You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Alleppey Express
 

Alleppey Express, 16041 - Chennai Central To Alappuzha

Given below is the details about Train Number 16041, ALLEPPEY EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Alappuzha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAlleppey Express
Number16041
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance474 miles / 759 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Alleppey Express, Train number 16041. Timing of Alleppey Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 20:45 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 130 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 214 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 SA Salem Junction 334 Km 01:17 01:20 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 ED Erode Junction 396 Km 02:17 02:20 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 TUP Tiruppur 446 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 CBE Coimbatore Junction 497 Km 03:56 04:00 4 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 PTJ Podanur Junction 503 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 PGT Palghat 551 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily Kerala
11 OTP Ottappalam 583 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Kerala
12 WKI Wadakanchery 612 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Kerala
13 PNQ Punkunnam 626 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily Kerala
14 TCR Trichur 628 Km 06:50 06:53 3 min Daily Kerala
15 IJK Irinjalakuda 652 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily Kerala
16 CKI Chalakudi 658 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Kerala
17 DINR Divinenagar 661 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily Kerala
18 AFK Angamaly 674 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Kerala
19 AWY Aluva 683 Km 08:02 08:05 3 min Daily Kerala
20 IPL Idaplli 694 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Kerala
21 ERN Ernakulam Town 700 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Kerala
22 ERS Ernakulam Junction 702 Km 09:00 09:10 10 min Daily Kerala
23 TUVR Turavur 725 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily Kerala
24 SRTL Shertalai 736 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily Kerala
25 ALLP Alappuzha 759 Km 10:45 Destination Daily Kerala

Chennai Central to Alappuzha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16041, Alleppey Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Alappuzha. Map also shows all the stations where Alleppey Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Alappuzha is 474 miles or 759 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16041, Alleppey Express MAS to ALLP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16041, ALLEPPEY EXPRESS. Details about the ALLEPPEY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.