You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer Shatabdi

Ajmer Shatabdi, 12015 - New Delhi To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12015, AJMER SHATABDI operating service between New Delhi and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAjmer Shatabdi
Number12015
ScheduleDaily
TypeShatabdi
Distance277 miles / 443 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Shatabdi, Train number 12015. Timing of Ajmer Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:05 -- Daily Delhi
2 DEC Delhi Cantonment 15 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily Delhi
3 GGN Gurgaon 32 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily Haryana
4 RE Rewari 83 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily Haryana
5 AWR Alwar 157 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6 JP Jaipur 308 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Daily Rajasthan
7 KSG Kishangarh 413 Km 12:01 12:03 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 AII Ajmer Junction 442 Km 12:45 Destination Daily Rajasthan

New Delhi to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12015, Ajmer Shatabdi. This train operates between New Delhi and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Ajmer Junction is 277 miles or 443 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12015, Ajmer Shatabdi NDLS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12015, AJMER SHATABDI. Details about the AJMER SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.