You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ala Hazrat Express
 

Ala Hazrat Express, 14312 - Bhuj To Bareilly

Given below is the details about Train Number 14312, ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS operating service between Bhuj and Bareilly stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAla Hazrat Express
Number14312
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance964 miles / 1543 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bhuj Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ala Hazrat Express, Train number 14312. Timing of Ala Hazrat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BHUJ Bhuj Origin 12:25 -- Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
2 AJE Anjar 42 Km 13:14 13:16 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
3 AI Adipur 49 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
4 GIMB Gandhidham BG 58 Km 13:45 14:10 25 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
5 BCOB Bhachau BG 95 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
6 SIOB Samakhiali B G 111 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
7 HVD Halvad 197 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
8 DHG Dhrangadhra 228 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
9 VG Viramgam Junction 294 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 359 Km 19:40 20:20 40 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
11 MSH Mehsana Junction 427 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
12 PNU Palanpur Junction 492 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
13 ABR Abu Road 545 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
14 FA Falna 643 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
15 MJ Marwar Junction 710 Km 03:07 03:10 3 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
16 BER Beawar 797 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
17 AII Ajmer Junction 850 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
18 KSG Kishangarh 879 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
19 NRI Naraina 919 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
20 FL Phulera Junction 930 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
21 JP Jaipur 984 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
22 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 990 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
23 DO Dausa 1046 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
24 BKI Bandikui Junction 1075 Km 10:04 10:10 6 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
25 RHG Rajgarh 1099 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
26 AWR Alwar 1135 Km 11:07 11:10 3 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
27 KRH Khairthal 1162 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
28 RE Rewari 1209 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Mo, We & Fr Haryana
29 PTRD Pataudi Road 1230 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Mo, We & Fr Haryana
30 GHH Garhi Harsaru 1251 Km 13:12 13:14 2 min Mo, We & Fr Haryana
31 GGN Gurgaon 1261 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Mo, We & Fr Haryana
32 PM Palam 1274 Km 13:37 13:39 2 min Mo, We & Fr Delhi
33 DEC Delhi Cantonment 1277 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Mo, We & Fr Delhi
34 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1287 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Mo, We & Fr Delhi
35 DLI Delhi 1291 Km 14:35 14:55 20 min Mo, We & Fr Delhi
36 GZB Ghaziabad 1311 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
37 PKW Pilkhua 1337 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
38 HPU Hapur 1348 Km 16:19 16:24 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
39 AMRO Amroha 1422 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
40 MB Moradabad 1452 Km 18:30 18:40 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
41 RMU Rampur 1480 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
42 MIL Milak 1503 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
43 BE Bareilly 1543 Km 20:25 Destination Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh

Bhuj to Bareilly - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14312, Ala Hazrat Express. This train operates between Bhuj and Bareilly. Map also shows all the stations where Ala Hazrat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhuj and Bareilly is 964 miles or 1543 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhuj to Bareilly
Return Trains from Bareilly to Bhuj

Train No. 14312, Ala Hazrat Express BHUJ to BE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14312, ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS. Details about the ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.