Given below is the details about Train Number 14311, ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS operating service between Bareilly and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAla Hazrat Express Distance964 miles / 1543 km
Number14311 Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleThursday, Friday & Sunday Stops43
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bareilly Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ala Hazrat Express, Train number 14311. Timing of Ala Hazrat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BE Bareilly Origin 06:05 -- Su, Th & Fr UP
2 MIL Milak 39 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Su, Th & Fr UP
3 RMU Rampur 63 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Su, Th & Fr UP
4 MB Moradabad 90 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Su, Th & Fr UP
5 AMRO Amroha 120 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Su, Th & Fr UP
6 HPU Hapur 194 Km 09:43 09:48 5 min Su, Th & Fr UP
7 PKW Pilkhua 205 Km 09:59 10:01 2 min Su, Th & Fr UP
8 GZB Ghaziabad 231 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su, Th & Fr UP
9 DLI Delhi 251 Km 11:25 11:40 15 min Su, Th & Fr DL
10 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 255 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Su, Th & Fr DL
11 DEC Delhi Cantonment 265 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Su, Th & Fr DL
12 PM Palam 268 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Su, Th & Fr DL
13 GGN Gurgaon 282 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Su, Th & Fr HR
14 GHH Garhi Harsaru 291 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Su, Th & Fr HR
15 PTRD Pataudi Road 312 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Su, Th & Fr HR
16 RE Rewari 333 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Su, Th & Fr HR
17 KRH Khairthal 381 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
18 AWR Alwar 407 Km 14:47 14:50 3 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
19 MKH Malakhera 426 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
20 RHG Rajgarh 443 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
21 BKI Bandikui Junction 468 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
22 DO Dausa 497 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
23 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 553 Km 16:59 17:02 3 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
24 JP Jaipur 558 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
25 FL Phulera Junction 613 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
26 NRI Naraina 623 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
27 KSG Kishangarh 664 Km 18:54 18:56 2 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
28 AII Ajmer Junction 693 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
29 BER Beawar 745 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
30 MJ Marwar Junction 832 Km 22:21 22:26 5 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
31 FA Falna 899 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Su, Th & Fr RJ
32 ABR Abu Road 998 Km 01:07 01:23 16 min Mo, Fr & Sa RJ
33 PNU Palanpur Junction 1050 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa GJ
34 MSH Mehsana Junction 1115 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa GJ
35 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1203 Km 06:15 06:45 30 min Mo, Fr & Sa GJ
36 VG Viramgam Junction 1268 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa GJ
37 DHG Dhrangadhra 1334 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa GJ
38 HVD Halvad 1365 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa GJ
39 MALB Maliya Miyana 1410 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa GJ
40 SIOB Samakhiali B G 1450 Km 11:12 11:14 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa GJ
41 BCOB Bhachau BG 1466 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa GJ
42 GIMB Gandhidham BG 1503 Km 12:15 12:40 25 min Mo, Fr & Sa GJ
43 AI Adipur 1512 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa GJ
44 AJE Anjar 1519 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa GJ
45 BHUJ Bhuj 1561 Km 14:00 Destination Mo, Fr & Sa GJ

Bareilly to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14311, Ala Hazrat Express. This train operates between Bareilly and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Ala Hazrat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bareilly and Bhuj is 964 miles or 1543 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bareilly to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Bareilly

Train No. 14311, Ala Hazrat Express BE to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14311, ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS. Details about the ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.