You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar Express

Amritsar Express, 11057 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11057, AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Express
Number11057
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1269 miles / 2030 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops87
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Express, Train number 11057. Timing of Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 23:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 00:07 00:10 3 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
4 KSRA Kasara 104 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
4.2 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
5.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
5.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
5.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
6 DVL Devlali 165 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
7.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
7.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
7.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
7.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
7.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
7.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
8 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
8.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
8.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
8.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
8.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
8.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
8.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
8.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
9.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
9.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
9.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
10 PC Pachora Junction 356 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
10.2 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
10.3 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
10.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
11 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
11.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
12 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
12.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
13 SAV Savda 453 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 NB Nimbhora 462 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 RV Raver 472 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
16 BAU Burhanpur 492 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
16.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
17 NPNR Nepanagar 519 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
17.2 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
17.3 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
17.4 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
17.5 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
17.6 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
18 KNW Khandwa 561 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
19 TLV Talvadya 577 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
19.2 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
20 CAER Chhanera 607 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
20.2 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
21 KKN Khirkiya 637 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
21.2 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
21.3 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
21.4 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
22 HD Harda 669 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
23 TBN Timarni 683 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
23.2 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
23.3 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
24 BPF Banapura 711 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
24.2 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
24.3 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
24.4 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
24.5 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
24.6 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
25 ET Itarsi Junction 740 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
25.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
26 HBD Hoshangabad 758 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 BNI Budni 765 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
27.2 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
27.3 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
28 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 796 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
29 MDDP Mandi Dip 810 Km 14:19 14:21 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
30 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 826 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 BPL Bhopal Junction 832 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
31.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
31.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
31.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
31.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
32 SCI Sanchi 876 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32.1 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
33 BHS Vidisha 885 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
33.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
34 GLG Gulabhganj 907 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34.1 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
35 BAQ Ganj Basoda 925 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
35.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
35.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
35.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
35.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
36 MABA Mandi Bamora 953 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
37 BINA Bina Junction 971 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
37.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
37.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
38 DUA Dhaura 1005 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 JLN Jakhalaun 1017 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
40 LAR Lalitpur 1033 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
40.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
40.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
40.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
41 TBT Talbahat 1073 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41.1 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
42 BZY Basai 1086 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42.1 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
43 BAB Babina 1098 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
43.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
43.3 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
44 JHS Jhansi Junction 1122 Km 20:28 20:38 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
45 DAA Datia 1146 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46 SOR Sonagir 1158 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46.1 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
47 DBA Dabra 1177 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
47.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
47.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
47.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
47.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
48 GWL Gwalior 1219 Km 22:10 22:18 8 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
48.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
48.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
48.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
48.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
49 MRA Morena 1257 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
49.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
49.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
49.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
50 DHO Dhaulpur 1285 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
50.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
50.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
50.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
51 AGC Agra Cantonment 1337 Km 00:08 00:16 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1341 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 MTJ Mathura Junction 1391 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
53.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
53.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
53.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
54 KSV Kosi Kalan 1432 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 HDL Hodal Haryana
54.2 BNCR Banchari Haryana
54.3 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
54.4 RDE Rundhi Haryana
55 PWL Palwal 1475 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Haryana
55.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
56 BVH Ballabgarh 1496 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Haryana
56.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
57 FDB Faridabad 1504 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily Haryana
58 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1525 Km 03:47 03:49 2 min Daily Delhi
58.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
58.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
58.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
59 NDLS New Delhi 1532 Km 04:10 04:30 20 min Daily Delhi
59.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
60 SZM Subzi Mandi 1536 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Daily Delhi
60.1 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
60.2 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
60.3 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
61 BHD Badli 1546 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Daily Delhi
61.1 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
61.2 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
62 NUR Narela 1559 Km 05:17 05:19 2 min Daily Delhi
62.1 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
62.2 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
63 SNP Sonipat 1576 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Haryana
63.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
63.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
64 GNU Ganaur 1592 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily Haryana
64.1 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
65 SMK Samalkha 1604 Km 06:21 06:23 2 min Daily Haryana
65.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
66 PNP Panipat Junction 1621 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Haryana
66.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
66.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
67 GRA Gharaunda 1638 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily Haryana
67.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
68 KUN Karnal 1655 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Haryana
68.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
69 TRR Taraori 1668 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Daily Haryana
70 NLKR Nilokheri 1672 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Daily Haryana
70.1 AMIN Amin Haryana
71 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1689 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Daily Haryana
71.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
71.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
71.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
72 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 1711 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Haryana
72.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
73 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1730 Km 09:20 09:40 20 min Daily Haryana
74 UBC Ambala City 1738 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min Daily Haryana
74.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
75 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1758 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily Punjab
75.1 KLI Kauli Punjab
75.2 DOC Daun Kalan Punjab
75.3 DMWP DMW Halt Patiala
76 PTA Patiala 1783 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Daily Punjab
76.1 PTE Patiala Cant. Punjab
76.2 DBN Dhablan Punjab
77 NBA Nabha 1809 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Daily Punjab
77.1 KKRL Kakrala Punjab
77.2 CTW Chhintanwala Punjab
77.3 KLSX Kaulseri Punjab
78 DUI Dhuri Junction 1836 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily Punjab
78.1 HMI Himmatana Punjab
79 MET Malerkotla 1853 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily Punjab
79.1 KUP Kup Punjab
79.2 RHW Rohira Galughra Punjab
80 AHH Ahmadgarh 1872 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily Punjab
80.1 QRP Kila Raipur Punjab
80.2 JSL Jassowal
80.3 GILL Gill Punjab
81 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1898 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Daily Punjab
81.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
82 PHR Phillaur Junction 1911 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Punjab
82.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
83 GRY Goraya 1924 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Daily Punjab
83.1 MAUL Mauli Punjab
83.2 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
84 PGW Phagwara Junction 1934 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily Punjab
84.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
85 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1950 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Daily Punjab
86 JUC Jalandhar City 1955 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily Punjab
86.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
86.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
86.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
86.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
87 BEAS Beas 1991 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Daily Punjab
87.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
87.2 BTR Butari Punjab
87.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
88 JNL Jandiala 2015 Km 15:59 16:01 2 min Daily Punjab
88.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
89 ASR Amritsar Junction 2033 Km 16:30 Destination Daily Punjab

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11057, Amritsar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 1269 miles or 2030 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11057, Amritsar Express LTT to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11057, AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.