You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amarkantak Express

Amarkantak Express, 12854 - Bhopal Junction To Durg Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12854, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS operating service between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmarkantak Express
Number12854
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance559 miles / 894 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amarkantak Express, Train number 12854. Timing of Amarkantak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BPL Bhopal Junction Origin 15:45 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 6 Km 15:55 15:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
2.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
2.3 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
3 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 35 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.2 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
3.3 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
3.4 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
4 HBD Hoshangabad 73 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
4.2 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5 ET Itarsi Junction 92 Km 17:25 17:40 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
5.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
5.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
6 SGP Sohagpur 142 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
7 PPI Pipariya 159 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 BKH Bankhedi 178 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 GAR Gadarwara 209 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
9.2 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
10 KY Kareli 237 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 NU Narsinghpur 253 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
11.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
11.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
12 SRID Shridham 284 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
12.2 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
12.3 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
12.4 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
13 MML Madan Mahal 334 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
14 JBP Jabalpur 337 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
14.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
14.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
15 SHR Sihora Road 376 Km 22:01 22:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
15.2 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
15.3 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
15.4 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
15.5 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
15.6 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
16 KTE Katni 428 Km 22:55 23:10 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
16.2 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
16.3 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
16.4 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
16.5 CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh
16.6 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
17 UMR Umaria 488 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
17.2 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
18 BRS Birsinghpur 518 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
18.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
18.3 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
19 SDL Shahdol 555 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
19.2 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
20 BUH Burhar 575 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 AAL Amlai 583 Km 01:57 01:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 APR Anuppur Junction 596 Km 02:15 02:18 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
22.2 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
22.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
22.4 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
22.5 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
23 PND Pendra Road 646 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
23.1 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
23.2 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
23.3 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
23.4 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
23.5 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
24 BIG Belgahna 700 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
24.1 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
25 KGB Kargi Road 715 Km 04:04 04:06 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
25.1 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
25.2 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
25.3 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
25.4 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
26 BSP Bilaspur 747 Km 05:05 05:25 20 min Daily Chhattisgarh
26.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
26.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
26.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
26.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
26.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
27 BYT Bhatapara 795 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
27.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
28 TLD Tilda 821 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
28.1 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
28.2 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
28.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
28.4 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
28.5 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
29 R Raipur Junction 865 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
29.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
29.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
29.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
29.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
29.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
29.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
30 BPHB Bhilai Power House 898 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
30.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
31 DURG Durg Junction 907 Km 07:55 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12854, Amarkantak Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amarkantak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction is 559 miles or 894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12854, Amarkantak Express BPL to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12854, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS. Details about the AMARKANTAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.