You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amarkantak Express

Amarkantak Express, 12853 - Durg Junction To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12853, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmarkantak Express
Number12853
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance559 miles / 894 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amarkantak Express, Train number 12853. Timing of Amarkantak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 18:20 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
1.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
2 BPHB Bhilai Power House 9 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
2.1 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
2.2 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
2.3 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
2.4 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
2.5 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
2.6 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
3 R Raipur Junction 37 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
3.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
3.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
3.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
3.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
3.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
4 TLD Tilda 82 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
4.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
5 BYT Bhatapara 108 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
5.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
5.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
5.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
5.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
5.5 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
6 BSP Bilaspur 155 Km 20:45 21:05 20 min Daily Chhattisgarh
6.1 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
6.2 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
6.3 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
6.4 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
7 KGB Kargi Road 187 Km 21:29 21:31 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7.1 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
8 BIG Belgahna 203 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8.1 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
8.2 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
8.3 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
8.4 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
8.5 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
9 PND Pendra Road 256 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9.1 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
9.2 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
9.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
9.4 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
9.5 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
10 APR Anuppur Junction 306 Km 23:32 23:35 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 AAL Amlai 319 Km 23:44 23:46 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 BUH Burhar 328 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
12.2 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
13 SDL Shahdol 347 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
13.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
13.3 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
14 BRS Birsinghpur 384 Km 01:04 01:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
14.2 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
15 UMR Umaria 414 Km 01:32 01:34 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
15.2 CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh
15.3 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
15.4 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
15.5 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
15.6 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
16 KTE Katni 474 Km 02:55 03:10 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
16.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
16.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
16.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
16.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
16.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
16.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
16.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
16.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
16.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
17 JBP Jabalpur 565 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
18 MML Madan Mahal 568 Km 04:34 04:36 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
18.2 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
18.3 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
18.4 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
19 SRID Shridham 618 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
19.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
19.3 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
20 NU Narsinghpur 649 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 KY Kareli 665 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
21.2 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
22 GAR Gadarwara 693 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 BKH Bankhedi 724 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 PPI Pipariya 743 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
25 SGP Sohagpur 761 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
25.2 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
25.3 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
25.4 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
26 ET Itarsi Junction 810 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
26.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
27 HBD Hoshangabad 829 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
27.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
27.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
27.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
28 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 867 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
28.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
28.3 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
29 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 897 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 BPL Bhopal Junction 903 Km 10:30 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12853, Amarkantak Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amarkantak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction is 559 miles or 894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12853, Amarkantak Express DURG to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12853, AMARKANTAK EXPRESS. Details about the AMARKANTAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.