Given below is the details about Train Number 12358, AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express Distance1133 miles / 1812 km
Number12358 Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Thursday Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express, Train number 12358. Timing of Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 05:55 -- Mo & Th PB
2 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Mo & Th PB
3 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Mo & Th PB
4 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Mo & Th HR
5 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Mo & Th UP
6 MB Moradabad 522 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Mo & Th UP
7 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Mo & Th UP
8 BSB Varanasi Junction 1131 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Tu & Fr UP
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1150 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Tu & Fr UP
10 GAYA Gaya Junction 1354 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Tu & Fr BR
11 PNME Parasnath 1506 Km 06:37 06:39 2 min Tu & Fr JH
12 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1553 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Tu & Fr JH
13 ULT Kulti 1598 Km 08:06 08:07 1 min Tu & Fr WB
14 ASN Asansol Junction 1612 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Tu & Fr WB
15 KOAA Kolkata 1820 Km 11:20 Destination Tu & Fr WB

Amritsar Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12358, Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata is 1133 miles or 1812 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12358, Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express ASR to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12358, AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.