You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ala Hazrat Express

Ala Hazrat Express, 14311 - Bareilly To Bhuj

Given below is the details about Train Number 14311, ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS operating service between Bareilly and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAla Hazrat Express
Number14311
ScheduleSunday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance964 miles / 1543 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bareilly Railway Station - Sunday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ala Hazrat Express, Train number 14311. Timing of Ala Hazrat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BE Bareilly Origin 06:05 -- Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2 MIL Milak 39 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 RMU Rampur 63 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4 MB Moradabad 90 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5 AMRO Amroha 120 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6 HPU Hapur 194 Km 09:43 09:48 5 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 PKW Pilkhua 205 Km 09:59 10:01 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 GZB Ghaziabad 231 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 DLI Delhi 251 Km 11:25 11:40 15 min Su, Th & Fr Delhi
10 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 255 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Su, Th & Fr Delhi
11 DEC Delhi Cantonment 265 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Su, Th & Fr Delhi
12 PM Palam 268 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Su, Th & Fr Delhi
13 GGN Gurgaon 282 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Su, Th & Fr Haryana
14 GHH Garhi Harsaru 291 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Su, Th & Fr Haryana
15 PTRD Pataudi Road 312 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Su, Th & Fr Haryana
16 RE Rewari 333 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Su, Th & Fr Haryana
17 KRH Khairthal 381 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
18 AWR Alwar 407 Km 14:47 14:50 3 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
19 MKH Malakhera 426 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
20 RHG Rajgarh 443 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
21 BKI Bandikui Junction 468 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
22 DO Dausa 497 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
23 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 553 Km 16:59 17:02 3 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
24 JP Jaipur 558 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
25 FL Phulera Junction 613 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
26 NRI Naraina 623 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
27 KSG Kishangarh 664 Km 18:54 18:56 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
28 AII Ajmer Junction 693 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
29 BER Beawar 745 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
30 MJ Marwar Junction 832 Km 22:21 22:26 5 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
31 FA Falna 899 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
32 ABR Abu Road 998 Km 01:07 01:23 16 min Mo, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
33 PNU Palanpur Junction 1050 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
34 MSH Mehsana Junction 1115 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
35 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1203 Km 06:15 06:45 30 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
36 VG Viramgam Junction 1268 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
37 DHG Dhrangadhra 1334 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
38 HVD Halvad 1365 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
39 MALB Maliya Miyana 1410 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
40 SIOB Samakhiali B G 1450 Km 11:12 11:14 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
41 BCOB Bhachau BG 1466 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
42 GIMB Gandhidham BG 1503 Km 12:15 12:40 25 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
43 AI Adipur 1512 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
44 AJE Anjar 1519 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
45 BHUJ Bhuj 1561 Km 14:00 Destination Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat

Bareilly to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14311, Ala Hazrat Express. This train operates between Bareilly and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Ala Hazrat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bareilly and Bhuj is 964 miles or 1543 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bareilly to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Bareilly

Train No. 14311, Ala Hazrat Express BE to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14311, ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS. Details about the ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.