Given below is the details about Train Number 13049, AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Express Distance1201 miles / 1922 km
Number13049 Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops109
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Express, Train number 13049. Timing of Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:50 -- Daily WB
2 SRP Serampore 19 Km 14:16 14:17 1 min Daily WB
3 SHE Seoraphuli 22 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily WB
4 CGR Chandan Nagar 32 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily WB
5 CNS Chuchura 35 Km 14:50 14:51 1 min Daily WB
6 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 15:06 15:11 5 min Daily WB
7 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 16:02 16:09 7 min Daily WB
8 KAN Khana Junction 119 Km 16:30 16:31 1 min Daily WB
9 MNAE Mankar 144 Km 16:48 16:49 1 min Daily WB
10 PAN Panagarh 154 Km 16:58 16:59 1 min Daily WB
11 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Daily WB
12 OYR Waria 184 Km 17:26 17:27 1 min Daily WB
13 UDL Andal Junction 191 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Daily WB
14 RNG Raniganj 199 Km 17:47 17:48 1 min Daily WB
15 ASN Asansol Junction 217 Km 18:06 18:11 5 min Daily WB
16 STN Sitarampur 226 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily WB
17 RNPR Rupnarayanpur 238 Km 18:50 18:51 1 min Daily WB
18 CRJ Chittaranjan 242 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily WB
19 JMT Jamtara 256 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily JH
20 VDS Vidyasagar 275 Km 19:33 19:34 1 min Daily JH
21 MDP Madhupur Junction 298 Km 19:56 20:01 5 min Daily JH
22 MUW Mathurapur 310 Km 20:11 20:12 1 min Daily JH
23 JSME Jasidih Junction 327 Km 20:29 20:34 5 min Daily JH
24 STL Simultala 353 Km 21:02 21:03 1 min Daily BR
25 JAJ Jhajha 371 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily BR
26 GHR Gidhaur 383 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Daily BR
27 JMU Jamui 397 Km 22:30 22:31 1 min Daily BR
28 MNP Mananpur 411 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily BR
29 KIUL Kiul Junction 425 Km 23:13 23:17 4 min Daily BR
30 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 426 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily BR
31 BRYA Barhiya 442 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily BR
32 HTZ Hathidah Junction 452 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily BR
33 MKA Mokameh Junction 459 Km 00:03 00:08 5 min Daily BR
34 BARH Barh 485 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Daily BR
35 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 503 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily BR
36 FUT Fatwa 527 Km 01:06 01:07 1 min Daily BR
37 PNC Patna Saheb 539 Km 01:21 01:22 1 min Daily BR
38 PNBE Patna Junction 548 Km 02:00 02:15 15 min Daily BR
39 DNR Danapur 558 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Daily BR
40 BTA Bihta 576 Km 02:52 02:53 1 min Daily BR
41 ARA Ara 598 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily BR
42 BEA Behea 619 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily BR
43 BYN Banahi 625 Km 03:42 03:43 1 min Daily BR
44 RPR Raghunathpur 634 Km 03:52 03:53 1 min Daily BR
45 TWG Twining Ganj 642 Km 04:02 04:03 1 min Daily BR
46 DURE Dumraon 650 Km 04:11 04:12 1 min Daily BR
47 BXR Buxar 666 Km 04:38 04:42 4 min Daily BR
48 CSA Chausa 677 Km 04:53 04:54 1 min Daily BR
49 GMR Gahmar 687 Km 05:07 05:08 1 min Daily BR
50 BWH Bhadaura 694 Km 05:16 05:17 1 min Daily UP
51 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 702 Km 05:27 05:29 2 min Daily UP
52 ZNA Zamania 716 Km 05:41 05:42 1 min Daily UP
53 DHA Dheena 728 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Daily UP
54 SLD Sakaldiha 742 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily UP
55 KCA Kuchman 749 Km 06:16 06:18 2 min Daily UP
56 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 760 Km 07:17 07:37 20 min Daily UP
57 VYN Vyasnagar 768 Km 07:56 07:57 1 min Daily UP
58 KEI Kashi 774 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Daily UP
59 BSB Varanasi Junction 779 Km 08:25 08:45 20 min Daily UP
60 BRPT Birapatti 792 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily UP
61 BTP Babatpur 798 Km 09:07 09:08 1 min Daily UP
62 PDRD Pindra Road 803 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily UP
63 KSF Khalispur 807 Km 09:21 09:22 1 min Daily UP
64 JLL Jalalganj 818 Km 09:33 09:34 1 min Daily UP
65 SIQ Sarkoni 825 Km 09:41 09:42 1 min Daily UP
66 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 830 Km 09:53 09:54 1 min Daily UP
67 JOP Jaunpur City 837 Km 10:05 10:06 1 min Daily UP
68 SKN Srikrishna Nagar 864 Km 10:33 10:34 1 min Daily UP
69 HRPG Harpalganj 873 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Daily UP
70 KEPR Koiripur 883 Km 11:02 11:03 1 min Daily UP
71 LBA Lambhua 900 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Daily UP
72 SLN Sultanpur 923 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily UP
73 SHNG Shivnagar 944 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily UP
74 MFKA Musafir Khana 954 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min Daily UP
75 NHH Nihalgarh 973 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily UP
76 AKJ Akbarganj 988 Km 13:12 13:13 1 min Daily UP
77 HGH Haidergarh 1005 Km 13:28 13:29 1 min Daily UP
78 LKO Lucknow 1062 Km 15:45 16:10 25 min Daily UP
79 AMG Alamnagar 1068 Km 16:34 16:35 1 min Daily UP
80 SAN Sandila 1111 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Daily UP
81 BLM Balamu Junction 1131 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily UP
82 HRI Hardoi 1164 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily UP
83 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 1196 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily UP
84 SPN Shahjehanpur 1227 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Daily UP
85 TLH Tilhar 1245 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Daily UP
86 PMR Pitambarpur 1277 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily UP
87 AO Aonla 1320 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily UP
88 CH Chandausi Junction 1362 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily UP
89 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 1382 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Daily UP
90 MB Moradabad 1406 Km 22:45 22:55 10 min Daily UP
91 NBD Najibabad Junction 1504 Km 00:23 00:28 5 min Daily UP
92 LRJ Laksar Junction 1545 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily UT
93 RK Roorkee 1563 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Daily UT
94 SRE Saharanpur 1598 Km 02:45 03:05 20 min Daily UP
95 JUD Jagadhri 1628 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily HR
96 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 1633 Km 03:41 03:42 1 min Daily HR
97 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1679 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Daily HR
98 UBC Ambala City 1687 Km 04:58 04:59 1 min Daily HR
99 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1707 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Daily PB
100 SIR Sirhind Junction 1733 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily PB
101 GVG Govindgarh 1742 Km 05:47 05:49 2 min Daily PB
102 KNN Khanna 1751 Km 06:14 06:16 2 min Daily PB
103 DDL Dhandari Kalan 1786 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily PB
104 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1793 Km 07:03 07:13 10 min Daily PB
105 PHR Phillaur Junction 1806 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Daily PB
106 PGW Phagwara Junction 1829 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min Daily PB
107 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1845 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily PB
108 JUC Jalandhar City 1850 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Daily PB
109 KRE Kartarpur 1865 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily PB
110 BEAS Beas 1886 Km 09:22 09:24 2 min Daily PB
111 ASR Amritsar Junction 1929 Km 10:15 Destination Daily PB

Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13049, Amritsar Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1201 miles or 1922 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13049, Amritsar Express HWH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13049, AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.