You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar Express
 

Amritsar Express, 12483 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12483, AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Express
Number12483
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2248 miles / 3597 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Express, Train number 12483. Timing of Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 09:15 -- We Kerala
1.1 VELI Veli Kerala
1.2 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.4 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.5 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.6 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.7 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.8 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.9 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.10 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.11 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.12 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.13 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.14 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 59 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min We Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 100 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min We Kerala
3.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
3.2 HAD Haripad Kerala
3.3 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
3.4 THZI Takazhi Kerala
3.5 AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala
3.6 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
3.7 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
4 ALLP Alappuzha 143 Km 11:42 11:45 3 min We Kerala
4.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
4.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
4.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
4.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
4.5 SRTL Shertalai Kerala
4.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
4.7 TUVR Turavur Kerala
4.8 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
4.9 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
4.10 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
4.11 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
5 ERS Ernakulam Junction 200 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min We Kerala
5.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
5.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
5.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
5.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
5.5 AWY Aluva Kerala
5.6 CWR Chovvara Kerala
5.7 AFK Angamaly Kerala
5.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
5.9 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
5.10 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
5.11 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
5.12 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
5.13 NYI Nellayi Kerala
5.14 PUK Pudukad Kerala
5.15 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
6 TCR Trichur 274 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min We Kerala
6.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
6.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
6.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
6.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
6.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
7 SRR Shoranur 307 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min We Kerala
7.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
7.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
7.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
7.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
7.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
7.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
7.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
7.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
7.9 TIR Tirur Kerala
7.10 TA Tanur Kerala
7.11 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
7.12 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
7.13 KN Kadalundi Kerala
7.14 FK Ferok Kerala
7.15 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
8 CLT Calicut 392 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min We Kerala
8.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
8.2 WH West Hill Kerala
8.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
8.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
8.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
8.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
8.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
8.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
8.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
8.10 BDJ Badagara Kerala
8.11 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
8.12 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
8.13 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
8.14 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
8.15 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
8.16 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
8.17 ETK Etakkot Kerala
8.18 CS Cannanore South Kerala
9 CAN Cannanore 482 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min We Kerala
9.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
9.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
9.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
9.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
9.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
9.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
9.7 PAY Payyanur Kerala
9.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
9.9 CDRA Chandera Kerala
9.10 CHV Charvattur Kerala
9.11 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
9.12 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
9.13 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
9.14 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
9.15 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
10 KGQ Kasaragod 567 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min We Kerala
10.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
10.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
10.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
10.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
10.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 619 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min We Karnataka
11.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
11.2 SL Surathkal Karnataka
11.3 MULK Mulki Karnataka
11.4 NAND Nandikoor
11.5 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
11.6 INJ Innanje
11.7 UD Udupi Karnataka
11.8 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
11.9 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
11.10 SEN Senapura Karnataka
11.11 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
11.12 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
11.13 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
11.14 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
11.15 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
11.16 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
11.17 MANK Manki Karnataka
11.18 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
11.19 KT Kumta Karnataka
11.20 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
11.21 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
11.22 HAA Harwada Karnataka
11.23 KAWR Karwar Karnataka
11.24 AT Asnoti Karnataka
11.25 LOL Loliem Goa
11.26 CNO Canacona Goa
11.27 BLLI Balli Goa
12 MAO Madgaon 1049 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Th Goa
12.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
12.2 MJO Majorda Goa
12.3 VEN Verna Goa
12.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
12.5 THVM Thivim Goa
12.6 PERN Pernem Goa
12.7 MADR Madure Maharashtra
12.8 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
12.9 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
12.10 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
12.11 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
12.12 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
12.13 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
12.14 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
12.15 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
12.16 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
12.17 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
12.18 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
12.19 RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra
12.20 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
12.21 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
12.22 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
12.23 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
12.24 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
12.25 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
12.26 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
12.27 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
12.28 KHED Khed Maharashtra
12.29 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
12.30 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
12.31 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
12.32 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
12.33 VEER Veer Maharashtra
12.34 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
12.35 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
12.36 INP Indapur Maharashtra
12.37 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
12.38 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
12.39 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
12.40 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
12.41 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
12.42 PEN Pen Maharashtra
12.43 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
12.44 JITE Jite Maharashtra
12.45 APTA Apta Maharashtra
12.46 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
12.47 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
13 PNVL Panvel 1746 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Th Maharashtra
13.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
13.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
13.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
13.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
13.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
13.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
13.7 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
13.8 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
13.9 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
13.10 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
13.11 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
14 BSR Vasai Road 1813 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Th Maharashtra
14.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
14.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
14.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
14.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
14.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
14.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
14.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
14.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
14.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
14.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
14.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
14.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
14.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
14.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
14.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
14.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
14.17 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
14.18 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
14.19 UVD Udvada Gujarat
14.20 PAD Pardi Gujarat
14.21 ATUL Atul Gujarat
14.22 BL Valsad Gujarat
14.23 DGI Dungri Gujarat
14.24 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
14.25 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
14.26 AML Amalsad Gujarat
14.27 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
14.28 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
14.29 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
14.30 NVS Navsari Gujarat
14.31 MRL Maroli Gujarat
14.32 SCH Sachin Gujarat
14.33 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
14.34 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
15 ST Surat 2028 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Th Gujarat
15.1 URN Utran Gujarat
15.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
15.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
15.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
15.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
15.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
15.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
15.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
15.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
15.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
15.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
15.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
15.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
15.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
15.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
15.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
15.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
15.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
15.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
15.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
15.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
15.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
15.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
15.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
16 BRC Vadodara Junction 2157 Km 17:58 18:16 18 min Th Gujarat
16.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
16.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
16.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
16.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
16.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
16.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
16.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
16.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
16.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
16.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
16.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
16.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
16.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
16.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
16.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
16.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
16.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
16.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
16.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
16.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
16.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
16.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
16.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
16.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
16.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
16.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
16.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
16.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
16.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
16.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
16.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
16.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
16.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
16.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
16.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.36 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
16.37 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
16.38 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.39 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
16.40 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
16.41 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
16.42 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
16.43 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
16.44 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
16.45 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
16.46 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
16.47 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
16.48 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
16.49 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
16.50 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
16.51 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
16.52 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
16.53 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
16.54 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
16.55 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
16.56 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
16.57 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
16.58 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
16.59 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
16.60 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
16.61 MKX Morak Rajasthan
16.62 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
16.63 DARA Dara Rajasthan
16.64 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
16.65 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
16.66 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
16.67 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
16.68 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
16.69 KTSC Kota South Cabin
17 KOTA Kota Junction 2685 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Fr Rajasthan
17.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
17.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
17.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
17.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
17.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
17.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
17.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
17.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
17.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
17.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
17.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
17.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
17.13 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
17.14 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
17.15 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
17.16 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
17.17 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
17.18 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
17.19 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
17.20 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
17.21 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
17.22 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
17.23 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
17.24 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
17.25 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
17.26 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
17.27 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
17.28 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
17.29 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
17.30 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
17.31 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
17.32 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
17.33 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
17.34 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
17.35 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
17.36 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
17.37 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
17.38 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
17.39 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
17.40 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
17.41 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
17.42 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.43 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
17.44 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
17.45 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
17.46 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
17.47 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
17.48 HDL Hodal Haryana
17.49 BNCR Banchari Haryana
17.50 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
17.51 RDE Rundhi Haryana
17.52 PWL Palwal Haryana
17.53 AST Asaoti Haryana
17.54 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
17.55 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
17.56 FDB Faridabad Haryana
17.57 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
17.58 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
17.59 OKA Okhla Delhi
18 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3142 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Fr Delhi
18.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
18.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
18.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
19 NDLS New Delhi 3150 Km 11:05 11:30 25 min Fr Delhi
19.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
19.2 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
19.3 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
19.4 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
19.5 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
19.6 BHD Badli Delhi
19.7 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
19.8 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
19.9 NUR Narela Delhi
19.10 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
19.11 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
19.12 SNP Sonipat Haryana
19.13 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
19.14 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
19.15 GNU Ganaur Haryana
19.16 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
19.17 SMK Samalkha Haryana
19.18 DWNA Diwana Haryana
19.19 PNP Panipat Junction Haryana
19.20 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
19.21 KFU Kohand Haryana
19.22 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
19.23 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
19.24 KUN Karnal Haryana
19.25 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
19.26 TRR Taraori Haryana
19.27 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
19.28 AMIN Amin Haryana
19.29 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
19.30 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
19.31 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
19.32 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
19.33 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
19.34 MOY Mohri Haryana
20 UMB Ambala Cantonment 3348 Km 14:50 15:05 15 min Fr Haryana
20.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
20.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
20.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
20.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
20.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
20.6 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
20.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
20.8 KNN Khanna Punjab
20.9 CHA Chawapall Punjab
20.10 DOA Doraha Punjab
20.11 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
20.12 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
20.13 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
21 LDH Ludhiana Junction 3462 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min Fr Punjab
21.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
21.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
21.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
21.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
21.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
21.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
21.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
21.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
21.9 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
22 JUC Jalandhar City 3518 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Fr Punjab
22.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
22.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
22.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
22.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
23 BEAS Beas 3555 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Fr Punjab
23.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
23.2 BTR Butari Punjab
23.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
23.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
23.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
24 ASR Amritsar Junction 3597 Km 19:45 Destination Fr Punjab

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12483, Amritsar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction is 2248 miles or 3597 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12483, Amritsar Express KCVL to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12483, AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.