You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amravati - Mumbai Express

Amravati - Mumbai Express, 12112 - Amravati To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12112, AMRAVATI - MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Amravati and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmravati - Mumbai Express
Number12112
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance421 miles / 673 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati - Mumbai Express, Train number 12112. Timing of Amravati - Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AMI Amravati Origin 19:05 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 BD Badnera Junction 9 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
2.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
2.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
2.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
3 MZR Murtajapur 50 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
3.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
3.3 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
4 AK Akola Junction 88 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
4.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
4.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
5 SEG Shegaon 125 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
6 NN Nandura 149 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
6.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
6.3 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
7 MKU Malkapur 177 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
7.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
7.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
7.4 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
7.5 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 232 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
8.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
9 JL Jalgaon Junction 257 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
9.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
9.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
9.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
9.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
9.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
9.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
9.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
9.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
9.10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
9.11 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
9.12 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
9.13 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
9.14 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
9.15 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
9.16 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
9.17 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
9.18 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
9.19 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
9.20 SUM Summit Maharashtra
9.21 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
9.22 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
9.23 NR Niphad Maharashtra
9.24 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
9.25 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
9.26 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
10 NK Nasik Road 489 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
10.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
10.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
10.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
10.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
11 IGP Igatpuri 540 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
11.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
11.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
11.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
11.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
11.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
11.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
11.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
11.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
11.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
11.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
11.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
11.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
12 KYN Kalyan 623 Km 05:07 05:10 3 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
12.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
12.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
12.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
12.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
12.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
12.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
12.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
12.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
12.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
12.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
12.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
12.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
12.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
12.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
12.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
12.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
12.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
13 DR Dadar (Central) 668 Km 05:57 06:00 3 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
13.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
13.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
13.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
13.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
13.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
14 CSTM Mumbai 676 Km 06:25 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Amravati to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12112, Amravati - Mumbai Express. This train operates between Amravati and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati - Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati and Mumbai is 421 miles or 673 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Amravati

Train No. 12112, Amravati - Mumbai Express AMI to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12112, AMRAVATI - MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the AMRAVATI - MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.