You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ala Hazrat Express

Ala Hazrat Express, 14311 - Bareilly To Bhuj

Given below is the details about Train Number 14311, ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS operating service between Bareilly and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAla Hazrat Express
Number14311
ScheduleSunday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance964 miles / 1543 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bareilly Railway Station - Sunday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ala Hazrat Express, Train number 14311. Timing of Ala Hazrat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BE Bareilly Origin 06:05 -- Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
1.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
1.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
1.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
1.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
1.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
1.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
2 MIL Milak 39 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
2.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
3 RMU Rampur 63 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
3.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
3.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
3.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
4 MB Moradabad 90 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
4.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
4.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
4.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
4.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
5 AMRO Amroha 120 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
5.3 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.4 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
5.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
5.6 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
5.7 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
5.8 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
5.9 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
6 HPU Hapur 194 Km 09:47 09:52 5 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
7 PKW Pilkhua 205 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7.1 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
7.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
8 GZB Ghaziabad 231 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
8.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
8.3 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
8.4 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
9 DLI Delhi 251 Km 11:25 11:40 15 min Su, Th & Fr Delhi
9.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
10 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 255 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Su, Th & Fr Delhi
10.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
10.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
10.3 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
11 DEC Delhi Cantonment 265 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Su, Th & Fr Delhi
12 PM Palam 268 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Su, Th & Fr Delhi
12.1 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
12.2 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
13 GGN Gurgaon 282 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Su, Th & Fr Haryana
13.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
14 GHH Garhi Harsaru 291 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Su, Th & Fr Haryana
14.1 PT Patli Haryana
14.2 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
14.3 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
15 PTRD Pataudi Road 312 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Su, Th & Fr Haryana
15.1 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
15.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
15.3 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
16 RE Rewari 333 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min Su, Th & Fr Haryana
16.1 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
16.2 BWL Bawal Haryana
16.3 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
16.4 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
16.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
16.6 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
17 KRH Khairthal 381 Km 14:29 14:31 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
17.1 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
17.2 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
18 AWR Alwar 407 Km 14:52 14:55 3 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
18.1 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
19 MKH Malakhera 426 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
19.1 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
20 RHG Rajgarh 443 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
20.1 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
20.2 BU Baswa Haryana
20.3 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
21 BKI Bandikui Junction 468 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
21.1 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
21.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
21.3 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
22 DO Dausa 497 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
22.1 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
22.2 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
22.3 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
22.4 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
22.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
22.6 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
22.7 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
22.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
23 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 553 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
24 JP Jaipur 558 Km 17:35 18:00 25 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
24.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
24.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
24.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
24.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
24.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
24.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
24.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
24.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
25 FL Phulera Junction 613 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
25.1 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
26 NRI Naraina 623 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
27 KSG Kishangarh 664 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
27.1 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
27.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
27.3 MD Madar Rajasthan
28 AII Ajmer Junction 693 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
28.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
28.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
28.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
28.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
28.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
28.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
28.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
28.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
29 BER Beawar 745 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
29.1 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
29.2 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
29.3 BAR Bar Rajasthan
29.4 HP Haripur Rajasthan
29.5 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
29.6 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
29.7 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
29.8 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
29.9 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
29.10 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
29.11 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
30 MJ Marwar Junction 832 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
30.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
30.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
30.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
30.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
30.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
30.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
30.7 RANI Rani Rajasthan
30.8 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
31 FA Falna 899 Km 23:27 23:29 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
31.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
31.2 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
31.3 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
31.4 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
31.5 NANA Nana Rajasthan
31.6 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
31.7 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
31.8 BNS Banas Rajasthan
31.9 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
31.10 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
31.11 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
31.12 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
32 ABR Abu Road 998 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Mo, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
32.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
32.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
32.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
32.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
32.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
32.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
32.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
33 PNU Palanpur Junction 1050 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
33.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
33.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
33.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
33.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
33.5 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
33.6 UJA Unjha Gujarat
33.7 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
34 MSH Mehsana Junction 1115 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
35 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1199 Km 06:15 06:45 30 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
36 VG Viramgam Junction 1264 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
36.1 JN Jhund Gujarat
36.2 SADL Sadla Gujarat
36.3 BAJN Bajana Gujarat
36.4 JTX Jatpipli Gujarat
36.5 VSV Vasadva Gujarat
37 DHG Dhrangadhra 1330 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
37.1 CUL Chuli Gujarat
37.2 SUK Sukhpur
38 HVD Halvad 1361 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
38.1 DHNL Dhanala Gujarat
38.2 DVY Devaliya Gujarat
38.3 KHXB Khakhrechi Bg Gujarat
38.4 WDHR Wadharva Gujarat
39 MALB Maliya Miyana 1406 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
39.1 SRBR Surbari Gujarat
39.2 KATR Katariya Gujarat
40 SIOB Samakhiali B G 1447 Km 11:12 11:14 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
40.1 VONB Vondh Gujarat
41 BCOB Bhachau BG 1463 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
41.1 CHIB Chirai Bg Gujarat
41.2 BMSB Bhimasar BG Gujarat
41.3 GIMC Gandhidham Cabin Gujarat
42 GIMB Gandhidham BG 1500 Km 12:15 12:40 25 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
42.1 GPPR Gopalpur
43 AI Adipur 1509 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
44 AJE Anjar 1516 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
44.1 RUT Ratnal Gujarat
44.2 KEMA Kukma Gujarat
44.3 MADP Madhapur Road
45 BHUJ Bhuj 1557 Km 14:00 Destination Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat

Bareilly to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14311, Ala Hazrat Express. This train operates between Bareilly and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Ala Hazrat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bareilly and Bhuj is 964 miles or 1543 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bareilly to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Bareilly

Train No. 14311, Ala Hazrat Express BE to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14311, ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS. Details about the ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.