You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer Shatabdi

Ajmer Shatabdi, 12016 - Ajmer Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12016, AJMER SHATABDI operating service between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer Shatabdi
Number12016
ScheduleDaily
TypeShatabdi
Distance277 miles / 443 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Shatabdi, Train number 12016. Timing of Ajmer Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 15:45 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
1.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
1.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
2 KSG Kishangarh 28 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
2.2 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
2.3 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
2.4 SALI Sali Rajasthan
2.5 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
2.6 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
2.7 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
2.8 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
2.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
2.10 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
2.11 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
2.12 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
2.13 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
2.14 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
2.15 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
2.16 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
2.17 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
3 JP Jaipur 134 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
3.2 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
3.3 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
3.4 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
3.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
3.6 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
3.7 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
3.8 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
3.9 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
3.10 DO Dausa Rajasthan
3.11 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
3.12 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
3.13 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
3.14 BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan
3.15 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
3.16 BU Baswa Haryana
3.17 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
3.18 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
3.19 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
3.20 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
3.21 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
4 AWR Alwar 285 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
4.2 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
4.3 KRH Khairthal Rajasthan
4.4 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
4.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
4.6 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
4.7 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
4.8 BWL Bawal Haryana
4.9 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
5 RE Rewari 359 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Haryana
5.1 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
5.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
5.3 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
5.4 PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana
5.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
5.6 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
5.7 PT Patli Haryana
5.8 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
5.9 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
6 GGN Gurgaon 410 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Haryana
6.1 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
6.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
6.3 PM Palam Delhi
7 DEC Delhi Cantonment 427 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily Delhi
7.1 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
7.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
7.3 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
7.4 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
7.5 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
7.6 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
8 NDLS New Delhi 442 Km 22:40 Destination Daily Delhi

Ajmer Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12016, Ajmer Shatabdi. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi is 277 miles or 443 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 12016, Ajmer Shatabdi AII to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12016, AJMER SHATABDI. Details about the AJMER SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.