You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar Express

Amritsar Express, 13049 - Howrah Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13049, AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Express
Number13049
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1201 miles / 1922 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops109
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Express, Train number 13049. Timing of Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:50 -- Daily West Bengal
2 SRP Serampore 19 Km 14:16 14:17 1 min Daily West Bengal
3 SHE Seoraphuli 22 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily West Bengal
4 CGR Chandan Nagar 32 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily West Bengal
5 CNS Chuchura 35 Km 14:50 14:51 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 15:06 15:11 5 min Daily West Bengal
7 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 16:02 16:09 7 min Daily West Bengal
8 KAN Khana Junction 119 Km 16:30 16:31 1 min Daily West Bengal
9 MNAE Mankar 144 Km 16:48 16:49 1 min Daily West Bengal
10 PAN Panagarh 154 Km 16:58 16:59 1 min Daily West Bengal
11 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
12 OYR Waria 184 Km 17:26 17:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
13 UDL Andal Junction 191 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Daily West Bengal
14 RNG Raniganj 199 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily West Bengal
15 ASN Asansol Junction 217 Km 18:06 18:11 5 min Daily West Bengal
16 STN Sitarampur 226 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily West Bengal
17 RNPR Rupnarayanpur 238 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily West Bengal
18 CRJ Chittaranjan 242 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
19 JMT Jamtara 256 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily Jharkhand
20 VDS Vidyasagar 275 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Daily Jharkhand
21 MDP Madhupur Junction 298 Km 19:56 20:01 5 min Daily Jharkhand
22 MUW Mathurapur 310 Km 20:11 20:12 1 min Daily Jharkhand
23 JSME Jasidih Junction 327 Km 20:29 20:34 5 min Daily Jharkhand
24 STL Simultala 353 Km 21:02 21:03 1 min Daily Bihar
25 JAJ Jhajha 371 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily Bihar
26 GHR Gidhaur 383 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Daily Bihar
27 JMU Jamui 397 Km 22:30 22:31 1 min Daily Bihar
28 MNP Mananpur 411 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Bihar
29 KIUL Kiul Junction 425 Km 23:13 23:17 4 min Daily Bihar
30 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 426 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily Bihar
31 BRYA Barhiya 442 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Bihar
32 HTZ Hathidah Junction 452 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily Bihar
33 MKA Mokameh Junction 459 Km 00:03 00:08 5 min Daily Bihar
34 BARH Barh 485 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Daily Bihar
35 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 503 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Bihar
36 FUT Fatwa 527 Km 01:06 01:07 1 min Daily Bihar
37 PNC Patna Saheb 539 Km 01:21 01:22 1 min Daily Bihar
38 PNBE Patna Junction 548 Km 02:00 02:15 15 min Daily Bihar
39 DNR Danapur 558 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Daily Bihar
40 BTA Bihta 576 Km 02:52 02:53 1 min Daily Bihar
41 ARA Ara 598 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily Bihar
42 BEA Behea 619 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily Bihar
43 BYN Banahi 625 Km 03:42 03:43 1 min Daily Bihar
44 RPR Raghunathpur 634 Km 03:52 03:53 1 min Daily Bihar
45 TWG Twining Ganj 642 Km 04:02 04:03 1 min Daily Bihar
46 DURE Dumraon 650 Km 04:11 04:12 1 min Daily Bihar
47 BXR Buxar 666 Km 04:38 04:42 4 min Daily Bihar
48 CSA Chausa 677 Km 04:53 04:54 1 min Daily Bihar
49 GMR Gahmar 687 Km 05:07 05:08 1 min Daily Bihar
50 BWH Bhadaura 694 Km 05:16 05:17 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 702 Km 05:27 05:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 ZNA Zamania 716 Km 05:41 05:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 DHA Dheena 728 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 SLD Sakaldiha 742 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 KCA Kuchman 749 Km 06:16 06:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 760 Km 07:17 07:37 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 VYN Vyasnagar 768 Km 07:56 07:57 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 KEI Kashi 774 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 BSB Varanasi Junction 779 Km 08:25 08:45 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60 BRPT Birapatti 792 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 BTP Babatpur 798 Km 09:07 09:08 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 PDRD Pindra Road 803 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
63 KSF Khalispur 807 Km 09:21 09:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
64 JLL Jalalganj 818 Km 09:33 09:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
65 SIQ Sarkoni 825 Km 09:41 09:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
66 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 830 Km 09:53 09:54 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
67 JOP Jaunpur City 837 Km 10:05 10:06 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
68 SKN Srikrishna Nagar 864 Km 10:33 10:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
69 HRPG Harpalganj 873 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
70 KEPR Koiripur 883 Km 11:02 11:03 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
71 LBA Lambhua 900 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
72 SLN Sultanpur 923 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
73 SHNG Shivnagar 944 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
74 MFKA Musafir Khana 954 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
75 NHH Nihalgarh 973 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
76 AKJ Akbarganj 988 Km 13:12 13:13 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
77 HGH Haidergarh 1005 Km 13:28 13:29 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
78 LKO Lucknow 1062 Km 15:45 16:10 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
79 AMG Alamnagar 1068 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
80 SAN Sandila 1111 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
81 BLM Balamu Junction 1131 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
82 HRI Hardoi 1164 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
83 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 1196 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
84 SPN Shahjehanpur 1227 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
85 TLH Tilhar 1245 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
86 PMR Pitambarpur 1277 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
87 AO Aonla 1320 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
88 CH Chandausi Junction 1362 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
89 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 1382 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
90 MB Moradabad 1406 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
91 NBD Najibabad Junction 1504 Km 00:23 00:28 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
92 LRJ Laksar Junction 1546 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
93 RK Roorkee 1564 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
94 SRE Saharanpur 1599 Km 02:45 03:05 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
95 JUD Jagadhri 1629 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily Haryana
96 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1634 Km 03:41 03:42 1 min Daily Haryana
97 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1680 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Daily Haryana
98 UBC Ambala City 1687 Km 04:58 04:59 1 min Daily Haryana
99 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1708 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Daily Punjab
100 SIR Sirhind Junction 1733 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Punjab
101 GVG Govindgarh 1743 Km 05:47 05:49 2 min Daily Punjab
102 KNN Khanna 1751 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Daily Punjab
103 DDL Dhandari Kalan 1786 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily Punjab
104 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1794 Km 07:03 07:13 10 min Daily Punjab
105 PHR Phillaur Junction 1807 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Daily Punjab
106 PGW Phagwara Junction 1829 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min Daily Punjab
107 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1846 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Punjab
108 JUC Jalandhar City 1850 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Daily Punjab
109 KRE Kartarpur 1865 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Punjab
110 BEAS Beas 1887 Km 09:22 09:24 2 min Daily Punjab
111 ASR Amritsar Junction 1929 Km 10:15 Destination Daily Punjab

Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13049, Amritsar Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1201 miles or 1922 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13049, Amritsar Express HWH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13049, AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.