Given below is the details about Train Number 12483, AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Amritsar Express, Train Number - 12483
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Distance 2248 miles / 3597 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Express, Train number 12483. Timing of Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 09:20 -- We KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 58 Km 10:17 10:20 3 min We KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 99 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min We KL
4 ALLP Alappuzha 142 Km 11:35 11:38 3 min We KL
5 ERS Ernakulam Junction 199 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min We KL
6 TCR Trichur 273 Km 14:00 14:03 3 min We KL
7 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min We KL
8 CLT Calicut 392 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min We KL
9 CAN Cannanore 481 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min We KL
10 KGQ Kasaragod 567 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min We KL
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 618 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min We KA
12 UD Udupi 699 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min We KA
13 MAO Madgaon 1048 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Th GA
14 RN Ratnagiri 1383 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Th MH
15 CHI Chiplun 1489 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Th MH
16 PNVL Panvel 1745 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Th MH
17 BSR Vasai Road 1809 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Th MH
18 ST Surat 2024 Km 15:42 15:47 5 min Th GJ
19 BRC Vadodara Junction 2153 Km 17:30 17:56 26 min Th GJ
20 KOTA Kota Junction 2685 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Fr RJ
21 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3142 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Fr DL
22 NDLS New Delhi 3149 Km 11:20 11:50 30 min Fr DL
23 UMB Ambala Cantonment 3348 Km 14:50 15:05 15 min Fr HR
24 LDH Ludhiana Junction 3461 Km 17:07 17:17 10 min Fr PB
25 JUC Jalandhar City 3518 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Fr PB
26 BEAS Beas 3554 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Fr PB
27 ASR Amritsar Junction 3597 Km 19:45 Destination Fr PB

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12483, Amritsar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction is 2248 miles or 3597 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12483, Amritsar Express KCVL to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12483, AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.