You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Kochuveli Express

Amritsar - Kochuveli Express, 12484 - Amritsar Junction To Trivandrum Kochuveli

Given below is the details about Train Number 12484, AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Kochuveli Express
Number12484
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2248 miles / 3597 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Kochuveli Express, Train number 12484. Timing of Amritsar - Kochuveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 05:55 -- Su Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Su Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Su Punjab
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Su Haryana
6 NDLS New Delhi 447 Km 13:20 13:40 20 min Su Delhi
7 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 454 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Su Delhi
8 KOTA Kota Junction 912 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Su Rajasthan
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 1443 Km 04:02 04:20 18 min Mo Gujarat
10 ST Surat 1572 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Mo Gujarat
11 BSR Vasai Road 1787 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Mo Maharashtra
12 PNVL Panvel 1853 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Mo Maharashtra
13 CHI Chiplun 2109 Km 16:32 16:34 2 min Mo Maharashtra
14 MAO Madgaon 2550 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Mo Goa
15 UD Udupi 2899 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Tu Karnataka
16 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2980 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Tu Karnataka
17 KGQ Kasaragod 3031 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Tu Kerala
18 CAN Cannanore 3117 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Tu Kerala
19 CLT Calicut 3206 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Tu Kerala
20 SRR Shoranur 3292 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Tu Kerala
21 TCR Trichur 3325 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Tu Kerala
22 ERS Ernakulam Junction 3399 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Tu Kerala
23 ALLP Alappuzha 3456 Km 12:00 12:03 3 min Tu Kerala
24 KYJ Kayamkulam 3499 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Tu Kerala
25 QLN Kollam Junction 3540 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Tu Kerala
26 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 3598 Km 15:15 Destination Tu Kerala

Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12484, Amritsar - Kochuveli Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Kochuveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 2248 miles or 3597 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12484, Amritsar - Kochuveli Express ASR to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12484, AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.