You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express

Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express, 12358 - Amritsar Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about Train Number 12358, AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Number12358
ScheduleMonday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1133 miles / 1812 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express, Train number 12358. Timing of Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 05:55 -- Mo & Th Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
1.6 BEAS Beas Punjab
1.7 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
1.8 HMR Hamira Punjab
1.9 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
1.10 SRX Suranussi Punjab
2 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Mo & Th Punjab
2.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
2.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
2.3 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
2.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
2.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
2.6 GRY Goraya Punjab
2.7 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
2.8 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
2.9 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
3 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Mo & Th Punjab
3.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
3.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
3.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
3.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
3.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
3.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
3.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
3.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
3.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
3.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
3.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
3.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
3.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
4 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Mo & Th Haryana
4.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
4.2 KES Kesri Haryana
4.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
4.4 RAA Barara Haryana
4.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
4.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
4.7 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
4.8 JUD Jagadhri Haryana
4.9 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
4.10 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
4.11 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
5 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
6 MB Moradabad 522 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
7 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
8 BSB Varanasi Junction 1131 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
8.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1150 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
9.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
9.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
9.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
9.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
9.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
9.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
9.8 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
9.9 MTGE Muthani Bihar
9.10 PSE Pusauli Bihar
9.11 KTQ Kudra Bihar
9.12 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
9.13 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
9.14 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
9.15 SSM Sasaram Bihar
9.16 KWD Karwandia Bihar
9.17 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
9.18 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
9.19 ADSR ADSR Bihar
9.20 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
9.21 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
9.22 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
9.23 PES Phesar Bihar
9.24 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
9.25 JHN Jakhim Bihar
9.26 DORD Deo Road Bihar
9.27 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
9.28 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
9.29 GRRU Guraru Bihar
9.30 PRY Paraiya Bihar
9.31 KSTA Kastha Bihar
9.32 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
10 GAYA Gaya Junction 1354 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Tu & Fr Bihar
10.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
10.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
10.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
10.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
10.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
10.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
10.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
10.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
10.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
10.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
10.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
10.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
10.13 KQR Koderma Jharkhand
10.14 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
10.15 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
10.16 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
10.17 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
10.18 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
10.19 DSME Dasara
10.20 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
10.21 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
10.22 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
10.23 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
10.24 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
10.25 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
10.26 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
11 PNME Parasnath 1506 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
11.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
11.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
11.3 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
11.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
11.5 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
11.6 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
11.7 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
12 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1553 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
12.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
12.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
12.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
12.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
12.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
12.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
12.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
12.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
12.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
12.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
12.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
13 ASN Asansol Junction 1612 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Tu & Fr West Bengal
14 KOAA Kolkata 1820 Km 11:20 Destination Tu & Fr West Bengal

Amritsar Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12358, Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata is 1133 miles or 1812 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12358, Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express ASR to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12358, AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.