You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar Express

Amritsar Express, 13049 - Howrah Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13049, AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Express
Number13049
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1201 miles / 1922 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops109
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Express, Train number 13049. Timing of Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:50 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
1.6 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
1.7 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
1.8 RIS Rishra West Bengal
2 SRP Serampore 19 Km 14:14 14:15 1 min Daily West Bengal
3 SHE Seoraphuli 22 Km 14:28 14:29 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
3.2 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
3.3 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
4 CGR Chandan Nagar 32 Km 14:38 14:39 1 min Daily West Bengal
5 CNS Chuchura 35 Km 14:48 14:49 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 15:06 15:11 5 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
6.2 MUG Magra West Bengal
6.3 TLO Talandu West Bengal
6.4 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
6.5 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
6.6 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
6.7 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
6.8 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
6.9 DBP Debipur West Bengal
6.10 BGF Bagila West Bengal
6.11 MYM Memari West Bengal
6.12 NMF Nimo West Bengal
6.13 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
6.14 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
6.15 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
6.16 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
7 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 16:02 16:09 7 min Daily West Bengal
8 KAN Khana Junction 119 Km 16:30 16:31 1 min Daily West Bengal
9 MNAE Mankar 144 Km 16:48 16:49 1 min Daily West Bengal
10 PAN Panagarh 154 Km 16:58 16:59 1 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
11 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
12 OYR Waria 184 Km 17:26 17:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
12.2 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
13 UDL Andal Junction 191 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Daily West Bengal
14 RNG Raniganj 199 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily West Bengal
14.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
14.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
14.3 ASNE Asansol East
15 ASN Asansol Junction 217 Km 18:06 18:11 5 min Daily West Bengal
15.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
16 STN Sitarampur 226 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily West Bengal
16.1 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
17 RNPR Rupnarayanpur 238 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily West Bengal
18 CRJ Chittaranjan 242 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
18.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
19 JMT Jamtara 256 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily Jharkhand
19.1 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
20 VDS Vidyasagar 275 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Daily Jharkhand
20.1 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
20.2 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
21 MDP Madhupur Junction 298 Km 19:56 20:01 5 min Daily Jharkhand
21.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
22 MUW Mathurapur 310 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Jharkhand
23 JSME Jasidih Junction 327 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Daily Jharkhand
23.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
23.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
24 STL Simultala 353 Km 21:02 21:03 1 min Daily Bihar
24.1 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
24.2 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
25 JAJ Jhajha 371 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily Bihar
25.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
26 GHR Gidhaur 383 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Daily Bihar
26.1 CUX Chaura Bihar
27 JMU Jamui 397 Km 22:30 22:31 1 min Daily Bihar
27.1 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
27.2 BFM Bhalui Bihar
28 MNP Mananpur 411 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Bihar
28.1 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
28.2 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
28.3 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
28.4 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
29 KIUL Kiul Junction 425 Km 23:13 23:17 4 min Daily Bihar
30 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 426 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily Bihar
31 BRYA Barhiya 442 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Bihar
31.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
32 HTZ Hathidah Junction 452 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily Bihar
32.1 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
32.2 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
33 MKA Mokameh Junction 459 Km 00:03 00:08 5 min Daily Bihar
33.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
33.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
33.3 MOR Mor Bihar
33.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
33.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
33.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
33.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
33.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
33.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
34 BARH Barh 485 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Daily Bihar
34.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
34.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
34.3 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
35 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 503 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Bihar
35.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
35.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
35.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
35.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
35.5 KOO Khusropur Bihar
35.6 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
35.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
36 FUT Fatwa 527 Km 01:01 01:02 1 min Daily Bihar
36.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
36.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
37 PNC Patna Saheb 539 Km 01:16 01:17 1 min Daily Bihar
37.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
37.2 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
38 PNBE Patna Junction 548 Km 02:00 02:15 15 min Daily Bihar
38.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
38.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
39 DNR Danapur 558 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Daily Bihar
39.1 NEO Neora Bihar
39.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
39.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
39.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
40 BTA Bihta 576 Km 02:52 02:53 1 min Daily Bihar
40.1 KWR Koelwar Bihar
40.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
40.3 JMIR Jamira Bihar
41 ARA Ara 598 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily Bihar
41.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
41.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
41.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
41.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
41.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
42 BEA Behea 619 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily Bihar
42.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
43 BYN Banahi 625 Km 03:42 03:43 1 min Daily Bihar
43.1 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
44 RPR Raghunathpur 634 Km 03:52 03:53 1 min Daily Bihar
44.1 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
45 TWG Twining Ganj 642 Km 04:02 04:03 1 min Daily Bihar
46 DURE Dumraon 650 Km 04:11 04:12 1 min Daily Bihar
46.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
47 BXR Buxar 666 Km 04:38 04:42 4 min Daily Bihar
47.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
48 CSA Chausa 677 Km 04:53 04:54 1 min Daily Bihar
48.1 BQW Barakalan Bihar
49 GMR Gahmar 687 Km 05:07 05:08 1 min Daily Bihar
49.1 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
50 BWH Bhadaura 694 Km 05:16 05:17 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
51 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 702 Km 05:27 05:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
52 ZNA Zamania 716 Km 05:41 05:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
53 DHA Dheena 728 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
54 SLD Sakaldiha 742 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 KCA Kuchman 749 Km 06:16 06:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 760 Km 07:17 07:37 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 BHBV Block Hut B Uttar Pradesh
57 VYN Vyasnagar 768 Km 07:56 07:57 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 KEI Kashi 774 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 BSB Varanasi Junction 779 Km 08:25 08:45 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60 BRPT Birapatti 792 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 BTP Babatpur 798 Km 09:07 09:08 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 PDRD Pindra Road 803 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63 KSF Khalispur 807 Km 09:21 09:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63.1 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
64 JLL Jalalganj 818 Km 09:33 09:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65 SIQ Sarkoni 825 Km 09:41 09:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 830 Km 09:53 09:54 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67 JOP Jaunpur City 837 Km 10:05 10:06 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67.1 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
67.2 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
68 SKN Srikrishna Nagar 864 Km 10:28 10:29 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69 HRPG Harpalganj 873 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70 KEPR Koiripur 883 Km 11:01 11:02 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
71 LBA Lambhua 900 Km 11:35 11:36 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
71.1 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
71.2 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
72 SLN Sultanpur 923 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
73 SHNG Shivnagar 944 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
74 MFKA Musafir Khana 954 Km 12:41 12:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
74.1 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
74.2 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
75 NHH Nihalgarh 973 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
75.1 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
76 AKJ Akbarganj 988 Km 13:12 13:13 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
76.1 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
77 HGH Haidergarh 1005 Km 13:28 13:29 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
77.1 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
77.2 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
77.3 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
77.4 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
77.5 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
77.6 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
77.7 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
77.8 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
78 LKO Lucknow 1062 Km 15:45 16:10 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
78.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
79 AMG Alamnagar 1068 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
80 SAN Sandila 1111 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
80.1 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
80.2 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
81 BLM Balamu Junction 1131 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
81.1 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
81.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
81.3 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
82 HRI Hardoi 1164 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
82.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
82.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
82.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
82.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
83 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 1196 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
83.1 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
83.2 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
83.3 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
83.4 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
84 SPN Shahjehanpur 1227 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
84.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
84.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
85 TLH Tilhar 1245 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
85.1 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
85.2 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
85.3 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
85.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
86 PMR Pitambarpur 1277 Km 19:57 19:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
87 AO Aonla 1320 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
87.1 RBK Reoti B Khera Uttar Pradesh
87.2 KEG Karengi Uttar Pradesh
87.3 DUB Dabtara Uttar Pradesh
87.4 PRKE Purua Khera Uttar Pradesh
87.5 AFR Asafpur Uttar Pradesh
87.6 SSKA Sisarka Uttar Pradesh
88 CH Chandausi Junction 1362 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
88.1 GTF Gumthal Uttar Pradesh
88.2 KZS Kuakhera Halt Uttar Pradesh
88.3 JRJ Jargaon Uttar Pradesh
89 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 1382 Km 22:12 22:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
89.1 KD Kundarkhi Uttar Pradesh
89.2 FRD Farhedi Uttar Pradesh
89.3 MCV Macharya Uttar Pradesh
90 MB Moradabad 1406 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
90.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
90.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
90.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
90.4 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
90.5 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
90.6 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
90.7 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
90.8 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
90.9 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
90.10 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
90.11 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
90.12 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
90.13 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
91 NBD Najibabad Junction 1504 Km 00:24 00:29 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
91.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
91.2 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
91.3 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
91.4 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
92 LRJ Laksar Junction 1546 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
92.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
92.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
92.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
92.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
93 RK Roorkee 1564 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
93.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
93.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
93.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
93.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
93.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
94 SRE Saharanpur 1599 Km 02:45 03:05 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
94.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
94.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
94.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
95 JUD Jagadhri 1629 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily Haryana
96 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1634 Km 03:41 03:42 1 min Daily Haryana
96.1 DZP Darazpur Haryana
96.2 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
96.3 RAA Barara Haryana
96.4 TDW Tandwal Haryana
96.5 KES Kesri Haryana
96.6 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
97 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1680 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Daily Haryana
98 UBC Ambala City 1687 Km 04:58 04:59 1 min Daily Haryana
98.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
99 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1708 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Daily Punjab
99.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
99.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
100 SIR Sirhind Junction 1733 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Punjab
101 GVG Govindgarh 1743 Km 05:47 05:49 2 min Daily Punjab
102 KNN Khanna 1751 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Daily Punjab
102.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
102.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
102.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
103 DDL Dhandari Kalan 1786 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily Punjab
103.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
104 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1794 Km 07:03 07:13 10 min Daily Punjab
104.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
105 PHR Phillaur Junction 1807 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Daily Punjab
105.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
105.2 GRY Goraya Punjab
105.3 MAUL Mauli Punjab
105.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
106 PGW Phagwara Junction 1829 Km 07:55 07:56 1 min Daily Punjab
106.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
107 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1846 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Punjab
108 JUC Jalandhar City 1850 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Daily Punjab
108.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
109 KRE Kartarpur 1865 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Punjab
109.1 HMR Hamira Punjab
109.2 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
110 BEAS Beas 1887 Km 09:22 09:24 2 min Daily Punjab
110.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
110.2 BTR Butari Punjab
110.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
110.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
110.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
111 ASR Amritsar Junction 1929 Km 10:10 Destination Daily Punjab

Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13049, Amritsar Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1201 miles or 1922 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13049, Amritsar Express HWH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13049, AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.