Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12564, ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAllahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Distance1000 miles / 1600 km
Number12564 Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Faizabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12564. Timing of Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Faizabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FD Faizabad Junction Origin 23:55 -- Tu UP
2 ABP Akbarpur 62 Km 01:16 01:18 2 min We UP
3 SHG Shahganj Junction 106 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min We UP
4 JNU Jaunpur Junction 139 Km 02:49 02:51 2 min We UP
5 MAY Mariahu 163 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min We UP
6 JNH Janghai Junction 193 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min We UP
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 253 Km 06:30 07:00 30 min We UP
8 MKP Manikpur Junction 353 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min We UP
9 STA Satna 430 Km 10:15 10:25 10 min We MP
10 KTE Katni 529 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min We MP
11 JBP Jabalpur 619 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min We MP
12 ET Itarsi Junction 865 Km 17:10 17:20 10 min We MP
13 BSL Bhusaval 1171 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min We MH
14 JL Jalgaon Junction 1196 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min We MH
15 NK Nasik Road 1429 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Th MH
16 KYN Kalyan 1563 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Th MH
17 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1600 Km 05:00 Destination Th MH

Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12564, Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1000 miles or 1600 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction

Train No. 12564, Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express FD to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12564, ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.