You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amaravathi Express

Amaravathi Express, 18047 - Howrah Junction To Vasco da Gama

Given below is the details about Train Number 18047, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmaravathi Express
Number18047
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1342 miles / 2147 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amaravathi Express, Train number 18047. Timing of Amaravathi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:30 -- Mo, Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
4 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
6 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 460 Km 06:30 06:45 15 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
9 BAM Berhampur 607 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Orissa
10 PSA Palasa 681 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11 CHE Srikakulam Road 754 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12 VZM Vizianagaram 823 Km 11:45 12:00 15 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13 DVD Duvvada 888 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14 SLO Samalkot Junction 1021 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15 RJY Rajamundry 1071 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
16 TDD Tadepalligudem 1113 Km 16:28 16:29 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17 EE Eluru 1161 Km 16:58 16:59 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
18 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1221 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
19 GNT Guntur Junction 1253 Km 19:40 20:00 20 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20 NRT Narasaraopet 1299 Km 20:50 20:51 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
21 VKN Vinukonda 1336 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
22 DKD Donakonda 1373 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
23 MRK Markapur Road 1397 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
24 CBM Cumbum 1423 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
25 GID Giddalur 1457 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
26 NDL Nandyal 1511 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
27 BMH Betamcherla 1551 Km 01:48 01:49 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
28 DHNE Dhone Junction 1587 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
29 MKR Maddikera 1643 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
30 GTL Guntakal Junction 1655 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
31 BAY Bellary Junction 1705 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
32 TNGL Toranagallu 1738 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
33 HPT Hospet Junction 1771 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
34 KBL Koppal 1798 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
35 GDG Gadag Junction 1856 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
36 UBL Hubli 1914 Km 08:50 09:00 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
37 DWR Dharwar 1934 Km 09:28 09:29 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
38 LD Londa Junction 2004 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
39 CLR Castle Rock 2029 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Karnataka
40 QLM Kulem 2055 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Goa
41 SVM Sanverdam Chuch 2073 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Goa
42 MAO Madgaon 2089 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Goa
43 VSG Vasco da Gama 2117 Km 15:05 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa Goa

Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18047, Amaravathi Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Amaravathi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Vasco da Gama is 1342 miles or 2147 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18047, Amaravathi Express HWH to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18047, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS. Details about the AMARAVATHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.