Given below is the details about Train Number 18047, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Amaravathi Express, Train Number - 18047
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Vasco da Gama (VSG)
Distance 1328 miles / 2125 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops42
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amaravathi Express, Train number 18047. Timing of Amaravathi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:30 -- Mo, Tu, Th & Sa WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr WB
3 BLS Balasore 235 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
4 BHC Bhadrakh 297 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
6 CTC Cuttack 409 Km 05:03 05:08 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 436 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 455 Km 06:30 06:50 20 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
9 BAM Berhampur 602 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
10 PSA Palasa 676 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
11 CHE Srikakulam Road 749 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
12 VZM Vizianagaram 818 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
13 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 879 Km 12:30 12:50 20 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
14 DVD Duvvada 896 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
15 SLO Samalkot Junction 1030 Km 14:51 14:52 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
16 RJY Rajamundry 1080 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
17 TDD Tadepalligudem 1122 Km 16:28 16:29 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
18 EE Eluru 1170 Km 16:58 16:59 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1229 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
20 GNT Guntur Junction 1262 Km 19:40 20:00 20 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
21 NRT Narasaraopet 1307 Km 20:45 20:46 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
22 VKN Vinukonda 1345 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
23 DKD Donakonda 1382 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
24 MRK Markapur Road 1406 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
25 CBM Cumbum 1432 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
26 GID Giddalur 1466 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
27 NDL Nandyal 1519 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa AP
28 BMH Betamcherla 1559 Km 01:48 01:49 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa AP
29 DHNE Dhone Junction 1595 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa AP
30 MKR Maddikera 1652 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa AP
31 GTL Guntakal Junction 1664 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa AP
32 BAY Bellary Junction 1714 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
33 TNGL Toranagallu 1746 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
34 HPT Hospet Junction 1779 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
35 KBL Koppal 1807 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
36 GDG Gadag Junction 1864 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
37 UBL Hubli 1922 Km 08:50 09:00 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
38 DWR Dharwar 1943 Km 09:27 09:28 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
39 LD Londa Junction 2013 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
40 CLR Castle Rock 2037 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
41 QLM Kulem 2064 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa GA
42 SVM Sanvordem Curchorem 2082 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa GA
43 MAO Madgaon 2098 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa GA
44 VSG Vasco da Gama 2125 Km 15:05 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa GA

Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18047, Amaravathi Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Amaravathi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama is 1328 miles or 2125 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18047, Amaravathi Express HWH to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18047, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS. Details about the AMARAVATHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.