You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar Express

Amritsar Express, 12483 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12483, AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Express
Number12483
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2248 miles / 3597 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Express, Train number 12483. Timing of Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 09:15 -- We Kerala
1.1 VELI Veli Kerala
1.2 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.4 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.5 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.6 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.7 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.8 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.9 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.10 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.11 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.12 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.13 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.14 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 58 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min We Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 99 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min We Kerala
3.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
3.2 HAD Haripad Kerala
3.3 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
3.4 THZI Takazhi Kerala
3.5 AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala
3.6 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
3.7 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
4 ALLP Alappuzha 142 Km 11:42 11:45 3 min We Kerala
4.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
4.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
4.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
4.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
4.5 SRTL Shertalai Kerala
4.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
4.7 TUVR Turavur Kerala
4.8 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
4.9 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
4.10 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
4.11 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
5 ERS Ernakulam Junction 199 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min We Kerala
5.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
5.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
5.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
5.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
5.5 AWY Aluva Kerala
5.6 CWR Chovvara Kerala
5.7 AFK Angamaly Kerala
5.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
5.9 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
5.10 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
5.11 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
5.12 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
5.13 NYI Nellayi Kerala
5.14 PUK Pudukad Kerala
5.15 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
6 TCR Trichur 273 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min We Kerala
6.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
6.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
6.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
6.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
6.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
7 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min We Kerala
7.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
7.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
7.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
7.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
7.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
7.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
7.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
7.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
7.9 TIR Tirur Kerala
7.10 TA Tanur Kerala
7.11 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
7.12 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
7.13 KN Kadalundi Kerala
7.14 FK Ferok Kerala
7.15 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
8 CLT Calicut 392 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min We Kerala
8.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
8.2 WH West Hill Kerala
8.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
8.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
8.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
8.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
8.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
8.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
8.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
8.10 BDJ Badagara Kerala
8.11 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
8.12 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
8.13 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
8.14 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
8.15 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
8.16 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
8.17 ETK Etakkot Kerala
8.18 CS Cannanore South Kerala
9 CAN Cannanore 481 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min We Kerala
9.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
9.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
9.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
9.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
9.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
9.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
9.7 PAY Payyanur Kerala
9.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
9.9 CDRA Chandera Kerala
9.10 CHV Charvattur Kerala
9.11 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
9.12 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
9.13 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
9.14 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
9.15 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
10 KGQ Kasaragod 567 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min We Kerala
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 618 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min We Karnataka
12 UD Udupi 699 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min We Karnataka
12.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
12.2 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
12.3 SEN Senapura Karnataka
12.4 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
12.5 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
12.6 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
12.7 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
12.8 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
12.9 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
12.10 MANK Manki Karnataka
12.11 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
12.12 KT Kumta Karnataka
12.13 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
12.14 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
12.15 HAA Harwada Karnataka
12.16 KAWR Karwar Karnataka
12.17 AT Asnoti Karnataka
12.18 LOL Loliem Goa
12.19 CNO Canacona Goa
12.20 BLLI Balli Goa
13 MAO Madgaon 1048 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Th Goa
14 CHI Chiplun 1489 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Th Maharashtra
14.1 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
14.2 KHED Khed Maharashtra
14.3 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
14.4 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
14.5 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
14.6 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
14.7 VEER Veer Maharashtra
14.8 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
14.9 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
14.10 INP Indapur Maharashtra
14.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
14.12 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
14.13 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
14.14 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
14.15 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
14.16 PEN Pen Maharashtra
14.17 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
14.18 JITE Jite Maharashtra
14.19 APTA Apta Maharashtra
14.20 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
14.21 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
15 PNVL Panvel 1745 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Th Maharashtra
16 BSR Vasai Road 1812 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Th Maharashtra
16.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
16.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
16.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
16.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
16.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
16.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
16.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
16.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
16.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
16.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
16.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
16.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
16.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
16.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
16.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
16.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
16.17 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
16.18 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
16.19 UVD Udvada Gujarat
16.20 PAD Pardi Gujarat
16.21 ATUL Atul Gujarat
16.22 BL Valsad Gujarat
16.23 DGI Dungri Gujarat
16.24 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
16.25 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
16.26 AML Amalsad Gujarat
16.27 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
16.28 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
16.29 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
16.30 NVS Navsari Gujarat
16.31 MRL Maroli Gujarat
16.32 SCH Sachin Gujarat
16.33 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
16.34 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
17 ST Surat 2027 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Th Gujarat
17.1 URN Utran Gujarat
17.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
17.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
17.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
17.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
17.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
17.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
17.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
17.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
17.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
17.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
17.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
17.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
17.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
17.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
17.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
17.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
17.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
17.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
17.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
17.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
17.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
17.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
17.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
18 BRC Vadodara Junction 2156 Km 17:58 18:16 18 min Th Gujarat
18.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
18.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
18.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
18.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
18.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
18.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
18.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
18.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
18.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
18.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
18.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
18.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
18.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
18.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
18.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
18.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
18.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
18.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
18.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
18.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
18.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
18.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
18.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
18.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
18.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
18.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
18.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
18.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
18.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
18.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
18.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
18.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
18.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
18.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
18.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
18.36 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
18.37 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
18.38 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
18.39 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
18.40 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
18.41 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
18.42 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
18.43 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
18.44 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
18.45 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
18.46 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
18.47 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
18.48 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
18.49 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
18.50 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
18.51 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
18.52 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
18.53 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
18.54 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
18.55 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
18.56 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
18.57 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
18.58 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
18.59 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
18.60 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
18.61 MKX Morak Rajasthan
18.62 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
18.63 DARA Dara Rajasthan
18.64 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
18.65 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
18.66 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
18.67 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
18.68 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
18.69 KTSC Kota South Cabin
19 KOTA Kota Junction 2688 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Fr Rajasthan
19.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
19.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
19.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
19.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
19.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
19.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
19.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
19.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
19.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
19.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
19.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
19.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
19.13 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
19.14 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
19.15 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
19.16 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
19.17 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
19.18 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
19.19 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
19.20 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
19.21 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
19.22 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
19.23 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
19.24 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
19.25 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
19.26 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
19.27 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
19.28 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
19.29 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
19.30 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
19.31 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
19.32 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
19.33 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
19.34 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
19.35 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
19.36 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
19.37 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
19.38 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
19.39 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
19.40 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
19.41 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
19.42 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.43 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
19.44 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
19.45 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
19.46 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
19.47 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
19.48 HDL Hodal Haryana
19.49 BNCR Banchari Haryana
19.50 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
19.51 RDE Rundhi Haryana
19.52 PWL Palwal Haryana
19.53 AST Asaoti Haryana
19.54 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
19.55 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
19.56 FDB Faridabad Haryana
19.57 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
19.58 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
19.59 OKA Okhla Delhi
20 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3147 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Fr Delhi
20.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
20.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
20.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
21 NDLS New Delhi 3154 Km 11:05 11:30 25 min Fr Delhi
22 UMB Ambala Cantonment 3353 Km 14:50 15:05 15 min Fr Haryana
23 LDH Ludhiana Junction 3466 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min Fr Punjab
23.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
23.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
23.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
23.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
23.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
23.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
23.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
23.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
23.9 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
24 JUC Jalandhar City 3523 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Fr Punjab
24.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
24.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
24.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
24.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
25 BEAS Beas 3559 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Fr Punjab
25.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
25.2 BTR Butari Punjab
25.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
25.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
25.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
26 ASR Amritsar Junction 3602 Km 19:45 Destination Fr Punjab

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12483, Amritsar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction is 2248 miles or 3597 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12483, Amritsar Express KCVL to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12483, AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.