You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Kochuveli Express

Amritsar - Kochuveli Express, 12484 - Amritsar Junction To Trivandrum Kochuveli

Given below is the details about Train Number 12484, AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Kochuveli Express
Number12484
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2248 miles / 3597 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Kochuveli Express, Train number 12484. Timing of Amritsar - Kochuveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 05:55 -- Su Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Su Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su Punjab
3.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
3.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
3.3 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
3.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
3.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
3.6 GRY Goraya Punjab
3.7 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
3.8 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
3.9 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Su Punjab
4.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
4.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
4.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
4.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
4.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
4.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
4.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
4.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
4.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
4.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
4.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
4.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
4.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Su Haryana
6 NDLS New Delhi 447 Km 13:25 13:45 20 min Su Delhi
6.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
6.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
6.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
7 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 454 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Su Delhi
7.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
7.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
7.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
7.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
7.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
7.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
7.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
7.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
7.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
7.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
7.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
7.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
7.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
7.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
7.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
7.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
7.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
7.18 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.19 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
7.20 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
7.21 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
7.22 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
7.23 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
7.24 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
7.25 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
7.26 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
7.27 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
7.28 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
7.29 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
7.30 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
7.31 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
7.32 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
7.33 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
7.34 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
7.35 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
7.36 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
7.37 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
7.38 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
7.39 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
7.40 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
7.41 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
7.42 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
7.43 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
7.44 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
7.45 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
7.46 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
7.47 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
7.48 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
7.49 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
7.50 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
7.51 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
7.52 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
7.53 LBN Laban Rajasthan
7.54 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
7.55 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
7.56 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
7.57 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
7.58 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
7.59 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
8 KOTA Kota Junction 914 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min Su Rajasthan
8.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
8.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
8.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
8.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
8.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
8.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
8.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
8.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
8.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
8.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
8.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
8.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
8.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
8.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
8.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
8.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
8.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
8.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
8.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
8.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
8.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
8.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
8.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
8.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
8.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
8.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
8.27 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
8.28 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
8.29 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
8.30 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.31 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
8.32 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.33 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
8.34 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
8.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.36 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
8.37 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
8.38 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
8.39 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
8.40 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
8.41 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
8.42 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
8.43 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
8.44 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
8.45 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
8.46 ANAS Anas Gujarat
8.47 BIO Bordi Gujarat
8.48 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
8.49 DHD Dahod Gujarat
8.50 RET Rentia Gujarat
8.51 JKT Jekot Gujarat
8.52 USRA Usra Gujarat
8.53 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
8.54 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
8.55 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
8.56 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
8.57 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
8.58 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
8.59 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
8.60 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
8.61 DRL Derol Gujarat
8.62 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
8.63 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
8.64 LAN Lotana Gujarat
8.65 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
8.66 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
8.67 PIO Pilol Gujarat
8.68 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
8.69 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 1445 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Mo Gujarat
9.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
9.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
9.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
9.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
9.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
9.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
9.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
9.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
9.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
9.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
9.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
9.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
9.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
9.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
9.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
9.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
9.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
9.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
9.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
9.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
9.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
9.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
9.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
9.24 URN Utran Gujarat
10 ST Surat 1574 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo Gujarat
10.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
10.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
10.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
10.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
10.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
10.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
10.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
10.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
10.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
10.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
10.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
10.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
10.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
10.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
10.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
10.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
10.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
10.18 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
10.19 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
10.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
10.21 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
10.22 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
10.23 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
10.24 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
10.25 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
10.26 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
10.27 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
10.28 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
10.29 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
10.30 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
10.31 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
10.32 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
10.33 VR Virar Maharashtra
10.34 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
11 BSR Vasai Road 1789 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Mo Maharashtra
12 PNVL Panvel 1856 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Mo Maharashtra
12.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
12.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
12.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
12.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
12.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
12.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
12.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
12.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
12.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
12.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
12.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
12.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
12.13 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
12.14 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
12.15 VEER Veer Maharashtra
12.16 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
12.17 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
12.18 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
12.19 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
12.20 KHED Khed Maharashtra
12.21 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
13 CHI Chiplun 2113 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Mo Maharashtra
14 MAO Madgaon 2553 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Mo Goa
14.1 BLLI Balli Goa
14.2 CNO Canacona Goa
14.3 LOL Loliem Goa
14.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
14.5 KAWR Karwar Karnataka
14.6 HAA Harwada Karnataka
14.7 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
14.8 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
14.9 KT Kumta Karnataka
14.10 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
14.11 MANK Manki Karnataka
14.12 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
14.13 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
14.14 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
14.15 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
14.16 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
14.17 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
14.18 SEN Senapura Karnataka
14.19 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
14.20 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
15 UD Udupi 2902 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Tu Karnataka
16 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2983 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Tu Karnataka
17 KGQ Kasaragod 3035 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Tu Kerala
17.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
17.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
17.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
17.4 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
17.5 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
17.6 CHV Charvattur Kerala
17.7 CDRA Chandera Kerala
17.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
17.9 PAY Payyanur Kerala
17.10 ELM Elimala Kerala
17.11 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
17.12 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
17.13 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
17.14 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
17.15 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
18 CAN Cannanore 3120 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Tu Kerala
18.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
18.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
18.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
18.4 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
18.5 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
18.6 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
18.7 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
18.8 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
18.9 BDJ Badagara Kerala
18.10 IGL Iringal Kerala
18.11 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
18.12 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
18.13 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
18.14 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
18.15 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
18.16 ETR Elattur Kerala
18.17 WH West Hill Kerala
18.18 VLL Vellayil Kerala
19 CLT Calicut 3210 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Tu Kerala
19.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
19.2 FK Ferok Kerala
19.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
19.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
19.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
19.6 TA Tanur Kerala
19.7 TIR Tirur Kerala
19.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
19.9 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
19.10 PEU Perssannur Kerala
19.11 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
19.12 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
19.13 PTB Pattambi Kerala
19.14 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
19.15 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
20 SRR Shoranur 3296 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Tu Kerala
20.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
20.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
20.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
20.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
20.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
21 TCR Trichur 3329 Km 09:17 09:20 3 min Tu Kerala
21.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
21.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
21.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
21.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
21.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
21.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
21.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
21.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
21.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
21.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
21.11 AWY Aluva Kerala
21.12 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
21.13 IPL Idaplli Kerala
21.14 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
21.15 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
22 ERS Ernakulam Junction 3403 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Tu Kerala
22.1 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
22.2 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
22.3 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
22.4 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
22.5 TUVR Turavur Kerala
22.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
22.7 SRTL Shertalai Kerala
22.8 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
22.9 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
22.10 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
22.11 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
23 ALLP Alappuzha 3459 Km 12:07 12:10 3 min Tu Kerala
23.1 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
23.2 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
23.3 AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala
23.4 THZI Takazhi Kerala
23.5 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
23.6 HAD Haripad Kerala
23.7 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
24 KYJ Kayamkulam 3503 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Tu Kerala
24.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
24.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
24.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
24.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
24.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
25 QLN Kollam Junction 3544 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Tu Kerala
25.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
25.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
25.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
25.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
25.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
25.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
25.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
25.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
25.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
25.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
25.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
25.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
25.13 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
25.14 VELI Veli Kerala
26 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 3602 Km 15:05 Destination Tu Kerala

Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12484, Amritsar - Kochuveli Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Kochuveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 2248 miles or 3597 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12484, Amritsar - Kochuveli Express ASR to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12484, AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.