Given below is the details about Train Number 11057, AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Amritsar Express, Train Number - 11057
Mumbai (CSTM)
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Distance 1277 miles / 2043 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops88
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Express, Train number 11057. Timing of Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 23:30 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily MH
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 00:07 00:10 3 min Daily MH
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 00:30 00:33 3 min Daily MH
5 KSRA Kasara 120 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily MH
6 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily MH
7 DVL Devlali 181 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily MH
8 NK Nasik Road 187 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily MH
9 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 04:02 04:05 3 min Daily MH
10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 327 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily MH
11 PC Pachora Junction 372 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily MH
12 JL Jalgaon Junction 419 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily MH
13 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 06:30 06:45 15 min Daily MH
14 SAV Savda 459 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily MH
15 NB Nimbhora 468 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily MH
16 RV Raver 478 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Daily MH
17 BAU Burhanpur 498 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily MP
18 NPNR Nepanagar 525 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily MP
19 KNW Khandwa 567 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily MP
20 TLV Talvadya 583 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily MP
21 CAER Chhanera 612 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily MP
22 KKN Khirkiya 643 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily MP
23 HD Harda 675 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Daily MP
24 TBN Timarni 689 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Daily MP
25 BPF Banapura 717 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Daily MP
26 ET Itarsi Junction 750 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily MP
27 HBD Hoshangabad 768 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Daily MP
28 BNI Budni 775 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily MP
29 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 806 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily MP
30 MDDP Mandi Dip 820 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily MP
31 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 836 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Daily MP
32 BPL Bhopal Junction 842 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Daily MP
33 SCI Sanchi 886 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily MP
34 BHS Vidisha 895 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily MP
35 GLG Gulabhganj 917 Km 16:16 16:18 2 min Daily MP
36 BAQ Ganj Basoda 935 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily MP
37 MABA Mandi Bamora 963 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily MP
38 BINA Bina Junction 980 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Daily MP
39 DUA Dhaura 1015 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily MP
40 JLN Jakhalaun 1027 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min Daily UP
41 LAR Lalitpur 1043 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily UP
42 TBT Talbahat 1083 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Daily MP
43 BZY Basai 1096 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily MP
44 BAB Babina 1108 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily UP
45 JHS Jhansi Junction 1132 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily UP
46 DAA Datia 1156 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily MP
47 SOR Sonagir 1168 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily MP
48 DBA Dabra 1187 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Daily MP
49 GWL Gwalior 1229 Km 22:10 22:18 8 min Daily MP
50 MRA Morena 1267 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily MP
51 DHO Dhaulpur 1295 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily RJ
52 AGC Agra Cantonment 1347 Km 00:08 00:16 8 min Daily UP
53 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1351 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Daily UP
54 MTJ Mathura Junction 1401 Km 01:12 01:17 5 min Daily UP
55 KSV Kosi Kalan 1442 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily UP
56 PWL Palwal 1484 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Daily HR
57 BVH Ballabgarh 1506 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily HR
58 FDB Faridabad 1514 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily HR
59 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1534 Km 03:47 03:49 2 min Daily DL
60 NDLS New Delhi 1542 Km 04:15 04:30 15 min Daily DL
61 SZM Subzi Mandi 1546 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Daily DL
62 BHD Badli 1556 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily DL
63 NUR Narela 1569 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Daily DL
64 SNP Sonipat 1586 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily HR
65 GNU Ganaur 1602 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily HR
66 SMK Samalkha 1614 Km 06:21 06:23 2 min Daily HR
67 PNP Panipat Junction 1631 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min Daily HR
68 GRA Gharaunda 1648 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Daily HR
69 KUN Karnal 1665 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily HR
70 TRR Taraori 1678 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily HR
71 NLKR Nilokheri 1681 Km 07:42 07:57 15 min Daily HR
72 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1699 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily HR
73 SHDM Shahbad Markanda 1721 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily HR
74 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1740 Km 09:20 09:40 20 min Daily HR
75 UBC Ambala City 1747 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min Daily HR
76 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1768 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Daily PB
77 PTA Patiala 1793 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Daily PB
78 NBA Nabha 1819 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Daily PB
79 DUI Dhuri Junction 1846 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily PB
80 MET Malerkotla 1863 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min Daily PB
81 AHH Ahmadgarh 1882 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily PB
82 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1908 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Daily PB
83 PHR Phillaur Junction 1921 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily PB
84 GRY Goraya 1934 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Daily PB
85 PGW Phagwara Junction 1944 Km 14:25 14:27 2 min Daily PB
86 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1960 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily PB
87 JUC Jalandhar City 1965 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Daily PB
88 BEAS Beas 2001 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Daily PB
89 JNL Jandiala 2025 Km 15:59 16:01 2 min Daily PB
90 ASR Amritsar Junction 2043 Km 16:30 Destination Daily PB

Mumbai to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11057, Amritsar Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Amritsar Junction is 1277 miles or 2043 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai

Train No. 11057, Amritsar Express CSTM to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11057, AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.