Given below is details about Train Number 12988, AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS running between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12988, Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Distance1027 miles / 1643 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Sealdah Express, Train number 12988. Timing of Ajmer - Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Origin NA 12:50 NA Daily
Kishangarh (KSG)
28 Km 13:16 13:18 2min Daily
Jaipur (JP)
134 Km 14:45 14:55 10min Daily
Bharatpur Junction (BTE)
321 Km 17:19 17:21 2min Daily
Achhnera Junction (AH)
Uttar Pradesh
349 Km 17:43 17:45 2min Daily
Agra Fort (AF)
Uttar Pradesh
375 Km 18:50 19:15 25min Daily
Tundla Junction (TDL)
Uttar Pradesh
398 Km 20:25 20:30 5min Daily
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
628 Km 23:15 23:25 10min Daily
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
823 Km 01:50 01:58 8min Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
972 Km 04:55 05:05 10min Daily
Bhabua Road (BBU)
1025 Km 05:41 05:42 1min Daily
Sasaram (SSM)
1073 Km 06:14 06:15 1min Daily
Dehri On Sone (DOS)
1090 Km 06:30 06:32 2min Daily
Gaya Junction (GAYA)
1176 Km 07:34 07:39 5min Daily
Koderma (KQR)
1252 Km 09:01 09:03 2min Daily
Parasnath (PNME)
1327 Km 09:55 10:00 5min Daily
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
1374 Km 10:50 11:00 10min Daily
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
1433 Km 12:11 12:14 3min Daily
Raniganj (RNG)
West Bengal
1451 Km 12:30 12:31 1min Daily
Durgapur (DGR)
West Bengal
1476 Km 12:51 12:53 2min Daily
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
1539 Km 13:49 13:52 3min Daily
Sealdah (SDAH)
West Bengal
1643 Km 16:00 Destination Daily

Ajmer Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12988, Ajmer - Sealdah Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer - Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah is 1027 miles or 1643 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12988, Ajmer - Sealdah Express AII to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12988, AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.