You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amaravathi Express
 

Amaravathi Express, 18047 - Howrah Junction To Vasco da Gama

Given below is the details about Train Number 18047, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmaravathi Express
Number18047
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1342 miles / 2147 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amaravathi Express, Train number 18047. Timing of Amaravathi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:30 -- Mo, Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
3 BLS Balasore 234 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
4 BHC Bhadrakh 296 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340 Km 04:10 04:11 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
6 CTC Cuttack 412 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 06:30 06:45 15 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
9 BAM Berhampur 605 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
10 PSA Palasa 679 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11 CHE Srikakulam Road 752 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12 VZM Vizianagaram 821 Km 11:45 12:00 15 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13 DVD Duvvada 886 Km 13:17 13:18 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14 SLO Samalkot Junction 1019 Km 14:51 14:52 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15 RJY Rajamundry 1070 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
16 EE Eluru 1159 Km 16:58 16:59 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1219 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
18 GNT Guntur Junction 1251 Km 19:40 20:00 20 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
19 NRT Narasaraopet 1296 Km 20:45 20:46 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20 VKN Vinukonda 1333 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
21 DKD Donakonda 1371 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
22 MRK Markapur Road 1395 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
23 CBM Cumbum 1421 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
24 GID Giddalur 1454 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
25 NDL Nandyal 1508 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
26 DHNE Dhone Junction 1584 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
27 MKR Maddikera 1641 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
28 GTL Guntakal Junction 1652 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
29 BAY Bellary Junction 1703 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
30 TNGL Toranagallu 1735 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
31 HPT Hospet Junction 1768 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
32 KBL Koppal 1796 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
33 GDG Gadag Junction 1853 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
34 UBL Hubli 1911 Km 08:50 09:00 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
35 DWR Dharwar 1931 Km 09:28 09:29 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
36 LD Londa Junction 2002 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
37 CLR Castle Rock 2026 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
38 QLM Kulem 2085 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Goa
39 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 2104 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Goa
40 MAO Madgaon 2119 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Goa
41 VSG Vasco da Gama 2147 Km 15:00 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa Goa

Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18047, Amaravathi Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Amaravathi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama is 1342 miles or 2147 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18047, Amaravathi Express HWH to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18047, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS. Details about the AMARAVATHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.