You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amarnath Express

Amarnath Express, 15653 - Guwahati To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 15653, AMARNATH EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmarnath Express
Number15653
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1523 miles / 2437 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amarnath Express, Train number 15653. Timing of Amarnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 13:15 -- We Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 13:27 13:32 5 min We Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min We Assam
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min We Assam
5 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min We West Bengal
6 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min We West Bengal
7 DQG Dhupguri 342 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min We West Bengal
8 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 21:25 21:40 15 min We West Bengal
9 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 22:46 22:51 5 min We Bihar
10 KIR Katihar Junction 591 Km 01:15 01:30 15 min Th Bihar
11 CRR Karagola Road 613 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Th Bihar
12 NNA Naugachia 648 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Th Bihar
13 KGG Khagaria Junction 715 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Th Bihar
14 BGS Begu Sarai 755 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Th Bihar
15 BJU Barauni Junction 771 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Th Bihar
16 SPJ Samastipur Junction 821 Km 05:41 05:46 5 min Th Bihar
17 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 873 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Th Bihar
18 MTR Motipur 899 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Th Bihar
19 CAA Chakia 921 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Th Bihar
20 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 953 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Th Bihar
21 SGL Sagauli Junction 974 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Th Bihar
22 BTH Bettiah 996 Km 09:33 09:38 5 min Th Bihar
23 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 1032 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Th Bihar
24 BUG Bagaha 1074 Km 11:17 11:22 5 min Th Bihar
25 SBZ Siswa Bazar 1117 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
26 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 1143 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
27 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1183 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Th Uttar Pradesh
28 BST Basti 1247 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
29 GD Gonda Junction 1336 Km 16:40 16:55 15 min Th Uttar Pradesh
30 LKO Lucknow 1453 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
31 SPN Shahjehanpur 1617 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
32 BE Bareilly 1688 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
33 MB Moradabad 1779 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
34 LRJ Laksar Junction 1918 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Fr Uttarakhand
35 RK Roorkee 1936 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Fr Uttarakhand
36 SRE Saharanpur 1971 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
37 JUD Jagadhri 2001 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Fr Haryana
38 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2052 Km 05:40 05:48 8 min Fr Haryana
39 LDH Ludhiana Junction 2166 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Fr Punjab
40 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 2218 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Fr Punjab
41 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 2331 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Fr Punjab
42 KTHU Kathua 2354 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Fr Jammu and Kashmir
43 JAT Jammu Tawi 2430 Km 12:30 Destination Fr Jammu and Kashmir

Guwahati to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15653, Amarnath Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Amarnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi is 1523 miles or 2437 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati

Train No. 15653, Amarnath Express GHY to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15653, AMARNATH EXPRESS. Details about the AMARNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.