Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16041, ALLEPPEY EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Alappuzha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Alleppey Express, Train Number - 16041
Chennai Central (MAS)
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Distance 476 miles / 762 km Running Time 14 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Alleppey Express, Train number 16041. Timing of Alleppey Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 20:45 -- Daily TN
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily TN
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily TN
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily TN
5 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 01:17 01:20 3 min Daily TN
6 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 02:17 02:20 3 min Daily TN
7 TUP Tiruppur 452 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily TN
8 CBE Coimbatore Junction 502 Km 03:56 04:00 4 min Daily TN
9 PTJ Podanur Junction 508 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily TN
10 PGT Palghat 556 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily KL
11 OTP Ottappalam 587 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily KL
12 WKI Wadakanchery 615 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Daily KL
13 PNQ Punkunnam 629 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily KL
14 TCR Trichur 632 Km 06:50 06:53 3 min Daily KL
15 IJK Irinjalakuda 655 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily KL
16 CKI Chalakudi 662 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily KL
17 DINR Divinenagar 664 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily KL
18 AFK Angamaly 677 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily KL
19 AWY Aluva 686 Km 08:02 08:05 3 min Daily KL
20 IPL Edappally 697 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily KL
21 ERN Ernakulam Town 703 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily KL
22 ERS Ernakulam Junction 706 Km 08:55 09:10 15 min Daily KL
23 TUVR Turavur 729 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily KL
24 SRTL Shertalai 739 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily KL
25 ALLP Alappuzha 762 Km 10:45 Destination Daily KL

Chennai Central to Alappuzha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16041, Alleppey Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Alappuzha. Map also shows all the stations where Alleppey Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Alappuzha is 476 miles or 762 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16041, Alleppey Express MAS to ALLP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16041, ALLEPPEY EXPRESS. Details about the ALLEPPEY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.