Given below is the details about Train Number 13049, AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Amritsar Express, Train Number - 13049
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Distance 1203 miles / 1924 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops109
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Express, Train number 13049. Timing of Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:50 -- Daily WB
2 SRP Serampore 19 Km 14:16 14:17 1 min Daily WB
3 SHE Seoraphuli 22 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily WB
4 CGR Chandan Nagar 32 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily WB
5 CNS Chuchura 35 Km 14:50 14:51 1 min Daily WB
6 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 15:06 15:11 5 min Daily WB
7 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 16:02 16:09 7 min Daily WB
8 KAN Khana Junction 119 Km 16:30 16:31 1 min Daily WB
9 MNAE Mankar 144 Km 16:48 16:49 1 min Daily WB
10 PAN Panagarh 154 Km 16:58 16:59 1 min Daily WB
11 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Daily WB
12 OYR Waria 179 Km 17:26 17:27 1 min Daily WB
13 UDL Andal Junction 187 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Daily WB
14 RNG Raniganj 194 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily WB
15 ASN Asansol Junction 213 Km 18:08 18:13 5 min Daily WB
16 STN Sitarampur 222 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Daily WB
17 RNPR Rupnarayanpur 233 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily WB
18 CRJ Chittaranjan 238 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily WB
19 JMT Jamtara 252 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily JH
20 VDS Vidyasagar 270 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Daily JH
21 MDP Madhupur Junction 294 Km 19:56 20:01 5 min Daily JH
22 MUW Mathurapur 306 Km 20:11 20:12 1 min Daily JH
23 JSME Jasidih Junction 323 Km 20:29 20:34 5 min Daily JH
24 STL Simultala 348 Km 21:02 21:03 1 min Daily BR
25 JAJ Jhajha 367 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily BR
26 GHR Gidhaur 378 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Daily BR
27 JMU Jamui 393 Km 22:30 22:31 1 min Daily BR
28 MNP Mananpur 407 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily BR
29 KIUL Kiul Junction 421 Km 23:13 23:17 4 min Daily BR
30 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 422 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily BR
31 BRYA Barhiya 437 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily BR
32 HTZ Hathidah Junction 448 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily BR
33 MKA Mokameh Junction 455 Km 00:03 00:08 5 min Daily BR
34 BARH Barh 481 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Daily BR
35 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 499 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily BR
36 FUT Fatwa 522 Km 01:06 01:07 1 min Daily BR
37 PNC Patna Saheb 534 Km 01:21 01:22 1 min Daily BR
38 PNBE Patna Junction 544 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily BR
39 DNR Danapur 554 Km 02:25 02:27 2 min Daily BR
40 BTA Bihta 571 Km 02:38 02:39 1 min Daily BR
41 ARA Ara 593 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily BR
42 BEA Behea 615 Km 03:22 03:23 1 min Daily BR
43 BYN Banahi 620 Km 03:33 03:34 1 min Daily BR
44 RPR Raghunathpur 629 Km 03:43 03:44 1 min Daily BR
45 TWG Twining Ganj 638 Km 03:53 03:54 1 min Daily BR
46 DURE Dumraon 645 Km 04:02 04:03 1 min Daily BR
47 BXR Buxar 662 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Daily BR
48 CSA Chausa 673 Km 04:38 04:39 1 min Daily BR
49 GMR Gahmar 682 Km 04:53 04:54 1 min Daily BR
50 BWH Bhadaura 690 Km 05:02 05:03 1 min Daily UP
51 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 698 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Daily UP
52 ZNA Zamania 712 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily UP
53 DHA Dheena 724 Km 05:50 05:51 1 min Daily UP
54 SLD Sakaldiha 738 Km 06:03 06:04 1 min Daily UP
55 KCA Kuchman 744 Km 06:20 06:21 1 min Daily UP
56 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 756 Km 07:22 07:37 15 min Daily UP
57 VYN Vyasnagar 764 Km 07:56 07:57 1 min Daily UP
58 KEI Kashi 769 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Daily UP
59 BSB Varanasi Junction 775 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Daily UP
60 BRPT Birapatti 787 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily UP
61 BTP Babatpur 793 Km 09:03 09:04 1 min Daily UP
62 PDRD Pindra Road 798 Km 09:10 09:11 1 min Daily UP
63 KSF Khalispur 803 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily UP
64 JLL Jalalganj 814 Km 09:30 09:31 1 min Daily UP
65 SIQ Sarkoni 820 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily UP
66 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 826 Km 09:53 09:54 1 min Daily UP
67 JOP Jaunpur City 832 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Daily UP
68 SKN Srikrishna Nagar 860 Km 10:37 10:38 1 min Daily UP
69 HRPG Harpalganj 868 Km 10:48 10:49 1 min Daily UP
70 KEPR Koiripur 879 Km 11:00 11:01 1 min Daily UP
71 LBA Lambhua 896 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily UP
72 SLN Sultanpur 918 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily UP
73 SHNG Shivnagar 940 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily UP
74 MFKA Musafir Khana 950 Km 12:36 12:37 1 min Daily UP
75 NHH Nihalgarh 969 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily UP
76 AKJ Akbarganj 983 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Daily UP
77 HGH Haidergarh 1001 Km 13:28 13:29 1 min Daily UP
78 LKO Lucknow 1058 Km 15:40 16:10 30 min Daily UP
79 AMG Alamnagar 1064 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily UP
80 SAN Sandila 1106 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Daily UP
81 BLM Balamu Junction 1127 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily UP
82 HRI Hardoi 1160 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily UP
83 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 1192 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily UP
84 SPN Shahjehanpur 1222 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Daily UP
85 TLH Tilhar 1241 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Daily UP
86 PMR Pitambarpur 1273 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily UP
87 AO Aonla 1315 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily UP
88 CH Chandausi Junction 1357 Km 21:42 21:45 3 min Daily UP
89 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 1377 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Daily UP
90 MB Moradabad 1401 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Daily UP
91 NBD Najibabad Junction 1499 Km 00:23 00:28 5 min Daily UP
92 LRJ Laksar Junction 1541 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily UT
93 RK Roorkee 1559 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily UT
94 SRE Saharanpur 1594 Km 02:45 03:05 20 min Daily UP
95 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 1624 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily HR
96 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1629 Km 03:41 03:42 1 min Daily HR
97 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1675 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Daily HR
98 UBC Ambala City 1682 Km 04:58 04:59 1 min Daily HR
99 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1703 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Daily PB
100 SIR Sirhind Junction 1728 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily PB
101 GVG Govindgarh 1738 Km 05:47 05:49 2 min Daily PB
102 KNN Khanna 1746 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Daily PB
103 DDL Dhandari Kalan 1781 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily PB
104 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1789 Km 07:13 07:23 10 min Daily PB
105 PHR Phillaur Junction 1802 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Daily PB
106 PGW Phagwara Junction 1824 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily PB
107 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1841 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily PB
108 JUC Jalandhar City 1845 Km 08:35 08:45 10 min Daily PB
109 KRE Kartarpur 1860 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily PB
110 BEAS Beas 1882 Km 09:22 09:24 2 min Daily PB
111 ASR Amritsar Junction 1924 Km 10:20 Destination Daily PB

Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13049, Amritsar Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1203 miles or 1924 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13049, Amritsar Express HWH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13049, AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.