You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
 

Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express, 19601 - Udaipur City To New Jalpaiguri

Given below is the details about Train Number 19601, AJMER - NEW JALPAIGURI EXPRESS operating service between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
Number19601
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1210 miles / 1936 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express, Train number 19601. Timing of Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UDZ Udaipur City Origin 00:25 -- Sa Rajasthan
2 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 5 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min Sa Rajasthan
2.1 DRB Debari Rajasthan
2.2 KLH Khemli Rajasthan
2.3 BIML Bhimal Rajasthan
3 MVJ Mavli Junction 43 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Sa Rajasthan
3.1 FAN Fatehnagar Rajasthan
3.2 BSJ Bhupalsagar Rajasthan
4 KIN Kapasan 79 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Sa Rajasthan
4.1 PMO Pandoli Rajasthan
4.2 NTWL Netawal Rajasthan
4.3 GSD Ghosunda Rajasthan
5 COR Chittaurgarh 115 Km 02:20 02:40 20 min Sa Rajasthan
5.1 BEC Berach Junction Cabin Rajasthan
5.2 CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan
5.3 DET Det Rajasthan
5.4 GGR Gangrar Rajasthan
5.5 SNYN Soniyana Rajasthan
5.6 HMG Hamirgarh Rajasthan
5.7 MDPA Mandpiya Rajasthan
6 BHL Bhilwara 169 Km 03:37 03:42 5 min Sa Rajasthan
6.1 MDL Mandal Rajasthan
6.2 DWL Dhuwala Rajasthan
6.3 LMA Lambiya Rajasthan
6.4 RLR Raila Road Rajasthan
6.5 SSR Sareri Rajasthan
6.6 BHAS Bhojras Haryana
6.7 RPI Rupaheli Rajasthan
6.8 GBP Gulabpura Rajasthan
7 BJNR Bijainagar 235 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Sa Rajasthan
7.1 MAKH Mokhampura Rajasthan
7.2 SGW Singwal Rajasthan
7.3 BDW Bandanwara Rajasthan
7.4 JWS Jharwasaa Rajasthan
8 NSD Nasirabad 277 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Sa Rajasthan
8.1 ROS Rajosi Rajasthan
8.2 LAC Lachhipura Rajasthan
8.3 HTD Hatundi Rajasthan
8.4 AHO Adarshnagar Rajasthan
9 AII Ajmer Junction 301 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Sa Rajasthan
9.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
9.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
9.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
9.4 KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan
9.5 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
9.6 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
9.7 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
9.8 SALI Sali Rajasthan
9.9 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
9.10 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
9.11 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
9.12 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
9.13 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
9.14 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
9.15 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
9.16 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
9.17 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
9.18 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
9.19 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
9.20 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
9.21 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
10 JP Jaipur 435 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Sa Rajasthan
10.1 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
10.2 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
10.3 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
10.4 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
10.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
10.6 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
10.7 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
10.8 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
10.9 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
10.10 DO Dausa Rajasthan
10.11 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
10.12 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
10.13 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
10.14 BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan
10.15 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
10.16 BU Baswa Haryana
10.17 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
10.18 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
10.19 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
10.20 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
10.21 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
11 AWR Alwar 586 Km 11:31 11:34 3 min Sa Rajasthan
11.1 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
11.2 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
11.3 KRH Khairthal Rajasthan
11.4 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
11.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
11.6 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
11.7 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
11.8 BWL Bawal Haryana
11.9 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
12 RE Rewari 660 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Sa Haryana
12.1 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
12.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
12.3 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
12.4 PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana
12.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
12.6 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
12.7 PT Patli Haryana
12.8 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
12.9 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
13 GGN Gurgaon 711 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Sa Haryana
13.1 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
13.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
13.3 PM Palam Delhi
14 DEC Delhi Cantonment 728 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Sa Delhi
14.1 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
14.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
14.3 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
14.4 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
14.5 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
15 DLI Delhi 742 Km 14:45 15:05 20 min Sa Delhi
15.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
15.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
15.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
15.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
15.5 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
15.6 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
15.7 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15.8 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
15.9 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
15.10 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
15.11 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
15.12 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
15.13 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
15.14 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
15.15 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
15.16 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
15.17 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
15.18 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
15.19 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
15.20 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
15.21 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
15.22 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
15.23 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
15.24 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
15.25 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
15.26 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
16 MB Moradabad 903 Km 18:15 18:25 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
16.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
16.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
16.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
16.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
16.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
16.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
16.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
16.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
16.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
16.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
16.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
16.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
16.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
16.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
16.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
16.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
16.17 BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
16.18 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
16.19 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
16.20 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
16.21 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
16.22 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
16.23 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.24 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
16.25 MILA Milakpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.26 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
16.27 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.28 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
16.29 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
16.30 SXK Shahjahanpur Court Uttar Pradesh
16.31 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.32 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
16.33 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
16.34 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
16.35 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
16.36 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
16.37 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
16.38 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
16.39 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
16.40 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
16.41 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
16.42 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
16.43 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
16.44 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.45 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.46 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
16.47 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
16.48 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
16.49 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.50 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
16.51 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
16.52 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.53 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
17 LKO Lucknow 1229 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
17.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
17.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
17.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
18 BBK Barabanki Junction 1257 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
18.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
18.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
18.3 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
18.4 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
18.5 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
18.6 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
18.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
18.8 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
18.9 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
18.10 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
18.11 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
18.12 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
18.13 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
18.14 GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.15 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
18.16 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
18.17 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
18.18 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.19 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
18.20 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
18.21 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
18.22 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
18.23 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
18.24 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
18.25 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
18.26 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
18.27 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
18.28 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
18.29 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
18.30 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
18.31 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
18.32 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
18.33 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
18.34 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
18.35 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
18.36 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
18.37 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
19 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1499 Km 04:30 04:45 15 min Su Uttar Pradesh
19.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
19.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
19.3 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
19.4 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
19.5 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
19.6 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
20 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1549 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
20.1 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
20.2 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
20.3 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.4 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
20.5 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
20.6 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
20.7 MW Mairwa Bihar
20.8 KYW Karchhue Bihar
20.9 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
21 SV Siwan Junction 1618 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Su Bihar
21.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
21.2 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
21.3 CW Chainwa Bihar
21.4 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
21.5 EKMA Ekma Bihar
21.6 DDP Daudpur Bihar
21.7 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
21.8 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
22 CPR Chhapra 1679 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Su Bihar
22.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
22.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
22.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
22.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
22.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
22.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
22.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
22.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
22.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
22.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
22.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
22.12 SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar
23 HJP Hajipur Junction 1738 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Su Bihar
23.1 SAI Sarai Bihar
23.2 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
23.3 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
23.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
23.5 GRL Goraul Bihar
23.6 KHI Kurhani Bihar
23.7 TUR Turki Bihar
23.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
24 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1792 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su Bihar
24.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
24.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
24.3 SIHO Siho Bihar
24.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
24.5 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
24.6 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
24.7 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
25 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1844 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Su Bihar
25.1 BGDS Bhagwanpur Desu Bihar
25.2 ARG Angar Ghat Bihar
25.3 NRN Narhan Bihar
25.4 ROA Rusera Ghat Bihar
25.5 MABB Mabbi Halt Bihar
25.6 NWC Naya Nagar Bihar
25.7 BAPN Baraipura Halt Bihar
25.8 HPO Hasanpur Road Bihar
25.9 SSRH Shasan Halt Bihar
25.10 GRPA Garhpura Bihar
25.11 SOPR Sonma Pranpur Bihar
25.12 SLNA Salauna Bihar
25.13 IMLI Imli Bihar
25.14 PRGA Paharjagangaur Halt Bihar
25.15 OLP Olapur Bihar
26 KGG Khagaria Junction 1929 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Su Bihar
26.1 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
26.2 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
26.3 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
26.4 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
26.5 PSR Pasraha Bihar
26.6 BRKD Bharat Khand Bihar
26.7 BRKB Bharat Khand
26.8 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
26.9 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
26.10 BIGH Bagrigram Halt Bihar
26.11 KHQ Kharik Bihar
26.12 NNA Naugachia Bihar
26.13 KTRH Katareah Bihar
26.14 KUE Kursela Bihar
26.15 BKHR Bakhri Bihar
26.16 BRZR Barari Bazar Bihar
26.17 CRR Karagola Road Bihar
26.18 SMO Semapur Bihar
27 KIR Katihar Junction 2053 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Su Bihar
27.1 NYT Nayatola Bihar
27.2 DNQ Dandkhora Bihar
27.3 GRR Gorphar Bihar
27.4 SI Sonalli Bihar
27.5 BHNP Bishanpur Halt Bihar
27.6 JAU Jhaua Bihar
27.7 MENP Meenapur Bihar
27.8 SRI Salmari Bihar
27.9 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
27.10 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
27.11 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
27.12 SUD Sudhani Bihar
27.13 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
27.14 TETA Telta Bihar
27.15 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
27.16 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
27.17 KKA Kanki West Bengal
27.18 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
27.19 THED Tauheed West Bengal
28 KNE Kishanganj 2149 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Su Bihar
28.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
28.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
28.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
28.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
28.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
28.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
28.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
28.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
28.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
28.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
28.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
29 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2236 Km 18:35 Destination Su West Bengal

Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19601, Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri is 1210 miles or 1936 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City

Train No. 19601, Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express UDZ to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19601, AJMER - NEW JALPAIGURI EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - NEW JALPAIGURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.