You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amarkantak Express
 

Amarkantak Express, 12854 - Bhopal Junction To Durg Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12854, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS operating service between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmarkantak Express
Number12854
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance559 miles / 894 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amarkantak Express, Train number 12854. Timing of Amarkantak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BPL Bhopal Junction Origin 15:45 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 7 Km 15:55 15:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 HBD Hoshangabad 74 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 ET Itarsi Junction 92 Km 17:25 17:40 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 SGP Sohagpur 142 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 PPI Pipariya 159 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 BKH Bankhedi 178 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 GAR Gadarwara 209 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 KY Kareli 237 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 NU Narsinghpur 253 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 SRID Shridham 284 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 MML Madan Mahal 334 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 JBP Jabalpur 337 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 SHR Sihora Road 376 Km 22:01 22:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 KTE Katni 428 Km 22:55 23:10 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 UMR Umaria 488 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 BRS Birsinghpur 518 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 SDL Shahdol 555 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 BUH Burhar 575 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 AAL Amlai 583 Km 01:57 01:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 APR Anuppur Junction 596 Km 02:15 02:18 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 PND Pendra Road 646 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
23 BIG Belgahna 699 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
24 KGB Kargi Road 715 Km 04:04 04:06 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
25 BSP Bilaspur 747 Km 05:05 05:25 20 min Daily Chhattisgarh
26 BYT Bhatapara 793 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
27 TLD Tilda 819 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
28 R Raipur Junction 857 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
29 BPHB Bhilai Power House 885 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
30 DURG Durg Junction 894 Km 07:55 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12854, Amarkantak Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amarkantak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction is 559 miles or 894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12854, Amarkantak Express BPL to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12854, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS. Details about the AMARKANTAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.