You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritha Express
 

Amritha Express, 16343 - Trivandrum Central To Palakkad Town

Given below is the details about Train Number 16343, AMRITHA EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Palakkad Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritha Express
Number16343
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance235 miles / 376 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritha Express, Train number 16343. Timing of Amritha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 22:30 -- Daily Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily Kerala
4 KPY Karunagapalli 92 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Daily Kerala
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Daily Kerala
6 MVLK Mavelikara 114 Km 00:31 00:32 1 min Daily Kerala
7 CNGR Chengannur 126 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily Kerala
8 TRVL Tiruvalla 135 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Daily Kerala
9 CGY Changanacherry 143 Km 01:04 01:05 1 min Daily Kerala
10 KTYM Kottayam 161 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily Kerala
11 ERN Ernakulam Town 223 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Kerala
12 IPL Idaplli 229 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Kerala
13 AWY Aluva 240 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Kerala
14 TCR Trichur 295 Km 04:30 04:33 3 min Daily Kerala
15 SRR Shoranur 327 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Daily Kerala
16 OTP Ottappalam 340 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Kerala
17 PGT Palghat 372 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Daily Kerala
18 PGTN Palakkad Town 376 Km 08:00 Destination Daily Kerala

Trivandrum Central to Palakkad Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16343, Amritha Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Palakkad Town. Map also shows all the stations where Amritha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Palakkad Town is 235 miles or 376 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Palakkad Town to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16343, Amritha Express TVC to PGTN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16343, AMRITHA EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.