You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer - Kolkata Express
 

Ajmer - Kolkata Express, 19606 - Ahmedabad Junction To Kolkata

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19606, AJMER - KOLKATA EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - Kolkata Express
Number19606
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1630 miles / 2608 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Kolkata Express, Train number 19606. Timing of Ajmer - Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 06:05 -- We Gujarat
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 7 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min We Gujarat
3 MSH Mehsana Junction 70 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min We Gujarat
4 UJA Unjha 91 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min We Gujarat
5 SID Siddhpur 105 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min We Gujarat
6 PNU Palanpur Junction 135 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min We Gujarat
7 ABR Abu Road 187 Km 10:28 10:40 12 min We Rajasthan
8 SOH Sirohi Road 231 Km 11:42 11:44 2 min We Rajasthan
9 FA Falna 286 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min We Rajasthan
10 MJ Marwar Junction 353 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min We Rajasthan
11 BER Beawar 440 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min We Rajasthan
12 AII Ajmer Junction 492 Km 15:55 16:55 60 min We Rajasthan
13 BHL Bhilwara 624 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min We Rajasthan
14 COR Chittaurgarh 678 Km 19:55 20:05 10 min We Rajasthan
15 NMH Nimach 734 Km 20:51 20:56 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
16 MDS Mandasor 783 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
17 RTM Ratlam Junction 867 Km 23:25 23:50 25 min We Madhya Pradesh
18 NAD Nagda Junction 908 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
19 UJN Ujjain Junction 963 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
20 BPL Bhopal Junction 1147 Km 06:45 07:35 50 min Th Madhya Pradesh
21 BINA Bina Junction 1285 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
22 SGO Saugor 1360 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
23 DMO Damoh 1437 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
24 KMZ Katni Murwara 1546 Km 14:40 15:00 20 min Th Madhya Pradesh
25 SGRL Singrauli 1806 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
26 CPU Chopan 1869 Km 22:43 23:08 25 min Th Uttar Pradesh
27 GHD Garwa Road 2011 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Fr Jharkhand
28 DTO Daltonganj 2044 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Fr Jharkhand
29 BRKA Barkakana 2229 Km 06:15 06:40 25 min Fr Jharkhand
30 PUS Phusro 2301 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Fr Jharkhand
31 DHN Dhanbad Junction 2347 Km 10:32 10:42 10 min Fr Jharkhand
32 ASN Asansol Junction 2406 Km 11:44 12:04 20 min Fr West Bengal
33 DGR Durgapur 2448 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Fr West Bengal
34 KOAA Kolkata 2608 Km 15:15 Destination Fr West Bengal

Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19606, Ajmer - Kolkata Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Kolkata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata is 1630 miles or 2608 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19606, Ajmer - Kolkata Express ADI to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19606, AJMER - KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.