You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express

Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express, 19601 - Udaipur City To New Jalpaiguri

Given below is the details about Train Number 19601, AJMER - NEW JALPAIGURI EXPRESS operating service between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
Number19601
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1210 miles / 1936 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express, Train number 19601. Timing of Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UDZ Udaipur City Origin 00:25 -- Sa Rajasthan
2 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 4 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min Sa Rajasthan
3 MVJ Mavli Junction 42 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Sa Rajasthan
4 KIN Kapasan 78 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Sa Rajasthan
5 COR Chittaurgarh 114 Km 02:20 02:40 20 min Sa Rajasthan
6 BHL Bhilwara 168 Km 03:34 03:39 5 min Sa Rajasthan
7 BJNR Bijainagar 234 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Sa Rajasthan
8 NSD Nasirabad 276 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Sa Rajasthan
9 AII Ajmer Junction 300 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Sa Rajasthan
10 JP Jaipur 434 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Sa Rajasthan
11 AWR Alwar 585 Km 11:31 11:34 3 min Sa Rajasthan
12 RE Rewari 659 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Sa Haryana
13 GGN Gurgaon 710 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Sa Haryana
14 DEC Delhi Cantonment 727 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Sa Delhi
15 DLI Delhi 741 Km 14:45 15:05 20 min Sa Delhi
16 MB Moradabad 902 Km 18:15 18:25 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 LKO Lucknow 1228 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
18 BBK Barabanki Junction 1256 Km 00:32 00:34 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
19 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1498 Km 04:30 04:45 15 min Su Uttar Pradesh
20 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1548 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
21 SV Siwan Junction 1617 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Su Bihar
22 CPR Chhapra 1678 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Su Bihar
23 HJP Hajipur Junction 1737 Km 09:23 09:28 5 min Su Bihar
24 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1791 Km 10:21 10:26 5 min Su Bihar
25 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1843 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Su Bihar
26 KGG Khagaria Junction 1928 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Su Bihar
27 KIR Katihar Junction 2052 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Su Bihar
28 KNE Kishanganj 2148 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Su Bihar
29 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2235 Km 18:35 Destination Su West Bengal

Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19601, Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri is 1210 miles or 1936 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City

Train No. 19601, Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express UDZ to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19601, AJMER - NEW JALPAIGURI EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - NEW JALPAIGURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.