You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amarkantak Express
 

Amarkantak Express, 12853 - Durg Junction To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12853, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmarkantak Express
Number12853
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance559 miles / 894 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amarkantak Express, Train number 12853. Timing of Amarkantak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 18:20 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
2 BPHB Bhilai Power House 10 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
3 R Raipur Junction 37 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
4 TLD Tilda 75 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
5 BYT Bhatapara 101 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
6 BSP Bilaspur 147 Km 20:45 21:05 20 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7 KGB Kargi Road 179 Km 21:30 21:31 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8 BIG Belgahna 195 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9 PND Pendra Road 248 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10 APR Anuppur Junction 298 Km 23:32 23:35 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 AAL Amlai 311 Km 23:45 23:46 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 BUH Burhar 320 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 SDL Shahdol 339 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 BRS Birsinghpur 377 Km 01:05 01:06 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 UMR Umaria 406 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 KTE Katni 466 Km 02:55 03:10 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 JBP Jabalpur 557 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 MML Madan Mahal 561 Km 04:35 04:36 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 SRID Shridham 610 Km 05:10 05:11 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 NU Narsinghpur 641 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 KY Kareli 657 Km 06:03 06:04 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 GAR Gadarwara 685 Km 06:25 06:26 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 BKH Bankhedi 716 Km 06:48 06:49 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 PPI Pipariya 735 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 SGP Sohagpur 753 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 ET Itarsi Junction 802 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 HBD Hoshangabad 820 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 888 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 BPL Bhopal Junction 894 Km 10:30 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12853, Amarkantak Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amarkantak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction is 559 miles or 894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12853, Amarkantak Express DURG to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12853, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS. Details about the AMARKANTAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.