You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer - Sealdah Express

Ajmer - Sealdah Express, 12988 - Ajmer Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 12988, AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - Sealdah Express
Number12988
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1026 miles / 1642 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Sealdah Express, Train number 12988. Timing of Ajmer - Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 12:50 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3 JP Jaipur 134 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily Rajasthan
4 BTE Bharatpur Junction 321 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5 AH Achhnera Junction 349 Km 17:49 17:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 AF Agra Fort 375 Km 18:55 19:20 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 TDL Tundla Junction 398 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 CNB Kanpur Central 628 Km 23:20 23:28 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 ALD Allahabad Junction 823 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 976 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 BBU Bhabua Road 1030 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily Bihar
12 SSM Sasaram 1078 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Bihar
13 GAYA Gaya Junction 1181 Km 07:43 07:48 5 min Daily Bihar
14 KQR Koderma 1257 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily Jharkhand
15 PNME Parasnath 1332 Km 10:02 10:07 5 min Daily Jharkhand
16 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1379 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily Jharkhand
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1438 Km 12:11 12:14 3 min Daily West Bengal
18 RNG Raniganj 1456 Km 12:30 12:31 1 min Daily West Bengal
19 DGR Durgapur 1486 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Daily West Bengal
20 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1549 Km 13:49 13:52 3 min Daily West Bengal
21 SDAH Sealdah 1654 Km 15:55 Destination Daily West Bengal

Ajmer Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12988, Ajmer - Sealdah Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah is 1026 miles or 1642 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12988, Ajmer - Sealdah Express AII to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12988, AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.