Given below is the details about Train Number 12854, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS operating service between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmarkantak Express Distance559 miles / 894 km
Number12854 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amarkantak Express, Train number 12854. Timing of Amarkantak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BPL Bhopal Junction Origin 15:40 -- Daily MP
2 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 6 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily MP
3 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 35 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Daily MP
4 HBD Hoshangabad 73 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily MP
5 ET Itarsi Junction 91 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Daily MP
6 SGP Sohagpur 141 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min Daily MP
7 PPI Pipariya 158 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily MP
8 BKH Bankhedi 177 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Daily MP
9 GAR Gadarwara 208 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily MP
10 KY Kareli 236 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Daily MP
11 NU Narsinghpur 252 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily MP
12 SRID Shridham 283 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Daily MP
13 MML Madan Mahal 333 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily MP
14 JBP Jabalpur 336 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Daily MP
15 SHR Sihora Road 375 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Daily MP
16 KTES Katni South 426 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily MP
17 UMR Umaria 487 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Daily MP
18 BRS Birsinghpur 517 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily MP
19 SDL Shahdol 554 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily MP
20 BUH Burhar 574 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Daily MP
21 AAL Amlai 582 Km 01:57 01:59 2 min Daily MP
22 APR Anuppur Junction 595 Km 02:15 02:18 3 min Daily MP
23 PND Pendra Road 645 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily CG
24 BIG Belgahna 699 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily CG
25 KGB Kargi Road 714 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily CG
26 BSP Bilaspur 746 Km 05:05 05:20 15 min Daily CG
27 BYT Bhatapara 794 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily CG
28 TLD Tilda 820 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily CG
29 R Raipur Junction 864 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Daily CG
30 BPHB Bhilai Power House 897 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily CG
31 DURG Durg Junction 906 Km 07:55 Destination Daily CG

Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12854, Amarkantak Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amarkantak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction is 559 miles or 894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12854, Amarkantak Express BPL to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12854, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS. Details about the AMARKANTAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.