You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amaravathi Express

Amaravathi Express, 17225 - Vijayawada Junction To Hubli

Given below is the details about Train Number 17225, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Hubli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmaravathi Express
Number17225
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance433 miles / 693 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amaravathi Express, Train number 17225. Timing of Amaravathi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BZA Vijayawada Junction Origin 19:45 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 GNT Guntur Junction 32 Km 20:45 20:55 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 NRT Narasaraopet 78 Km 21:45 21:46 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 VKN Vinukonda 115 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 KCD Kurichedu 139 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 DKD Donakonda 152 Km 22:55 22:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 MRK Markapur Road 176 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 TLU Tarlupadu 189 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 CBM Cumbum 202 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 GID Giddalur 236 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 NDL Nandyal 290 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 BEY B Cement Nagar 323 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 BMH Betamcherla 329 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 DHNE Dhone Junction 365 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 PDL Pendekallu 391 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 MKR Maddikera 422 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 GTL Guntakal Junction 434 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 BAY Bellary Junction 484 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Karnataka
19 TNGL Toranagallu 517 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
20 HPT Hospet Junction 550 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
21 MRB Munirabad 555 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
22 KBL Koppal 577 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
23 GDG Gadag Junction 635 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
24 NGR Annigeri 657 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Daily Karnataka
25 UBL Hubli 693 Km 11:20 Destination Daily Karnataka

Vijayawada Junction to Hubli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17225, Amaravathi Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Hubli. Map also shows all the stations where Amaravathi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Hubli is 433 miles or 693 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli
Return Trains from Hubli to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 17225, Amaravathi Express BZA to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17225, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS. Details about the AMARAVATHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.