You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amarnath Express
 

Amarnath Express, 15653 - Guwahati To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 15653, AMARNATH EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmarnath Express
Number15653
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1523 miles / 2437 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amarnath Express, Train number 15653. Timing of Amarnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 13:15 -- We Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 7 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min We Assam
2.1 AGT Agthori Assam
2.2 CGS Changsari Assam
2.3 BIZ Baihata Assam
2.4 KDKN Kendukana Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 48 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min We Assam
3.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
3.2 NLV Nalbari Assam
3.3 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
3.4 TIHU Tihu Assam
3.5 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
3.6 PBL Pathsala Assam
3.7 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
3.8 GSA Guagachha Assam
3.9 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
3.10 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
3.11 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
3.12 BJF Bijni Assam
3.13 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
3.14 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 157 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min We Assam
4.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
4.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
4.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
4.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
4.5 KOJ Kokrajhar Assam
4.6 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
4.7 CROA Chautara Assam
4.8 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
4.9 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
4.10 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
4.11 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
4.12 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
5 NOQ New Alipurduar 264 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min We West Bengal
5.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
6 NCB New Cooch Behar 283 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min We West Bengal
6.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
6.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
6.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
6.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
6.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
6.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
6.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
6.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
7 DQG Dhupguri 343 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min We West Bengal
7.1 ATM Altagram West Bengal
7.2 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
7.3 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
7.4 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
7.5 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
7.6 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
7.7 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
7.8 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
8 NJP New Jalpaiguri 409 Km 21:25 21:40 15 min We West Bengal
8.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
8.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
8.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
8.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
8.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
8.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
8.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
8.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
8.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
8.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
8.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
9 KNE Kishanganj 496 Km 22:46 22:51 5 min We Bihar
9.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
9.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
9.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
9.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
9.5 TETA Telta Bihar
9.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
9.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
9.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
9.9 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
9.10 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
9.11 SRI Salmari Bihar
9.12 MENP Meenapur Bihar
9.13 JAU Jhaua Bihar
9.14 BHNP Bishanpur Halt Bihar
9.15 SI Sonalli Bihar
9.16 GRR Gorphar Bihar
9.17 DNQ Dandkhora Bihar
9.18 NYT Nayatola Bihar
10 KIR Katihar Junction 592 Km 01:15 01:30 15 min Th Bihar
10.1 SMO Semapur Bihar
11 CRR Karagola Road 614 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Th Bihar
11.1 BRZR Barari Bazar Bihar
11.2 BKHR Bakhri Bihar
11.3 KUE Kursela Bihar
11.4 KTRH Katareah Bihar
12 NNA Naugachia 649 Km 02:22 02:23 1 min Th Bihar
12.1 KHQ Kharik Bihar
12.2 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
12.3 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
12.4 BRKB Bharat Khand
12.5 PSR Pasraha Bihar
12.6 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
12.7 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
12.8 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
12.9 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
13 KGG Khagaria Junction 716 Km 03:26 03:27 1 min Th Bihar
13.1 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
13.2 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
13.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
13.4 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
13.5 LAK Lakho Bihar
14 BGS Begu Sarai 756 Km 04:10 04:11 1 min Th Bihar
15 BJU Barauni Junction 772 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Th Bihar
15.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
15.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
15.3 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
15.4 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
15.5 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
15.6 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
16 SPJ Samastipur Junction 822 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Th Bihar
16.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
16.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
16.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
16.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
16.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
16.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
16.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
17 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 874 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Th Bihar
17.1 KVC Kaparpura Bihar
17.2 KTI Kanti Bihar
17.3 PPRH Piprahan Halt Bihar
17.4 NRV Nariyar Bihar
18 MTR Motipur 900 Km 07:27 07:28 1 min Th Bihar
18.1 MHL Mahwal Bihar
18.2 MAI Mehsi Bihar
18.3 HRNG Harpur Nag Halt Bihar
19 CAA Chakia 922 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min Th Bihar
20 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 953 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Th Bihar
20.1 CHAH Chailaha Halt Bihar
20.2 SRA Semra Bihar
21 SGL Sagauli Junction 975 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Th Bihar
21.1 PRSN Parsa Nagar Halt Bihar
21.2 MJL Majhowlia Bihar
22 BTH Bettiah 997 Km 09:37 09:38 1 min Th Bihar
22.1 KUMB Kumarbagh Bihar
22.2 CAI Chanpatia Bihar
22.3 RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt Bihar
22.4 SAHI Sathi Bihar
22.5 MSHW Musharwa Halt Bihar
22.6 NRKG Narkatia Junction Bihar
23 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 1033 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Th Bihar
23.1 CAMU Chamua Bihar
23.2 HIR Harinagar Bihar
23.3 BRU Bhairoganj Bihar
23.4 KPB Kharpokhra Bihar
24 BUG Bagaha 1075 Km 11:17 11:22 5 min Th Bihar
24.1 AWS Aswani Halt Bihar
24.2 VKNR Valmikinagar Road Bihar
24.3 PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh
24.4 KZA Khada Uttar Pradesh
24.5 GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa Uttar Pradesh
25 SBZ Siswa Bazar 1118 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
25.1 GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh
25.2 KSNR Khushal Nagar Uttar Pradesh
26 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 1144 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
26.1 BBW Bodarwar Uttar Pradesh
26.2 MUUA Mahuawa Khurd Uttar Pradesh
26.3 PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh
26.4 UNLA Unaula Uttar Pradesh
26.5 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
27 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1184 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Th Uttar Pradesh
27.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
27.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
27.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
27.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
27.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
27.6 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
27.7 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
27.8 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
27.9 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
28 BST Basti 1248 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
28.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
28.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
28.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
28.4 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
28.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
28.6 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
28.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
28.8 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
28.9 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
28.10 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
28.11 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
28.12 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
28.13 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
29 GD Gonda Junction 1337 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
29.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
29.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
29.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
29.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
29.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
29.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
29.7 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
29.8 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
29.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
29.10 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
29.11 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
29.12 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
29.13 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
29.14 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
29.15 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
29.16 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
29.17 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
30 LKO Lucknow 1454 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
30.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
30.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
30.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
30.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
30.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
30.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
30.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
30.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
30.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
30.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
30.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
30.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
30.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
30.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
30.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
30.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
30.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
30.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
30.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
30.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
30.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
30.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
30.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
31 SPN Shahjehanpur 1618 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
31.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
31.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
31.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
31.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
31.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
31.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
31.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
31.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
31.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
32 BE Bareilly 1689 Km 23:23 23:28 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
32.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
32.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
32.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
32.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
32.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
32.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
32.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
32.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
32.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
32.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
32.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
32.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
32.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
32.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
32.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
32.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
33 MB Moradabad 1780 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
33.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
33.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
33.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
33.4 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
33.5 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
33.6 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
33.7 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
33.8 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
33.9 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
33.10 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
33.11 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
33.12 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
33.13 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
33.14 NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
33.15 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
33.16 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
33.17 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
33.18 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
34 LRJ Laksar Junction 1919 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Fr Uttarakhand
34.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
34.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
34.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
34.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
35 RK Roorkee 1937 Km 03:25 03:26 1 min Fr Uttarakhand
35.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
35.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
35.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
35.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
35.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
36 SRE Saharanpur 1972 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
36.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
36.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
36.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
37 JUD Jagadhri 2002 Km 04:47 04:48 1 min Fr Haryana
37.1 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
37.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
37.3 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
37.4 RAA Barara Haryana
37.5 TDW Tandwal Haryana
37.6 KES Kesri Haryana
37.7 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
38 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2053 Km 05:40 05:48 8 min Fr Haryana
38.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
38.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
38.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
38.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
38.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
38.6 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
38.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
38.8 KNN Khanna Punjab
38.9 CHA Chawapall Punjab
38.10 DOA Doraha Punjab
38.11 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
38.12 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
38.13 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
39 LDH Ludhiana Junction 2167 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Fr Punjab
39.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
39.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
39.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
39.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
39.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
39.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
39.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
39.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
40 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 2219 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Fr Punjab
41 CHKB Chakki Bank 2337 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Fr Punjab
41.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
41.2 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
41.3 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
41.4 KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir
41.5 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
41.6 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
41.7 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
41.8 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
41.9 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
41.10 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
41.11 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
41.12 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
41.13 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
42 JAT Jammu Tawi 2437 Km 12:30 Destination Fr Jammu and Kashmir

Guwahati to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15653, Amarnath Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Amarnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi is 1523 miles or 2437 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati

Train No. 15653, Amarnath Express GHY to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15653, AMARNATH EXPRESS. Details about the AMARNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.