You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Alleppey Express

Alleppey Express, 16041 - Chennai Central To Alappuzha

Given below is the details about Train Number 16041, ALLEPPEY EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Alappuzha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAlleppey Express
Number16041
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance474 miles / 759 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Alleppey Express, Train number 16041. Timing of Alleppey Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 20:45 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
2.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
2.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
2.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
2.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
2.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
2.8 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
2.9 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
2.10 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
2.11 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
3.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
3.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
3.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
3.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
3.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
3.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
3.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
3.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
3.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
3.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
3.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
4.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
4.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
4.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
4.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
4.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
4.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
4.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
4.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
4.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
4.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
4.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
4.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
4.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
4.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
4.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
5 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 01:17 01:20 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
5.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
5.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
5.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
5.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
5.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
5.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
5.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
6 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 02:17 02:20 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
6.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
6.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
6.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
6.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
6.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
7 TUP Tiruppur 452 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
7.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
7.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
7.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
7.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
7.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
7.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
8 CBE Coimbatore Junction 502 Km 03:56 04:00 4 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 PTJ Podanur Junction 508 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.2 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.3 WRA Walayar Kerala
9.4 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
9.5 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
9.6 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
10 PGT Palghat 556 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily Kerala
10.1 PLL Parli Kerala
10.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
10.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
10.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
11 OTP Ottappalam 587 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Kerala
12 WKI Wadakanchery 615 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Daily Kerala
13 PNQ Punkunnam 629 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily Kerala
14 TCR Trichur 632 Km 06:50 06:53 3 min Daily Kerala
14.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
14.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
14.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
15 IJK Irinjalakuda 655 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Kerala
16 CKI Chalakudi 662 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Kerala
17 DINR Divinenagar 664 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily Kerala
17.1 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
17.2 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
18 AFK Angamaly 677 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Kerala
18.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
19 AWY Aluva 686 Km 08:02 08:05 3 min Daily Kerala
19.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
20 IPL Idaplli 697 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Kerala
21 ERN Ernakulam Town 703 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Kerala
21.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
22 ERS Ernakulam Junction 706 Km 08:55 09:10 15 min Daily Kerala
22.1 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
22.2 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
22.3 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
22.4 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
23 TUVR Turavur 729 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily Kerala
23.1 VAY Vayalar Kerala
24 SRTL Shertalai 739 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily Kerala
24.1 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
24.2 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
24.3 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
24.4 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
25 ALLP Alappuzha 762 Km 10:45 Destination Daily Kerala

Chennai Central to Alappuzha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16041, Alleppey Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Alappuzha. Map also shows all the stations where Alleppey Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Alappuzha is 474 miles or 759 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16041, Alleppey Express MAS to ALLP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16041, ALLEPPEY EXPRESS. Details about the ALLEPPEY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.