Given below is the details about Train Number 56377, ALAPPUZHA - KAYAMKULAM PASSENGER operating service between Alappuzha and Kayamkulam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAlappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger Distance27 miles / 43 km
Number56377 Running Time 1 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops6
TypePassenger Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Alappuzha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger, Train number 56377. Timing of Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alappuzha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALLP Alappuzha Origin 06:30 -- Daily KL
2 PNPR Punnapra 7 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily KL
3 AMPA Ambalappuzha 12 Km 06:43 06:44 1 min Daily KL
4 TZH Takazhi 17 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily KL
5 KVTA Karuvatta Halt 24 Km 06:56 06:57 1 min Daily KL
6 HAD Haripad 30 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Daily KL
7 CHPD Cheppad Halt 35 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min Daily KL
8 KYJ Kayamkulam 43 Km 07:35 Destination Daily KL

Alappuzha to Kayamkulam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56377, Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger. This train operates between Alappuzha and Kayamkulam. Map also shows all the stations where Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alappuzha and Kayamkulam is 27 miles or 43 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 56377, Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger ALLP to KYJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56377, ALAPPUZHA - KAYAMKULAM PASSENGER. Details about the ALAPPUZHA - KAYAMKULAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.