Given below is the details about Train Number 16343, AMRITHA EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Palakkad Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritha Express Distance235 miles / 376 km
Number16343 Running Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritha Express, Train number 16343. Timing of Amritha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 22:30 -- Daily KL
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily KL
3 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Daily KL
4 KPY Karunagapalli 91 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Daily KL
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Daily KL
6 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Daily KL
7 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Daily KL
8 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 00:52 00:53 1 min Daily KL
9 CGY Changanacherry 142 Km 01:01 01:03 2 min Daily KL
10 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 01:27 01:30 3 min Daily KL
11 ERN Ernakulam Town 222 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily KL
12 IPL Idaplli 228 Km 03:13 03:14 1 min Daily KL
13 AWY Aluva 239 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily KL
14 TCR Trichur 294 Km 04:22 04:25 3 min Daily KL
15 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 05:35 05:50 15 min Daily KL
16 OTP Ottappalam 338 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily KL
17 PGT Palghat 369 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Daily KL
18 PGTN Palakkad Town 373 Km 08:00 Destination Daily KL

Trivandrum Central to Palakkad Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16343, Amritha Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Palakkad Town. Map also shows all the stations where Amritha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Palakkad Town is 235 miles or 376 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Palakkad Town to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16343, Amritha Express TVC to PGTN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16343, AMRITHA EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.