You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar Express

Amritsar Express, 12483 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12483, AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Express
Number12483
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2248 miles / 3597 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Express, Train number 12483. Timing of Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 09:20 -- We Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 58 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min We Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 99 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min We Kerala
4 ALLP Alappuzha 142 Km 11:40 11:43 3 min We Kerala
5 ERS Ernakulam Junction 199 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min We Kerala
6 TCR Trichur 273 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min We Kerala
7 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min We Kerala
8 CLT Calicut 392 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min We Kerala
9 CAN Cannanore 481 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min We Kerala
10 KGQ Kasaragod 567 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min We Kerala
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 618 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min We Karnataka
12 UD Udupi 699 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min We Karnataka
13 MAO Madgaon 1048 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Th Goa
14 CHI Chiplun 1489 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Th Maharashtra
15 PNVL Panvel 1745 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Th Maharashtra
16 BSR Vasai Road 1811 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Th Maharashtra
17 ST Surat 2026 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Th Gujarat
18 BRC Vadodara Junction 2155 Km 17:58 18:16 18 min Th Gujarat
19 KOTA Kota Junction 2686 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Fr Rajasthan
20 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3144 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Fr Delhi
21 NDLS New Delhi 3151 Km 11:20 11:50 30 min Fr Delhi
22 UMB Ambala Cantonment 3349 Km 14:50 15:05 15 min Fr Haryana
23 LDH Ludhiana Junction 3463 Km 17:02 17:07 5 min Fr Punjab
24 JUC Jalandhar City 3520 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Fr Punjab
25 BEAS Beas 3556 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Fr Punjab
26 ASR Amritsar Junction 3598 Km 19:45 Destination Fr Punjab

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12483, Amritsar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction is 2248 miles or 3597 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12483, Amritsar Express KCVL to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12483, AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.