You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer - Sealdah Express
 

Ajmer - Sealdah Express, 12988 - Ajmer Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 12988, AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer - Sealdah Express
Number12988
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1026 miles / 1642 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Sealdah Express, Train number 12988. Timing of Ajmer - Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 12:50 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
1.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
1.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
2 KSG Kishangarh 29 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
2.2 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
2.3 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
2.4 SALI Sali Rajasthan
2.5 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
2.6 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
2.7 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
2.8 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
2.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
2.10 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
2.11 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
2.12 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
2.13 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
2.14 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
2.15 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
2.16 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
2.17 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
3 JP Jaipur 135 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
3.2 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
3.3 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
3.4 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
3.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
3.6 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
3.7 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
3.8 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
3.9 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
3.10 DO Dausa Rajasthan
3.11 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
3.12 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
3.13 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
3.14 BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan
3.15 SHGN Shri Ghasinagar Rajasthan
3.16 BW Biwai Rajasthan
3.17 BJRA Bhajera Rajasthan
3.18 KPO Karanpura Rajasthan
3.19 BUDA Bhuda Rajasthan
3.20 MURD Mandawar Rajasthan
3.21 GOS Ghosrana Rajasthan
3.22 DTF Dantla Rajasthan
3.23 KL Kheril Rajasthan
3.24 TBL Tarchhera Baraoliran Rajasthan
3.25 NBI Nadbai Rajasthan
3.26 PPEA Paprera Rajasthan
3.27 HK Helak Rajasthan
4 BTE Bharatpur Junction 322 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan
4.2 IK Ikran Rajasthan
4.3 CIK Chiksana Rajasthan
5 AH Achhnera Junction 350 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 RAI Raibha Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BCP Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh
5.3 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
6 AF Agra Fort 376 Km 19:20 19:45 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
6.2 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
6.3 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
6.4 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
7 TDL Tundla Junction 399 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
7.2 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
7.4 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
7.6 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
7.7 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
7.8 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.9 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
7.10 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
7.11 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
7.12 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
7.13 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
7.14 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.15 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
7.16 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
7.17 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
7.18 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
7.19 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.20 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
7.21 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
7.22 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
7.23 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
7.24 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
7.25 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
7.26 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
7.27 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.28 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
7.29 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
7.30 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
8 CNB Kanpur Central 628 Km 23:45 23:53 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
8.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
8.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
8.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
8.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
8.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
8.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
8.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
8.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
8.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
8.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
8.12 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
8.13 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
8.14 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
8.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
8.16 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
8.17 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
8.18 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
8.19 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
8.20 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
8.21 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
8.22 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
8.23 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
8.24 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
8.25 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
8.26 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
8.27 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
8.28 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
8.29 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
9 ALD Allahabad Junction 823 Km 02:23 02:43 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
9.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
9.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
9.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
9.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
9.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
9.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
9.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
9.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
9.11 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
9.12 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
9.13 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
9.14 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
9.15 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
9.16 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
9.17 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
9.18 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
9.19 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
9.20 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 975 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
10.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
10.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
10.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
10.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
10.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
10.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
11 BBU Bhabua Road 1028 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Bihar
11.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
11.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
11.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
11.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
11.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
11.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
12 SSM Sasaram 1076 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Bihar
12.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
12.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
12.3 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
12.4 ADSR ADSR Bihar
12.5 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
12.6 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
12.7 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
12.8 PES Phesar Bihar
12.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
12.10 JHN Jakhim Bihar
12.11 DORD Deo Road Bihar
12.12 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
12.13 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
12.14 GRRU Guraru Bihar
12.15 PRY Paraiya Bihar
12.16 KSTA Kastha Bihar
12.17 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
13 GAYA Gaya Junction 1179 Km 07:43 07:48 5 min Daily Bihar
13.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
13.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
13.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
13.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
13.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
13.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
13.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
13.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
13.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
13.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
13.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
13.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
14 KQR Koderma 1255 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
14.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
14.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
14.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
14.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
14.6 DSME Dasara
14.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
14.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
14.9 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
14.10 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
14.11 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
14.12 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
14.13 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
15 PNME Parasnath 1330 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
15.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
15.3 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
15.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
15.5 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
15.6 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
15.7 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
16 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1377 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
16.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
16.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
16.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
16.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
16.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
16.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
16.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
16.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
16.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
16.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1436 Km 12:11 12:14 3 min Daily West Bengal
17.1 ASNE Asansol East
17.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
17.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
17.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
17.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
17.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
17.7 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
17.8 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
17.9 OYR Waria West Bengal
17.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
18 DGR Durgapur 1478 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Daily West Bengal
18.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
18.2 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
18.3 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
18.4 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
18.5 GLI Galsi West Bengal
18.6 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
18.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
18.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
19 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1541 Km 13:49 13:52 3 min Daily West Bengal
19.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
19.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
19.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
19.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
19.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
19.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
19.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
19.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
19.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
19.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
19.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
19.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
19.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
19.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
19.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
19.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
19.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
19.18 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
19.19 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
19.20 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
19.21 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
19.22 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
19.23 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
19.24 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
19.25 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
19.26 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
19.27 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
19.28 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
19.29 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
19.30 DAKE Dakhineswar West Bengal
19.31 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
19.32 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
19.33 BNXR Bidhan Nagar West Bengal
19.34 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
20 SDAH Sealdah 1642 Km 15:55 Destination Daily West Bengal

Ajmer Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12988, Ajmer - Sealdah Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah is 1026 miles or 1642 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12988, Ajmer - Sealdah Express AII to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12988, AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.