.11 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
6.12 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
6.13 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
7 UJN Ujjain Junction 474 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7.1 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
7.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
7.3 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
7.4 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
7.5 MKC Maksi Madhya Pradesh
7.6 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
7.7 BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh
7.8 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
7.9 KSH Kalisindh Madhya Pradesh
7.10 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
7.11 AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh
7.12 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.13 SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh
7.14 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
7.15 KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh
7.16 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
7.17 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
7.18 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
7.19 SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh
7.20 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
7.21 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
7.22 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
7.23 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh Madhya Pradesh
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 657 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 752 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
9.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
9.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
9.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
9.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
9.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
9.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
9.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
9.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
9.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
9.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
9.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
9.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
9.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
9.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
9.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
9.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
9.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
9.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
9.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
9.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
9.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
10 KNW Khandwa 930 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11 AK Akola Junction 1186 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
11.1 SVW Shivni Shivapur Maharashtra
11.2 BSQ Barsi Takli Maharashtra
11.3 LHD Lohogad Maharashtra
11.4 AMW Aman Vadi Maharashtra
11.5 JUK Jaulka Maharashtra
11.6 KXX Kata Road Maharashtra
12 WHM Washim 1265 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
12.1 KKG Kekatumar Maharashtra
12.2 PGG Penganga Maharashtra
12.3 KNRG Kanhargaon Naka Maharashtra
12.4 MLSU Malsailu Maharashtra
12.5 NVLN Nawalgohan Maharashtra
13 HNL Hingoli Deccan 1312 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
13.1 DNE Dhamni Maharashtra
13.2 KNJJ Kanjara Halt Maharashtra
13.3 NDPR Nandapur Maharashtra
13.4 BLC Bolda Maharashtra
13.5 PNSD Pangarshinde Halt Maharashtra
13.6 SIF Sirli Maharashtra
13.7 JUNX Junona Halt Maharashtra
13.8 CWI Chondi Maharashtra
14 BMF Basmat 1370 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 PPLC Pimpla Chaure Halt Maharashtra
14.2 MRV Marsul Maharashtra
15 PAU Purna Junction 1393 Km 18:30 18:40 10 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
15.1 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
15.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
15.3 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
16 NED Nanded 1423 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
16.1 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
16.2 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
16.3 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
17 MUE Mudkhed 1445 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
17.1 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
17.2 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
17.3 UMRI Umri Maharashtra
17.4 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
17.5 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
17.6 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
17.7 DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra
17.8 BSX Basar Andhra Pradesh
17.9 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
17.10 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
17.11 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
18 NZB Nizamabad 1534 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18.1 DHP Dichpalli Andhra Pradesh
18.2 IDL Indalvai Andhra Pradesh
18.3 SCP Sirnapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.4 UPW Uppalavai Andhra Pradesh
19 KMC Kamareddi 1586 Km 22:27 22:28 1 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
19.1 TMD Talmadla Andhra Pradesh
19.2 THPR Tippapur Andhra Pradesh
19.3 BKU Bhiknur Andhra Pradesh
19.4 AKE Akanapet Andhra Pradesh
19.5 SNPH Shankapur Halt Andhra Pradesh
19.6 MZL Mirzapali Andhra Pradesh
19.7 WDR Wadiaram Andhra Pradesh
19.8 SHAN Srinivasa Nagar Andhra Pradesh
19.9 ME Masaipet Andhra Pradesh
19.10 BMPL Brahmanpalli Andhra Pradesh
19.11 PAPM Palatpotaram Andhra Pradesh
19.12 MOB Manoharabad Andhra Pradesh
19.13 KUCH Kuchavaram Halt Andhra Pradesh
19.14 DBV Dabilpur Andhra Pradesh
19.15 MED Medchal Andhra Pradesh
19.16 GWV Gowdavalli Andhra Pradesh
19.17 GDPL G Pochampalli Andhra Pradesh
19.18 GOPL Gundlapochampalli Andhra Pradesh
19.19 BMO Bolarum Andhra Pradesh
19.20 BOZ Bolarumbazar Andhra Pradesh
19.21 ALW Alwal Andhra Pradesh
19.22 CVB Cavalrybarrcks Andhra Pradesh
19.23 AMQ Ammuguda Andhra Pradesh
19.24 RKO Rmkrshnaprmgte Andhra Pradesh
19.25 SFX Safilguda Andhra Pradesh
19.26 DYE Dayanand Nagar Andhra Pradesh
19.27 MJF Malkajgiri Andhra Pradesh
19.28 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
20 SC Secunderabad Junction 1694 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
20.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
20.3 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
20.4 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
20.5 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
20.6 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
21 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1703 Km 00:30 Destination Su & Fr Andhra Pradesh

Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12719, Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 1069 miles or 1711 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12719, Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express AII to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12719, AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.