You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Akal Takht Express

Akal Takht Express, 12317 - Sealdah To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12317, AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAkal Takht Express
Number12317
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1186 miles / 1898 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Akal Takht Express, Train number 12317. Timing of Akal Takht Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 07:40 -- Su & We West Bengal
2 ASN Asansol Junction 215 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Su & We West Bengal
2.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
2.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
2.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
2.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
2.5 CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal
2.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
2.7 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
2.8 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
2.9 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
2.10 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
2.11 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
3 MDP Madhupur Junction 296 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Su & We Jharkhand
3.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
3.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
3.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
3.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
4 JSME Jasidih Junction 325 Km 12:14 12:16 2 min Su & We Jharkhand
4.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
4.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
4.3 STL Simultala Bihar
4.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
4.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
5 JAJ Jhajha 369 Km 13:12 13:17 5 min Su & We Bihar
5.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
5.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
5.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
5.4 JMU Jamui Bihar
5.5 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
5.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
5.7 MNP Mananpur Bihar
5.8 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
5.9 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
5.10 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
5.11 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
6 KIUL Kiul Junction 423 Km 13:54 13:56 2 min Su & We Bihar
7 MKA Mokameh Junction 457 Km 14:27 14:29 2 min Su & We Bihar
7.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
7.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
7.3 MOR Mor Bihar
7.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
7.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
7.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
7.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
7.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
7.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
7.10 BARH Barh Bihar
7.11 ACU Achuara Bihar
7.12 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
7.13 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
7.14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
7.15 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
7.16 KWO Karauta Bihar
7.17 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
7.18 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
7.19 KOO Khusropur Bihar
7.20 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
7.21 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
7.22 FUT Fatwa Bihar
7.23 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
7.24 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
8 PNC Patna Saheb 536 Km 15:16 15:17 1 min Su & We Bihar
8.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
8.2 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
9 PNBE Patna Junction 546 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Su & We Bihar
9.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
9.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
9.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
9.4 NEO Neora Bihar
9.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
9.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
9.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
9.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
9.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
9.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
9.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
9.12 ARA Ara Bihar
9.13 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
9.14 KRS Karisath Bihar
9.15 KYA Kauriya Bihar
9.16 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
9.17 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
9.18 BEA Behea Bihar
9.19 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
9.20 BYN Banahi Bihar
9.21 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
9.22 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
9.23 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
9.24 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
9.25 DURE Dumraon Bihar
9.26 BUE Baruna Bihar
9.27 BXR Buxar Bihar
9.28 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
9.29 CSA Chausa Bihar
9.30 BQW Barakalan Bihar
9.31 GMR Gahmar Bihar
9.32 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
9.33 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
9.34 USK Usia Khas Bihar
9.35 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.36 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
9.37 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
9.38 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
9.39 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
9.40 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
9.41 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
9.42 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
9.43 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
9.44 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 758 Km 19:37 19:47 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
10.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
11 BSB Varanasi Junction 777 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
11.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
11.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
11.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
11.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
11.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
11.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
11.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
11.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.10 JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh
11.11 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
11.12 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
11.13 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
11.14 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
11.15 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
11.16 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
11.17 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
11.18 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
11.19 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
12 SLN Sultanpur 920 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
12.2 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
12.3 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
12.4 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
12.5 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
12.6 NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh
12.7 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
12.8 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
12.9 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
12.10 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
12.11 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
12.12 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
12.13 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
12.14 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
12.15 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
12.16 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
12.17 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
12.18 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13 LKO Lucknow 1060 Km 02:10 02:25 15 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
13.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
13.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
13.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
13.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
13.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
13.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
13.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
13.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
13.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
13.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
13.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
13.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
13.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
13.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
13.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
13.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
13.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
13.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.24 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
13.25 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
13.26 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.27 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
13.28 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
13.29 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.30 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
13.31 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
13.32 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
13.33 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
13.34 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
14 BE Bareilly 1295 Km 06:17 06:22 5 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
14.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
14.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
14.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
14.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
14.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
14.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
14.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
14.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
14.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
14.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
14.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
14.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
14.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
14.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
14.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
15 MB Moradabad 1386 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
15.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
15.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
15.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
15.4 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
15.5 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
15.6 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
15.7 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
15.8 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
15.9 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
15.10 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
15.11 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
15.12 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
15.13 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
16 NBD Najibabad Junction 1484 Km 09:27 09:29 2 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
17 SRE Saharanpur 1578 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
17.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
17.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
17.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
17.4 JUD Jagadhri Haryana
17.5 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
17.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
17.7 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
17.8 RAA Barara Haryana
17.9 TDW Tandwal Haryana
17.10 KES Kesri Haryana
17.11 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
18 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1659 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Mo & Th Haryana
19 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1773 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Mo & Th Punjab
19.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
19.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
19.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
19.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
19.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
19.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
19.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
19.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
19.9 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
20 JUC Jalandhar City 1830 Km 15:38 15:43 5 min Mo & Th Punjab
20.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
20.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
20.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
20.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
21 BEAS Beas 1866 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Mo & Th Punjab
21.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
21.2 BTR Butari Punjab
21.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
21.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
21.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
22 ASR Amritsar Junction 1908 Km 17:15 Destination Mo & Th Punjab

Sealdah to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12317, Akal Takht Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Akal Takht Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction is 1186 miles or 1898 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 12317, Akal Takht Express SDAH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12317, AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS. Details about the AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.