You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Allahabad - Mathura Express

Allahabad - Mathura Express, 12403 - Allahabad Junction To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12403, ALLAHABAD - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Allahabad Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAllahabad - Mathura Express
Number12403
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance488 miles / 780 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed88 kmph

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad - Mathura Express, Train number 12403. Timing of Allahabad - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ALD Allahabad Junction Origin 23:30 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
1.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
1.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
1.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
1.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
1.6 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
1.7 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
1.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
1.10 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
1.11 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
1.12 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
1.13 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
1.14 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
1.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
1.16 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
1.17 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
2 FTP Fatehpur 116 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
2.3 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
2.5 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
2.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
2.7 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
2.8 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
2.9 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
2.10 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
2.11 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
3 CNB Kanpur Central 194 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 TDL Tundla Junction 426 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 458 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 AGC Agra Cantonment 454 Km 06:55 07:25 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
6.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
6.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
6.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
6.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
6.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
7 MTJ Mathura Junction 508 Km 08:15 08:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
7.2 MROA Mora Uttar Pradesh
8 GDO Goverdhan 534 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 BINR Brij Nagar 573 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10 AWR Alwar 631 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
10.2 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
10.3 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
10.4 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
10.5 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
10.6 BU Baswa Haryana
10.7 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
11 BKI Bandikui Junction 692 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
11.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
11.3 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
12 DO Dausa 721 Km 11:42 11:44 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
12.2 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
12.3 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
12.4 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
12.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
12.6 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
12.7 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
12.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
13 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 777 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 JP Jaipur 782 Km 12:50 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Allahabad Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12403, Allahabad - Mathura Express. This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Allahabad Junction and Jaipur is 488 miles or 780 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12403, Allahabad - Mathura Express ALD to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12403, ALLAHABAD - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the ALLAHABAD - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.