You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amaravathi Express

Amaravathi Express, 17225 - Vijayawada Junction To Hubli

Given below is the details about Train Number 17225, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Hubli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmaravathi Express
Number17225
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance433 miles / 693 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amaravathi Express, Train number 17225. Timing of Amaravathi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BZA Vijayawada Junction Origin 18:55 -- Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2 GNT Guntur Junction 32 Km 19:40 20:00 20 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 PRCA Perecherla Andhra Pradesh
2.3 PPM Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh
2.4 NDPU Nudurupadu Andhra Pradesh
2.5 STUR Satulur Andhra Pradesh
3 NRT Narasaraopet 78 Km 20:45 20:46 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3.1 MUK Munumaka Andhra Pradesh
3.2 SAB Santamagulur Andhra Pradesh
3.3 VLCA Vellalacheruvu Halt
3.4 SYM Savalyapuram Andhra Pradesh
4 VKN Vinukonda 115 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 CEM Cheekategalapalem Andhra Pradesh
4.2 GKM Gundalukamma Andhra Pradesh
5 KCD Kurichedu 139 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 POO Potlapadu Andhra Pradesh
6 DKD Donakonda 152 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GJJ Gajjelakonda Andhra Pradesh
7 MRK Markapur Road 176 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8 TLU Tarlupadu 189 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9 CBM Cumbum 202 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9.1 JBK Jgmbla Kshnprm Andhra Pradesh
9.2 SDV Somidevipalle Andhra Pradesh
9.3 GMA Gudimetta Andhra Pradesh
10 GID Giddalur 236 Km 23:20 23:21 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
10.1 KSTE Kistamsettipali Andhra Pradesh
10.2 DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh
10.3 CMZ Chalama Andhra Pradesh
10.4 GZL Gazulapalli Andhra Pradesh
11 NDL Nandyal 290 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12 BEY B Cement Nagar 323 Km 01:40 01:41 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13 BMH Betamcherla 330 Km 01:48 01:49 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13.1 RGM Rangapuram Andhra Pradesh
13.2 MLK Malkapuram Andhra Pradesh
14 DHNE Dhone Junction 366 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15 PDL Pendekallu 392 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
16 MKR Maddikera 423 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17 GTL Guntakal Junction 434 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17.1 GTLW Guntakal West Andhra Pradesh
17.2 BLL Bantanahal Andhra Pradesh
17.3 SNKG Sankaragummanur Halt Andhra Pradesh
17.4 BNL Bevinahalu Andhra Pradesh
17.5 TKBN Tsakibanda Andhra Pradesh
17.6 VP Virapur Andhra Pradesh
17.7 HGI Hagari Karnataka
17.8 HDD Haddinagundu Karnataka
18 BAY Bellary Junction 485 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
18.1 BYC Bellary Cantonment Karnataka
18.2 KDN Kudatini Karnataka
18.3 DAJ Duroji Karnataka
19 TNGL Toranagallu 517 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
19.1 GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka
19.2 BYO Bayaluvaddigeri Karnataka
19.3 PKL Papinayaknahali Karnataka
19.4 KGW Kariganuru Karnataka
20 HPT Hospet Junction 550 Km 06:32 06:35 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
21 MRB Munirabad 556 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
21.1 HTNL Hitnal Karnataka
21.2 GIN Ginigera Karnataka
22 KBL Koppal 578 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
22.1 BNP Bhanapur Karnataka
22.2 BNA Banni Koppa Karnataka
22.3 SOQ Sompur Road Karnataka
22.4 RLP Harlapur Karnataka
22.5 KGX Kanginhal Karnataka
23 GDG Gadag Junction 635 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
23.1 BKIT Binkadakatti Karnataka
23.2 LKT Hulkoti Karnataka
24 NGR Annigeri 658 Km 08:32 08:33 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka
24.1 NVD Navalgund Road Karnataka
24.2 SVHE Sisvinhalli Karnataka
24.3 HBS Hebsur Karnataka
24.4 KUG Kusugali Karnataka
24.5 HBQ Hubli East Cabin
25 UBL Hubli 693 Km 09:45 Destination Su, Tu & Fr Karnataka

Vijayawada Junction to Hubli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17225, Amaravathi Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Hubli. Map also shows all the stations where Amaravathi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Hubli is 433 miles or 693 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli
Return Trains from Hubli to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 17225, Amaravathi Express BZA to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17225, AMARAVATHI EXPRESS. Details about the AMARAVATHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.