Given below is the details about Train Number 12988, AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Ajmer - Sealdah Express, Train Number - 12988
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Sealdah (SDAH)
Distance 1028 miles / 1644 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Sealdah Express, Train number 12988. Timing of Ajmer - Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 12:50 -- Daily RJ
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Daily RJ
3 JP Jaipur 134 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily RJ
4 BTE Bharatpur Junction 321 Km 17:19 17:21 2 min Daily RJ
5 AH Achhnera Junction 349 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily UP
6 AF Agra Fort 375 Km 18:50 19:15 25 min Daily UP
7 TDL Tundla Junction 398 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Daily UP
8 CNB Kanpur Central 628 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Daily UP
9 ALD Allahabad Junction 823 Km 01:50 01:58 8 min Daily UP
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 972 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Daily UP
11 BBU Bhabua Road 1026 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily BR
12 SSM Sasaram 1073 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily BR
13 DOS Dehri On Sone 1091 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily BR
14 GAYA Gaya Junction 1176 Km 07:43 07:48 5 min Daily BR
15 KQR Koderma 1252 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily JH
16 PNME Parasnath 1328 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily JH
17 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1375 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily JH
18 ASN Asansol Junction 1434 Km 12:11 12:14 3 min Daily WB
19 RNG Raniganj 1452 Km 12:30 12:31 1 min Daily WB
20 DGR Durgapur 1477 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Daily WB
21 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1540 Km 13:49 13:52 3 min Daily WB
22 SDAH Sealdah 1644 Km 16:00 Destination Daily WB

Ajmer Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12988, Ajmer - Sealdah Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah is 1028 miles or 1644 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12988, Ajmer - Sealdah Express AII to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12988, AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.