Given below is the details about Train Number 12016, AJMER SHATABDI operating service between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer Shatabdi Distance277 miles / 443 km
Number12016 Running Time 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops6
TypeShatabdi Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Shatabdi, Train number 12016. Timing of Ajmer Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 15:45 -- Daily RJ
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily RJ
3 JP Jaipur 134 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily RJ
4 AWR Alwar 285 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily RJ
5 RE Rewari 359 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily HR
6 GGN Gurgaon 410 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily HR
7 DEC Delhi Cantonment 427 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily DL
8 NDLS New Delhi 442 Km 22:40 Destination Daily DL

Ajmer Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12016, Ajmer Shatabdi. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi is 277 miles or 443 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12016, Ajmer Shatabdi AII to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12016, AJMER SHATABDI. Details about the AJMER SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.