You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amravati - Mumbai Express

Amravati - Mumbai Express, 12112 - Amravati To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12112, AMRAVATI - MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Amravati and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmravati - Mumbai Express
Number12112
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance421 miles / 673 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati - Mumbai Express, Train number 12112. Timing of Amravati - Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AMI Amravati Origin 19:05 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 BD Badnera Junction 9 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3 MZR Murtajapur 50 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 AK Akola Junction 88 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5 SEG Shegaon 125 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 NN Nandura 149 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 MKU Malkapur 177 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 227 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
9 JL Jalgaon Junction 251 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 NK Nasik Road 484 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
11 IGP Igatpuri 535 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12 KYN Kalyan 618 Km 05:02 05:05 3 min Daily Maharashtra
13 DR Dadar (Central) 662 Km 05:52 05:55 3 min Daily Maharashtra
14 CSTM Mumbai 671 Km 06:25 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Amravati to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12112, Amravati - Mumbai Express. This train operates between Amravati and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati - Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati and Mumbai is 421 miles or 673 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Amravati

Train No. 12112, Amravati - Mumbai Express AMI to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12112, AMRAVATI - MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the AMRAVATI - MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.