You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar Express

Amritsar Express, 11057 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11057, AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Express
Number11057
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1269 miles / 2030 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops87
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Express, Train number 11057. Timing of Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 23:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 00:07 00:10 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 00:30 00:33 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KSRA Kasara 104 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6 DVL Devlali 165 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 04:02 04:05 3 min Daily Maharashtra
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 PC Pachora Junction 356 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 06:30 06:45 15 min Daily Maharashtra
13 SAV Savda 443 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 NB Nimbhora 452 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 RV Raver 462 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 NPNR Nepanagar 509 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 TLV Talvadya 567 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 CAER Chhanera 597 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 KKN Khirkiya 627 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 HD Harda 659 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 TBN Timarni 674 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 BPF Banapura 701 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 HBD Hoshangabad 747 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 BNI Budni 755 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 786 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 MDDP Mandi Dip 799 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 815 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 BPL Bhopal Junction 821 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 SCI Sanchi 865 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 BHS Vidisha 875 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 GLG Gulabhganj 896 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 BAQ Ganj Basoda 914 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 MABA Mandi Bamora 942 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 BINA Bina Junction 960 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 DUA Dhaura 994 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 JLN Jakhalaun 1006 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 LAR Lalitpur 1022 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 TBT Talbahat 1062 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42 BZY Basai 1075 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 BAB Babina 1087 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 JHS Jhansi Junction 1111 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 DAA Datia 1136 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 SOR Sonagir 1147 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47 DBA Dabra 1166 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48 GWL Gwalior 1208 Km 22:10 22:18 8 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49 MRA Morena 1247 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
50 DHO Dhaulpur 1274 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
51 AGC Agra Cantonment 1327 Km 00:08 00:16 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1330 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 MTJ Mathura Junction 1380 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 KSV Kosi Kalan 1421 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 PWL Palwal 1464 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Haryana
56 BVH Ballabgarh 1485 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Haryana
57 FDB Faridabad 1493 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily Haryana
58 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1514 Km 03:47 03:49 2 min Daily Delhi
59 NDLS New Delhi 1521 Km 04:15 04:30 15 min Daily Delhi
60 SZM Subzi Mandi 1525 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Daily Delhi
61 BHD Badli 1536 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Daily Delhi
62 NUR Narela 1548 Km 05:17 05:19 2 min Daily Delhi
63 SNP Sonipat 1565 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily Haryana
64 GNU Ganaur 1581 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily Haryana
65 SMK Samalkha 1593 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Daily Haryana
66 PNP Panipat Junction 1610 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Haryana
67 GRA Gharaunda 1627 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily Haryana
68 KUN Karnal 1645 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Haryana
69 TRR Taraori 1657 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily Haryana
70 NLKR Nilokheri 1661 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Daily Haryana
71 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1678 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Daily Haryana
72 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 1700 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily Haryana
73 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1719 Km 09:20 09:40 20 min Daily Haryana
74 UBC Ambala City 1727 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min Daily Haryana
75 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1747 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Daily Punjab
76 PTA Patiala 1772 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Daily Punjab
77 NBA Nabha 1798 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Punjab
78 DUI Dhuri Junction 1825 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily Punjab
79 MET Malerkotla 1842 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min Daily Punjab
80 AHH Ahmadgarh 1861 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily Punjab
81 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1887 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Daily Punjab
82 PHR Phillaur Junction 1900 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Punjab
83 GRY Goraya 1913 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Daily Punjab
84 PGW Phagwara Junction 1923 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily Punjab
85 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1939 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Daily Punjab
86 JUC Jalandhar City 1944 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily Punjab
87 BEAS Beas 1980 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Daily Punjab
88 JNL Jandiala 2004 Km 15:59 16:01 2 min Daily Punjab
89 ASR Amritsar Junction 2023 Km 16:30 Destination Daily Punjab

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11057, Amritsar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 1269 miles or 2030 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11057, Amritsar Express LTT to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11057, AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.