You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar Express
 

Amritsar Express, 11057 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11057, AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Express
Number11057
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1269 miles / 2030 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops86
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Express, Train number 11057. Timing of Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 23:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 00:07 00:10 3 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
4 KSRA Kasara 105 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
4.2 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 121 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
5.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
5.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
5.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
6 DVL Devlali 166 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NK Nasik Road 172 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
7.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
7.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
7.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
7.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
7.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
7.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
8 MMR Manmad Junction 245 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
8.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
8.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
8.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
8.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
8.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
8.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
8.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 312 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
9.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
9.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
9.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
10 PC Pachora Junction 357 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
10.2 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
10.3 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
10.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
11 JL Jalgaon Junction 405 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
11.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
12 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
12.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
13 SAV Savda 444 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 NB Nimbhora 453 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 RV Raver 463 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
16 BAU Burhanpur 483 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
16.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
17 NPNR Nepanagar 510 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
17.2 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
17.3 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
17.4 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
17.5 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
17.6 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
18 KNW Khandwa 552 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
19 TLV Talvadya 568 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
19.2 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
20 CAER Chhanera 598 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
20.2 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
21 KKN Khirkiya 628 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
21.2 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
21.3 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
21.4 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
22 HD Harda 660 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
23 TBN Timarni 674 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
23.2 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
23.3 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
24 BPF Banapura 702 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
24.2 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
24.3 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
24.4 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
24.5 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
24.6 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
25 ET Itarsi Junction 736 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
25.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
26 HBD Hoshangabad 753 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 BNI Budni 761 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
27.2 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
27.3 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
28 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 792 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
29 MDDP Mandi Dip 805 Km 14:19 14:21 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
30 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 821 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 BPL Bhopal Junction 827 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
31.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
31.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
31.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
31.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
32 SCI Sanchi 871 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32.1 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
33 BHS Vidisha 881 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
33.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
34 GLG Gulabhganj 902 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34.1 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
35 BAQ Ganj Basoda 920 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
35.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
35.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
35.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
35.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
36 MABA Mandi Bamora 948 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
37 BINA Bina Junction 966 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
37.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
37.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
38 DUA Dhaura 1000 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38.1 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
38.2 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
39 LAR Lalitpur 1028 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
39.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
39.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
39.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
40 TBT Talbahat 1068 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40.1 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
41 BZY Basai 1081 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41.1 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
42 BAB Babina 1093 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
42.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
42.3 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
43 JHS Jhansi Junction 1118 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
44 DAA Datia 1143 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 SOR Sonagir 1154 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45.1 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
46 DBA Dabra 1173 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
46.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
46.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
46.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
46.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
46.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
47 GWL Gwalior 1215 Km 22:10 22:18 8 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
47.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
47.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
47.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
47.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
47.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
48 MRA Morena 1254 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
48.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
48.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
48.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
49 DHO Dhaulpur 1281 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
49.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
49.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
49.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
50 AGC Agra Cantonment 1334 Km 00:08 00:18 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1338 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
51.2 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
51.3 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
51.4 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
51.5 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
51.6 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
52 MTJ Mathura Junction 1388 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
52.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
52.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
52.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
53 KSV Kosi Kalan 1429 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 HDL Hodal Haryana
53.2 BNCR Banchari Haryana
53.3 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
53.4 RDE Rundhi Haryana
54 PWL Palwal 1471 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Haryana
54.1 AST Asaoti Haryana
55 BVH Ballabgarh 1492 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Haryana
55.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
56 FDB Faridabad 1500 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily Haryana
56.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
56.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
56.3 TKEC Tuglakabad East Cabin Delhi NCT
56.4 OKA Okhla Delhi
57 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1521 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily Delhi
57.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
57.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
57.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
58 NDLS New Delhi 1528 Km 04:10 04:30 20 min Daily Delhi
58.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
59 SZM Subzi Mandi 1532 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Daily Delhi
59.1 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
59.2 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
59.3 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
60 BHD Badli 1543 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Daily Delhi
60.1 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
60.2 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
61 NUR Narela 1555 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Delhi
61.1 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
61.2 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
62 SNP Sonipat 1573 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Haryana
62.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
62.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
63 GNU Ganaur 1589 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily Haryana
63.1 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
64 SMK Samalkha 1601 Km 06:21 06:23 2 min Daily Haryana
64.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
65 PNP Panipat Junction 1618 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Daily Haryana
65.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
65.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
66 GRA Gharaunda 1634 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily Haryana
66.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
67 KUN Karnal 1652 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Haryana
67.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
68 TRR Taraori 1664 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Daily Haryana
69 NLKR Nilokheri 1668 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Daily Haryana
69.1 AMIN Amin Haryana
70 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1685 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Daily Haryana
70.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
70.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
70.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
71 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 1707 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Haryana
71.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
72 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1727 Km 09:20 09:40 20 min Daily Haryana
73 UBC Ambala City 1734 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min Daily Haryana
73.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
74 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1754 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Daily Punjab
74.1 KLI Kauli Punjab
74.2 DOC Daun Kalan Punjab
74.3 DMWP DMW Halt Patiala
75 PTA Patiala 1780 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Punjab
75.1 PTE Patiala Cant. Punjab
75.2 DBN Dhablan Punjab
76 NBA Nabha 1805 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily Punjab
76.1 KKRL Kakrala Punjab
76.2 CTW Chhintanwala Punjab
76.3 KLSX Kaulseri Punjab
77 DUI Dhuri Junction 1833 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily Punjab
77.1 HMI Himmatana Punjab
78 MET Malerkotla 1850 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily Punjab
78.1 KUP Kup Punjab
78.2 RHW Rohira Galughra Punjab
79 AHH Ahmadgarh 1869 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily Punjab
79.1 QRP Kila Raipur Punjab
79.2 JSL Jassowal
79.3 GILL Gill Punjab
80 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1895 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Daily Punjab
80.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
81 PHR Phillaur Junction 1908 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Punjab
81.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
82 GRY Goraya 1920 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Daily Punjab
82.1 MAUL Mauli Punjab
82.2 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
83 PGW Phagwara Junction 1930 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily Punjab
83.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
84 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1947 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Daily Punjab
85 JUC Jalandhar City 1951 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily Punjab
85.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
85.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
85.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
85.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
86 BEAS Beas 1988 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Daily Punjab
86.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
86.2 BTR Butari Punjab
86.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
87 JNL Jandiala 2011 Km 15:59 16:01 2 min Daily Punjab
87.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
88 ASR Amritsar Junction 2030 Km 16:30 Destination Daily Punjab

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11057, Amritsar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 1269 miles or 2030 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11057, Amritsar Express LTT to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11057, AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.