You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger

Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger, 56377 - Alappuzha To Kayamkulam

Given below is the details about Train Number 56377, ALAPPUZHA - KAYAMKULAM PASSENGER operating service between Alappuzha and Kayamkulam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAlappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger
Number56377
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance27 miles / 43 km
Running Time 1 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Alappuzha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger, Train number 56377. Timing of Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alappuzha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALLP Alappuzha Origin 06:30 -- Daily Kerala
2 PNPR Punnapra 7 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily Kerala
3 AMPA Ambalappuzha 12 Km 06:43 06:44 1 min Daily Kerala
4 TZH Takazhi 17 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Kerala
5 KVTA Karuvatta Halt 24 Km 06:56 06:57 1 min Daily Kerala
6 HAD Haripad 30 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Daily Kerala
7 CHPD Cheppad Halt 35 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min Daily Kerala
8 KYJ Kayamkulam 43 Km 07:35 Destination Daily Kerala

Alappuzha to Kayamkulam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56377, Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger. This train operates between Alappuzha and Kayamkulam. Map also shows all the stations where Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alappuzha and Kayamkulam is 27 miles or 43 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 56377, Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger ALLP to KYJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56377, ALAPPUZHA - KAYAMKULAM PASSENGER. Details about the ALAPPUZHA - KAYAMKULAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.