Given below is the details about Train Number 12988, AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - Sealdah Express Distance1026 miles / 1642 km
Number12988 Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Sealdah Express, Train number 12988. Timing of Ajmer - Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 12:50 -- Daily RJ
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Daily RJ
3 JP Jaipur 134 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily RJ
4 BTE Bharatpur Junction 321 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily RJ
5 AH Achhnera Junction 349 Km 17:49 17:51 2 min Daily UP
6 AF Agra Fort 375 Km 18:55 19:20 25 min Daily UP
7 TDL Tundla Junction 398 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Daily UP
8 CNB Kanpur Central 628 Km 23:20 23:28 8 min Daily UP
9 ALD Allahabad Junction 823 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily UP
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 976 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Daily UP
11 BBU Bhabua Road 1030 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily BR
12 SSM Sasaram 1078 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily BR
13 GAYA Gaya Junction 1181 Km 07:43 07:48 5 min Daily BR
14 KQR Koderma 1257 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily JH
15 PNME Parasnath 1332 Km 10:02 10:07 5 min Daily JH
16 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1379 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily JH
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1438 Km 12:11 12:14 3 min Daily WB
18 RNG Raniganj 1456 Km 12:30 12:31 1 min Daily WB
19 DGR Durgapur 1486 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Daily WB
20 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1549 Km 13:49 13:52 3 min Daily WB
21 SDAH Sealdah 1654 Km 15:55 Destination Daily WB

Ajmer Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12988, Ajmer - Sealdah Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah is 1026 miles or 1642 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12988, Ajmer - Sealdah Express AII to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12988, AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.