Given below is the details about Train Number 12853, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmarkantak Express Distance559 miles / 894 km
Number12853 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amarkantak Express, Train number 12853. Timing of Amarkantak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 18:20 -- Daily CG
2 BPHB Bhilai Power House 9 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily CG
3 R Raipur Junction 36 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Daily CG
4 TLD Tilda 75 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Daily CG
5 BYT Bhatapara 103 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily CG
6 BSP Bilaspur 151 Km 20:50 21:05 15 min Daily CG
7 KGB Kargi Road 183 Km 21:29 21:31 2 min Daily CG
8 BIG Belgahna 198 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily CG
9 PND Pendra Road 252 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily CG
10 APR Anuppur Junction 302 Km 23:32 23:35 3 min Daily MP
11 AAL Amlai 315 Km 23:44 23:46 2 min Daily MP
12 BUH Burhar 323 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily MP
13 SDL Shahdol 343 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily MP
14 BRS Birsinghpur 380 Km 01:04 01:06 2 min Daily MP
15 UMR Umaria 410 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min Daily MP
16 KTES Katni South 471 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily MP
17 JBP Jabalpur 561 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Daily MP
18 MML Madan Mahal 564 Km 04:34 04:36 2 min Daily MP
19 SRID Shridham 614 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily MP
20 NU Narsinghpur 645 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Daily MP
21 KY Kareli 660 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Daily MP
22 GAR Gadarwara 689 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily MP
23 BKH Bankhedi 720 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily MP
24 PPI Pipariya 738 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily MP
25 SGP Sohagpur 756 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily MP
26 ET Itarsi Junction 806 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Daily MP
27 HBD Hoshangabad 824 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily MP
28 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 862 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min Daily MP
29 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 891 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily MP
30 BPL Bhopal Junction 897 Km 10:30 Destination Daily MP

Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12853, Amarkantak Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amarkantak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction is 559 miles or 894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12853, Amarkantak Express DURG to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12853, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS. Details about the AMARKANTAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.