You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amarkantak Express

Amarkantak Express, 12854 - Bhopal Junction To Durg Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12854, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS operating service between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmarkantak Express
Number12854
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance559 miles / 894 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amarkantak Express, Train number 12854. Timing of Amarkantak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BPL Bhopal Junction Origin 15:40 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 6 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 35 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 HBD Hoshangabad 73 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 ET Itarsi Junction 91 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 SGP Sohagpur 141 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 PPI Pipariya 158 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 BKH Bankhedi 177 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 GAR Gadarwara 208 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 KY Kareli 236 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 NU Narsinghpur 252 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 SRID Shridham 283 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 MML Madan Mahal 333 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 JBP Jabalpur 336 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 SHR Sihora Road 375 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 KTE Katni 427 Km 22:55 23:10 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 UMR Umaria 487 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 BRS Birsinghpur 517 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 SDL Shahdol 554 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 BUH Burhar 574 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 AAL Amlai 582 Km 01:57 01:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 APR Anuppur Junction 595 Km 02:15 02:18 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 PND Pendra Road 645 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
24 BIG Belgahna 699 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
25 KGB Kargi Road 714 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
26 BSP Bilaspur 746 Km 05:05 05:20 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
27 BYT Bhatapara 794 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
28 TLD Tilda 820 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
29 R Raipur Junction 864 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
30 BPHB Bhilai Power House 897 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
31 DURG Durg Junction 906 Km 07:55 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12854, Amarkantak Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amarkantak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction is 559 miles or 894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12854, Amarkantak Express BPL to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12854, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS. Details about the AMARKANTAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.