You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Allahabad - Mathura Express

Allahabad - Mathura Express, 12403 - Allahabad Junction To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12403, ALLAHABAD - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Allahabad Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAllahabad - Mathura Express
Number12403
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance488 miles / 780 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed88 kmph

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad - Mathura Express, Train number 12403. Timing of Allahabad - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALD Allahabad Junction Origin 23:30 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 FTP Fatehpur 116 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 CNB Kanpur Central 194 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 TDL Tundla Junction 425 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 457 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 AGC Agra Cantonment 453 Km 06:55 07:15 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 MTJ Mathura Junction 507 Km 08:15 08:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 GDO Goverdhan 532 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 DEEG Deeg 548 Km 09:02 09:04 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10 BINR Brij Nagar 572 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11 AWR Alwar 630 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 BKI Bandikui Junction 690 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13 DO Dausa 719 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 775 Km 12:23 12:26 3 min Daily Rajasthan
15 JP Jaipur 780 Km 12:50 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Allahabad Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12403, Allahabad - Mathura Express. This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Allahabad Junction and Jaipur is 488 miles or 780 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12403, Allahabad - Mathura Express ALD to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12403, ALLAHABAD - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the ALLAHABAD - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.