You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ala Hazrat Express
 

Ala Hazrat Express, 14311 - Bareilly To Bhuj

Given below is the details about Train Number 14311, ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS operating service between Bareilly and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAla Hazrat Express
Number14311
ScheduleThursday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance964 miles / 1543 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bareilly Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ala Hazrat Express, Train number 14311. Timing of Ala Hazrat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BE Bareilly Origin 06:05 -- Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2 MIL Milak 40 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 RMU Rampur 64 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4 MB Moradabad 91 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5 AMRO Amroha 122 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6 HPU Hapur 195 Km 09:47 09:52 5 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 PKW Pilkhua 206 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 GZB Ghaziabad 232 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 DLI Delhi 252 Km 11:25 11:40 15 min Su, Th & Fr Delhi
10 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 256 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Su, Th & Fr Delhi
11 DEC Delhi Cantonment 266 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Su, Th & Fr Delhi
12 PM Palam 269 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Su, Th & Fr Delhi
13 GGN Gurgaon 283 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Su, Th & Fr Haryana
14 GHH Garhi Harsaru 293 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Su, Th & Fr Haryana
15 PTRD Pataudi Road 313 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Su, Th & Fr Haryana
16 RE Rewari 334 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min Su, Th & Fr Haryana
17 KRH Khairthal 382 Km 14:29 14:31 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
18 AWR Alwar 408 Km 14:52 14:55 3 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
19 MKH Malakhera 428 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
20 BKI Bandikui Junction 469 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
21 DO Dausa 498 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
22 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 554 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
23 JP Jaipur 559 Km 17:35 18:00 25 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
24 FL Phulera Junction 614 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
25 NRI Naraina 624 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
26 KSG Kishangarh 665 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
27 AII Ajmer Junction 694 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
28 BER Beawar 746 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
29 MJ Marwar Junction 834 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
30 FA Falna 900 Km 23:27 23:29 2 min Su, Th & Fr Rajasthan
31 ABR Abu Road 999 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Mo, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
32 PNU Palanpur Junction 1051 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
33 MSH Mehsana Junction 1116 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
34 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1184 Km 06:15 06:45 30 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
35 VG Viramgam Junction 1250 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
36 DHG Dhrangadhra 1315 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
37 HVD Halvad 1347 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
38 SIOB Samakhiali B G 1432 Km 11:12 11:14 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
39 BCOB Bhachau BG 1448 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
40 GIMB Gandhidham BG 1485 Km 12:15 12:40 25 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
41 AI Adipur 1494 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
42 AJE Anjar 1501 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat
43 BHUJ Bhuj 1543 Km 14:00 Destination Mo, Fr & Sa Gujarat

Bareilly to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14311, Ala Hazrat Express. This train operates between Bareilly and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Ala Hazrat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bareilly and Bhuj is 964 miles or 1543 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bareilly to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Bareilly

Train No. 14311, Ala Hazrat Express BE to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14311, ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS. Details about the ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.