Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19606, AJMER - KOLKATA EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - Kolkata Express Distance1630 miles / 2608 km
Number19606 Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Kolkata Express, Train number 19606. Timing of Ajmer - Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 06:05 -- We GJ
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 7 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min We GJ
3 MSH Mehsana Junction 70 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min We GJ
4 UJA Unjha 91 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min We GJ
5 SID Siddhpur 105 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min We GJ
6 PNU Palanpur Junction 135 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min We GJ
7 ABR Abu Road 187 Km 10:28 10:40 12 min We RJ
8 SOH Sirohi Road 231 Km 11:42 11:44 2 min We RJ
9 FA Falna 286 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min We RJ
10 MJ Marwar Junction 353 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min We RJ
11 BER Beawar 440 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min We RJ
12 AII Ajmer Junction 492 Km 15:55 16:55 60 min We RJ
13 BHL Bhilwara 624 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min We RJ
14 COR Chittaurgarh 678 Km 19:55 20:05 10 min We RJ
15 NMH Nimach 734 Km 20:51 20:56 5 min We MP
16 MDS Mandasor 783 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min We MP
17 RTM Ratlam Junction 867 Km 23:25 23:50 25 min We MP
18 NAD Nagda Junction 908 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Th MP
19 UJN Ujjain Junction 963 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Th MP
20 BPL Bhopal Junction 1147 Km 06:45 07:35 50 min Th MP
21 BINA Bina Junction 1285 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Th MP
22 SGO Saugor 1360 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Th MP
23 DMO Damoh 1437 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Th MP
24 KMZ Katni Murwara 1546 Km 14:40 15:00 20 min Th MP
25 SGRL Singrauli 1806 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Th MP
26 CPU Chopan 1869 Km 22:43 23:08 25 min Th UP
27 GHD Garwa Road 2011 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Fr JH
28 DTO Daltonganj 2044 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Fr JH
29 BRKA Barkakana 2229 Km 06:15 06:40 25 min Fr JH
30 PUS Phusro 2301 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Fr JH
31 DHN Dhanbad Junction 2347 Km 10:32 10:42 10 min Fr JH
32 ASN Asansol Junction 2406 Km 11:44 12:04 20 min Fr WB
33 DGR Durgapur 2448 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Fr WB
34 KOAA Kolkata 2608 Km 15:15 Destination Fr WB

Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19606, Ajmer - Kolkata Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Kolkata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata is 1630 miles or 2608 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19606, Ajmer - Kolkata Express ADI to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19606, AJMER - KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.