You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Akal Takht Express

Akal Takht Express, 12317 - Sealdah To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12317, AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAkal Takht Express
Number12317
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1186 miles / 1898 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Akal Takht Express, Train number 12317. Timing of Akal Takht Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 07:40 -- Su & We West Bengal
2 ASN Asansol Junction 215 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Su & We West Bengal
3 MDP Madhupur Junction 296 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Su & We Jharkhand
4 JSME Jasidih Junction 325 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Su & We Jharkhand
5 JAJ Jhajha 369 Km 13:12 13:17 5 min Su & We Bihar
6 KIUL Kiul Junction 423 Km 13:54 13:56 2 min Su & We Bihar
7 MKA Mokameh Junction 457 Km 14:27 14:29 2 min Su & We Bihar
8 PNC Patna Saheb 536 Km 15:17 15:22 5 min Su & We Bihar
9 PNBE Patna Junction 546 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Su & We Bihar
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 758 Km 19:37 19:47 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
11 BSB Varanasi Junction 777 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
12 SLN Sultanpur 920 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
13 LKO Lucknow 1060 Km 02:10 02:25 15 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
14 BE Bareilly 1295 Km 06:18 06:23 5 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
15 MB Moradabad 1386 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
16 NBD Najibabad Junction 1484 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
17 SRE Saharanpur 1578 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
18 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1659 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Mo & Th Haryana
19 SIR Sirhind Junction 1713 Km 13:39 13:41 2 min Mo & Th Punjab
20 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1773 Km 14:32 14:40 8 min Mo & Th Punjab
21 JUC Jalandhar City 1830 Km 15:38 15:43 5 min Mo & Th Punjab
22 BEAS Beas 1866 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Mo & Th Punjab
23 ASR Amritsar Junction 1908 Km 17:20 Destination Mo & Th Punjab

Sealdah to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12317, Akal Takht Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Akal Takht Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction is 1186 miles or 1898 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 12317, Akal Takht Express SDAH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12317, AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS. Details about the AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.