You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amaravathi Express

Amaravathi Express, 18047 - Howrah Junction To Vasco da Gama

Given below is the details about Train Number 18047, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmaravathi Express
Number18047
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1342 miles / 2147 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amaravathi Express, Train number 18047. Timing of Amaravathi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:30 -- Mo, Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
2.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
2.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
2.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
2.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
2.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
2.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
2.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
2.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
2.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
2.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
2.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
2.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
2.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
2.14 BTS Basta Orissa
2.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
2.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
2.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
2.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
3.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
3.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
3.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
3.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
3.5 SORO Soro Orissa
3.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
3.7 MKO Markona Orissa
3.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
4 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
4.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
4.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
4.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
4.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
4.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
4.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
4.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 04:09 04:11 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
5.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
5.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
5.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
5.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
5.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
5.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
5.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
5.8 BYY Byree Orissa
5.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
5.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
5.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
5.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
6 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
6.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
6.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
6.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
6.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
6.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
6.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
6.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
7.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
7.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
7.3 RTN Retang Orissa
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 06:30 06:45 15 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
8.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
8.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
8.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
8.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
8.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
8.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
8.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
8.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
8.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
8.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
8.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
8.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
8.13 BALU Balugan Orissa
8.14 CLKA Chilka Orissa
8.15 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
8.16 KIT Khallikot Orissa
8.17 RBA Rambha Orissa
8.18 HMA Humma Orissa
8.19 GAM Ganjam Orissa
8.20 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
8.21 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
8.22 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
8.23 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
9 BAM Berhampur 605 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
9.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
9.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
9.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
9.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
9.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
9.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
9.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
9.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
10 PSA Palasa 679 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
10.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
10.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
10.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
10.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
11 CHE Srikakulam Road 752 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
11.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
11.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
11.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
11.5 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
11.6 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
11.7 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
12 VZM Vizianagaram 821 Km 11:45 12:00 15 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13 DVD Duvvada 886 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
13.2 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
13.3 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
13.4 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.5 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.6 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
13.7 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
13.8 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
13.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
13.10 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
13.11 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.12 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
13.13 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
13.15 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
13.16 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
13.17 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
14 SLO Samalkot Junction 1019 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
14.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
14.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
14.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
14.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
14.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
14.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
14.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
15 RJY Rajamundry 1070 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
15.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
15.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
15.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
15.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
15.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
15.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
15.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
15.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
16 TDD Tadepalligudem 1112 Km 16:28 16:29 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
16.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
16.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
16.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
16.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
16.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
16.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
16.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
16.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
17 EE Eluru 1160 Km 16:58 16:59 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
17.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
17.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
17.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
17.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
17.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
17.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
17.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
17.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
18 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1219 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
19 GNT Guntur Junction 1252 Km 19:40 20:00 20 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
19.1 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
19.2 PRCA Perecherla Andhra Pradesh
19.3 PPM Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh
19.4 NDPU Nudurupadu Andhra Pradesh
19.5 STUR Satulur Andhra Pradesh
20 NRT Narasaraopet 1297 Km 20:50 20:51 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20.1 MUK Munumaka Andhra Pradesh
20.2 SAB Santamagulur Andhra Pradesh
20.3 VLCA Vellalacheruvu Halt
20.4 SYM Savalyapuram Andhra Pradesh
21 VKN Vinukonda 1335 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
21.1 CEM Cheekategalapalem Andhra Pradesh
21.2 GKM Gundalukamma Andhra Pradesh
21.3 KCD Kurichedu Andhra Pradesh
21.4 POO Potlapadu Andhra Pradesh
22 DKD Donakonda 1372 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
22.1 GJJ Gajjelakonda Andhra Pradesh
23 MRK Markapur Road 1396 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
23.1 TLU Tarlupadu Andhra Pradesh
24 CBM Cumbum 1422 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
24.1 JBK Jgmbla Kshnprm Andhra Pradesh
24.2 SDV Somidevipalle Andhra Pradesh
24.3 GMA Gudimetta Andhra Pradesh
25 GID Giddalur 1456 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
25.1 KSTE Kistamsettipali Andhra Pradesh
25.2 DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh
25.3 CMZ Chalama Andhra Pradesh
25.4 GZL Gazulapalli Andhra Pradesh
26 NDL Nandyal 1510 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
26.1 PNM Panyam Andhra Pradesh
26.2 KEF Krishnamakona Andhra Pradesh
26.3 BEY B Cement Nagar Andhra Pradesh
27 BMH Betamcherla 1549 Km 01:48 01:49 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
27.1 RGM Rangapuram Andhra Pradesh
27.2 MLK Malkapuram Andhra Pradesh
28 DHNE Dhone Junction 1585 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
29 MKR Maddikera 1642 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
30 GTL Guntakal Junction 1654 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
30.1 GTLW Guntakal West Andhra Pradesh
30.2 BLL Bantanahal Andhra Pradesh
30.3 SNKG Sankaragummanur Halt Andhra Pradesh
30.4 BNL Bevinahalu Andhra Pradesh
30.5 TKBN Tsakibanda Andhra Pradesh
30.6 VP Virapur Andhra Pradesh
30.7 HGI Hagari Karnataka
30.8 HDD Haddinagundu Karnataka
31 BAY Bellary Junction 1704 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
31.1 BYC Bellary Cantonment Karnataka
31.2 KDN Kudatini Karnataka
31.3 DAJ Duroji Karnataka
32 TNGL Toranagallu 1737 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
32.1 GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka
32.2 BYO Bayaluvaddigeri Karnataka
32.3 PKL Papinayaknahali Karnataka
32.4 KGW Kariganuru Karnataka
33 HPT Hospet Junction 1770 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
33.1 MRB Munirabad Karnataka
33.2 HTNL Hitnal Karnataka
33.3 GIN Ginigera Karnataka
34 KBL Koppal 1797 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
34.1 BNP Bhanapur Karnataka
34.2 BNA Banni Koppa Karnataka
34.3 SOQ Sompur Road Karnataka
34.4 RLP Harlapur Karnataka
34.5 KGX Kanginhal Karnataka
35 GDG Gadag Junction 1855 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
36 UBL Hubli 1913 Km 08:50 09:00 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
36.1 UNK Unkal Karnataka
36.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
36.3 NVU Navalur Karnataka
37 DWR Dharwar 1933 Km 09:28 09:29 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
37.1 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
37.2 MGD Mugad Karnataka
37.3 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
37.4 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
37.5 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
37.6 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
37.7 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
37.8 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
37.9 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
38 LD Londa Junction 2003 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
38.1 TGT Tinai Ghat Karnataka
39 CLR Castle Rock 2028 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
39.1 CRZ Caranzol Goa
39.2 DDS Dudh Sagar Karnataka
39.3 DWF Dudh Sagar Water Falls Karnataka
39.4 LIM Sonalium Karnataka
40 QLM Kulem 2054 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Goa
40.1 KM Kaleem Goa
41 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 2072 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Goa
41.1 CNR Chandar Goa
41.2 SJDA Sanjuje Da Arey Goa
42 MAO Madgaon 2088 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Goa
42.1 MJO Majorda Goa
42.2 CSM Cansaulim Goa
42.3 SKVL Sankval Goa
42.4 DBM Dabolim Goa
43 VSG Vasco da Gama 2116 Km 15:05 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa Goa

Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18047, Amaravathi Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Amaravathi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama is 1342 miles or 2147 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18047, Amaravathi Express HWH to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18047, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS. Details about the AMARAVATHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.