You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ala Hazrat Express

Ala Hazrat Express, 14312 - Bhuj To Bareilly

Given below is the details about Train Number 14312, ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS operating service between Bhuj and Bareilly stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAla Hazrat Express
Number14312
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance964 miles / 1543 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bhuj Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ala Hazrat Express, Train number 14312. Timing of Ala Hazrat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BHUJ Bhuj Origin 12:25 -- Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
2 AJE Anjar 41 Km 13:14 13:16 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
3 AI Adipur 48 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
4 GIMB Gandhidham BG 57 Km 13:45 14:10 25 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
5 BCOB Bhachau BG 94 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
6 SIOB Samakhiali B G 110 Km 15:09 15:11 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
7 MALB Maliya Miyana 151 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
8 HVD Halvad 196 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
9 DHG Dhrangadhra 227 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
10 VG Viramgam Junction 293 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
11 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 358 Km 19:45 20:20 35 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
12 MSH Mehsana Junction 445 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
13 PNU Palanpur Junction 510 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Su, Tu & Th Gujarat
14 ABR Abu Road 563 Km 00:34 00:44 10 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
15 FA Falna 662 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
16 MJ Marwar Junction 728 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
17 BER Beawar 816 Km 04:41 04:43 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
18 AII Ajmer Junction 868 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
19 KSG Kishangarh 897 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
20 NRI Naraina 938 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
21 FL Phulera Junction 948 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
22 JP Jaipur 1003 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
23 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 1008 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
24 DO Dausa 1064 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
25 BKI Bandikui Junction 1093 Km 10:04 10:10 6 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
26 RHG Rajgarh 1117 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
27 AWR Alwar 1153 Km 11:07 11:10 3 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
28 KRH Khairthal 1180 Km 11:28 11:29 1 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
29 RE Rewari 1228 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Mo, We & Fr Haryana
30 PTRD Pataudi Road 1249 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Mo, We & Fr Haryana
31 GHH Garhi Harsaru 1269 Km 13:12 13:14 2 min Mo, We & Fr Haryana
32 GGN Gurgaon 1279 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Mo, We & Fr Haryana
33 PM Palam 1292 Km 13:37 13:39 2 min Mo, We & Fr Delhi
34 DEC Delhi Cantonment 1296 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Mo, We & Fr Delhi
35 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1305 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Mo, We & Fr Delhi
36 DLI Delhi 1310 Km 14:35 14:55 20 min Mo, We & Fr Delhi
37 GZB Ghaziabad 1330 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
38 PKW Pilkhua 1355 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
39 HPU Hapur 1367 Km 16:19 16:24 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
40 AMRO Amroha 1440 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
41 MB Moradabad 1471 Km 18:30 18:40 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
42 RMU Rampur 1498 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
43 MIL Milak 1521 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
44 BE Bareilly 1561 Km 20:30 Destination Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh

Bhuj to Bareilly - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14312, Ala Hazrat Express. This train operates between Bhuj and Bareilly. Map also shows all the stations where Ala Hazrat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhuj and Bareilly is 964 miles or 1543 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhuj to Bareilly
Return Trains from Bareilly to Bhuj

Train No. 14312, Ala Hazrat Express BHUJ to BE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14312, ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS. Details about the ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.