Given below is the details about Train Number 18047, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmaravathi Express Distance1342 miles / 2147 km
Number18047 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops42
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amaravathi Express, Train number 18047. Timing of Amaravathi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:30 -- Mo, Tu, Th & Sa WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr WB
3 BLS Balasore 235 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
4 BHC Bhadrakh 297 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
6 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 460 Km 06:35 06:50 15 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
9 BAM Berhampur 606 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr OR
10 PSA Palasa 680 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
11 CHE Srikakulam Road 753 Km 10:39 10:41 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
12 VZM Vizianagaram 822 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
13 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 883 Km 12:35 12:55 20 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
14 DVD Duvvada 901 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
15 SLO Samalkot Junction 1034 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
16 RJY Rajamundry 1084 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
17 TDD Tadepalligudem 1126 Km 16:28 16:29 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
18 EE Eluru 1174 Km 16:58 16:59 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1233 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
20 GNT Guntur Junction 1266 Km 19:40 20:00 20 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
21 NRT Narasaraopet 1312 Km 20:45 20:46 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
22 VKN Vinukonda 1349 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
23 DKD Donakonda 1386 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
24 MRK Markapur Road 1410 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
25 CBM Cumbum 1436 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
26 GID Giddalur 1470 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr AP
27 NDL Nandyal 1524 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa AP
28 BMH Betamcherla 1563 Km 01:48 01:49 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa AP
29 DHNE Dhone Junction 1599 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa AP
30 MKR Maddikera 1656 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa AP
31 GTL Guntakal Junction 1668 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa AP
32 BAY Bellary Junction 1718 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
33 TNGL Toranagallu 1751 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
34 HPT Hospet Junction 1784 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
35 KBL Koppal 1811 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
36 GDG Gadag Junction 1869 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
37 UBL Hubli 1927 Km 08:50 09:00 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
38 DWR Dharwar 1947 Km 09:28 09:29 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
39 LD Londa Junction 2017 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
40 CLR Castle Rock 2042 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa KA
41 QLM Kulem 2068 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa GA
42 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 2086 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa GA
43 MAO Madgaon 2102 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa GA
44 VSG Vasco da Gama 2130 Km 15:05 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa GA

Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18047, Amaravathi Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Amaravathi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama is 1342 miles or 2147 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18047, Amaravathi Express HWH to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18047, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS. Details about the AMARAVATHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.