You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
 

Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express, 12358 - Amritsar Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about Train Number 12358, AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Number12358
ScheduleMonday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1133 miles / 1812 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express, Train number 12358. Timing of Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 05:55 -- Mo & Th Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
1.6 BEAS Beas Punjab
1.7 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
1.8 HMR Hamira Punjab
1.9 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
1.10 SRX Suranussi Punjab
2 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Mo & Th Punjab
2.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
2.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
2.3 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
2.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
2.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
2.6 GRY Goraya Punjab
2.7 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
2.8 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
2.9 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
3 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Mo & Th Punjab
3.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
3.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
3.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
3.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
3.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
3.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
3.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
3.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
3.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
3.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
3.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
3.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
3.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
4 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Mo & Th Haryana
4.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
4.2 KES Kesri Haryana
4.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
4.4 RAA Barara Haryana
4.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
4.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
4.7 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
4.8 JUD Jagadhri Haryana
4.9 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
4.10 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
4.11 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
5 SRE Saharanpur 331 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
5.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
5.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
5.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
5.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
5.6 RK Roorkee Uttarakhand
5.7 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
5.8 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
5.9 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
5.10 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
5.11 LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand
5.12 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
5.13 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
5.14 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
5.15 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
5.16 NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.17 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
5.18 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
5.19 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
5.20 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
5.21 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
5.22 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
5.23 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
5.24 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
5.25 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
5.26 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
5.27 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
5.28 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
5.29 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
5.30 MBWC Moradabad West Uttar Pradesh
6 MB Moradabad 523 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
6.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
6.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
6.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
6.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
6.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
6.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
6.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
6.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
6.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
6.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
6.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
6.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
6.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
6.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
6.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
6.17 BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
6.18 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
6.19 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
6.20 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
6.21 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
6.22 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
6.23 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
6.24 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
6.25 MILA Milakpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
6.26 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
6.27 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
6.28 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
6.29 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
6.30 SXK Shahjahanpur Court Uttar Pradesh
6.31 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.32 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
6.33 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
6.34 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
6.35 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
6.36 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
6.37 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
6.38 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
6.39 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
6.40 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
6.41 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
6.42 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
6.43 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
6.44 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.45 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.46 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
6.47 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
6.48 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
6.49 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.50 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
6.51 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
6.52 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.53 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
7 LKO Lucknow 849 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
7.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
7.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
7.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
7.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
7.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
7.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
7.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
7.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
7.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
7.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
7.13 NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh
7.14 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
7.15 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
7.16 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
7.17 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.18 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
7.19 SLN Sultanpur Uttar Pradesh
7.20 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
7.21 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
7.22 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
7.23 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
7.24 CHDA Chanda Halt Uttar Pradesh
7.25 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
7.26 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
7.27 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.28 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
7.29 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
7.30 JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh
7.31 JNUK Jaunpur Kutchary Uttar Pradesh
7.32 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.33 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
7.34 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
7.35 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
7.36 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
7.37 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
7.38 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
7.39 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
7.40 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
7.41 BSBY Varanesi Yard Uttar Pradesh
8 BSB Varanasi Junction 1132 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
8.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1149 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
9.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
9.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
9.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
9.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
9.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
9.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
9.8 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
9.9 MTGE Muthani Bihar
9.10 PSE Pusauli Bihar
9.11 KTQ Kudra Bihar
9.12 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
9.13 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
9.14 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
9.15 SSM Sasaram Bihar
9.16 KWD Karwandia Bihar
9.17 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
9.18 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
9.19 ADSR ADSR Bihar
9.20 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
9.21 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
9.22 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
9.23 PES Phesar Bihar
9.24 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
9.25 JHN Jakhim Bihar
9.26 DORD Deo Road Bihar
9.27 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
9.28 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
9.29 GRRU Guraru Bihar
9.30 PRY Paraiya Bihar
9.31 KSTA Kastha Bihar
9.32 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
10 GAYA Gaya Junction 1352 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Tu & Fr Bihar
10.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
10.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
10.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
10.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
10.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
10.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
10.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
10.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
10.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
10.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
10.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
10.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
10.13 KQR Koderma Jharkhand
10.14 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
10.15 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
10.16 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
10.17 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
10.18 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
10.19 DSME Dasara
10.20 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
10.21 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
10.22 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
10.23 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
10.24 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
10.25 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
10.26 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
11 PNME Parasnath 1503 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
11.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
11.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
11.3 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
11.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
11.5 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
11.6 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
11.7 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
12 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1551 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
12.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
12.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
12.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
12.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
12.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
12.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
12.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
12.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
12.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
12.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
12.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
13 ASN Asansol Junction 1609 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Tu & Fr West Bengal
13.1 ASNE Asansol East
13.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
13.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
13.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
13.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
13.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
13.7 UDLE Andal East Cabin
13.8 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
13.9 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
13.10 OYR Waria West Bengal
13.11 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
13.12 DGR Durgapur West Bengal
13.13 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
13.14 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
13.15 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
13.16 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
13.17 GLI Galsi West Bengal
13.18 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
13.19 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
13.20 TIT Talit West Bengal
13.21 BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal
13.22 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
13.23 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
13.24 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
13.25 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
13.26 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
13.27 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
13.28 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
13.29 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
13.30 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
13.31 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
13.32 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
13.33 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
13.34 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
13.35 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
13.36 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
13.37 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
13.38 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
13.39 KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) West Bengal
13.40 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
13.41 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
13.42 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
13.43 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
13.44 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
13.45 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
13.46 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
13.47 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
13.48 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
13.49 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
13.50 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
13.51 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
13.52 DAKE Dakhineswar West Bengal
13.53 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
13.54 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
13.55 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
14 KOAA Kolkata 1812 Km 11:20 Destination Tu & Fr West Bengal

Amritsar Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12358, Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata is 1133 miles or 1812 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12358, Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express ASR to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12358, AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.