You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express

Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, 12564 - Faizabad Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12564, ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAllahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Number12564
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1000 miles / 1600 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Faizabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12564. Timing of Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Faizabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FD Faizabad Junction Origin 23:55 -- Tu Uttar Pradesh
2 ABP Akbarpur 62 Km 01:16 01:18 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
3 SHG Shahganj Junction 106 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
4 JNU Jaunpur Junction 139 Km 02:49 02:51 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
5 MAY Mariahu 163 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
6 JNH Janghai Junction 193 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 253 Km 06:30 07:00 30 min We Uttar Pradesh
8 MKP Manikpur Junction 353 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min We Uttar Pradesh
9 STA Satna 430 Km 10:15 10:25 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
10 KTE Katni 529 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
11 JBP Jabalpur 619 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
12 ET Itarsi Junction 865 Km 17:10 17:20 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
13 BSL Bhusaval 1171 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min We Maharashtra
14 JL Jalgaon Junction 1196 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min We Maharashtra
15 NK Nasik Road 1429 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Th Maharashtra
16 KYN Kalyan 1563 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Th Maharashtra
17 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1600 Km 05:00 Destination Th Maharashtra

Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12564, Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1000 miles or 1600 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction

Train No. 12564, Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express FD to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12564, ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.